Summary

Bloodshot (2020)

Release Date: 5. March 2020
Starring: Vin Diesel, Eiza González, Sam Heughan, Toby Kebbell
Genres: Action, Science Fiction
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Bloodshot
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures, Original Film, One Race, Mimran Schur Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Bona Film Group, The Hideaway Entertainment, Valiant Entertainment
Nachdem er und seine Frau ermordet wurden, wird Ray Garrison von einem Team aus Wissenschaftlern wiedererweckt. Mit Nanotechnologie ausgestattet wird er zu einer übermenschlichen Tötungsmaschine – Bloodshot. Während er mit anderen Supersoldaten trainiert, kann er sich zunächst an nichts aus seinem früheren Leben erinnern, aber alsbald kehren seine Erinnerungen zurück. Er bricht aus der Einrichtung aus und sinnt auf Rache, findet jedoch heraus, dass die Verschwörung weit größer ist als er bisher dachte.

Cast Bloodshot

  • Vin Diesel
  • Role: Ray Garrison / Bloodshot
  • Eiza González
  • Role: KT
  • Sam Heughan
  • Role: Jimmy Dalton
  • Toby Kebbell
  • Role: Martin Axe
  • Talulah Riley
  • Role: Gina Garrison
  • Lamorne Morris
  • Role: Wilfred Wigans
  • Guy Pearce
  • Role: Dr. Emil Harting
  • Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
  • Role: Nick Baris
  • Alex Hernandez
  • Role: Tibbs
  • Siddharth Dhananjay
  • Role: Eric
  • Tamer Burjaq
  • Role: Mombasa Gunman
  • Clyde Berning
  • Role: Mombasa Hostage
  • David Dukas
  • Role: Merc Driver
  • Tyrel Meyer
  • Role: Merc
  • Alex Anlos
  • Role: Baris Merc
  • Maarten Römer
  • Role: Tech #2
  • Charlie Bouguenon
  • Role: Merc Leader
  • Nic Rasenti
  • Role: Guard
  • Ryan Michael Sin
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Michael Kirch
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Ryan Kruger
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Austin Rose
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Gary Naidoo
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Hilton Sun
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Tsogt Baysgalan
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Donovan Goliath
  • Role: Police Officer #1
  • Freyja Stern
  • Role: Gina's Daughter
  • Keeno Lee Hector
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Jeremy Jess Boado
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Shelani Van Niekerk
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Jason Goliath
  • Role: Police Officer #2
  • Patrick Kerton
  • Role: Truck Driver (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Manzanares
  • Role: Baris Merc (uncredited)
  • David Davadoss
  • Role: Guard
  • Frans Steyn
  • Role: Guard

Crew Bloodshot

  • John Papsidera
  • Casting
  • Matthew Vaughn
  • Executive Producer
  • Jim May
  • Editor
  • Neal H. Moritz
  • Producer
  • Vin Diesel
  • Producer
  • Darrell Hall
  • Music Editor
  • Steve Jablonsky
  • Original Music Composer
  • Kimberly A. Tillman
  • Costume Design
  • Matthew Rhodes
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeff Wadlow
  • Screenplay
  • Jeff Wadlow
  • Story
  • Toby Jaffe
  • Producer
  • Chuck Michael
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Steve DeCastro
  • Second Unit Director
  • Louis G. Friedman
  • Executive Producer
  • Louis G. Friedman
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Nick Glennie-Smith
  • Conductor
  • Yu Dong
  • Executive Producer
  • Adrian Medhurst
  • Foley Artist
  • Eric Heisserer
  • Screenplay
  • Jonathan Gray
  • Executive Producer
  • Kevin VanHook
  • Comic Book
  • J.J. Perry
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • J.J. Perry
  • Second Unit Director
  • Dan Mintz
  • Executive Producer
  • Beau Borders
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jeffrey Chan
  • Executive Producer
  • Tom Brown
  • Production Design
  • Michael A. Martinez
  • Digital Compositor
  • Buddy Patrick
  • Executive Producer
  • Coy Aune
  • Camera Operator
  • Grace Hendley
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jacques Jouffret
  • Director of Photography
  • Jeremy Marinas
  • Stunts
  • Robert Bentley
  • Location Scout
  • Dezi Rorich
  • Unit Publicist
  • Tom Brown
  • Production Design
  • Simon Lamont
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Christa Schoeman
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Robert Troy
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Hamilton Sterling
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Paul Pirola
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Cheryl Eatock
  • Executive Producer
  • Cheryl Eatock
  • Line Producer
  • Troy Robinson
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • François Dumoulin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Clive Pollick
  • Construction Manager
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Designer
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Bob Kellough
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Stephanie Clerkin
  • Set Designer
  • Daniel Saxlid
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Daniel Pinder
  • Music Editor
  • Nadia Paine
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Chris Harvey
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Curt Schulkey
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Russell Farmarco
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Brad Sokol
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Grant Hulley
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Gillian Florence
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Lars Cox
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Dione Wood
  • Co-Producer
  • Graeme Cowie
  • Art Direction
  • Greg ten Bosch
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Roxy D'Alonzo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Casey Genton
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • Robert Chen
  • ADR Editor
  • Martyn Culpitt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Catherine Gaum
  • Set Designer
  • Jimmy E. Jensen
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Larry Rench
  • Orchestrator
  • Sebastien Francoeur
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jamie Famularo
  • Foley Editor
  • Dinesh Shamdasani
  • Producer
  • Jason Kothari
  • Executive Producer
  • Dermot Brogan
  • Stunts
  • Virginie Wintrebert
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Nico Louw
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Arnaud Brisebois
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bryan Haines
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jean Roux
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Robert Fischer
  • Key Grip
  • Aaron Eaton
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ryan Juggler
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Vincent Lascoumes
  • First Assistant Director
  • Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin
  • Executive Producer
  • Justin Yu
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Justin Paterson
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Emmanuel Manzanares
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Dave Wilson
  • Director
  • Nua Watford
  • Assistant Script
  • Kim Winther
  • Casting Associate
  • Maurice Fadida
  • Executive Producer
  • Emily Bohbrink
  • Casting Assistant
  • Isabel Martens
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Nathan Barris
  • Stunts
  • Warren Germishuys
  • Stunts
  • Ian Williamson
  • Stunts
  • Deon Du Preez
  • Location Manager
  • Jaco Snyman
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Andre Weavind
  • First Assistant Director
  • Andre Weavind
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Steve M. Ngo
  • Assistant Editor
  • Penka Kouneva
  • Orchestrator
  • Ryan Squires
  • Foley Recordist
  • Shaun Verth
  • Stunts
  • Natasha du Toit
  • Makeup Artist
  • Dudley Fillies
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Darren Christian
  • Concept Artist
  • Esther Sokolow
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jacques Van Rooyen
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Regan Mitchell
  • Rigging Grip
  • Graham Bartholomew
  • Still Photographer
  • Alex-Ann Keppie
  • Costumer
  • Maryke Nel
  • Key Costumer
  • George Loxton
  • Camera Operator
  • Zahir Karriem
  • Dolly Grip
  • Stephen Early
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Nadia Brand
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Michele Barfoot
  • Set Decoration
  • Carmen Lötz
  • Leadman
  • Ludwe Balintulo
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Simon Rankin
  • Boom Operator
  • Moray McGregor
  • Art Direction
  • Brett Hirson
  • Set Designer
  • J.P. van der Merwe
  • Extras Casting
  • Brendan Croxon
  • Foley Mixer
  • Kelsey Fowler
  • Additional Photography
  • Brendan Hill
  • Foley Editor
  • Mark Strome
  • Executive Producer
  • Nigel Tompkins
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Ashley Aldworth
  • Continuity
  • Wikus van der Merwe
  • Location Manager
  • Reon Van Der Watt
  • Stunts
  • Jos Joubert
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Meike Chinnery
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Margaret Muggleston
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • David Krudis
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Jacob Yorke
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jesse Morrow
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Matthew Antoun
  • Executive Producer
  • Steve Matzkin
  • Executive Producer
  • Bob Layton
  • Comic Book
  • Maccoh Pingiriasi
  • Boom Operator
  • Don Perlin
  • Thanks
  • Don Perlin
  • Comic Book
  • Joshua Young
  • Digital Compositor
  • Tanner Bartlett
  • Digital Compositor
  • Christopher Cheng
  • Digital Compositor
  • Philippe Desiront
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Travis Caverhill
  • Executive Story Editor
  • Billi Bruins
  • Production Accountant
  • Rita LeBlanc
  • Executive Producer
  • Cristiana Serra
  • Standby Art Director
  • Diederick Appelcryn
  • Unit Manager
  • Joseph Gould
  • Unit Manager
  • James Muringani
  • Production Supervisor
  • Kartiki Patil
  • Production Manager
  • Anne-Marie Roberge
  • Production Manager
  • Daniel Wee
  • Production Manager
  • Cameron Hadlow
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Dino Denton
  • Location Manager
  • Elelwani Netshifhire
  • Continuity
  • Ana Ramos Dominguez
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Christiana Serra
  • Art Direction
  • Andrew Little
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Aqeel Isaacs
  • Production Coordinator
  • Phillip Mhlabane
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Celene McDowell
  • Set Designer
  • Melissa Moritz
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Ciara Mulhearn
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kaylin Mentoor
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jaco van Heerden
  • Art Direction
  • Storm Dysell
  • Art Direction
  • Irma van Heerden
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Shaun Brown
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen
  • Digital Compositor
  • Steve Fraser
  • Visual Effects
  • Mario Anger
  • Digital Compositor
  • Patrick Bacon
  • VFX Artist
  • Udit Bhardwaj
  • VFX Artist
  • Ellette Craddock
  • Stunts
  • Tony Carbajal
  • Stunts
  • Leo Du Plessis
  • Stunts
  • Lance Elliot
  • Stunts
  • Owen Macrae
  • Stunts
  • Minky Ndlovu
  • Stunts
  • Johann Spilhaus
  • Stunts
  • Nicholas McLachlan
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Isaura Alfonso
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Tshepo Nthako
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Alexander Ortscheit
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Tristan Makka
  • Costumer
  • Paul Chunkanson
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Storm Leonard Williamson
  • Key Grip
  • Marius Swart
  • Grip
  • Lawrence Kutala
  • Dolly Grip
  • Shayne Fuller
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Aphiwe Tshele
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Viwe Jack-Gcilishe
  • Production Secretary
  • Valerie Du Preez
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ashley Williams
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Clinton Fish
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Antoine F. Kock
  • Assistant Property Master