httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TcbQjLbS6CU

Summary

Beautiful Boy (2018)

Release Date: 12. October 2018
Starring: Steve Carell, Timothée Chalamet, Maura Tierney, Amy Ryan
Genres: Drama
Runtime: 121 min
Original Title: Beautiful Boy
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Plan B Entertainment, Big Indie Pictures, Amazon Studios
Der Film erzählt die bewegende Geschichte einer Familie, die über Jahre hinweg gegen die Drogenabhängigkeit des ältesten Sohns Nic ankämpft. Als Nic drogenabhängig wird, kann David es nicht glauben, er kann es nicht aufhalten, und er tut alles dafür, seinen Sohn zurück zu bekommen. Während er mit Nics Lügen und Vertrauensbrüchen ringt, blickt der Film immer wieder zurück auf den Nic, wie er früher einmal war – ein rücksichtsvoller, wunderbarer Junge.

Cast Beautiful Boy

  • Steve Carell
  • Role: David Sheff
  • Timothée Chalamet
  • Role: Nicholas "Nic" Sheff
  • Maura Tierney
  • Role: Karen Barbour
  • Amy Ryan
  • Role: Vicki Sheff
  • Christian Convery
  • Role: Jasper Sheff
  • Oakley Bull
  • Role: Daisy Sheff
  • Kaitlyn Dever
  • Role: Lauren
  • Stefanie Scott
  • Role: Julia
  • Julian Works
  • Role: Gack
  • Jack Dylan Grazer
  • Role: 12-Year-Old Nic Sheff
  • Zachary Rifkin
  • Role: 8-Year-Old Nic Sheff
  • Kue Lawrence
  • Role: 5-Year-Old Nic Sheff
  • Timothy Hutton
  • Role: Dr. Brown
  • Amy Forsyth
  • Role: Diane
  • Andre Royo
  • Role: Spencer
  • Ricky Low
  • Role: Destiny
  • LisaGay Hamilton
  • Role: Rose
  • Carlton Wilborn
  • Role: Vince
  • Amy Aquino
  • Role: Annie Goldblum
  • Marypat Farrell
  • Role: Julia's Mother
  • Brandon James Cienfuegos
  • Role: Kid
  • Cheska Corona
  • Role: Kid
  • Mandeiya Flory
  • Role: Kid
  • Martha T. Newman
  • Role: Flight Attendant
  • Minerva García
  • Role: Nurse @ Bellevue
  • Nikki Snipper
  • Role: Airline Attendant
  • Anastasia Leddick
  • Role: Speaker @ 12 Step Meeting
  • Edward Fletcher
  • Role: Minister
  • Justin Townes Earle
  • Role: Wedding Guest
  • Seann Gallagher
  • Role: Father @ Graduation
  • Brooklin Thacher
  • Role: Principal @ Graduation
  • Sasha Kelly Jackson
  • Role: EMT
  • Tom Beyer
  • Role: Meeting Leader
  • David Mendenhall
  • Role: Rocker (uncredited)

Crew Beautiful Boy

  • Brad Pitt
  • Producer
  • Francine Maisler
  • Casting
  • Elmo Weber
  • Sound Designer
  • Elmo Weber
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Elmo Weber
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Catherine Harper
  • Foley Artist
  • Rocky Capella
  • Utility Stunts
  • Michael T. Brady
  • Marine Coordinator
  • Patrick M. Sullivan
  • Art Direction
  • Dede Gardner
  • Producer
  • Nancy Au
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Nancy Kirhoffer
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Luke Davies
  • Screenplay
  • Nico Leunen
  • Editor
  • Clay Cullen
  • Stunt Double
  • John Panzarella
  • Location Manager
  • George Bamber
  • First Assistant Director
  • Emma Potter
  • Costume Design
  • Ethan Tobman
  • Production Design
  • Felix van Groeningen
  • Screenplay
  • Felix van Groeningen
  • Director
  • Jeremy Kleiner
  • Producer
  • Ruben Impens
  • Director of Photography
  • Kelly Richardson
  • Stunt Driver
  • Barry L. Caldwell
  • Script Supervisor
  • François Duhamel
  • Still Photographer
  • David 'Goldy' Goldsmith
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Mark Norby
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jean Ann Black
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Will Blount
  • Property Master
  • Sarah Esberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Rolf John Keppler
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Hertlein
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Aric Cheng
  • Set Designer
  • Robert Troy
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Frank McEldowney
  • Greensman
  • Randall L. Johnson
  • Boom Operator
  • Mitchell S. Drain
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Lori Harris
  • Costumer
  • Jeremy Peirson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • John Berger
  • Set Designer
  • Bob Moore Jr.
  • Costumer
  • Mark A. James
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Nan Morales
  • Executive Producer
  • Nan Morales
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Ernie Avila
  • Set Designer
  • Katherine Rose
  • Foley Artist
  • Jennifer Bell
  • Hairstylist
  • Ulrika Akander
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Ulrika Akander
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Michael Diersing
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Fríða Aradóttir
  • Hair Department Head
  • Marc Glassman
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Brent Brooks
  • Music Editor
  • Cameron Steenhagen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jody Miller
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Jody Miller
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Johnny Madison
  • Electrician
  • Phil Lee
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Ryan Meinardus
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Dana Baker
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Les T. Tomita
  • Key Grip
  • Jennifer Lukehart
  • Set Decoration
  • Rachael Ohman
  • Costumer
  • Elisa Marsh
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gabe Hilfer
  • Music Supervisor
  • Rita Troy
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Amber Wakefield
  • Casting Associate
  • Casey Boden
  • Transportation Captain
  • Lisa Pinero
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Brian Bishop
  • Rigging Grip
  • Brian Bartolini
  • Gaffer
  • Karina Benesh
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Ryan Andersen
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Nic Sheff
  • Book
  • Dave Kasubowski
  • Craft Service
  • Traci Duran
  • Additional Editing
  • Traci Duran
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Gabriel Vargas
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Jon Michaels
  • Foley Editor
  • Matthew P. Hanson
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Karen Teneyck
  • Graphic Designer
  • Marsha L. Swinton
  • Co-Producer
  • Jerry Bertolami
  • Grip
  • Molly Pabian
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Thomas White
  • Construction Foreman
  • Jules Carideo
  • Production Coordinator
  • Jefferson Murff
  • Leadman
  • Jason Oliver
  • ADR Recordist
  • Darrin Mann
  • Foley Mixer
  • Nazia Khan
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Chelsea Dinsdale
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Lauren Richer
  • Casting Assistant
  • Allen Liu
  • Grip
  • Rich King
  • Background Casting Director
  • Alan Shultz
  • Dolly Grip
  • Bernie E. Gomez
  • Assistant Editor
  • Martin Milligan
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Vincent Befi
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Mark Gaffney
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Lauren Morelli
  • Costumer
  • Steev Beeson
  • Production Accountant
  • Jack Glenn
  • Grip
  • David Marks
  • Additional Editing
  • Robert Mrazik
  • Hairstylist
  • Eric Schoellnast
  • CG Supervisor
  • Toby LeCheminant
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Kristen Kirchen
  • Hairstylist
  • Andrey Ragozin
  • Assistant Editor
  • Adam Cuthbert
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sarah Brandes
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Rob Swanson
  • Background Casting Director
  • Don Bracken
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Holly Dellocono
  • Production Secretary
  • Molly Hunter Flick
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Don Elliott
  • Set Dresser
  • Jeremy Turley
  • Paint Coordinator
  • Cathy Gurvis
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Daisuke Dice Miyake
  • Grip
  • David Sheff
  • Book
  • Jennifer Zolten Freed
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Christina Oh
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Hector Hernandez
  • Painter
  • John Walek
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Jeff Porter
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Lonny Danler
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • David Townsend
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Billy Ray Hass
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Millie Hirsch
  • Studio Teacher
  • Henry van Roden
  • Music Coordinator
  • Jordan Lapsansky
  • Electrician
  • Kevin Maier
  • Stand In
  • Parker Shultz
  • Grip
  • Joel Potter
  • Electrician
  • Brandon Jeffrey Harris
  • Rigging Grip
  • Leslie Thorson
  • Location Manager
  • Djochoua Belovarski
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alana Katzner
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Sara Walbridge
  • Key Costumer
  • Daniel McEldowney
  • Greensman
  • Erik Soderstrom
  • Set Dresser
  • Mike Cutler
  • Set Dresser
  • Adee Serrao
  • Graphic Designer
  • Alexander Smith
  • Stunt Driver
  • Gavin Frank
  • Stunt Double
  • Daniel Quintana
  • Utility Sound
  • Roger Awad
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Josh Allen
  • Electrician
  • Steve Hughes
  • Electrician
  • Jesse Austin
  • Electrician
  • John Ziegler
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Ryan Hintz
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Leia Parker
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Nedda Azizian
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Steve Trombatore
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Meg Norton
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Natalie Borlaug
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Michele Faretta
  • Painter