httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GNy4VkVLheo

Summary

Colette - Eine Frau schreibt Geschichte (2018)

Release Date: 21. September 2018
Starring: Keira Knightley, Dominic West, Denise Gough, Fiona Shaw
Genres: Drama, Historie
Runtime: 111 min
Original Title: Colette
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Number 9 Films, Bold Films, Killer Films
Als Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette den erfolgreichen Pariser Autoren Willy heiratet, ändert sich ihr Leben schlagartig: Sie zieht aus dem ländlichen Frankreich ins turbulente Paris und wird Teil der intellektuellen und kulturellen Elite. Willy, der von einer Schreibblockade geplagt ist, überzeugt seine junge Frau für ihn als Ghostwriter zu arbeiten. In ihrem Debütroman erzählt Colette die Geschichte einer selbstbewussten, jungen Frau namens Claudine. Ein halb-autobiografischer Roman, der unter Willys Namen zum Bestseller wird und ihm Reichtum und Ruhm verschafft. Schnell entstehen weitere Claudine-Bestseller – geschrieben von Colette – und schließlich eine ganze Markenwelt. Nach und nach beginnt Colette den Kampf darum, gesellschaftliche Zwänge zu überwinden und sich als wahre Autorin der erfolgreichen Bücher offenbaren zu können, um ihre Werke für sich zu beanspruchen.

Cast Colette - Eine Frau schreibt Geschichte

  • Keira Knightley
  • Role: Colette
  • Dominic West
  • Role: Willy
  • Denise Gough
  • Role: Missy
  • Fiona Shaw
  • Role: Sido
  • Robert Pugh
  • Role: Jules
  • Eleanor Tomlinson
  • Role: Georgie Raoul-Duval
  • Ray Panthaki
  • Role: Veber
  • Dickie Beau
  • Role: Wague
  • Jake Graf
  • Role: Gaston De Caillavet
  • Polina Litvak
  • Role: Lily
  • Rebecca Root
  • Role: Rachilde
  • Máté Haumann
  • Role: Count Muffat
  • Karen Gagnon
  • Role: Aspiring Actress
  • Katinka Egres
  • Role: Hungarian Countess
  • Alexis Latham
  • Role: Second Heckler
  • Attila Árpa
  • Role: Heckler
  • Peter Schueller
  • Role: Reporter
  • Caroline Boulton
  • Role: Flossy
  • Masayoshi Haneda
  • Role: Baptiste (uncredited)
  • Scott Alexander Young
  • Role: Hotel Manager (uncredited)
  • Julian Wadham
  • Role: Ollendorff
  • Al Weaver
  • Role: Schwob
  • Aiysha Hart
  • Role: Polaire
  • Virág Bárány
  • Role: Lotte Kinceler
  • Shannon Tarbet
  • Role: Meg
  • Janine Harouni
  • Role: Jeanne De Caillavet
  • Johnny K. Palmer
  • Role: Paul Héon
  • Arabella Weir
  • Role: Mme. De Caillavet
  • Sloan Thompson
  • Role: Matilde
  • Kylie Watt
  • Role: Opera Singer
  • Joe Geary
  • Role: Bailiff
  • István Gyurity
  • Role: Waiter
  • Alexandra Szucs
  • Role: Second Actress
  • Mark Griffith
  • Role: Photographer
  • Dorcas Coppin
  • Role: Young Claudine
  • Nathanaël Bez
  • Role: Sweetheart
  • David Delgado Shorter
  • Role: Passer-by
  • Nick Scudamore
  • Role: Priest
  • Anita Gera
  • Role: Secret Lover
  • Csémy Balázs
  • Role: Posh Heckler (uncredited)
  • Izzy Bayley-King
  • Role: Polka Dancer (uncredited)
  • Peter Sztojanov Jr.
  • Role: Waiting Staff (uncredited)
  • Roderick Hill
  • Role: Theatre Manager

Crew Colette - Eine Frau schreibt Geschichte

  • Susie Figgis
  • Casting
  • Christine Vachon
  • Producer
  • Giles Nuttgens
  • Director of Photography
  • David Minkowski
  • Co-Producer
  • Stephen Woolley
  • Producer
  • Jeffrey Stott
  • Head of Production
  • Robert Farr
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Lucia Zucchetti
  • Editor
  • Michael Carlin
  • Production Design
  • Andrea Flesch
  • Costume Design
  • Pamela Koffler
  • Producer
  • Caroline Levy
  • Co-Producer
  • Ildikó Kemény
  • Co-Producer
  • Michel Litvak
  • Producer
  • Gary Michael Walters
  • Producer
  • Norman Merry
  • Executive Producer
  • Tyra Banks
  • Thanks
  • Richard Glatzer
  • Screenplay
  • Richard Glatzer
  • Story
  • Wash Westmoreland
  • Screenplay
  • Wash Westmoreland
  • Director
  • Lisa Chugg
  • Set Decoration
  • Tarn Harper
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Svetlana Metkina
  • Executive Producer
  • Felícián Keresztes
  • Production Manager
  • Rebecca Lenkiewicz
  • Screenplay
  • Elizabeth Karlsen
  • Producer
  • Mary Burke
  • Executive Producer
  • Dominic Buchanan
  • Co-Producer
  • Paul Driver
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ivana Primorac
  • Hair Designer
  • Ivana Primorac
  • Makeup Designer
  • Tom Russell
  • Colorist
  • Andy Shelley
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Simon Trundle
  • Foley Mixer
  • Stephen Griffiths
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Márton Ragályi
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Hedvig Kiraly
  • Art Direction
  • Sheila Wickens
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Hinojosa
  • Head of Production
  • Paul Hanks
  • Foley Artist
  • Peter Owen
  • Wigmaker
  • Judit Halász
  • Makeup Artist
  • Judit Halász
  • Hairstylist
  • Chris Burton
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Rowena Ladbury
  • Script Supervisor
  • Lisa Zambri
  • Co-Producer
  • Fiona DeSouza
  • Associate Editor
  • Joanna Laurie
  • Head of Production
  • Gábor Kiszelly
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Phillip Barrett
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Karen Elliott
  • Music Supervisor
  • Polly Duval
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Katalin Baranyi
  • Local Casting
  • Renátó Cseh
  • Art Direction
  • Attila Pfeffer
  • Steadicam Operator
  • György Horváth
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Paul John Chandler
  • Music Editor
  • Eszter Antal
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Kirsty Kinnear
  • Casting Associate
  • Ferenc Béres
  • Specialized Driver
  • Thomas Adès
  • Original Music Composer
  • Thomas Adès
  • Orchestrator
  • Thomas Adès
  • Conductor
  • Thomas Adès
  • Musician
  • Csaba Benedek
  • Unit Manager
  • Robert Viglasky
  • Still Photographer
  • Balázs Vákár
  • Gaffer
  • Joe Geary
  • First Assistant Director
  • Katja Soltes
  • Supervising Art Director
  • László Pintér
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Attila Szücs
  • Key Grip
  • Michael Harrison
  • Compositor
  • Zoltán Lakatos
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Csongor Fazekas
  • Boom Operator
  • Joanne Dixon
  • Production Supervisor
  • Andie Davies
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Attila Vásári
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Gábor Kövári
  • Electrician
  • Gábor Iváncsik
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Kovács András
  • Electrician
  • Attila Kolozs
  • Electrician
  • Vilmos Keszler
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Gergo Vasari
  • Grip
  • Tamás Kollár
  • Grip
  • Alex Reynolds
  • Choreographer
  • Péter Faludi
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • János Papp
  • Health and Safety
  • Toby James
  • Epk Producer
  • József Kiss
  • Construction Manager
  • Zita Galántai
  • Draughtsman
  • Dávid Szekeres
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Zsolt Bécsi
  • Cast Driver
  • Karen Wand
  • Compositor
  • Soma Benke
  • Transportation Captain
  • Csaba Major
  • Sound Recordist
  • Lukas Trso
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Zsolt Éliás
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • András Pucsek
  • Camera Trainee
  • Balázs Gellén
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Dávid Vidács
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Péter 'Soma' Somlyai
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Gábor Nagy
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Székely Bálint
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Csaba Morva
  • Cableman
  • Bence Bakos
  • Grip
  • Márton Solymosi
  • Additional Grip
  • Tom Browne
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Bence Nagy
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Márton Katona
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Tamás Felkai
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Tamás Felkai
  • Stand In
  • Izabella Szabadkai
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Izabella Szabadkai
  • Stand In
  • András Horváth
  • Boom Operator
  • Csaba Zubonyai
  • Boom Operator
  • Ashley King
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Ashley King
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Sydney Foos
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Martha Hood
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Beatrice Bowdon
  • Actor's Assistant
  • Grant Wolstenholme
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Veronika Kara
  • Production Accountant
  • Tamás Balázsi
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Dorina Pap
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Györgyi Balog
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Linda Presquar
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Eszter Vogel
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Katalin Skuts
  • Production Coordinator
  • Szilvia Miczek
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Ágnes Gecs
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Máté Gajdics
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Arisztotelész Stergiu
  • Location Manager
  • Richard Rácz
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Dávid Fillenz
  • Location Assistant
  • Krisztián Németh
  • Location Assistant
  • István Hári
  • Assistant Unit Manager
  • Zalán Sipos
  • Standby Art Director
  • Judit Bozsik
  • Draughtsman
  • Eniko Bognár
  • Graphic Designer
  • Márta Barna
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • András Ajtai
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Nóra Talmaier
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • András Gaál
  • Leadman
  • András Gaál
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Andrea Vida
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Krisztián Gaál
  • Property Master
  • Gergő Hajdú
  • Dressing Prop
  • Dániel Hajdú
  • Dressing Prop
  • Pál Csicsman
  • Dressing Prop
  • Csaba Drótos
  • Standby Carpenter
  • Marcell Kolozsi
  • Standby Carpenter
  • László Kázmér Nagy-Kardos
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Ádám Szlávy
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Árpád Sipos
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Géza Kocsis
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Attila Góczán
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Gergő Csóri
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Krisztián Szászi
  • Electrician
  • Ádám Skardeli
  • Electrician
  • Orsi Rideg
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Haraszti Blanka
  • Set Costumer
  • Natasha Klipp
  • Makeup Artist
  • Natasha Klipp
  • Hairstylist
  • Gemma Hoff
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gemma Hoff
  • Hairstylist
  • Erika Bognár
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Anita Füle
  • Transportation Captain
  • Péter Németh
  • Cast Driver
  • György Mihálovics
  • Cast Driver
  • Bálint Emmer
  • Specialized Driver
  • Katie Croft
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Cesar Piletti
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Michael Hopkins
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Gianluca Ferrari
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Jeff North
  • CG Artist
  • Reno Cicero
  • Compositor
  • Krystal Galley
  • Compositor
  • TJ Singh
  • Compositor
  • Johnny Benn
  • Editorial Coordinator
  • Ian Garland
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Emmanuel Cirasa
  • Systems Administrators & Support
  • Tom Burke
  • Title Designer
  • Madison Westwood
  • Assistant Music Supervisor
  • Kate Lee
  • Unit Publicist
  • Kerry McGlone
  • Unit Publicist
  • Thomas Currie
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Béla Unger
  • Stunt Coordinator