httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fXM5N3CidiA

Summary

Aufbruch zum Mond (2018)

Release Date: 11. October 2018
Starring: Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Jason Clarke, Kyle Chandler
Genres: Historie, Drama
Runtime: 149 min
Original Title: First Man
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures, Temple Hill Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Phantasma Films
Der Ingenieur Neil Armstrong arbeitet Anfang der 60er Jahre als Testpilot für Jets und Raketenflugzeuge und hat mit seiner Frau Janet und den beiden Kindern Rick und Karen eine liebende Familie hinter sich, die ihm den Rücken stärkt. Sein ganzes Leben ändert sich jedoch, als seine Tochter an einem Gehirntumor stirbt und die Familie nach einer Veränderung sucht. Diese bietet sich, als die NASA für ein Mondprogramm auf der Suche nach Piloten mit Ingenieurswissen ist. Neil nutzt die Chance und zieht mit seiner Familie nach Houston, wo er eine Ausbildung zum Astronauten beginnt. Nach etlichen Strapazen und Testflügen kämpft sich der professionelle Ingenieur bis an die Spitze und wird bald gemeinsam mit Buzz Aldrin und Mike Collins mit der Apollo-11-Mission zum Mond geschickt.

Cast Aufbruch zum Mond

  • Ryan Gosling
  • Role: Neil Armstrong
  • Claire Foy
  • Role: Janet Shearon
  • Jason Clarke
  • Role: Ed White
  • Kyle Chandler
  • Role: Deke Slayton
  • Corey Stoll
  • Role: Buzz Aldrin
  • Patrick Fugit
  • Role: Elliot See
  • Christopher Abbott
  • Role: David Scott
  • Ciarán Hinds
  • Role: Robert R. Gilruth
  • Olivia Hamilton
  • Role: Patricia White
  • Pablo Schreiber
  • Role: Jim Lovell
  • Shea Whigham
  • Role: Gus Grissom
  • Lukas Haas
  • Role: Michael Collins
  • Ethan Embry
  • Role: Pete Conrad
  • Brian d'Arcy James
  • Role: Joseph A. Walker
  • Cory Michael Smith
  • Role: Roger B. Chaffee
  • Kris Rey
  • Role: Marilyn See
  • Gavin Warren
  • Role: Young Rick Armstrong
  • Luke Winters
  • Role: Older Rick Armstrong
  • Connor Blodgett
  • Role: Mark Armstrong
  • Lucy Stafford
  • Role: Karen Armstrong
  • J.D. Evermore
  • Role: Christopher C. Kraft Jr.
  • Leon Bridges
  • Role: Gil-Scott Heron
  • Steve Coulter
  • Role: Guenter Wendt
  • Skyler Bible
  • Role: Richard F. Gordon Jr.
  • William Gregory Lee
  • Role: Gordon Cooper
  • Choppy Guillotte
  • Role: John Young
  • Braydyn Nash Helms
  • Role: Young Ed White Jr.
  • Edmund Grant
  • Role: Older Ed White Jr.
  • Callie Brown
  • Role: Young Bonnie White
  • Claire Smith
  • Role: Older Bonnie White
  • Brady Smith
  • Role: Butch Butchart
  • John David Whalen
  • Role: John Glenn
  • Matthew Glave
  • Role: Chuck Yeager
  • Rodney J. Hobbs
  • Role: X-15 Flight Surgeon
  • Kermit Rolison
  • Role: George Mueller
  • Willie Repoley
  • Role: Jim Fucci
  • Ben Owen
  • Role: John Hodge
  • Jim Stearns
  • Role: David Hammock
  • James H. Williams
  • Role: Pastor
  • William G. Tomek
  • Role: Donald Babbit
  • Helen S. Jackson
  • Role: Louise Sheron
  • Ambrit Millhouse
  • Role: Syringe Tech
  • Mark Armstrong
  • Role: Paul Haney
  • Kevin Buttimer
  • Role: MSC Entrance Guard
  • Dustin Lewis
  • Role: Ralph Morse
  • Robert Hatch
  • Role: Joe Schmitt
  • Anna Chazelle
  • Role: White House Staffer
  • Tyner Rushing
  • Role: White House Staffer
  • Myra Brown
  • Role: White House Attendant
  • Ronald Hicks
  • Role: White House Attendee
  • Lawrence Jonasson
  • Role: White House Attendee
  • Irina Labouz
  • Role: White House Attendee
  • Anthony Paolucci
  • Role: Jim
  • Philip Boyd
  • Role: Reporter
  • Stephanie Turner
  • Role: Kelsey
  • Timothy Batten
  • Role: ABC Reporter
  • Aurelien Gaya
  • Role: Agence France Reporter
  • Todd Truley
  • Role: Houston Post Reporter
  • Mark Kelly
  • Role: Reporter - Apollo 11
  • Tim Olcott
  • Role: Reporter - Apollo 11
  • Andrea Maria Hintermaier
  • Role: Hamburg Press
  • Jamie Anne Allman
  • Role: Times Reporter
  • Charles Carroll
  • Role: Senator
  • Brian Mahoney
  • Role: Fire Inspector
  • Donald Watkins
  • Role: Protestor
  • Tess Oakland
  • Role: Diner Patron
  • Michael Lee Kimel
  • Role: Bill Moon
  • Ryan Clay Forbes
  • Role: Bill Anders
  • Joshua Powell
  • Role: MC Engineer
  • Thomas Clay Strickland
  • Role: MC Engineer
  • Brad Kitchen
  • Role: Assistant Flight Director
  • Tim Harper
  • Role: Flight Activities Director
  • Andrew Armstrong
  • Role: Booster Flight Controller
  • Kevin Johnson
  • Role: CSQ Agena Systems
  • Damian Lovello
  • Role: CSQ Gemini Systems
  • Nelson Bonilla
  • Role: NASA PAO
  • Shawn Eric Jones
  • Role: Wally Schirra (uncredited)
  • Andrew Stahl
  • Role: Ken Mattingly
  • Mark Kirkman
  • Role: MCC Fido
  • Brian David McCay
  • Role: MCC Retro
  • Mark Schlichting
  • Role: MCC GNC
  • Mark Yurgil
  • Role: MCC EECOM
  • Andrew Buckman
  • Role: MCC Guidance
  • Christopher Sgubin
  • Role: MCC Network
  • Greg Puckett
  • Role: Charles Berry (uncredited)
  • Perry Zulu Jr.
  • Role: Robert Lawrence (uncredited)
  • Kent Wagner
  • Role: Fred Haise (uncredited)
  • Caroline Davis
  • Role: Carolyn See (uncredited)
  • Katelyn Davis
  • Role: Sally See (uncredited)
  • George Linkenback
  • Role: Col. Frank Borman (uncredited)
  • Milton Saul
  • Role: Reporter (uncredited)

Crew Aufbruch zum Mond

  • Steven Spielberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Francine Maisler
  • Casting
  • Wyck Godfrey
  • Producer
  • Mary Zophres
  • Costume Design
  • Kathy Driscoll
  • Casting Associate
  • Donna O'Neal
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Thomas Valentine
  • Art Direction
  • Nathan Crowley
  • Production Design
  • Marty Bowen
  • Producer
  • Ryan Gosling
  • Producer
  • Adam Merims
  • Executive Producer
  • Galen Goodpaster
  • ADR Editor
  • Mildred Iatrou
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Kathy Lucas
  • Set Decoration
  • Dylan Goss
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Richard Blake Wester
  • Leadman
  • Damien Chazelle
  • Director
  • Damien Chazelle
  • Producer
  • Lon Haber
  • Publicist
  • Nick Brandon
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Fontella Boone
  • Tailor
  • Linus Sandgren
  • Director of Photography
  • Eric Sundahl
  • Art Direction
  • Sarah Contant
  • Set Designer
  • J.D. Schwalm
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Scott Robertson
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tom Cross
  • Editor
  • Steve Hinton
  • Pilot
  • Josh Singer
  • Screenplay
  • Bill McClelland
  • Camera Operator
  • Donald Mowat
  • Makeup Department Head
  • William Conacher
  • Dialect Coach
  • Bruce DiValerio
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Lee Gilmore
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Elisa Carlson
  • Dialect Coach
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Ai-Ling Lee
  • Sound Designer
  • Stephen Crowley
  • Gaffer
  • Rose Locke
  • Extras Casting
  • Harry Yoon
  • Additional Editing
  • Susan Dawes
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • James M. Churchman
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • James M. Churchman
  • Second Unit Director
  • Ian Hunter
  • Visual Effects
  • Frank A. Montaño
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jon Taylor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jenne Lee
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Andrew Birdzell
  • Set Designer
  • Sheila Waldron
  • Script Supervisor
  • Tim McGovern
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
  • Set Designer
  • Jerry DeCarlo
  • Hairstylist
  • Nia Hansen
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Phil Barrie
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jonathan R. Hodges
  • Property Master
  • Danielle Couture
  • Scenic Artist
  • Benjamin Nowicki
  • Art Direction
  • Justin Hurwitz
  • Original Music Composer
  • Daniel C. McFadden
  • Still Photographer
  • Jason Ruder
  • Supervising Music Editor
  • Justin O'Neal Miller
  • Art Direction
  • Leigh Bell
  • Key Costumer
  • Dean Bailey
  • Stunts
  • Wyatt Belton
  • Hairstylist
  • Matthew Harrison
  • Foley Editor
  • Marie Larkin
  • Hair Department Head
  • Isaac Klausner
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Nagle
  • Stunts
  • Robert Nagle
  • Stunt Driver
  • John To
  • Additional Editor
  • Mark Pappas
  • Foley Editor
  • Mary H. Ellis
  • Sound Mixer
  • Rory Bruen
  • Art Direction
  • Synithia Cochran
  • Seamstress
  • Steve Zigler
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • John Gilbert
  • Stunts
  • John Moredock
  • Set Designer
  • Jim Magdaleno
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jeff Gomillion
  • ADR Mixer
  • Carla Bailey
  • Scenic Artist
  • Davon Slininger
  • Camera Operator
  • Eric Kench
  • Assistant Editor
  • Allan Padelford
  • Stunts
  • Allan Padelford
  • Stunt Driver
  • Anthony Cady
  • Key Grip
  • Danelle Davenport
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Rachael M. Roth
  • Unit Publicist
  • David Tye
  • Sculptor
  • Steve Cainas
  • Production Coordinator
  • Ross Jones
  • Dolly Grip
  • Jennifer Stellema
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Frédéric North
  • Pilot
  • Derek Drouin
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Ashley Hallford
  • Casting Assistant
  • Andy Hoehn
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Ben Skorstad
  • Pilot
  • Erik Osusky
  • Art Direction
  • Jorge Sánchez
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Kaylee Swisher
  • Makeup Artist
  • Molly Miller
  • Stunts
  • Jay Ferrara
  • Hairstylist
  • Michael J. Davis
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Richard Duarte
  • Foley Mixer
  • Paul Lambert
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Thomas J. O'Connell
  • ADR Mixer
  • Riley 'Sean' Jones
  • Assistant Property Master
  • James R. Hansen
  • Co-Producer
  • James R. Hansen
  • Book
  • Katelyn Barton
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Adam Hart
  • Stunts
  • Jack Cucci
  • Foley Mixer
  • Phillis Lehmer
  • Graphic Designer
  • Spencer Taylor
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Tristan Myles
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Andrew Stahl
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Ryan Green
  • Stunts
  • Melissa Fisher
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Stephanie Logan
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Lena Glikson
  • Music Editor
  • Philip Ginolfi
  • Construction Foreman
  • Jameson Buston
  • Leadman
  • Jodi Diodati
  • Scenic Artist
  • Phillip Trujillo
  • Assistant Editor
  • Frankie Zamora
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Victor Paz
  • Hairstylist
  • Anthony Beddington
  • Propmaker
  • Zachary Bothwell
  • Propmaker
  • Luke Castleberry
  • Greensman
  • Michele Dobbs
  • Scenic Artist
  • Wyman Heath
  • Propmaker
  • Duane Hitt
  • Propmaker
  • Ethan Kitchens
  • Greensman
  • Kenneth Miles
  • Greensman
  • Kevin Welborn
  • Scenic Artist
  • James Bowman
  • ADR Mixer
  • Drew S. Holden
  • Rigging Grip
  • Paul E. Woods
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kate Cavendish
  • Publicist
  • Abigail Hilton
  • Studio Teacher
  • Douglas Settles
  • Production Secretary
  • Daniel Vice
  • Set Medic