httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UV8qgbmg7Q0

Summary

Gemini Man (2019)

Release Date: 2. October 2019
Starring: Will Smith, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Clive Owen, Benedict Wong
Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
Runtime: 117 min
Original Title: Gemini Man
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Skydance Media, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Alibaba Pictures Group, Fosun Group Forever Pictures, Paramount
Henry Brogan ist ein Weltklasse-Attentäter, der sich in den Ruhestand begeben will. Da setzt sein ehemaliger Vorgesetzter Clay Verris plötzlich einen gefährlichen Assassinen auf ihn an, der sich als Henrys eigener, im Geheimen erzeugter und vor allem viel jüngerer Klon entpuppt. Es entbrennt ein ebenbürtiges Duell zwischen dem menschlichen Original und seiner Kopie, in dem beide immer den nächsten Schritt des jeweils anderen zu kennen scheinen. Brogan wird dabei von der Regierungsagentin Danny Zakarweski und seinem Kollegen Baron beim Überleben unterstützt, während sein Klon in eine Identitätskrise stürzt. Werden die Profi-Killer den tödlichen Teufelskreis durchbrechen können, den der undurchsichtige Verris in Gang gesetzt hat?

Cast Gemini Man

  • Will Smith
  • Role: Henry Brogen / Junior
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead
  • Role: Danny Zakarweski
  • Clive Owen
  • Role: Clay Verris
  • Benedict Wong
  • Role: Baron
  • Douglas Hodge
  • Role: Jack Willis
  • Ralph Brown
  • Role: Del Patterson
  • Linda Emond
  • Role: Janet Lassiter
  • Ilia Volok
  • Role: Yuri Kovacs
  • E.J. Bonilla
  • Role: Marino
  • Victor Hugo
  • Role: Junior (On-Set Reference)
  • David Shae
  • Role: Bicycle Messenger
  • Theodora Miranne
  • Role: Kitty (Jack's Girlfriend)
  • Diego Adonye
  • Role: Henry's Dad
  • Lilla Banak
  • Role: Henry's Mom
  • Igor Szász
  • Role: Valery Dormov
  • Alexa GyÖrgy
  • Role: Young Girl on Train
  • Fernanda Dorogi
  • Role: Mother on Train
  • Alexandra Szucs
  • Role: Aniko (Lab Technician)
  • Tim Connolly
  • Role: Key Shack Agent
  • Daniel Salyers
  • Role: Patterson's Son
  • Jordan Sherley
  • Role: High School Girl
  • Tony Scott
  • Role: High School Principal
  • Jeff J.J. Authors
  • Role: Man at Marina
  • Justin James Boykin
  • Role: Connor (uncredited)
  • Karis Wymbs
  • Role: School Kid
  • Frankie Verroca
  • Role: Budapestian at Sauna
  • Balázs Veres
  • Role: Hungarian Student
  • Adrian Valle Torres
  • Role: Junior's Friend
  • Ashton Tatum
  • Role: Cop
  • Ferenc Iván Szabó
  • Role: Training Officer
  • Dillon John Swanson
  • Role: College Student
  • Saskia Slaaf
  • Role: Flemish Train Announcer
  • Kenny Sheard
  • Role: Scuba Killer #1
  • Carl Salonen
  • Role: Budapest Bathhouse Patron
  • Brianna Robinson
  • Role: College Student
  • Hannah Pniewski
  • Role: Barista #1
  • Thanh-Huy Phan
  • Role: Tourist
  • Zach Mellado
  • Role: College Kid
  • Samantha Kudler
  • Role: College Student
  • Diane Kimbrell
  • Role: Spa attendee
  • Frankie Justin
  • Role: College Student
  • Douglas Rizzo Johnson
  • Role: Student
  • Dawit Gulilat
  • Role: Pedestrian
  • Samantha Goldman
  • Role: College Student
  • Chris Goad
  • Role: DIA Agent
  • Björn Freiberg
  • Role: Training Officer
  • Christopher T. Elliott
  • Role: John
  • Marc Demeter
  • Role: Agent Demeter
  • William Caraballo
  • Role: College student
  • Olivia Bailey
  • Role: Coffee House Hipster
  • Daniel Annone
  • Role: Barista #2
  • Christon Andell
  • Role: College Student

Crew Gemini Man

  • Avy Kaufman
  • Casting
  • Jerry Bruckheimer
  • Producer
  • Mike Stenson
  • Executive Producer
  • Chad Oman
  • Executive Producer
  • Dion Beebe
  • Director of Photography
  • Ang Lee
  • Director
  • Tim Squyres
  • Editor
  • Eugene Gearty
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Don Murphy
  • Producer
  • David Boulton
  • ADR Mixer
  • Victor J. Zolfo
  • Set Decoration
  • Daniele Massaccesi
  • Camera Operator
  • David Benioff
  • Screenplay
  • David Benioff
  • Story
  • Sharon Smith Holley
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Ron Bartlett
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Scott Chambers
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Robert Cowper
  • Art Direction
  • Billy Ray
  • Screenplay
  • Robin L. Miller
  • Property Master
  • Dana Goldberg
  • Producer
  • Karl Probert
  • Art Direction
  • Zsolt Csutak
  • Casting
  • Pierce Austin
  • Hairstylist
  • Don Granger
  • Producer
  • David Ellison
  • Producer
  • Frank Murray
  • Production Consultant
  • Jeff J.J. Authors
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tom Reta
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Marko A. Costanzo
  • Foley Artist
  • Greg Crawford
  • ADR Mixer
  • Mark DeSimone
  • ADR Mixer
  • Colleen Murphy
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Craig Kyllonen
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Suttirat Anne Larlarb
  • Costume Design
  • Brad Martin
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Judy Murdock
  • Makeup Artist
  • Brian Bell
  • Executive Producer
  • Darren Lemke
  • Screenplay
  • Darren Lemke
  • Story
  • Einar Martinsen
  • Matte Painter
  • Lorne Balfe
  • Original Music Composer
  • Samuel Miille
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • John Collins
  • Art Direction
  • George A. Lara
  • Foley Mixer
  • Zoltán Schrammel
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Diana Trujillo
  • Art Direction
  • Michael Fuchs
  • Camera Operator
  • Darrin Brown
  • First Assistant Director
  • Guy Hendrix Dyas
  • Production Design
  • Frank Kern
  • Foley Editor
  • Todd Kleitsch
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Luisa Abel
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Susan J. Wright
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Bence Erdelyi
  • Art Direction
  • Philip Stockton
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Thomas A. Morris Jr.
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Dug Rotstein
  • Script Supervisor
  • Mangesh Palkrit
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Julie Orosz
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Andrew Rogers
  • Graphic Designer
  • C. Scott Baker
  • Set Designer
  • Doug Hemphill
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ben Rothstein
  • Still Photographer
  • Karen M. Murphy
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Pete Romano
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • Hans Bjerno
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Gabriella Winkler
  • Script Supervisor
  • Chad Rivetti
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Guy Williams
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Kenton Jakub
  • ADR Editor
  • Michael Singer
  • Unit Publicist
  • Kent Blocher
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Allan Zaleski
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jane Wuu
  • Set Designer
  • Kenneth Bryant
  • Set Dresser
  • Jarred Waldron
  • Gaffer
  • Bryan Hirota
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Miia Kovero
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Dane Bjerno
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Viktor Müller
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Alessandro Saponi
  • CG Supervisor
  • Paul Story
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Kelvin R. Trahan
  • Hair Department Head
  • Ron Mason
  • Set Designer
  • Micky Froehlich
  • Camera Operator
  • Andrew Roberts
  • CG Supervisor
  • Bill Westenhofer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jon Goracy
  • Casting Associate
  • Dóra Papp
  • Principal Costumer
  • T.Ryan Dodson
  • Lighting Technician
  • Dean Sherriff
  • Conceptual Design
  • Sara Ghaffar
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Mark Hawker
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Gábor Kiszelly
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Howard Fannon
  • Armorer
  • Aisling Nairn
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Miller
  • ADR Mixer
  • Mary Stacy
  • Set Dressing Buyer
  • Justine Baker
  • ADR Recordist
  • Gergely Rieger
  • Art Direction
  • Patrick McArdle
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Ed Novick
  • Sound Mixer
  • E. Gedney Webb
  • Music Editor
  • Darwin Go
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mitchell Andrew Lillian
  • Key Grip
  • Christian Labarta
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Eric Petey
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Mark Goodermote
  • Boom Operator
  • Damon Marcellino
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Stephen Turselli
  • Additional Second Assistant Director
  • Melyssa Forget Turcotte
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • LuAndra Whitehurst
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Lenka Likarova
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Harrison Palmer
  • Rigging Grip
  • Kristen Drewski
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Virle S. Reid
  • Armorer
  • Jamie McCarter
  • Software Engineer
  • Daniela Medeiros
  • Set Designer
  • Edward J. Cox
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Jack McCollum
  • Electrician
  • Tamás Vass
  • First Assistant Director
  • Daniel F. Malone
  • Marine Coordinator
  • Giselle Guevara
  • Costumer
  • Katherine Soares
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Donald Reynolds Jr.
  • Key Grip
  • Gábor Hegedüs Hege
  • Assistant Director
  • Babak Bina
  • 3D Generalist
  • Daniel Perez
  • 3D Generalist
  • Malinda McGuire
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kara Talley
  • Set Costumer
  • Adam Bocknek
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jennifer Ramos
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Mark Stanger
  • Animation
  • Carolina Serna
  • Costumer
  • Devin Maggio
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Sheldon Stopsack
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • János Csáki Jr.
  • Boom Operator
  • Lissette Schettini
  • Art Direction
  • Antal Berger
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Mariah Fidalgo
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Mark Carlile
  • Lighting Technician
  • Gregg Perez
  • Set Dresser
  • Veronika Szücs
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Miles Lauridsen
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Jamie Baglio
  • Lighting Technician
  • Joseph Mason
  • Lighting Technician
  • Shamus Baker
  • Modeling
  • Sandra Doyle Carmola
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mike Moad
  • Dolly Grip
  • Hajar Mainl
  • Additional Script Supervisor
  • Pashelle L. Latino
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Jorge Luis German
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Dave Wilson
  • ADR Mixer
  • Niall Lenihan
  • Software Engineer
  • Jane Simons
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Mark Epstein
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Kristof Pataricza
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Jeff LaBaume
  • Lighting Technician
  • Louis Rendemonti
  • Lighting Technician
  • Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Béla Rácz
  • Electrician
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Allison Cirbus
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Ferenc Tóth
  • Assistant Director
  • Gordon Tanner
  • Graphic Designer
  • Joe Landry
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Tom McHattie
  • VFX Editor
  • Vincent Caudeville
  • Senior Animator
  • Akos Menyhart
  • Construction Manager
  • János Kovács
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Hajós Péter
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Szilvia Szisza Toth
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Dóra Sárközi
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Woohyuck Eric Lee
  • Modeling
  • Marco Revelant
  • Modelling Supervisor
  • Caroline Monge
  • Makeup Artist
  • John Paul Palmer
  • Lighting Technician
  • Beau Bellanich
  • Rigging Grip
  • Debajit Barman
  • Supervising Editor
  • Jenny Arango
  • Costume Assistant
  • Vincent Giarratano
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ben Lanning
  • First Assistant Director
  • Joshua D. Quick
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jeff Wallace
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Yuanchen Jiang
  • Title Designer
  • Evan Fraser
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Karen Young
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Anneka Fris
  • Senior Animator
  • Cristina Spiridakis
  • Costume Design
  • Cristina Spiridakis
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Hajnalka Vajay
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Lisa Gardner
  • Costumer
  • Jarin Rossiter
  • Production Consultant
  • Balazs Kovacs
  • Construction Manager
  • Matthew Dravitzki
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Samira Khan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Borbála Debreczeni
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Cser Kinga
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Hilary Noxon
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Arturo Campos
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Luis Barvalopez
  • Graphic Designer
  • Zsolt Ilia
  • Graphic Designer
  • Carolina Lee Chan
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Zsolt Várhelyi
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Shaun Young
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Claudia Paipa Rodriguez
  • Set Designer
  • Robert Davis
  • Set Dresser
  • Jordan Foster
  • Set Dresser
  • Krisztián Kondora
  • Set Dresser
  • Diego Quecano
  • Set Dresser
  • Zsuzsanna Sipos
  • Set Decoration
  • Shannon Summers
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Calum Clarkson
  • Camera Production Assistant
  • Maninder K. Saini
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Qais Karadsheh
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • László Bánszki
  • Electrician
  • Adam Horne
  • Electrician
  • Czinder Máté
  • Electrician
  • Brendon Heath
  • Hairstylist
  • Javier Johan Romero
  • Hairstylist
  • Judit Farkas-Arful
  • Makeup Artist
  • Moria Sine Clinton
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Juliana Osorio
  • Costume Assistant
  • Catherine Vidos
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Michael Anzalone
  • Costumer
  • Júlia Kiss
  • Principal Costumer
  • Sara Matonis
  • Set Costumer
  • Bethany Itterly
  • Tailor
  • Leslie Bellamy
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Demitria Lyles
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Péter Szántó
  • Armorer
  • Marco De Rossi
  • 3D Artist
  • Vendula Gresova
  • 3D Artist
  • Sebastian Knoll
  • 3D Generalist
  • Ondrej Ondracek
  • 3D Generalist
  • Elard Meneses
  • Animation
  • Stephen Tong
  • CG Supervisor
  • Ben Warner
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Bhanu Varma
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Cory Bedwell
  • Matte Painter
  • Gábor Szügyi
  • Matte Painter
  • Damien Lam
  • Modeling
  • David Zeng
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Hamed Hematyar
  • Pipeline Technical Director
  • Chris Williams
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Martin A. Loga
  • Software Engineer
  • Kaya Herman
  • VFX Editor
  • Erin Hewitt
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kelly Louise Evans
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Chris McClintock
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Fidel Baldovino
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Balaji Sreedharan
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Jiho Kim
  • ADR Recordist
  • Joseph Winterbotham
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Michael Gilbert
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Blake Gingerich
  • Assistant Editor
  • Marcy Robinson
  • Colorist
  • Alan Louis Gordon
  • Color Assistant
  • Andrew Leven
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Debbie Kim
  • Production Coordinator
  • Chris S. Bryant
  • Production Coordinator
  • Viktor de Hegyessy
  • Production Secretary
  • Grant Prater
  • Production Secretary
  • Alan Searcy
  • Production Secretary
  • Julian OrdoÑez
  • Production Secretary
  • Russell Bartlett
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Jorge Abril
  • Second Unit Director
  • Luke Crawford
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • András Hornek
  • Assistant Director
  • András Hárskúti
  • Assistant Director
  • George Lambert
  • Additional Second Assistant Director
  • Lõcsei Márton
  • Assistant Director
  • Joe Howes
  • Visual Effects
  • Ana María Cabrera
  • Second Assistant Director