httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rRb6_gd0Jaw

Summary

Daughter of the Wolf (2019)

Release Date: 14. June 2019
Starring: Gina Carano, Brendan Fehr, Anton Gillis-Adelman, Sydelle Noel
Genres: Action, Thriller
Runtime: 88 min
Original Title: Daughter of the Wolf
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Minds Eye Entertainment, Falconer Pictures, VMI Worldwide, Petra Pictures, Invico Capital, The Fyzz
Ex-Soldatin Clair Hamilton kehrt nach dem Tod des Vaters nach Hause zurück, um ihr Erbe anzutreten. Dort erfährt sie von der Entführung ihres 13-jährigen Sohnes. Dahinter steckt eine Bande von Hinterwäldlern, die von einem mysteriösen Anführer befohlen wird. Als von Clair ein Lösegeld erpresst wird, zögert sie nicht lange und macht sich durch die verschneiten Berge auf, um ihren Sohn zu retten.

Cast Daughter of the Wolf

  • Gina Carano
  • Role: Clair Hamilton
  • Brendan Fehr
  • Role: Larsen
  • Anton Gillis-Adelman
  • Role: Charlie Hamilton
  • Sydelle Noel
  • Role: Hobbs
  • Richard Dreyfuss
  • Role: Father
  • Stewart McLean
  • Role: Seth
  • Brock Morgan
  • Role: Virgil Payne
  • Joshua Murdoch
  • Role: Phillip
  • Chad Riley
  • Role: Nolan Tucker

Crew Daughter of the Wolf

  • David Hackl
  • Director
  • David Hackl
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Jones
  • Executive Producer
  • Craig Baumgarten
  • Executive Producer
  • Barbara Tyson
  • Casting Associate
  • Kevin DeWalt
  • Producer
  • Kathy McCoy
  • Production Design
  • Denise Barnes
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Nick Agiashvili
  • Executive Producer
  • Nick Agiashvili
  • Writer
  • Mark Dobrescu
  • Director of Photography
  • Jeff Toyne
  • Original Music Composer
  • Wayne Marc Godfrey
  • Executive Producer
  • Douglas Falconer
  • Producer
  • Mark Montague
  • Production Manager
  • Mark Montague
  • Line Producer
  • Andre Relis
  • Executive Producer
  • Danielle Masters
  • Producer
  • Deb Green
  • Casting
  • Brenda Shenher
  • Costume Design
  • Jackie Dzuba
  • Editor
  • Peter La Rocque
  • Gaffer
  • Janet Baker
  • Truck Costumer
  • David Trainor
  • Prosthetics
  • Jay Robertson
  • Property Master
  • Sharon Toohey
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Sharon Toohey
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Rob Bryanton
  • Sound Designer
  • Adrian Traquair
  • Set Decoration
  • Brent Veal
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Berry Meyerowitz
  • Executive Producer
  • Destee Klyne
  • Casting Assistant
  • Jasmin Morrison
  • Associate Producer
  • Trevor Cunningham
  • First Assistant Director
  • Benjamin Dewalt
  • Producer
  • Jason Wood
  • Boom Operator
  • Daniel Redenbach
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Annie Henderson
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Evan Ferguson
  • Sound Mixer
  • Emma Kramer-Rodger
  • Sound Editor
  • Emma Kramer-Rodger
  • Foley Recordist
  • Billy Walker
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Jeff Myers
  • Aerial Camera
  • Jeff Myers
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Kelly Veltri
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Basil Fafard
  • Lighting Technician
  • Chris Duerkopp
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Adina Willmott
  • Extras Casting
  • Charles Auty
  • Executive Producer
  • Jack Tunnicliffe
  • Colorist
  • Frank White
  • Executive Producer
  • Dylan Raine
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Janette Service
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Tamer Abaza
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert B. Bricker
  • Executive Producer
  • Jason Brooks
  • Executive Producer
  • Marcel Leblanc
  • Executive Producer
  • Charles Saikaley
  • Executive Producer
  • Annie Storey
  • Executive Producer
  • Allison Taylor
  • Executive Producer
  • Sara Byblow
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Kristy Rempel
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Bronwyn Johansen
  • Script Supervisor
  • Jessica Schlamp
  • Still Photographer
  • Kimberley Walker
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Rob Geddes
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Zakary Parent
  • Compositor
  • Andrew Bikichky
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Mark A. Judd
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Sheri Joy
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Vance Irvine
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Sam Acton King
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Jason Habicht
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Cory Baker
  • Assistant Editor
  • Trevor Bennett
  • Online Editor
  • Nikki Elek
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Jesse Nelson
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Colin Judd
  • Set Dresser
  • Tomas Ibar
  • VFX Artist
  • Kevin Cheas
  • Compositor