httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k0BhP6paNzg

Summary

Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)

Release Date: 1. August 2019
Starring: Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Idris Elba, Vanessa Kirby
Genres: Action, Abenteuer, Komödie
Runtime: 136 min
Original Title: Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Chris Morgan Productions, Seven Bucks Productions, Universal Pictures
Secret-Service-Agent Luke Hobbs und Ex-Elitesoldat Deckard Shaw mussten in der Vergangenheit zwar bereits zusammenarbeiten, taten dies jedoch immer zähneknirschend. Doch die Sicherheit des Planeten hat natürlich Vorrang vor den Querelen der beiden und als der internationale Terrorist Brixton auf der Bildfläche auftaucht, sind Hobbs und Shaw gezwungen, einmal mehr zusammenzuarbeiten. Brixton ist nicht nur hochintelligent, sondern durch genetische und kybernetische Weiterentwicklung sogar eine Art Supersoldat. Doch im Doppelpack haben Hobbs und Shaw eine Chance – und Deckard ist nicht der einzige aus der Shaw-Familie, der ein Hühnchen mit Brixton zu rupfen hat. Denn auch seine Schwester, die abtrünnige MI6-Agentin Hattie Shaw ist hinter dem Terroristen her…

Cast Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw

  • Dwayne Johnson
  • Role: Luke Hobbs
  • Jason Statham
  • Role: Deckard Shaw
  • Idris Elba
  • Role: Brixton
  • Vanessa Kirby
  • Role: Hattie Shaw
  • Helen Mirren
  • Role: Queenie Shaw
  • Eiza González
  • Role: Madame M
  • Eddie Marsan
  • Role: Professor Andreiko
  • Eliana Su'a
  • Role: Sam Hobbs
  • Cliff Curtis
  • Role: Jonah Hobbs
  • Lori Pelenise Tuisano
  • Role: Sefina
  • John Tui
  • Role: Kal
  • Joshua Mauga
  • Role: Timo
  • Leati Joseph Anoa'i
  • Role: Mateo
  • Rob Delaney
  • Role: Agent Loeb
  • Alex King
  • Role: Lt. Grapefruit
  • Tom Wu
  • Role: Tsoi
  • John Macdonald
  • Role: Lermotov
  • Georgia Meacham
  • Role: Party Model #1
  • Laura Porta
  • Role: Party Model #2
  • Ima Caryl
  • Role: Tattoo Assistant
  • Shiloh Coke
  • Role: Prison Guard
  • Joshua Coombes
  • Role: Young Deckard
  • Meesha Garbett
  • Role: Young Hattie
  • Harry Hickles
  • Role: Young Owen
  • Lucy McCormick
  • Role: L.A. Waitress
  • Stephen Mitchell
  • Role: CIA Handler #1
  • Akie Kotabe
  • Role: CIA Handler #2
  • Felicity Dean
  • Role: Savoy Check-in Guest
  • Pete White
  • Role: London Cabbie
  • Peter Basham
  • Role: Agent at Hattie's #1
  • Noah Maxwell Clarke
  • Role: Agent at Hattie's #2
  • Joel MacCormack
  • Role: CIA Mapping Agent
  • Vineeta Rishi
  • Role: Eteon Assistant
  • Ryan Reynolds
  • Role: Locke / Eteon Director (voice)
  • David Mumeni
  • Role: Eteon Computer Tech
  • Gavin Esler
  • Role: U.K. Newsreader #1
  • Ansu Kabia
  • Role: U.K. Newsreader #2
  • Stephanie Vogt
  • Role: U.S. Newsreader
  • Dan Li
  • Role: Chinese Newsreader
  • Adam Ganne
  • Role: German Newsreader
  • Antonio Mancino
  • Role: Italian Newsreader
  • Dan H. McCormick
  • Role: Paper Boy
  • Thalissa Teixeira
  • Role: Rosie's Nanny
  • James Dryden
  • Role: British Custom Officer
  • Katia Elizarova
  • Role: Flight Attendant
  • Ella-Rae Smith
  • Role: Madame M's Crew #1
  • Rain Chan
  • Role: Madame M's Crew #2
  • Lee Anne Nyagodzi
  • Role: Madame M's Crew #3
  • Maria Sergejeva
  • Role: Madame M's Crew #4
  • Mackenzie Proll
  • Role: Young Bully #1
  • Jack Kane
  • Role: Young Bully #2
  • Nathan Jones
  • Role: Russian Fighter Pilot
  • Spencer Wilding
  • Role: Eteon's Uber Merc
  • Axel Nu
  • Role: Eteon Medical Tech
  • Stephen Dunlevy
  • Role: Eteon Merc #1
  • Timothy Connolly
  • Role: Eteon Merc #2
  • David Leitch
  • Role: Eteon Helicopter Pilot
  • Michael Wildman
  • Role: U.K. Police Leader
  • Jobe Allen
  • Role: Samoan Local (uncredited)
  • Manoj Anand
  • Role: Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins
  • Role: Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Pualani Avaeoru
  • Role: Spouse (uncredited)
  • Leo Ayres
  • Role: Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Philip John Bailey
  • Role: Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lyon Beckwith
  • Role: Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
  • Daniel Bernhardt
  • Role: Henchman (uncredited)
  • Kishore Bhatt
  • Role: Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Martin Bratanov
  • Role: Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
  • Sergio Briones
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Jill Buchanan
  • Role: Prison Visitor (uncredited)
  • Abbey Butler
  • Role: Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Conlan Casal
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Tim Connolly
  • Role: Cocky Merc (uncredited)
  • Samantha Corcoran
  • Role: Background Security (uncredited)
  • Richard Curtis
  • Role: Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
  • James 'JD Knight' Dunn
  • Role: Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
  • Daniel Eghan
  • Role: Diner (uncredited)
  • Viktorija Faith
  • Role: Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Francesca Fraser
  • Role: Wife Diner (uncredited)
  • Vickrem Gill
  • Role: Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Michel Alexandre Gonzalez
  • Role: Hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Mark Gooden
  • Role: Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Sonia Goswami
  • Role: City Woman (uncredited)
  • Layne Hannemann
  • Role: Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hart
  • Role: Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)
  • Patrick Holly
  • Role: Passerby (uncredited)
  • Ruth Horrocks
  • Role: City Woman (uncredited)
  • Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine
  • Role: Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
  • Lampros Kalfuntzos
  • Role: Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Kyle Leatherberry
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Westley LeClay
  • Role: Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Steven Lewington
  • Role: Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Marian Lorencik
  • Role: Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney
  • Role: Lady in Rain (uncredited)
  • Clay Mason
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Stephen McGowan
  • Role: Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
  • Peter Parker Mensah
  • Role: Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kelemete Misipeka
  • Role: Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
  • Pingi Moli
  • Role: Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard James Montgomery
  • Role: Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
  • Sascha Panknin
  • Role: Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Hio Pelesasa
  • Role: Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard Price
  • Role: Passerby (uncredited)
  • Peter Rooney
  • Role: Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Israel Ruiz
  • Role: London City Worker (uncredited)
  • Rubens Saboia
  • Role: Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ben Santos
  • Role: Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
  • Bernardo Santos
  • Role: Scientist (uncredited)
  • Dave Simon
  • Role: Security (uncredited)
  • David Sturgeon
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Matt Symonds
  • Role: Black infantry (uncredited)
  • Matt Townsend
  • Role: City Man (uncredited)
  • Rutvig Vaid
  • Role: International Tourist (uncredited)
  • Jay Waddell
  • Role: Street Racer (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Walker
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Ryan Bailey
  • Role: Hector

Crew Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw

  • Jason Statham
  • Producer
  • Mary Vernieu
  • Casting
  • Peter Brown
  • Sound Designer
  • David Leitch
  • Director
  • Jonathan Sela
  • Director of Photography
  • Tyler Bates
  • Original Music Composer
  • Paul Pattison
  • Makeup Artist
  • Dwayne Johnson
  • Producer
  • Steve Chasman
  • Executive Producer
  • Lucy Bevan
  • Casting
  • Christopher Rouse
  • Editor
  • Simon McGuire
  • Art Direction
  • Chris Morgan
  • Screenplay
  • Chris Morgan
  • Producer
  • Chris Morgan
  • Story
  • Max Berman
  • Concept Artist
  • Shane Vieau
  • Set Decoration
  • David Allday
  • Art Direction
  • Lisa Chugg
  • Set Decoration
  • Simon Crane
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Simon Crane
  • Second Unit Director
  • David Scheunemann
  • Production Design
  • Ethan Smith
  • Executive Producer
  • Ethan Smith
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Kelly McCormick
  • Executive Producer
  • Dany Garcia
  • Executive Producer
  • J.D. Schwalm
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Paul Barry
  • First Assistant Director
  • Wolfgang Metschan
  • Art Direction
  • Bruno Martins
  • Electrician
  • Jeff Murrell
  • Gaffer
  • Drew Pearce
  • Screenplay
  • Tanner Foust
  • Stunt Driver
  • William Eliscu
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Stefan von Borbély
  • Camera Operator
  • Alessandro Bertolazzi
  • Makeup Designer
  • Jonathan Weber
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ashley Winter
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mats Andersen
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Stuart Lashley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Will Coubrough
  • Art Direction
  • Kim Phelan
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Frank Masi
  • Still Photographer
  • Marylou Lim
  • Costumer
  • Julie Brown
  • Script Supervisor
  • Chris O'Hara
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jason Ewart
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Frank A. Montaño
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jon Taylor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Tom Partridge
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay
  • Associate Producer
  • Hans Bjerno
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Christopher Prampin
  • Gaffer
  • Heather Noble
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Sean Haley
  • Costumer
  • Christine Youngstrom
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • John Marzano
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Adam Dale
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Christopher Raphael
  • Still Photographer
  • David Smith
  • Gaffer
  • Jillian Amburgey
  • Script Supervisor
  • Fraser Taggart
  • Second Unit Cinematographer
  • Fraser Taggart
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • David Butler
  • Key Costumer
  • Roxanne Cuenca
  • Script Supervisor
  • Roy Chapman
  • Property Master
  • Oliver Loncraine
  • Camera Operator
  • David Malinowski
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Carol McConnaughey
  • Unit Publicist
  • Nava R. Sadan
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Christopher Downs
  • CG Supervisor
  • Choi Ho Man
  • Art Direction
  • Tim R. Lafferty
  • Construction Foreman
  • Jess Jansen
  • Assistant Editor
  • Ian Sullivan
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Dominic Hyman
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Hiram Garcia
  • Producer
  • Remo Tozzi
  • Art Direction
  • Nikos Kalimerakis
  • Gaffer
  • Cristina Waltz
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Derek Walker
  • Camera Operator
  • Jessica Phillips
  • Costumer
  • John Flemming
  • Key Grip
  • Dean Foard
  • Lighting Technician
  • Dominic Ackland-Snow
  • Construction Manager
  • Travis Dultz
  • 3D Editor
  • Oliver Cubbage
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Daniel Smith
  • Still Photographer
  • Dan Glass
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Cain
  • Unit Production Manager
  • JoJo Williams
  • Makeup Artist
  • Liam Byrne
  • Supervising Armorer
  • Matthew A. Petrosky
  • Steadicam Operator
  • John Brubaker
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Adam Pere
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Matthew D'Angibau
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Barbara Holmes
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Nick Mitchell
  • Electrician
  • Marisol Roncali
  • Casting
  • Sean Rogers
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Kelly Maracin Krieg
  • Script Supervisor
  • Sam Paul Toms
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Harry Lu
  • Armorer
  • Liam McCartney
  • Supervising Armorer
  • Matthew Deetsch
  • Lighting Programmer
  • John Casali
  • Sound Mixer
  • Nicole Furia
  • Associate Producer
  • Stamos Triantafyllos
  • Camera Operator
  • Fatemeh Khoshkhou
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jason Wasserman
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Sara Kramer
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Louis Delavenne
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Chloe Reynolds
  • Set Costumer
  • Kyle McCulloch
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dave Hussey
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Sue Chipperton
  • Animal Coordinator
  • Peter Graf
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Ralph Malani
  • Hairstylist
  • Eddie Gomez
  • Set Costumer
  • Steven Blizzard
  • Drone Pilot
  • Ryō Murakawa
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Melody Koerber
  • Key Costumer
  • Bogdan Iofciulescu
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Anton Agerbo
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Peter Ayriss
  • Drone Pilot
  • Danielle Millington-Peck
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Marc Bitz
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Courtney McClain
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Liz Oliver
  • Ager/Dyer
  • C.J. Burbage
  • Senior Animator
  • Axel Akesson
  • CG Supervisor
  • Matt Perrin
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Jennie Murphy
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Kathryn Brillhart
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Dani Rose
  • Drone Pilot
  • Mark Hyde
  • Key Grip
  • Charlotte Malynn
  • Art Direction
  • Charlotte Malynn
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Yu Ying Chien
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Dan Jones
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Paige Chaytor
  • Production Supervisor
  • Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
  • Key Grip
  • Jakris Smittant
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Jason Selsor
  • Rigging Grip
  • Neil Ashton
  • Electrician
  • Caleb Choo
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Mark Fitzgerald
  • Additional Editor
  • Dan Godar
  • Aerial Camera
  • Eric Moliner
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Nelson Dsouza
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Chris Milani
  • Lighting Technician
  • Sianoosh Nasiriziba
  • Senior Animator
  • Michael Brazelton
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Baptiste Chauveau
  • Matte Painter
  • Dimitri Uradovskiy
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Pawl Fulker
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Josh Sykes
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Tom Hornsby
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Mike King
  • Electrician
  • Bryan Ryan
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Lloyd Dudley
  • Sound Mixer
  • Maria Friesen
  • 3D Editor
  • David McMillan
  • Lighting Technician
  • Negoita Mihai
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Paul Sinnott
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Mario Spanna
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Matthias Winkler
  • CG Supervisor
  • Damien di Toro
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Sullivan Richard
  • Matte Painter
  • Erica Kim
  • Lighting Technician
  • Hanny Tjan
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tom Wade
  • Camera Operator
  • King Louie Palomo
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Makoto Koyama
  • Senior Animator
  • Joel Christopher
  • Set Costumer
  • Felicity Goldsworthy
  • Principal Costumer
  • Warren Hickman
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Peter Lasrado
  • CG Supervisor
  • Jamie Hess
  • Makeup Artist
  • Georgette Sweet
  • Hairstylist
  • Stian Dahlslett
  • Concept Artist
  • Benjamin Last
  • Concept Artist
  • Gemma Hoff
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jordann Aguon
  • Makeup Artist
  • April Dunlap
  • Costumer
  • Julia Strack
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Josh Milne
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Lara Licari
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ian Edwards
  • Armorer
  • Ainsley Davies
  • Executive Producer
  • Sarah Evelyn
  • Costume Designer
  • Tom Aldcroft
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Frazer Fennell-Ball
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Pete White
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mack Stoeckinger
  • Sound Designer
  • Alistair Williams
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Ray Valerio
  • Rigging Grip
  • Adelaide Filippe
  • Concept Artist
  • Chris Lees
  • Concept Artist
  • Marcos Weiss
  • Concept Artist
  • Andrew Naylor
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Phil Arntz
  • Aerial Camera
  • Scott McKee
  • Aerial Camera
  • Stephen Peters
  • Drone Pilot
  • James Clemo
  • Electrician
  • George Kalimerakis
  • Electrician
  • John M.H. Lee
  • Electrician
  • Jim Agnew
  • Electrician
  • Michele Abramo Puricelli
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Eric Arnold Cortez
  • Lighting Technician
  • Michael Fennelly
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ricky Carrillo
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Fernando Santaella Navarro
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Martin Kemble
  • Production Coordinator
  • Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
  • Production Coordinator
  • Samantha Arnold
  • Production Coordinator
  • Daniel Castle King
  • Production Coordinator
  • Harrison Gunnarshaug
  • Production Secretary
  • Alex Leung
  • Production Secretary
  • Jenny Kissoon
  • Production Secretary
  • Frances E. Barer
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Teddy George-Poku
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Marianna Bourmpoula
  • Costume Assistant
  • Maia Herzog Lee
  • Costume Assistant
  • Josie May
  • Costume Assistant
  • Robyn Morell
  • Costume Assistant
  • Róisín Straver
  • Costume Assistant
  • Lily Bevan
  • Costume Coordinator
  • George Glasgow
  • Costumer
  • Jeanine McKirnan
  • Costumer
  • Gabriella Morpeth
  • Costumer
  • Aaron Ellis
  • Set Costumer
  • Mia Hope Radford
  • Set Costumer
  • Rajat Chawla
  • 3D Artist
  • Tiffany Hall
  • 3D Generalist
  • Richard Worsley
  • 3D Generalist
  • Sebastian Lauer
  • CG Supervisor
  • Oliver Armstrong
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Kyle Goodsell
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Tetu Pawan
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Joan Buhigas
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Emese Papp
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Anand Kambli
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Etay Herz
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Leona Sharkey
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Matthias Reiche
  • Lead Animator
  • Steve White
  • Lead Animator
  • Mahabub Subhani Shaik
  • Lighting Artist
  • Taryn Douville
  • Lighting Artist
  • Argha Sen
  • Lighting Artist
  • Sujay Kumar G.
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Dipak Tarpara
  • VFX Artist
  • Jason Wong
  • VFX Artist
  • Roberta Fischetti
  • VFX Editor
  • Kat Newington
  • VFX Production Coordinator
  • Alicia Abril Carrera
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Laura El Alam
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Marlene Nehls
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Alexa Barros
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Ben Duffy
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Hermione Francis
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Andrew Shawley
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Sheila Silveira
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Roni Rodrigues
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Kristin Derella
  • Assistant Editor
  • Miles Anderson
  • Colorist
  • Tom Howard
  • Lighting Programmer
  • Aviv Bar-Ami
  • VFX Artist