httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BrsFjiKLQ9M

Summary

Gringo (2018)

Release Date: 8. March 2018
Starring: David Oyelowo, Joel Edgerton, Charlize Theron, Amanda Seyfried
Genres: Komödie, Action
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Gringo
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Denver and Delilah Productions, Annapurna Pictures, Blue-Tongue Films, Amazon Studios, Picrow, STX Entertainment
Harold Soyinka ist ein unbescholdener US-Bürger, mit glücklichem Privatleben, einem Beruf und einer Frau. Das alles änderst sich aber schlag artig als er erfährt, dass Bosse Richard und Elaine einen Coup planen und seine Frau Bonnie ihn betrügt, hat Harold nichts mehr zu verlieren und er beschließt seine Entführung vorzutäuschen und ein hohes Lösegeld zufordern. Sein Plan geht aber nach hintel los, da er nicht weiß das er in schmutzige Deals verstrickt ist und die "ganze" Welt ihn jagt - das mexikanische Drogenkartell, ein gnadenloser Ex-Söldner, schließlich gar die US-Drogenfahndung.

Cast Gringo

  • David Oyelowo
  • Role: Harold Soyinka
  • Joel Edgerton
  • Role: Richard Rusk
  • Charlize Theron
  • Role: Elaine Markinson
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Role: Sunny
  • Sharlto Copley
  • Role: Mitch Rusk
  • Harry Treadaway
  • Role: Miles
  • Yul Vazquez
  • Role: Angel Valverde
  • Thandiwe Newton
  • Role: Bonnie Soyinka
  • Melonie Diaz
  • Role: Mia
  • Paris Jackson
  • Role: Nelly
  • Alan Ruck
  • Role: Jerry
  • Kenneth Choi
  • Role: Marty
  • Theo Taplitz
  • Role: Justin
  • Glenn Kubota
  • Role: Shigetoshi Yasumura
  • Hernán Mendoza
  • Role: Celerino Sanchez
  • Diego Cataño
  • Role: Ronaldo Gonzalez
  • Rodrigo Corea
  • Role: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Hector Kotsifakis
  • Role: Roberto Vega
  • Bashir Salahuddin
  • Role: Stu
  • Carlos Corona
  • Role: Villegas
  • Armando Mandujano
  • Role: St. Regis Butler
  • Charles E Tiedje
  • Role: Agent Durling

Crew Gringo

  • Tatiana S. Riegel
  • Editor
  • Charlize Theron
  • Producer
  • Sean McCormack
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Kami Asgar
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Donna Zakowska
  • Costume Design
  • A.J. Dix
  • Producer
  • David Rennie
  • Editor
  • Christophe Beck
  • Original Music Composer
  • Matthew Stone
  • Story
  • Carmen Cuba
  • Casting
  • Michael Fontaine
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Nancy Cavallaro
  • Costumer
  • Natasha Braier
  • Additional Director of Photography
  • Trish Hofmann
  • Executive Producer
  • Nash Edgerton
  • Director
  • Nash Edgerton
  • Producer
  • Mark DeSimone
  • ADR Mixer
  • Christopher Glasgow
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Patrice Vermette
  • Production Design
  • Zsofia Otvos
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Luke Doolan
  • Editor
  • Branden Spencer
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Tom Heuzenroeder
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Eduard Grau
  • Director of Photography
  • Anthony Tambakis
  • Screenplay
  • Anthony Tambakis
  • Producer
  • Kevin Pittman
  • Electrician
  • Matthew Stone
  • Executive Producer
  • Halina Siwolop
  • Set Decoration
  • Mari Paz Robles
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Beth Kono
  • Producer
  • Miguel Ángel Sánchez
  • Grip
  • Daniela Castillero Ramos
  • Set Costumer
  • Keith Kolecki
  • Set Dresser
  • Paul D. Kelly
  • Art Direction
  • Dana Loats
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Mark Wallace
  • Property Master
  • Tim Tuchrello
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Tina Roesler Kerwin
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Paul Pirola
  • Supervising Sound Effects Editor
  • Joshua Coleman
  • Set Costumer
  • Mark Paterson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Erin Oakley
  • ADR Editor
  • Mariana Mechoulam
  • Set Costumer
  • Africa Zayas
  • Set Costumer
  • Andrew Neil
  • Supervising Sound Effects Editor
  • James Harvey
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Martin Schaer
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Jennifer Bell
  • Hair Department Head
  • Gerardo Manjarrez
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Hayden Collow
  • Sound Designer
  • Jennifer Jobst
  • Key Costumer
  • Neus Ollé
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Derek Casari
  • ADR Engineer
  • Susan Malerstein
  • Script Supervisor
  • Rebecca Yeldham
  • Producer
  • Keith Walters
  • Property Master
  • Javier Enríquez
  • Gaffer
  • Yolanda Martínez
  • Set Costumer
  • Carlos Y. Jacques
  • Art Direction
  • Tracy Scott
  • Script Supervisor
  • Trish Almeida
  • Hair Department Head
  • Robert Chen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Enzo Angileri
  • Hairstylist
  • Ernesto Muñoz
  • Boom Operator
  • Guillermo Bermúdez
  • Utility Sound
  • Noé Muñoz
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Donna Casey-Aira
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Carlos Munguía
  • Set Costumer
  • Trevor Metz
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Francesca Tolot
  • Makeup Artist
  • Vonda K. Morris
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kelly R. Borisy
  • Dolly Grip
  • Daniel Dupont
  • Leadman
  • Blair Slater
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Aaron Morrison
  • Graphic Designer
  • Dave Wightman
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Francesco Cavazza
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Miguel Angel Nava
  • Grip
  • Jaime Ortiz
  • Key Costumer
  • Anthony T. Marra II
  • Key Grip
  • Gunther Campine
  • Still Photographer
  • Jerry Tran
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Jami Primmer
  • Set Designer
  • Ekaterina Doldjeva
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ariel Margolis
  • Property Master
  • Andres Moreno
  • Sound Mixer
  • Michael Jesmer
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Sebastien Audinelle
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Brian Wittle
  • Sound Mixer
  • Dominic Aluisi
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Adam Mohundro
  • Boom Operator
  • Sanaa Sayyed
  • Casting Associate
  • Martha Castillero
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Matthew Stone
  • Screenplay
  • Daniela Rojas
  • Set Decoration
  • Timothy Jipping
  • Grip
  • Joseph P. Connelly
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Angel Arvizu
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Hiram Kossio
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Alejandra Velarde
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Thalia Ramirez
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • María Fernanda Salazar
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Cindy Shute
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Lucy Bentancourt
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Sarah McKenzie
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Rene Carmona
  • Assistant Art Director
  • John C. Cameron
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Jason Negron
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Mariana Castañeda
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Francisco Borges
  • Carpenter
  • Cecilio Galvez
  • Carpenter
  • Daniel Gonzalez
  • Carpenter
  • Pedro Antonio Muñoz
  • Carpenter
  • Gabriel Olguin
  • Carpenter
  • Ruben Mena Olivares
  • Carpenter
  • German Gustavo Serrano
  • Carpenter
  • Javier Cortes
  • Construction Buyer
  • Elizabeth Ruiz
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Terry Baughman
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Daniel Lamantia
  • Construction Foreman
  • Alejandra Durisotti
  • Leadman
  • Michael Timman
  • Leadman
  • Eva Firshein
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Vicente Ham
  • Set Designer
  • Victor Jímenez
  • Set Designer
  • Brandon Fox
  • Set Dresser
  • Mitch Kessler
  • Set Dresser
  • Morgan Denton
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Paul Kelly
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Elías M. Félix
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Brendan Babinski
  • Camera Production Assistant
  • Ernesto Joven
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Eli Berg
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Marcelino Luna
  • Dolly Grip
  • Jesús Adrián Romero
  • Dolly Grip
  • Michael Kuta
  • Electrician
  • Josh Levy
  • Electrician
  • Alex Malm
  • Electrician
  • Dave Pawela
  • Electrician
  • Chad Vanko
  • Electrician
  • Aristeo Hernandez Sanchez
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Tony Varuola
  • Gaffer
  • Gene Fojtik
  • Grip
  • Alejandro Tapia Olvera
  • Grip
  • Joseph Czerw
  • Grip
  • Kyle Kirby
  • Grip
  • Chris Peterson
  • Grip
  • Felipe Morales
  • Key Grip
  • Tom Burnett
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ignacio Sanchez
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Mike Dambra
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Jorge Reyes-Ortiz
  • Rigging Grip
  • Matthew A. Jahnke
  • Rigging Grip
  • Eric Jensch
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Hugo Ortiz
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • German Garcia
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Jorge Daniel Vazquez
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Gustavo Lopez Marure
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Harold Colorado Reyes
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Laura J. Sanchez
  • Assistant Extras Casting
  • Jackie Dimitrief
  • Casting Assistant
  • Janette St. Bernard
  • Casting Assistant
  • Mary Aldousary
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Saúl A. García
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Gunnar Sven
  • Costume Assistant
  • René Dejahene
  • Set Costumer
  • Emanuel Mecholuam
  • Set Costumer
  • Rafael Ruiz
  • Boom Operator
  • Miki Takahashi
  • Foley Artist
  • Troy Mauri
  • Foley Editor
  • David Moreno
  • Sound Mixer