httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-OurFHmSqDo

Summary

Angel Has Fallen (2019)

Release Date: 21. August 2019
Starring: Gerard Butler, Morgan Freeman, Jada Pinkett Smith, Nick Nolte
Genres: Action, Thriller
Runtime: 122 min
Original Title: Angel Has Fallen
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Millennium Films, Campbell Grobman Films, Eclectic Pictures, G-BASE
Immer an vorderster Front, um sein Leben für den Präsidenten zu geben: Mike Banning (Gerard Butler) ist der loyalste Mann des Secret-Service. Zweimal in seiner langen Karriere hat er bereits den US-Präsidenten gerettet - Zeit, einen Gang runter zu schalten und über eine Versetzung in den Innendienst nachzudenken. Doch alles ändert sich nach einem vermeintlichen Routineeinsatz. Bei einem großangelegten Anschlag auf Präsident Allan Trumbull (Morgan Freeman) stirbt fast das gesamte Secret-Service-Team, nur Mike Banning überlebt und ist plötzlich der Hauptverdächtige. Während der Präsident schwer verletzt im Koma liegt, wird Banning von seinen Kollegen und dem FBI quer durchs Land gejagt und muss beweisen, wer die wahren Drahtzieher sind. Ein gnadenlos rasantes Katz-und-Maus-Spiel beginnt...

Cast Angel Has Fallen

  • Gerard Butler
  • Role: Mike Banning
  • Morgan Freeman
  • Role: Alan Trumbull
  • Jada Pinkett Smith
  • Role: Agent Thompson
  • Nick Nolte
  • Role: Clay Banning
  • Danny Huston
  • Role: Wade Jennings
  • Tim Blake Nelson
  • Role: VP Kirby
  • Lance Reddick
  • Role: David Gentry
  • Frederick Schmidt
  • Role: Travis Cole
  • Michael Landes
  • Role: Sam Wilcox
  • Ori Pfeffer
  • Role: Agent Murphy
  • Rocci Williams
  • Role: Bruno
  • Piper Perabo
  • Role: Leah Banning
  • Harry Ditson
  • Role: Neurologist
  • Linda John-Pierre
  • Role: Receptionist
  • Jasmine Hyde
  • Role: CNN Reporter
  • Ian Porter
  • Role: Fox Reporter
  • Laurel Lefkow
  • Role: MSNBC Reporter
  • Mark Arnold
  • Role: James Haskell
  • Kerry Shale
  • Role: Ad. Paul Sebring
  • John Strong
  • Role: US Senator
  • Mark Basnight
  • Role: Senator
  • Jessica Cobley
  • Role: Lynne Banning
  • Maisie Cobley
  • Role: Lynne Banning
  • James Grogan
  • Role: Secret Service Agent #1
  • Stuart McQuarrie
  • Role: Doctor Siebertz
  • Katya Bakat
  • Role: Dr. Cara
  • Joseph Millson
  • Role: Agent Ramirez
  • Sapir Azulay
  • Role: Agent Peterson
  • Buffy Davis
  • Role: Judge Spire
  • Mickey Nelson
  • Role: Senior Agent at Hospital
  • Andrew Brooke
  • Role: US Marshal Reyes
  • Mark Rhino Smith
  • Role: US Marshal Driver
  • Martin Behrman
  • Role: FBI Agent
  • Ryan Oliva
  • Role: Merc Truck Driver
  • Liam Coote
  • Role: Sub Merc
  • Derek Siow
  • Role: Salient Tech #1
  • Derek Morse
  • Role: Salient Tech #2
  • Chris Browning
  • Role: Militia Man #1
  • Greg Orvis
  • Role: Militia Man #2
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Role: Trucker
  • Conor Boru
  • Role: State Police
  • Haley Bishop
  • Role: Main Aide
  • Wayne Gordon
  • Role: Merc #1
  • Antonio Bustorff
  • Role: Merc #2
  • Stacee Vatanapan
  • Role: Lady in Car
  • Mike Broomley
  • Role: State Trooper
  • Osi Okerafor
  • Role: Billy
  • Daniel Singh
  • Role: CAT Agent #1
  • Georgia Goodman
  • Role: ICU Nurse
  • Chris Rogers
  • Role: ICU Colleague
  • Mike Bodie
  • Role: Cyber Tech
  • Clayton Adams
  • Role: Bellhop Nine
  • Erol Mehmet
  • Role: Agent Sims
  • Charlotte Statham
  • Role: Panicked Woman
  • Hadrian Howard
  • Role: CAT Agent #2 - Agent Stevens
  • Atanas Srebrev
  • Role: CAT Agent #3
  • Fahradin Fahradinov
  • Role: CAT Agent #4
  • Martin Geraskov
  • Role: CAT Agent #5
  • Nathan Cooper
  • Role: CAT Agent #6
  • Nadia Konakchieva
  • Role: Crying Woman
  • Sophia Del Pizzo
  • Role: New Age Instructor

Crew Angel Has Fallen

  • Robert Mark Kamen
  • Screenplay
  • Daniel Hubbard
  • Casting
  • Greg Powell
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Lynda Armstrong
  • Hair Designer
  • Lynda Armstrong
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Richard Pryke
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Peter Burgis
  • Foley Artist
  • Vic Armstrong
  • Second Unit Director
  • Boaz Davidson
  • Executive Producer
  • Gerard Butler
  • Producer
  • Les Weldon
  • Producer
  • Avi Lerner
  • Executive Producer
  • John Thompson
  • Producer
  • Laura Schalker
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Stephanie Collie
  • Costume Designer
  • Trevor Short
  • Executive Producer
  • Jules O'Loughlin
  • Director of Photography
  • Jules O'Loughlin
  • Camera Operator
  • David Bernardi
  • Executive Producer
  • Russell De Rozario
  • Production Design
  • Lati Grobman
  • Executive Producer
  • Heidi Jo Markel
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark Gill
  • Executive Producer
  • Ric Roman Waugh
  • Screenplay
  • Ric Roman Waugh
  • Director
  • Mark DeSimone
  • ADR Mixer
  • Christa Campbell
  • Executive Producer
  • Marc Massicotte
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Buckley
  • Original Music Composer
  • Stephen Shiu Jr.
  • Executive Producer
  • Alan Siegel
  • Producer
  • Danielle Robinson
  • Co-Producer
  • Matthew O'Toole
  • Producer
  • Linda Brenon
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Katrin Benedikt
  • Characters
  • Katrin Benedikt
  • Story
  • Creighton Rothenberger
  • Characters
  • Creighton Rothenberger
  • Story
  • Gisella Marengo
  • Co-Producer
  • Matt Cook
  • Screenplay
  • Tim Blake
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Lily Beckett
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Michael Pentney
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Dominic Gibbs
  • Sound Supervisor
  • Yossif Mladenov
  • Set Designer
  • Glen Gathard
  • Foley Mixer
  • Peter Hanson
  • Sound Designer
  • Dobrinka Stamenkova
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Georgi Petrov Yakimov
  • Set Costumer
  • Orlin Grozdanov
  • Set Decoration
  • Anna Gelinova
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Vyarka Sirkova
  • Costumer
  • Jack English
  • Still Photographer
  • Konstantin Vladimirov
  • Gaffer
  • Veselin Karadjov
  • Line Producer
  • Ivo Peitchev
  • Camera Operator
  • Peter Wignall
  • Camera Operator
  • Tania Chant
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Jeffrey Greenstein
  • Executive Producer
  • Jonathan Yunger
  • Executive Producer
  • Beverly Winston
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dave Isern
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Robert Binnall
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Jonathan Spencer
  • Gaffer
  • Dimitrina Stoyanova
  • Hairstylist
  • Daniela Avramova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sofi Hvarleva
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Ivon Ivanova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Deena Adair
  • Hairstylist
  • Maria Stankovich
  • Makeup Artist
  • Alexander Valev
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Luca Saccuman
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Yariv Lerner
  • Producer
  • Waldo Mason
  • Prosthetics
  • Holly Smart
  • Costumer
  • Petya Simeonova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Nelly Teova
  • Hairstylist
  • Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hannah Boyton
  • Painter
  • Ben Gooder
  • Grip
  • Jason Martin
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Michael Hancock
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hristo Idakiev
  • Gaffer
  • Cathie Valdovino
  • Costumer
  • Adam Scrivener
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Lonnie Ramati
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Daniel Rose
  • Drone Pilot
  • Gabriel Fleming
  • Editor
  • Melissa Anchondo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Evgeni Yordanov
  • Construction Manager
  • Svetla Krasteva
  • Hairstylist
  • Ivan Vatsov
  • Camera Operator
  • Peter Krumov
  • Carpenter
  • Kaloyan Nedelchev
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Ivo Jivkov
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Adam Horley
  • ADR Editor
  • Paul Wheeldon
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Brad Larner
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Cheryl Goodbody
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Terry Glass
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Alex Fenn
  • Associate Editor
  • Darren Holland
  • Key Grip
  • Dimitar Krustev
  • Drone Pilot
  • Ivan Chertov
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Simon Diggins
  • ADR Mixer
  • Ian Bird
  • Key Grip
  • Violeta Lazarova
  • Hairstylist
  • Anna Ivanova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Johanna Elf
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Georgi Petkov
  • Key Grip
  • Stacee Vatanapan
  • Costumer
  • Zoe Freed
  • Foley Artist
  • Mark Birmingham
  • Line Producer
  • Marina Proykova
  • Set Costumer
  • Atanaska Popova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mitchell Holder
  • Props
  • Simon Mills
  • Production Manager
  • James Grogan
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Gareth Harfoot
  • Aerial Camera
  • Paul Oatway
  • Property Master
  • Sebastian Serrell-Watts
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Kimberley McBeath
  • Set Decoration
  • Jonathan Dennis
  • Russian Arm Operator
  • Adam Sculthorp
  • Drone Cinematographer
  • Angus Benson-Blair
  • Drone Pilot
  • Matthew Waving
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Jemma Riley-Tolch
  • Foley Editor
  • Louise Lannen
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Harry Gay
  • Electrician
  • Oliver Poole
  • Electrician
  • William Sheffield
  • Electrician
  • Oliver Whickman
  • Electrician
  • Iva Slavova
  • Drone Cinematographer
  • Atanas Stoyanov
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Daniel Kaslow
  • Associate Producer
  • Borislav Bogdanov
  • Set Dresser
  • Lora Velikova
  • Set Costumer
  • Rebecca Heathcote
  • Foley Artist
  • Keith Weir
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Rob Marshall
  • ADR Recordist
  • Maxim Penev
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Andy Welker
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Kat Spencer
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Paul Bowring
  • Construction Manager
  • Alex Van Heerden
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Conor Charles
  • Co-Producer
  • Simona Ilieva
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Ivailo Tzvetkov
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Ivelin Metodiev
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Ivaylo Ivanov
  • Camera Operator
  • Ben Burt
  • Associate Producer
  • Ben Burt
  • First Assistant Director
  • Sergey Zhelezko
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Paula Nenova
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Borislav Belberov
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Gigi Dey
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Anita Hvarleva
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ruth Ingamells
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Gareth John
  • Sound Mixer
  • Andrey Georgiev
  • Executive Producer
  • Jack Bentley
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Ivan Rangelov
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Ivo Hristov
  • Electrician
  • Martin Nazlamov
  • Electrician
  • Cem Gürsel
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • John Yarincik
  • Co-Producer
  • Louise Vogel
  • Art Direction
  • Alexei Karaghyaur
  • Art Direction
  • Yosif Mladenov
  • Set Designer
  • Desislav Dimitrov
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Jason Sharrow
  • ADR Recordist
  • Tom Knight
  • Standby Art Director
  • Marc Bee
  • Carpenter
  • Rosen Georgiev Georgiev
  • Costumer
  • Daniel Valentine
  • Greensman
  • Daniel Gibson
  • Greensman
  • Lauren Perry
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Declan O'Brien
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Peter Dibden
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Roger Kiff
  • Carpenter
  • Alan Maul
  • Carpenter
  • Georgi Aleksandrov
  • Props
  • Jamie Ferguson
  • Props
  • Giannis Skafidas
  • Set Designer
  • Paul Jesper
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Rumen Doychinov
  • Assistant Camera
  • James Sams
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Josselin Cornillon
  • Data Wrangler
  • Alexander Georgiev
  • Electrician
  • Kaloyan Pehlivanski
  • Grip
  • Petar Stoianov
  • Grip
  • Boris Mitrev
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Kristina Topalova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kristina Zlateva
  • Makeup Artist
  • Vera Boyadzhieva
  • Makeup Artist
  • Maria Kelly
  • ADR Recordist
  • Oleg Belogorsky
  • ADR Mixer
  • Kelly Allum
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Monika Radwanska
  • Assistant Editor
  • Dilek Osman
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • George Lee
  • Assistant Sound Editor