httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xsPyz7zL8hs

Summary

A Quiet Place (2018)

Release Date: 3. April 2018
Starring: Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Millicent Simmonds, Noah Jupe
Genres: Horror, Drama, Science Fiction
Runtime: 90 min
Original Title: A Quiet Place
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Paramount, Platinum Dunes
Die Welt ist von rätselhaften, scheinbar unverwundbaren Kreaturen eingenommen worden, die durch jedes noch so kleine Geräusch angelockt werden und sich auf die Jagd begeben. Lediglich einer einzigen Familie gelang es bisher zu überleben. Der Preis hierfür ist jedoch hoch: Ihr gesamter Alltag ist darauf ausgerichtet, sich vollkommen lautlos zu verhalten, denn das kleinste Geräusch könnte ihr Ende bedeuten.

Cast A Quiet Place

  • Emily Blunt
  • Role: Evelyn Abbott
  • John Krasinski
  • Role: Lee Abbott
  • Millicent Simmonds
  • Role: Regan Abbott
  • Noah Jupe
  • Role: Marcus Abbott
  • Cade Woodward
  • Role: Beau Abbott
  • Leon Russom
  • Role: Man in the Woods
  • Rhoda Pell
  • Role: Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)

Crew A Quiet Place

  • Michael Bay
  • Producer
  • Marco Beltrami
  • Original Music Composer
  • Celia D. Costas
  • Executive Producer
  • Christopher Tellefsen
  • Editor
  • Heather Loeffler
  • Set Decoration
  • Jeffrey Beecroft
  • Production Design
  • Jeffrey Beecroft
  • Associate Producer
  • Roger Barton
  • Additional Editing
  • Laura Rosenthal
  • Casting
  • John Krasinski
  • Screenplay
  • John Krasinski
  • Director
  • John Krasinski
  • Executive Producer
  • Garrett Grant
  • Production Manager
  • Eric Steelberg
  • Additional Photography
  • Andrew Form
  • Producer
  • Bradley Fuller
  • Producer
  • Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • John R. Saunders
  • First Assistant Director
  • Antal Kalik
  • Stunts
  • Charlotte Bruus Christensen
  • Director of Photography
  • Dianne Dreyer
  • Script Supervisor
  • Kasia Walicka-Maimone
  • Costume Design
  • Aaron Vexler
  • Stunts
  • Brandon Jones
  • Sound Designer
  • Brandon Jones
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Steve Baine
  • Foley Artist
  • Scott Beck
  • Screenplay
  • Scott Beck
  • Executive Producer
  • Scott Beck
  • Story
  • Bryan Woods
  • Screenplay
  • Bryan Woods
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryan Woods
  • Story
  • Evelyne Noraz
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Brandon Proctor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Bob E. Krattiger
  • Gaffer
  • Scott Farrar
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Erik Aadahl
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Ethan van der Ryn
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Sam Willing
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Leah Palen
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Robert Jackson
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Michael Jortner
  • Property Master
  • Bill Almeida
  • Gaffer
  • David Emmerichs
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Scott T. Coppock
  • Textile Artist
  • Dave Weinman
  • Leadman
  • Allan Zaleski
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Ryan Wiederkehr
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jason Aron
  • Aerial Camera
  • John Diesso
  • Online Editor
  • Allyson Seeger
  • Executive Producer
  • Chris Crowell
  • Digital Compositor
  • Frank Graziadei
  • Boom Operator
  • Michael Powsner
  • Props
  • Dave Logan
  • Animation
  • Rick O'Connor
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Alina Gatti
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Daniel Post
  • Digital Compositor
  • Thomas Kuo
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Victor Paguia
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Stanley Fernandez Jr.
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Mandy Lyons
  • Hair Designer
  • Allison Hall
  • Extras Casting
  • Clay Liversidge
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Jodi Angstreich
  • Casting
  • Maribeth Fox
  • Casting
  • Bentley Wood
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Annemarie Bradley
  • Hair Department Head
  • Mark Hawker
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Scott Benza
  • Animation Supervisor
  • J. Steven Matzinger
  • Additional Photography
  • Vincent Poitras
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ralph Bertelle
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Jean-Denis Haas
  • Animation
  • Michael Barosky
  • Sound Mixer
  • Kathleen Fellegara
  • Set Medic
  • Scott Burik
  • Utility Stunts
  • Caroline Vexler
  • Stunts
  • Brittany Loar
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Margaret Lewis
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Veronica Li
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Sylvain Theroux
  • CG Supervisor
  • Mathieu Girard
  • Digital Compositor
  • Deb Dyer
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Wouter van Herwerden
  • ADR Recordist
  • Peter Persaud
  • Foley Recordist
  • James Wendelken
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Michael A. McFadden
  • Rigging Grip
  • Kelley Mitchell
  • Makeup Artist
  • Katherine Soares
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Leigha Hancock
  • Stunts
  • Spencer Rubin
  • Grip
  • Stéphanie Morin
  • CG Artist
  • Justin M. Davey
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Dustin Bewley
  • Second Assistant Director
  • R. Scott Purcell
  • Graphic Designer
  • Jeremy Bloch
  • CG Supervisor
  • Amelie Thomas
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jacinthe Côté
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Mabel Santos Haugen
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Matt Albano
  • Loader
  • Ben O'Brien
  • Digital Compositor
  • Zahid Jiwa
  • Digital Compositor
  • Kevin Lowry
  • Key Grip
  • Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
  • Digital Compositor
  • Mickael Coedel
  • Animation
  • Dexter Kennedy
  • Drone Pilot
  • Aaron Janus
  • Executive Producer
  • Matt Chappell
  • Scenic Artist
  • Justin Horowitz
  • Scenic Artist
  • Ali Kashfi
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Matt Mikas
  • Scenic Artist
  • Andrea Orejarena
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Tanicia Osuch
  • Scenic Artist
  • Noyan Cosarer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Kurt Godwin
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Andy Weder
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Devin Anderson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Thomas Forbes-Johnson
  • Stunts
  • Adam Shippey
  • Stunts
  • Tristan Allen
  • Grip
  • Joshua Bogert
  • Grip
  • Patrick Shewmaker
  • Assistant Editor
  • Daniel Pollack
  • Location Scout
  • Jeremy Beadell
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Bob Lacivita
  • ADR Mixer
  • Kerry Flood
  • Set Medic
  • Mary Fellows
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Thomas Pringle
  • Concept Artist
  • Furio Tedeschi
  • Concept Artist
  • Luis F. Carrasco
  • Concept Artist
  • Michelle Cantillo
  • Greensman
  • Charles Serocki
  • Head Carpenter
  • Gabu Camilo
  • Props
  • Sean Turney
  • Set Dresser
  • Peter Russell
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Esteban Aparicio
  • Electrician
  • Abi Iverson
  • Electrician
  • Kris Enos
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Dave Romero
  • Additional Grip
  • Sean Folkl
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Christopher Eng
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Jonny Cournoyer
  • Still Photographer
  • Charise Champion
  • Hairstylist
  • Noa Isabella
  • Casting Assistant
  • Kimberly Guzman
  • Casting Associate
  • James B. Mackay
  • Extras Casting
  • Francisco Stoll
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Kelly L. Brown
  • Key Costumer
  • Hilary Seeley
  • Set Costumer
  • Bethany Hagen
  • Studio Teacher
  • Alberto Martínez Arce
  • Animation
  • Eliott Beaudon
  • CG Artist
  • Ghislain Bruneau
  • CG Artist
  • Etienne Laroche
  • CG Artist
  • Cyril Plusse
  • CG Artist
  • Deron Hoffmeyer
  • Digital Compositor
  • Will McCoy
  • Digital Compositor
  • Victor Torres
  • Digital Compositor
  • Alex Tropiec Jr.
  • Digital Compositor
  • Tim Fescoe
  • Digital Compositor
  • Evander Major
  • Digital Compositor
  • Travis Pinsonnault
  • Digital Compositor
  • Gabriel Curpas
  • Digital Compositor
  • Cedric Tremblay
  • Digital Compositor
  • Martijn van Herk
  • Generalist
  • Gaëtan Borneuf
  • Matte Painter
  • Éric Hamel
  • Matte Painter
  • Elizabeth Kim
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Ashley Doss
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Romane Wingerter
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Ruben Rodas
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Nicholas Figueroa
  • Color Assistant
  • Brett Price
  • Color Assistant
  • Veronica Li
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Luke Q. Iaciofano
  • Cableman
  • Gina Gyles
  • Foley