httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_ryNtwEpbw

Summary

Bumblebee (2018)

Release Date: 15. December 2018
Starring: Hailee Steinfeld, John Cena, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., John Ortiz
Genres: Action, Abenteuer, Science Fiction
Runtime: 114 min
Original Title: Bumblebee
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Paramount, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Bay Films, Tom DeSanto/Don Murphy Production, Allspark Pictures
Im Jahr 1987 versteckt sich das mysteriöse Maschinenwesen Bumblebee in der Gestalt eines alten VW Käfers auf dem Schrottplatz einer kleinen kalifornischen Küstenstadt. Kurz vor ihrem achtzehnten Geburtstag und auf der Suche nach ihrem Platz im Leben, findet die rebellische Charlie den kaputten und kampfgeschwächten Bumblebee. Mit mechanischem Geschick beginnt sie ihn zu reparieren und lernt schnell, dass es sich keineswegs nur um eine alte Schrottmühle handelt …

Cast Bumblebee

  • Hailee Steinfeld
  • Role: Charlie Watson
  • John Cena
  • Role: Agent Jack Burns
  • Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
  • Role: Memo
  • John Ortiz
  • Role: Dr. Powell
  • Jason Ian Drucker
  • Role: Otis Watson
  • Pamela Adlon
  • Role: Sally Watson
  • Stephen Schneider
  • Role: Ron
  • Len Cariou
  • Role: Hank
  • Glynn Turman
  • Role: General Whalen
  • Gracie Dzienny
  • Role: Tina
  • Ricardo Hoyos
  • Role: Tripp
  • Lenny Jacobson
  • Role: Roy
  • Megyn Price
  • Role: Amber
  • Kollin Holtz
  • Role: Craig
  • Fred Dryer
  • Role: Sheriff Lock
  • Isabelle Ellingson
  • Role: Mean Girlfriend
  • Mika Kubo
  • Role: Mean Girlfriend
  • Felicia Stiles
  • Role: Party Goer
  • George Anagnostou
  • Role: Party Goer
  • Brandon Wardle
  • Role: Party Goer
  • Krystin Goodwin
  • Role: News Reporter
  • Nick Pilla
  • Role: Young Agent Simmons
  • Sachin Bhatt
  • Role: Pilot Hutton
  • Tim Martin Gleason
  • Role: Charlie's Dad
  • David Waters
  • Role: Impatient Guy
  • Antonio D. Charity
  • Role: Bill the Mechanic
  • Courtney Coker
  • Role: Young Agent
  • Edwin Hodge
  • Role: Danny
  • Jake Huang
  • Role: Danny's Paintball Team
  • Holland Diaz
  • Role: Danny's Paintball Team
  • Dave Cutler
  • Role: Danny's Paintball Team
  • Lars Slind
  • Role: Humvee Driver
  • Dylan O'Brien
  • Role: B-127 / Bumblebee (voice)
  • Peter Cullen
  • Role: Optimus Prime (voice)
  • Angela Bassett
  • Role: Shatter (voice)
  • Justin Theroux
  • Role: Dropkick (voice)
  • David Sobolov
  • Role: Blitzwing (voice)
  • Grey DeLisle
  • Role: Arcee (voice)
  • Jon Bailey
  • Role: Shockwave / Soundwave (voice)
  • Steve Blum
  • Role: Wheeljack (voice)
  • Andrew Morgado
  • Role: Cliffjumper (voice)
  • Kirk Baily
  • Role: Brawn / Seekers (voice)
  • Dennis Singletary
  • Role: Ratchet (voice)
  • Vanessa Ross
  • Role: The Mean Girl (uncredited)
  • Tony Toste
  • Role: Roller Coaster Rider (uncredited)
  • Nico Abiera
  • Role: Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
  • Jiana Alvarez
  • Role: Teen Party Goer / Mean Girl (uncredited)
  • Jace Areff
  • Role: Karate Studio Friend (uncredited)
  • Manny Avina
  • Role: Karate Student (uncredited)
  • William W. Barbour
  • Role: Neighbor (uncredited)
  • Jesse Stoudt
  • Role: Boardwalk Teenager (uncredited)
  • DeMark Thompson
  • Role: Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
  • John Lobato
  • Role: Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Ed Moy
  • Role: Karate Instructor (uncredited)

Crew Bumblebee

  • Denise Chamian
  • Casting
  • Steven Spielberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Paul Rubell
  • Editor
  • Michael Bay
  • Producer
  • Don Murphy
  • Producer
  • Anne Kuljian
  • Set Decoration
  • Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Producer
  • Sean Haworth
  • Production Design
  • Dario Marianelli
  • Original Music Composer
  • Jonathan Fuh
  • Boom Operator
  • Robert Woodruff
  • Set Designer
  • Simon Murton
  • Concept Artist
  • Enrique Chediak
  • Director of Photography
  • Tom DeSanto
  • Producer
  • Brian Goldner
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark Vahradian
  • Producer
  • Maya Shimoguchi
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Maya Shimoguchi
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Chris Brigham
  • Executive Producer
  • Alicia Stevenson
  • Foley Artist
  • Gail Laskowski
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Brian Relyea
  • First Assistant Director
  • Kelcey Fry
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mike Gunther
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mike Gunther
  • Second Unit Director
  • Vernon Smith
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Ron Ames
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ron Ames
  • Associate Producer
  • Al Hobbs
  • Set Designer
  • Dayna Pink
  • Costume Design
  • Eric Sundahl
  • Set Designer
  • Kevin McKeever
  • Music Editor
  • Travis Knight
  • Director
  • Tanya Cookingham
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Cheri Reed
  • Truck Costumer
  • Mark Woods
  • Set Dresser
  • Mark Moran
  • Line Producer
  • Stephen Davis
  • Producer
  • Brandon Jones
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Helen Monaghan
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Dana Kay Hart
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Sam Page
  • Set Designer
  • Ralph Osborn
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Tobias Poppe
  • Sound Designer
  • A. Todd Holland
  • Art Direction
  • Anthony Syracuse
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Trisha Burton
  • Script Supervisor
  • Tim Walston
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Scott R. Fisher
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Tina Roesler Kerwin
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Andy Ryan
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Tricia Yoo
  • Set Costumer
  • Leeann Stonebreaker
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Richard Bloom
  • Art Direction
  • Amanda Moss Serino
  • Set Decoration
  • Luis G. Hoyos
  • Set Designer
  • Brenna Charlebois
  • Truck Costumer
  • Jaimie Trueblood
  • Still Photographer
  • Rich Romig
  • Set Designer
  • Gabriela Gutentag
  • Unit Publicist
  • Martina Kohl
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tijen Osman
  • Hairstylist
  • Guillaume DeLouche
  • Property Master
  • Miia Kovero
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jonathan Hook
  • Co-Producer
  • Kelvin R. Trahan
  • Hair Department Head
  • Kevin Massey
  • Electrician
  • Jeffrey Lombardi
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Wendy Hoffmann
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Paige Augustine
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Christina Hodson
  • Writer
  • Brian Ormiston
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Emanuela Cozzi
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Debra Schrey
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ellen Lampl
  • Graphic Designer
  • Iain McFadyen
  • Set Designer
  • Heather Harris
  • Script Supervisor
  • Beth Day
  • Casting Associate
  • Matt Cavanaugh
  • Sound Editor
  • Kathleen Rosen
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Scott Benza
  • Animation Director
  • Jessica Ripka
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Emily K. Rolph
  • Graphic Designer
  • Leslie Webb
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Bernie Hagadorn
  • Grip
  • Fiona Distefano
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Panevics
  • Armorer
  • Ashley Lambert
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Veronica Li
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Cindy Mah
  • On Set Dresser
  • Gustaf Aspegren
  • Art Direction
  • Ross Fleming
  • Production Assistant
  • Jason Smith
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Agajanian
  • Set Dresser
  • Leslie D. Bennett
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Mark Willsher
  • Music Editor
  • Lizzy Jane Klein
  • Researcher
  • Kit Conners
  • Production Assistant
  • Kent Matsuoka
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Joseph Carson
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Beate Petruccelli
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Nikola Krulj
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jaim O'Neil
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Jonathan Klein
  • Foley Supervisor
  • David Jobe
  • Foley Mixer
  • Jordan Ferrer
  • Art Direction
  • Alyson Black-Barrie
  • Hairstylist
  • Daniel Torres
  • Electrician
  • Cheryl A. Stone
  • Controller
  • Aurora Ann Quinones
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Sara Gardner-Gail
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Michael Chickey
  • Location Manager
  • Jesse Rosenman
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Don Telles
  • Rigging Grip
  • Wendy L. Schilling
  • Property Buyer
  • John Bowers
  • Compositor
  • Rashod Edwards
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Thomas Pringle
  • Concept Artist
  • Eric Tolzmann
  • Electrician
  • Edward Cheng
  • Executive Producer
  • David Waters
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Kenneth Quinn Brown
  • Compositor
  • Ivette Ledon
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Jennifer Lagura
  • Set Dresser
  • Richard King Slifka
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Edward Messon
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Brian K. Lee
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Lily Sassone
  • Production Assistant
  • Suzanne Myers
  • Production Assistant
  • Claire Fredrickson
  • Production Assistant
  • Bonjin Byun
  • Compositor
  • Sebastian Schroeder
  • Art Direction
  • Justin Duncan
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Andrew Williams
  • Grip
  • Jose Reyes
  • Grip
  • Camille Jun
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Shannon Summers
  • Second Company Grip
  • Chris Cortner
  • Production Assistant
  • Rob Tokarz
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Joaquín Brú de Aragón
  • Production Assistant
  • Judd Greener
  • Production Assistant
  • Maciej Kuciara
  • Concept Artist
  • Matt Tkocz
  • Concept Artist
  • Eric Fulcher
  • Production Assistant
  • David Heffler
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Elizabeth Keller
  • Production Assistant
  • Kelsey Barrett
  • Production Assistant
  • Craig Handschu
  • Set Dresser
  • Taylor Erickson
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Zachary Quemore
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • John Reynolds
  • Grip
  • Ava Amundsen
  • Production Assistant
  • Patrick Shaw
  • Set Dresser
  • Sam Howden
  • Set Dresser
  • Dustin Chapnick
  • Set Dresser
  • Armando Tomas Mulato
  • Production Assistant
  • Ranjani Brown
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Jordan Cramer
  • Production Assistant
  • Caroline Andrade
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Marc A. Vena
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Julian Narino
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Brendan J. Claybourn
  • Set Dresser
  • Sean Grimes
  • Set Dresser
  • Luis F. Candanoza
  • Set Dresser
  • James Ciccarelli
  • Set Dresser
  • Jose Garibay
  • Set Dresser
  • Don Varley
  • Set Dresser
  • Chelsea Mondelli
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Andreas Macat
  • Loader
  • James Boyer
  • Electrician
  • Jeremy Mennel
  • Electrician
  • Nicolas Nino
  • Electrician
  • Joel Galarza
  • Rigging Grip
  • Kevin Johnson
  • Rigging Grip
  • Joey Miller
  • Rigging Grip
  • Brian Schreiner
  • Rigging Grip
  • Bryan Hatchitt
  • Rigging Grip
  • Walker McGuire
  • Rigging Grip
  • Steven Pearson
  • Rigging Grip
  • Justin Wever
  • Rigging Grip
  • Don Reynolds
  • First Company Grip
  • William P. McGinley
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Joshua Tovar
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Nick Jamison
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Darrin Cummings
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Taylor Vaughan
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Terry Mark Anderson
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Hans G. Struhar
  • Set Costumer
  • Matthew Magnolia
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jean E. Johnston
  • Casting Assistant
  • Joshua W. Loiko
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Nick Decicco
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Alexandria Crisselle Washington
  • Production Assistant
  • Alyssia Dos Reis-Booth
  • Production Assistant
  • Audrey Elliot
  • Production Assistant
  • Mike Davis
  • Production Assistant
  • Philip Young
  • Production Assistant
  • Connor Jones
  • Production Assistant
  • Kayla Gordon
  • Production Assistant
  • Alyssa Dimare
  • Production Assistant
  • Deion McCarter
  • Production Assistant
  • Anna Argente
  • Production Assistant
  • Dartanyan Speros Tzanetopoulos
  • Production Assistant