httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S8QPNQ2-eA8

 

 

Summary

Alpha (2018)

Release Date: 17. August 2018
Starring: Kodi Smit-McPhee, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Marcin Kowalczyk, Jens Hultén
Genres: Abenteuer, Drama
Runtime: 97 min
Original Title: Alpha
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Studio 8, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Vor 20.000 Jahren, während der letzten Eiszeit: Die erste Jagd mit der Elite seines Stammes nimmt für einen jungen Mann ein entsetzliches Ende: Schwer verletzt stürzt er eine Schlucht hinunter und wird von seinen Männern als tot geglaubt zurückgelassen. Als er verwundet und allein wieder zu Bewusstsein kommt, muss er sich augenblicklich der rauen, erbarmungslosen Wildnis stellen, um auch nur die geringste Chance des Überlebens zu haben. Auf seinem Weg begegnet er einem einsamen Wolf, den er unter größtem Widerstand versucht zu zähmen. Langsam nähert sich das ungleiche Paar an und fasst Vertrauen, bis sie sich schließlich gemeinsam den Gefahren und Herausforderungen der skrupellosen Natur stellen – denn der tödliche Wintereinbruch nah!

Cast Alpha

  • Kodi Smit-McPhee
  • Role: Keda
  • Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
  • Role: Tau
  • Marcin Kowalczyk
  • Role: Sigma
  • Jens Hultén
  • Role: Xi
  • Natassia Malthe
  • Role: Rho
  • Spencer Bogaert
  • Role: Kappa
  • Mercedes de la Zerda
  • Role: Nu
  • Leonor Varela
  • Role: Shaman Woman
  • Priya Rajaratnam
  • Role: Huntress (uncredited)
  • Nashon Douglas
  • Role: Lion Tribe #3 (uncredited)
  • Michael Kruse-Dahl
  • Role: Lion Tribe #4 (uncredited)
  • Kyle Glenn Thomas
  • Role: Lion Tribe #9 (uncredited)
  • Nestor de la Zerda
  • Role: Solutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited)
  • Louis Lay
  • Role: Solutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited)
  • Patrick Flanagan
  • Role: Solutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited)
  • Blake Point
  • Role: Solutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited)
  • Taran Kootenhayoo
  • Role: Solutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited)

Crew Alpha

  • Sarah Halley Finn
  • Casting
  • Heike Brandstatter
  • Casting
  • Coreen Mayrs
  • Casting
  • Paul Wilkowsky
  • Key Grip
  • Albert Hughes
  • Director
  • Albert Hughes
  • Producer
  • Albert Hughes
  • Story
  • Sharen Davis
  • Costume Design
  • William Mesa
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jeffrey A. Okun
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mike Topoozian
  • First Assistant Director
  • James Steuart
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Charles Porlier
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Martin Gschlacht
  • Director of Photography
  • Leo Corey Castellano
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Nicholas Mastandrea
  • First Assistant Director
  • Michael Stearns
  • Music
  • Kathrine Gordon
  • Hair Department Head
  • Chris Farmer
  • Art Direction
  • Andrew Rona
  • Producer
  • Loyd Bateman
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Adrian Hein
  • Stunt Double
  • Christopher Duskin
  • Camera Operator
  • John Willett
  • Production Design
  • Darren Sunny Warkentin
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Sandra Granovsky
  • Editor
  • Joseph S. DeBeasi
  • Music
  • Lincoln Kupchak
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ísak Hinriksson
  • Stunt Double
  • Alex Knickerbocker
  • Sound Recordist
  • Randy Westgate
  • Makeup Artist
  • Christine Thomson
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Bren Cook
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Graham Coutts
  • Property Master
  • Charles Leitrants
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Dadi Einarsson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bruce McCleery
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • John Spooner
  • Camera Operator
  • Harrison Yurkiw
  • Art Direction
  • Carolyn Bentley
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Frank A. Montaño
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jon Taylor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Zack Mazerolle
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Sandra-Ken Freeman
  • Extras Casting
  • Ian Seabrook
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • S. Steven Sach
  • Location Manager
  • Stacey Butterworth
  • Wigmaker
  • Saeed Adyani
  • Still Photographer
  • Laura Harris Atkinson
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Neil Greenberg
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Alan Markfield
  • Still Photographer
  • Erik Kaufmann
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Elizabeth Hitt
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Marc Wostak
  • Underwater Gaffer
  • Matthew Wilson
  • Sound Editor
  • Stephen Maier
  • Camera Operator
  • Elia P. Popov
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Eran Barnea
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Joe Wolkosky
  • Set Designer
  • David Seager
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Robert Alonzo
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Lisa Taylor Roberts
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Angela O'Sullivan
  • Art Direction
  • Rhona Rubio
  • Script Supervisor
  • Laine Trzinski
  • Hairstylist
  • Aaron Gilman
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Bob Peishel
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Gayle Wesley
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Tim Johnson
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Terry Lewis
  • Set Decoration
  • Steven DeSantis
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Jason B. Stamey
  • Casting Associate
  • Benton Jew
  • Storyboard Artist
  • David Eubank
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Aja Kai Rowley
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Patti Bishop
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Tannis Hegan
  • Seamstress
  • Petra Wright
  • Seamstress
  • Patrick Rousseau
  • Camera Operator
  • Jill Christensen
  • Production Manager
  • Tysen Schieber
  • Boom Operator
  • Jodie Stern
  • Key Costumer
  • Sammy Shikaze
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Leslie Tufts
  • Costumer
  • Cameron Hilts
  • Stunt Double
  • Tina Ning Hsu
  • Seamstress
  • Dan Wiedenhaupt
  • Screenplay
  • John Peeler
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Chris Gibbins
  • First Assistant Camera
  • David McClung
  • Gaffer
  • Roma Wnuk
  • Seamstress
  • Bob Findlay
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Nicholas A. Mudd
  • Casting Assistant
  • Richard Spriggs
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Michael Aaron Keith
  • Props
  • Jesse La Flair
  • Stunt Double
  • Alex Ongaro
  • CG Supervisor
  • Natasha Wehn
  • Casting Assistant
  • Anthony Smith
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Michael Merriman
  • Camera Operator
  • Cecilia Marin
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Aaron C. Fitzgerald
  • First Assistant Director
  • Chad Biesenthal
  • Rigging Grip
  • Alain Masse
  • Key Grip
  • Richard Boucher
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Marc Boyle
  • Hairstylist
  • Sivaprayag
  • VFX Editor
  • Karthik Nidamarthi
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Hero Chev
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Emily Renner Wallace
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tommy Clarke
  • Stunt Double
  • Nikola Boyanov
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jonathan Vaughn
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Sasha McLaughlin
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Goran Backman
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Shane Dobie
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Lindsay Borowko
  • Costumer
  • Tae Hyun Kim
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Magali Signourel
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Ben Wardle
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Gina Zappala
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Mark Perzely
  • Assistant Editor
  • Josh Sykes
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Riley Pearcy
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Bryan Ryan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Amelia Doescher
  • Gaffer
  • Alannah Bilodeau
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kristina Wood
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hatem H. Hassan
  • 3D Artist
  • Jason Fittipaldi
  • Lead Animator
  • Stacy Albrecht
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Lucy Robert
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Briana Roecks
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Wes Grycki
  • Dolly Grip
  • Travis Belyea
  • Rigging Grip
  • Neil McEwan
  • Rigging Grip
  • Greg Milton
  • Underwater Gaffer
  • June E. Watson
  • Casting Assistant
  • Yvette Ammon
  • Set Costumer
  • Steven Pristin
  • Assistant Editor
  • Kouji Tajima
  • Concept Artist
  • Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
  • Sculptor
  • Boris Maganic
  • Sculptor
  • Maria Ermie
  • Sculptor
  • Josh Mar
  • Costumer
  • Jo Riley
  • Truck Costumer
  • Brad Bittner
  • Extras Casting
  • Davtyan Hamb
  • Sculptor
  • Phil Gough
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Christopher M. Ray
  • Colorist
  • Shawn Robidoux
  • Stunts
  • David French
  • Sculptor
  • Haida Harper
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Carolyn Lassek
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
  • Concept Artist
  • Zbibgniew Scheller
  • Construction Foreman
  • Harrison Holtz
  • Greensman
  • Jordan Bray
  • Sculptor
  • Zoe Cattell
  • Sculptor
  • Nicholas Kelly
  • Sculptor
  • Nikolai Voltchok
  • Sculptor
  • Colin Lorimer
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Briana Heavener
  • Costume Assistant
  • Adrienne Hughes
  • Costume Assistant
  • Jennifer Christenson
  • Costumer
  • Nu Quan
  • Seamstress
  • Alicia Scott
  • Extras Casting
  • Nicole Whitmore
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Rachel McIntire
  • Dailies Technician