httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0TXaksuzyI

Summary

Cold Skin - Insel der Kreaturen (2017)

Release Date: 20. October 2017
Starring: Ray Stevenson, David Oakes, Aura Garrido, Winslow Iwaki
Genres: Horror, Fantasy, Drama
Runtime: 108 min
Original Title: Cold Skin
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Kanzaman, Babieka Films, Ink Connection, Pontas Film & Literary Agency, Gran Babieka
Wetteroffizier Friend wird bei Leuchtturmwärter Gruner auf einer einsamen Insel abgesetzt. Noch ahnt er nicht, welches fantastische Grauen ihn da erwartet. Bereits in der ersten Nacht ereignet sich ein brutal blutiger Angriff geheimnisvoller Wesen aus dem Meer. Scheinbar verschweigt Gruner etwas. Ein dunkles Geheimnis, das mit den nächtlichen Überfällen dieser amphibischen Kreaturen zu tun hat. Gruner scheint eines dieser Wesen gefangen zu halten. Und genau auf dieses eine Wesen haben es die nächtlichen Angreifer abgesehen. Es entbrennt ein erbitterter Kampf um Leben, Tod und eine verhängnisvolle Liebe!

Cast Cold Skin - Insel der Kreaturen

  • Ray Stevenson
  • Role: Gruner
  • David Oakes
  • Role: Friend
  • Aura Garrido
  • Role: Aneris
  • Winslow Iwaki
  • Role: Senegalese
  • John Benfield
  • Role: Captain Axel
  • Ben Temple
  • Role: Naval Officer
  • Iván González
  • Role: New Weather Official
  • Alejandro Rod
  • Role: Portuguese
  • Julien Blaschke
  • Role: Burley Russian
  • Damián Montesdeoca
  • Role: Scotsman
  • Israel Bodero
  • Role: Ship Crew Member #1
  • Roberto Rincón
  • Role: Ship Crew Member #2
  • Luis Dyangani
  • Role: Creature

Crew Cold Skin - Insel der Kreaturen

  • Gil Parrondo
  • Production Design
  • Gil Parrondo
  • In Memory Of
  • Héctor Gil
  • Property Master
  • Jesús Olmo
  • Screenplay
  • Xavier Gens
  • Director
  • Jeremy Zimmermann
  • Casting
  • Daniel Aranyó
  • Director of Photography
  • Gabriel Gutiérrez
  • Sound Designer
  • Gabriel Gutiérrez
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Gabriel Gutiérrez
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Eron Sheean
  • Screenplay
  • Mark Albela
  • Producer
  • Denise O'Dell
  • Producer
  • Tatiana Hernández
  • Costume Design
  • Víctor Reyes
  • Music
  • Guillermo de la Cal
  • Editor
  • Albert Sánchez Piñol
  • Book
  • Queralt González
  • Assistant Editor
  • Diego Betancor
  • Casting
  • José Luis Moya
  • Construction Manager
  • Alberto Poveda Rey
  • Production Manager
  • Mani Martínez
  • Set Decoration
  • Eduardo Moratilla
  • Stunts
  • Félix Rosell
  • Location Manager
  • Cesar Alonso
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Ricardo Viñas
  • Dolby Consultant
  • Félix Bergés
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tapio Liukkonen
  • Foley
  • Óscar Sempere
  • Art Direction
  • Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Digba Kurpjel
  • Foley
  • Alfredo Díaz
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Ramos
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Pau Costa
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Guillermo Orbe
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • José Haro
  • Still Photographer
  • Guillem Huertas
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Ignacio Herráez
  • Stunt Double
  • Javier Mansilla
  • Visual Effects
  • Jonathan Delerue
  • Concept Artist
  • Ricardo Rocca
  • Stunts
  • Rubén Sanz
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Jaime Fernández-Cid Buscató
  • Boom Operator
  • Enric Llopis
  • Production Accountant
  • Nelly Guimaras
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Cuco Usín
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Salvador Yagüe
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Samantha Timmerman
  • Continuity
  • Pablo Seoane
  • Prop Maker
  • Pedro Valero
  • Prop Maker
  • David Domínguez
  • Camera Operator
  • Joaquín 'Kino' Sánchez
  • Gaffer
  • Sebastian Lochmann
  • Prosthetics Sculptor
  • Arturo Balseiro
  • Creature Design
  • Jesus Espin
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Luis del Prado
  • Electrician
  • Antonio Miravalls
  • Visual Effects
  • Jonathan Maurice Lee
  • Key Grip
  • Carmen Veinat
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Miguel Sesé Guillot
  • Makeup Designer
  • Lionel Garrote
  • Camera Operator
  • Sergio Mantecón
  • Electrician
  • Álvaro García
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Pablo Rubio
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ferran Casas
  • Animation
  • Arturo Paiva Mediavilla
  • Animation
  • David Llopis
  • Senior Animator
  • Ainara Castro
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Carolina Pinillos Visscher
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Laura Pedro
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Oscar Victoria
  • Sound Designer
  • Mayte Cabrera
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Eugenia Fernández-Pello
  • Casting Assistant
  • Irene Ilias
  • Casting Associate
  • Mónica G. Lancha
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Pau Itarte
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Irene Manrique Matin
  • Publicist
  • Göran Lundström
  • Prosthetics Sculptor
  • Marco Augusto Comba
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jordi Roca Agut
  • Associate Producer
  • Edu Glez
  • Graphic Designer
  • Roberto Campos
  • Generator Operator
  • Lucette Legot
  • Co-Producer
  • Sergio González Kuhn
  • Creative Director
  • Jairo Murray
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Uxue Sáenz
  • Production Coordinator
  • Gregoire Gensollen
  • Associate Producer
  • Victor Alcalá
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Alejandro López Estacio
  • Stunt Double
  • Yann Cuinet
  • First Assistant Director
  • Noelia Peso
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Diana Cuyas
  • Colorist
  • José María Ortega
  • Painter
  • Yusef El Khadir
  • VFX Artist
  • Verónica Gutiérrez Gómez
  • Prop Maker
  • Kevin Hortigüela
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Almudena Pérez
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Cassandra Noboa Sicre
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Benjamin Gens
  • Assistant Director
  • Kris Matt
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Cristina Aciara Troncoso
  • Stunt Double
  • Abian Padrón
  • Stunts
  • Clara Pozas
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Ana Sánchez Tejera
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Isabel Garrido Morante
  • Casting Coordinator
  • Marta Morales Vicario
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • César Pardiñas
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Ismael Nieto
  • VFX Artist
  • Alek Orabona
  • Grip
  • Gastón Emery
  • VFX Artist
  • Martín Sánchez Fernández
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Valentín Isakov
  • Prop Maker
  • Èlia Basullas
  • Props
  • Fransesc Fusté Saus
  • Props
  • Pablo Trasancos
  • Set Dresser
  • Ignacio Millet
  • Data Wrangler
  • Carlos Caba
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • José Luis Martínez Díaz
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Miguel Campos
  • Generator Operator
  • Javier Lacasa
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Lorena Díaz Arrondo
  • Animation
  • Pablo Domínguez
  • Matte Painter
  • Juan Moreno
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Diego Bajo
  • Rotoscoping Artist
  • Alberto Costa
  • VFX Artist
  • Patricia Escribano Bourgoin
  • VFX Artist
  • Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
  • VFX Artist
  • Jorge Trueba
  • VFX Artist
  • Patricia Sanz
  • Visual Effects