httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lk6mcoYxRzk

Summary

Creed II: Rocky's Legacy (2018)

Release Date: 21. November 2018
Starring: Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Florian Munteanu
Genres: Drama
Runtime: 130 min
Original Title: Creed II
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Warner Bros. Pictures, New Line Cinema, Winkler Films
Adonis Creed ist am Ziel seiner Träume angelangt: der aus einfachsten Verhältnissen stammende Mann hat sich mit Ausdauer und Willenskraft bis ganz nach oben gekämpft. Als Weltmeister ist er damit auch endlich in die Fußstapfen seines Vaters Apollo Creed getreten. Die Tatsache, dass Creed den Weltmeistertitel gegen in die Jahre gekommenen Gegner gewonnen hat, ruft jedoch einen alten Widersacher von Rocky auf den Plan. Der ehemalige Sowjet-Boxer Ivan Drago fordert Creed heraus, gegen seinen Sohn Viktor zu kämpfen. Creed nimmt die Herausforderung an, worüber Rocky allerdings alles andere als glücklich ist. Denn Rocky weiß um die Gefahr, die von den Dragos ausgeht. Schließlich wurde Apollo Creed vor 34 Jahren im Ring von Ivan Drago getötet. Erwartet Adonis ein ähnliches Schicksal?

Cast Creed II: Rocky's Legacy

  • Michael B. Jordan
  • Role: Adonis Creed
  • Sylvester Stallone
  • Role: Robert "Rocky" Balboa Sr.
  • Dolph Lundgren
  • Role: Ivan Drago
  • Florian Munteanu
  • Role: Viktor Drago
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Role: Bianca Taylor
  • Wood Harris
  • Role: Tony "Little Duke" Evers
  • Phylicia Rashād
  • Role: Mary Anne Creed
  • Andre Ward
  • Role: Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Role: Ludmilla Drago
  • Milo Ventimiglia
  • Role: Robert Balboa, Jr.
  • Russell Hornsby
  • Role: Buddy Marcell
  • Robbie Johns
  • Role: Logan Balboa
  • Jacob 'Stitch' Duran
  • Role: Stitch
  • Patrice Harris
  • Role: Padman
  • Ana Gerena
  • Role: Adrian's Waitress
  • Christopher Mann
  • Role: Dr Percy Ewell
  • Robert Douglas
  • Role: Kyri
  • Benjamin Vaynshelboym
  • Role: Russian Construction Supervisor
  • Angelina Shipilina
  • Role: Russian Debutante
  • Pavel Vakunov
  • Role: Russian Politician
  • Oleg Ivanov
  • Role: Russian Businessman
  • Pete Postiglione
  • Role: Reporter
  • Billy Vargus
  • Role: Reporter
  • Zack Beyer
  • Role: Photographer
  • Chrisdine King
  • Role: Casino Bartender
  • Johanna Tolentino
  • Role: Pharmacist
  • Eleni Delopoulos
  • Role: Nurse
  • Marcia Myers
  • Role: Obstetrics Nurse
  • Ivo Nandi
  • Role: Russian Referee
  • Dmitry Torgovitsky
  • Role: Ukranian Referee
  • Michael Buffer
  • Role: Himself
  • Jim Lampley
  • Role: Jim Lampley
  • Max Kellerman
  • Role: Max Kellerman
  • Roy Jones Jr.
  • Role: Roy Jones Jr.
  • Oleg Ivanov
  • Role: Businessman (Russian)
  • James Collins Jr.
  • Role: Sports Bar Patron
  • John Jezior
  • Role: Stage Manager / Barclays Center
  • Emily-Grace Murray
  • Role: Nurse (Testing Room)
  • Corey Calliet
  • Role: Corner Men
  • Scott Van Pelt
  • Role: Scott Van Pelt
  • Linda Cohn
  • Role: Linda Cohn
  • Rocky Ciarrocchi
  • Role: Russian Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
  • Toby Kearton
  • Role: Talkshow Audience Member (uncredited)

Crew Creed II: Rocky's Legacy

  • Mary Vernieu
  • Casting
  • Daisy Curbeon
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Heather Loeffler
  • Set Decoration
  • Daniel Bernhardt
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Irwin Winkler
  • Producer
  • Barbara Munch
  • Set Decoration
  • Ezra Dweck
  • Sound Editor
  • Sylvester Stallone
  • Screenplay
  • Sylvester Stallone
  • Producer
  • Sylvester Stallone
  • Characters
  • William Chartoff
  • Producer
  • Kevin King Templeton
  • Producer
  • Charles Winkler
  • Producer
  • Sean Albertson
  • Additional Editor
  • Diane Heery
  • Location Casting
  • Franco-Giacomo Carbone
  • Production Design
  • Jesse Rosenthal
  • Art Direction
  • Goro Koyama
  • Foley Artist
  • Andy Malcolm
  • Foley Artist
  • Kramer Morgenthau
  • Director of Photography
  • Guy Riedel
  • Executive Producer
  • Dana E. Glauberman
  • Editor
  • Ian Sharples
  • Producer
  • Jack McCafferty
  • Casting Associate
  • Cheo Hodari Coker
  • Story
  • Greg Crawford
  • ADR Mixer
  • Brick Mason
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Kyle Rudolph
  • Camera Operator
  • Michael B. Jordan
  • Executive Producer
  • Jason Loftus
  • Location Casting
  • David Winkler
  • Producer
  • Barbara Harris
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Pamela Peitzman
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael M. Silver
  • Lighting Technician
  • Michael M. Silver
  • Electrician
  • Ludwig Göransson
  • Original Music Composer
  • Lizz Wolf
  • Costume Design
  • Lindsay Graham
  • Casting
  • Ryan Coogler
  • Executive Producer
  • Ronald J. Webb
  • Music Editor
  • Gino Crognale
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Kia Steave-Dickerson
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Alex Gianopoulos
  • Location Manager
  • Dante Cardone
  • Gaffer
  • Michael Heathcote
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Yana Stoyanova
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kimberly Guenther Durkin
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Phyllis Temple
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Kevin Ladson
  • Property Master
  • David D. Baumann
  • Property Master
  • Alexyz Danine Kemp
  • Costumer
  • Paul Harb
  • Editor
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Sean Mannion
  • Property Master
  • Christopher S. Aud
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Robert Jackson
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Geo Pavlov
  • Costume Illustrator
  • Dawn Gilliam
  • Script Supervisor
  • Aaron Glascock
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Aaron Glascock
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Barry Wetcher
  • Still Photographer
  • Jack Lilburn
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Michael-Ryan Fletchall
  • Drone Pilot
  • Fionagh Cush
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Brian Drewes
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Don Libby
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Metzner
  • Music Editor
  • Jon Valera
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Crystal Dowd
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Diane Dixon
  • Hair Department Head
  • Honah Lee Milne
  • Costumer
  • Debra L. Tennant
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Gabriel De Cunto
  • Makeup Artist
  • Andy Day
  • Gaffer
  • Linda Yeaney
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Katy Wood
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Alison Froling
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Sean Madsen
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Anthony D'Agostino
  • Digital Compositor
  • Marco Lee
  • VFX Artist
  • Robert Settlemire
  • Underwater Camera
  • Mallory Holloway
  • Art Department Production Assistant
  • Stephen Prouty
  • Prosthetic Designer
  • Michael Leonard
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Joseph Grossberg
  • Visual Effects Compositor
  • Tamara Allen
  • Production Coordinator
  • Ivan Vatsov
  • Camera Operator
  • Kaloyan Nedelchev
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Rita Squitiere
  • Key Costumer
  • Damian Canelos
  • Sound Mixer
  • Bayard Carey
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Paul Maiello
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Erika S. Katz
  • Set Dresser
  • Xanthus Valan
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Steven Caple Jr.
  • Director
  • Michele Ziegler
  • First Assistant Director
  • Daniel Barone
  • Electrician
  • Drew Suppa
  • Camera Operator
  • Mare McIntosh
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jo Hughes
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • R. A. Arancio-Parrain
  • Art Direction
  • Omar Nadir
  • Set Dresser
  • Dave Kellom
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Patrick Edward White
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Benedikt Laubenthal
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Adam Pere
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ivan Chertov
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Sascha Penn
  • Story
  • Forrest Hill
  • Prosthetics
  • Jennifer Wang
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Thomas Devine
  • Electrician
  • Daniel Rieser
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Leon Sanginiti
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Jon Sibert
  • Key Grip
  • Juel Taylor
  • Screenplay
  • Bret Howe
  • Casting Associate
  • Nanw Rowlands
  • Casting
  • Eric Robinson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Keith Hudson
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Steven Spady
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Garson Yu
  • Title Designer
  • Kevin Schultz
  • Foley Mixer
  • Charles Crivier
  • Key Grip
  • Aaron Southerland
  • ADR Mixer
  • Anthony DeFrancesco
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Carolyn Calvert
  • Assistant Editor
  • Saira Haider
  • Editor
  • Amy Morrison
  • Set Decoration
  • Mark LeDoux
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Wade Culbreath
  • Musician
  • Josh Hadley
  • Leadman
  • Jonathan Beard
  • Orchestrator
  • Henri Wilkinson
  • Orchestrator
  • Megan Sanders
  • Set Costumer
  • Steven Holleran
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Mark Larranaga
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jason Kay
  • Aerial Camera
  • Joe Mellon
  • Grip
  • Annalisa Torina
  • VFX Artist
  • Craig Hacker
  • Production Secretary
  • Lawrence Price
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • German Lee Castillo
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Brandon Taylor
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jen Malone
  • Music Supervisor
  • Alicia Robbins
  • Camera Operator
  • Billy Stearne
  • Set Dresser
  • Mitch Paulson
  • Digital Colorist
  • Midge Denton
  • Costumer
  • Jack Heeren
  • Foley Mixer
  • Chetan Gaur
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Aileen Taylor
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Geo Ivanov
  • Camera Operator
  • Jason Cortazzo
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Tiffany Murray
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Francisco Stoll
  • Costumer
  • Kelly L. Brown
  • Set Costumer
  • Scott Herrick
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Barbara Long
  • Production Accountant
  • Fred Duarte
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Davi Aquino
  • Foley Recordist
  • Janelle Coleman
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Eve Strickman
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Vinay Thakur
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Michael Neal
  • Lighting Technician
  • Chelsea Body
  • Foley Recordist
  • Ivelin Metodiev
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Davy Nethercutt
  • Digital Compositor
  • Richard Martinson
  • VFX Artist
  • Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
  • VFX Artist
  • David Pietricola
  • VFX Artist
  • Jake Cohen
  • CG Artist
  • Marina Mozée
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Mitch Osias
  • Sound Designer
  • Mitch Osias
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Dave Lee
  • Colorist
  • Daniel C. Cook
  • Assistant Camera
  • Christopher Redmond
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Borislav Belberov
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Patricia Taggart
  • Location Manager
  • Mario De Socio
  • ADR Mixer
  • Ilgi Candar
  • Art Direction
  • Matteo Marjoram
  • Concept Artist
  • Robert Fritz
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Kevin Isenberg
  • Set Dresser
  • Daniel Schade
  • Camera Operator
  • Artina Nimpson
  • Camera Production Assistant
  • Bill Vargo
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Madison Maduri
  • CG Artist
  • Isabelle Alles
  • CG Supervisor
  • Rakesh
  • Matte Painter
  • Aritra Dey
  • Matte Painter
  • Andrew Carruthers
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Brittany Amos
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Daniel Hernandez
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Daniel Carlton
  • Boom Operator
  • Mike Ford
  • Boom Operator
  • Matthew Howell-Clarke
  • Location Coordinator
  • Yuanchen Jiang
  • Title Designer
  • Diego Carranza
  • Costume Assistant
  • Liza James
  • Costumer
  • Carol Swan
  • Costumer
  • Julie Vogel
  • Costumer
  • Ashley Dudek
  • Set Costumer
  • Clara Diaz
  • Tailor
  • Aidan John Miller
  • Tailor
  • Fam Udeorji
  • Music Supervisor
  • Brian Kilgore
  • Musician
  • Alina Yakubova
  • Dialect Coach
  • Rosa Garces
  • Payroll Accountant
  • James Lee Hardman
  • Production Coordinator
  • Al Eales
  • Production Coordinator
  • Adrian Segura
  • Leadman
  • Justin Lacalamita
  • Visual Effects
  • Anna Olshansky
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Karrie Martin
  • Casting Assistant
  • Ron Mazzone
  • Set Dresser
  • Chong K. Pak
  • Camera Operator
  • Kyle Hanus
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Gareth Kanter
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Steve Sysko
  • Set Dresser
  • Leeza Diott
  • Dailies Manager
  • Natalie Dury
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Charles J. Scott
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Damien Harrer
  • Props
  • Molly Cheshire
  • Electrician
  • Sheridan Braxton
  • Grip
  • Matthew Hanlon
  • Grip
  • Shane Sibert
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Dumitru Raica
  • Casting Assistant
  • Emily Wisnieski
  • Casting Assistant
  • Borna Jafari
  • Colorist
  • Kelsea Williams
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Jarret Berkowitz
  • Editorial Staff
  • Meredith Crawford
  • Musician
  • Karoline S. Menezes
  • Musician
  • Corinne Sobolewski
  • Musician
  • Jonathan Moerschel
  • Musician
  • Norina Morales
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ye Zhang
  • Utility Sound
  • Michael Barela
  • Utility Sound
  • Ben Davies
  • Assistant Camera
  • Ryan Kunkleman
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Jay Czajczynski
  • Electrician
  • Ezra Hertzel
  • Grip
  • James McCann
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Simona Ravalieva
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Zac Kind
  • Lighting Technician
  • Zena Bielewicz
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Christina Kammermeier
  • Digital Compositor
  • Christian Wood
  • Digital Compositor
  • Galo Gutiérrez
  • Digital Compositor
  • Brodie McNeill
  • Digital Compositor
  • Devin Marie Zoltowski
  • Digital Compositor
  • Pedro Pozo Acosta
  • Digital Compositor
  • Ankit Sinha
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Matthew Klein
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Biswajit Pegu
  • VFX Artist
  • Danielle Carney
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Patrick King-Templeton
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Louis Mackall
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mallory Holloway
  • Art Department Production Assistant
  • Daniel Gilroy
  • Set Dresser