httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9TWkhHIkpmM

Summary

Hard Powder (2019)

Release Date: 7. February 2019
Starring: Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Michael Eklund
Genres: Action, Krimi, Thriller
Runtime: 119 min
Original Title: Cold Pursuit
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: StudioCanal, Paradox Produksjon, Mas Films, Summit Entertainment, Bona Film Group, Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC), Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit, Government of Alberta, Canal+, Ciné+
In Kehoe, einem verschneiten Skigebiet der Rocky Mountains, zeigt das Thermometer Minus 10 Grad an. Für den Schneepflugfahrer Nels Coxman sind das perfekte Bedingungen. Er führt mit seiner Familie ein bescheidenes Leben, was sich allerdings schlagartig ändert, als sich sein Sohn mit dem Drogenboss Viking einlässt und kurz darauf auf dessen Anordnung ermordet wird. Nels will Rache und sieht keinen anderen Weg, als sich selbst mit dem Drogenkartell anzulegen. Schnell wird allen Beteiligten klar: Das Kartell hat Nels ganz gewaltig unterschätzt, denn der dezimiert die Gangsterbande nach und nach. Und während Viking seinen ehemaligen Rivalen White Bull für das Ableben von Nels' Sohn verantwortlich macht, entsteht ein eiskalter Bandenkrieg, der die schneeweißen Hänge der Berge sind schon bald blutrot färbt.

Cast Hard Powder

  • Liam Neeson
  • Role: Nels Coxman
  • Laura Dern
  • Role: Grace Coxman
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Role: Kim Dash
  • Michael Eklund
  • Role: Steve 'Speedo' Milliner
  • Micheál Richardson
  • Role: Kyle Coxman
  • Bradley Stryker
  • Role: Jacob 'Limbo' Rutman
  • Tom Bateman
  • Role: Trevor 'Viking' Calcote
  • Domenick Lombardozzi
  • Role: Mustang
  • Wesley MacInnes
  • Role: Dante Ferstel
  • Jim Shield
  • Role: Jaded Coroner
  • Tom Jackson
  • Role: White Bull Legrew
  • Nicholas Holmes
  • Role: Ryan
  • Aleks Paunovic
  • Role: Detective Osgard
  • Glenn Ennis
  • Role: Night Club Bouncer
  • Benjamin Hollingsworth
  • Role: Tycho 'Dexter' Hammel
  • John Doman
  • Role: John 'Gip' Gipsky
  • Venus Terzo
  • Role: Mother
  • Dani Alvarado
  • Role: Daughter
  • Julia Jones
  • Role: Aya
  • Michael Adamthwaite
  • Role: Jeff 'Santa' Christensen
  • William Forsythe
  • Role: Brock 'Wingman' Coxman
  • Elizabeth Thai
  • Role: Ahn
  • David O'Hara
  • Role: Gallum 'Sly' Ferrante
  • Gus Halper
  • Role: Anton 'Bone' Dinckel
  • Elysia Rotaru
  • Role: Diner Waitress
  • Kyle Nobess
  • Role: Simon 'Baby Hawk' Legrew
  • Victor Zinck Jr.
  • Role: Drunken Ski Dude
  • Raoul Max Trujillo
  • Role: Giles 'Thorpe' Wills
  • Nathaniel Arcand
  • Role: Fredrick 'Smoke' Alycott
  • Glen Gould
  • Role: Duane 'War Dog' Michell
  • Mitchell Saddleback
  • Role: Clement 'Avalanche' Skenadore
  • Christopher Logan
  • Role: Ameet 'Shiv' Anand
  • Bart Anderson
  • Role: Blizzard Bartender
  • Gary Sekhon
  • Role: Denver Cabbie
  • Arnold Pinnock
  • Role: Leighton 'The Eskimo' Deeds
  • Ben Cotton
  • Role: Timothy 'Windex' Denois
  • Emily Maddison
  • Role: Gorgeous Woman
  • Glenn Wrage
  • Role: Kurt (voice)
  • Michael Bean
  • Role: Parson
  • Ben Sullivan
  • Role: Teen
  • Travis MacDonald
  • Role: Ski Lift Attendant
  • Manna Nichols
  • Role: Minya
  • Loretta Walsh
  • Role: Resort Clerk
  • Nels Lennarson
  • Role: Chuck Schalm
  • Max Montesi
  • Role: Paragliding Instructor
  • Peter Strand Rumpel
  • Role: Viking's Thug
  • Chris W. Cook
  • Role: Ski Bum

Crew Hard Powder

  • Finn Gjerdrum
  • Producer
  • Avy Kaufman
  • Casting
  • George Fenton
  • Original Music Composer
  • Michael Shamberg
  • Producer
  • James Boyle
  • Sound Designer
  • James Boyle
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Michael Dreyer
  • Executive Producer
  • Maureen Webb
  • Casting
  • Ian Neil
  • Music Supervisor
  • Philip Øgaard
  • Director of Photography
  • Bill Terezakis
  • Makeup Effects Designer
  • Tom Blacklock
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Krista Bell
  • Stunts
  • Peter Lando
  • Set Decoration
  • Anne Pedersen
  • Costume Design
  • Colleen Bolton
  • Casting Director
  • Petter J. Borgli
  • Line Producer
  • Noriko Watanabe
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Stein B. Kvae
  • Producer
  • Kim Fupz Aakeson
  • Original Film Writer
  • Hans Petter Moland
  • Director
  • Andy Hague
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jim Gregor
  • Generator Operator
  • Ron Halpern
  • Executive Producer
  • Gisle Tveito
  • Sound Designer
  • Charlie Campbell
  • Construction Foreman
  • Nicolaj Monberg
  • Editor
  • Owen Walstrom
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Shelly Shaw
  • Costume Set Supervisor
  • Kendelle Elliott
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Graham Coutts
  • Property Master
  • Terry Ewasiuk
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Graham Sutton
  • Music Editor
  • Peter Hanson
  • Foley Editor
  • Jim Greenhorn
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Martin Berthiaume
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Martin Berthiaume
  • Colorist
  • Doane Gregory
  • Still Photographer
  • James Shannon
  • Dolby Consultant
  • Barry Kootchin
  • Paint Coordinator
  • John Helme
  • Gaffer
  • Shannon Courte
  • Graphic Designer
  • Michael Toby
  • Set Designer
  • Rob Farris
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Steve Little
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Mark Vanselow
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mark Vanselow
  • Second Unit Director
  • Craig Henderson
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Frank Baldwin
  • Screenplay
  • Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
  • Production Design
  • Mike Dowson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Cathy Cowan
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Jason Paradis
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Nigel Mills
  • Sound Designer
  • Nigel Mills
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Jonathan Collard
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Gary Young
  • Sculptor
  • Jason Furukawa
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tim Moynihan
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Gwendolyn Margetson
  • Art Direction
  • Terry Lewis
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Kurtis Reeves
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Jojo MacDowall
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Amandine Dufraise
  • Script Supervisor
  • Noga Alon Stein
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jan Guilfoyle
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ryan Steacy
  • Armorer
  • Amy Schilbe
  • Set Costumer
  • Mark Cohen
  • Camera Operator
  • Preston Cook
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Simon Diggins
  • ADR Mixer
  • Sara-Jo Baugh
  • Set Designer
  • Emanuela Daus
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Janice Lynn Coats
  • Carpenter
  • Luca Zappala
  • CG Supervisor
  • J.P. Bagshaw
  • Set Dresser
  • Michael Taschereau
  • Key Grip
  • Rowan Watson
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • John Dines
  • Generator Operator
  • Adrien van Viersen
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Scott Kozak
  • Leadman
  • Scott Kozak
  • Rigging Grip
  • Melissa Ruffle
  • Production Accountant
  • Aaron Southerland
  • ADR Mixer
  • Krista Young
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Jamie Westbury
  • Set Dresser
  • Giles Burgess
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Max Walsh
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Kevin Tomecek
  • Construction Buyer
  • Nicolai Moland
  • Associate Producer
  • Georgina Cranmer
  • Online Editor
  • Cynthia Burtinshaw
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Lawrence Hook
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Martin Lake
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ivan Hawkes
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Emanuele Farnesi
  • 3D Artist
  • Gordon Brunner
  • Set Dresser
  • Jeremy Richardson
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Adam Glasman
  • Digital Colorist
  • Paul Sheridan
  • Dolly Grip
  • Gene Keigher
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Andrew Pepper
  • Dolly Grip
  • Terry McEwen
  • Camera Operator
  • Roger Trory
  • Set Dresser
  • Krista Stumph
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Shana Eddy-Grouf
  • Executive Producer
  • Davtyan Hamb
  • Sculptor
  • Ray Lai
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Dillan Nicholls
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tom Kaczmarski
  • Grip
  • Carrie Wilson
  • Camera Operator
  • Levi Gawrock Trøite
  • Gaffer
  • Conor Kelly
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Andrea Brown
  • Extras Casting
  • Phil Gough
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Kevin Harrison
  • Costumer
  • Mathis Mathisen
  • Assistant Camera
  • Steven Miko
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Finlay Reid
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Cassandra Cavalli
  • Dialect Coach
  • Andrea Hughes
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Paul Schwartzman
  • Executive Producer
  • Ameet Shukla
  • Producer
  • Odd Helge Haugsnes
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Odd Helge Haugsnes
  • Focus Puller
  • Darryl Filion
  • First Assistant Hairstylist
  • Robert Spina
  • Hair Department Head
  • Maria Sand
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Lyza Heyden
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Lisa Pouliot
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Christopher Mark Richardson
  • Construction Foreman
  • Leanna Harborne
  • Props
  • Gaby Miègeville-Little
  • Set Designer
  • Stian Raa
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Henrik Fagerli Larsen
  • Electrician
  • Michael Goyert
  • Lighting Technician
  • Todd Martin
  • Lighting Technician
  • Allan Belyea
  • Rigging Grip
  • Matt Maddaloni
  • Russian Arm Operator
  • Gaelle Jego
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Lianne Smith
  • Set Costumer
  • Tia McCurdy
  • Set Costumer
  • Emily Bennett
  • Truck Costumer
  • Ben Wilson
  • CG Artist
  • Callum Mcnulty
  • Compositor
  • Itay Greenberg
  • Compositor
  • Evelyn Minango
  • VFX Editor
  • Elliot Mander
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Chris Ferguson
  • ADR Mixer
  • Buster Flaws
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Candela Palencia
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Jean-Charles Liozu
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Mike Johansen
  • Location Manager
  • Dan Kuzmenko
  • Location Manager
  • Jason Nolan
  • Location Manager
  • Fred Davies
  • Picture Car Coordinator
  • Ron Gavin
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Robbie Scott
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Kit Marlatt
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Morten Magnussen
  • Key Grip
  • Bo Lundgren
  • Key Grip
  • Haida Harper
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Annie Feldsott
  • First Assistant Director
  • Emily Silver
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Gerard Le Mercier
  • Armorer
  • Sheila Turner
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Simen Fornes
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Cathy Golf
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Garry Patt
  • Construction Foreman
  • Patrick Spavor
  • Lead Painter
  • Daniel Kobylka
  • Set Designer
  • Jake Lamare
  • Set Dresser
  • Stephen Taylor
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Lake Hughes
  • Assistant Camera
  • Stuart Lennox
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Lisa Emilie Øverjordet
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Simen Mæhlum
  • Assistant Camera
  • Aaron Van Russum
  • Electrician
  • Leah Blesi
  • Grip
  • Shawn Elgby
  • Grip
  • Maxwell Guy
  • Grip
  • Richard Sorlie
  • Grip
  • Janine St. Jean
  • Grip
  • Earl A. Talbot
  • Grip
  • Jeff O'Brien
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Brent MacKenzie
  • Rigging Grip
  • Brian Scannell
  • Rigging Grip
  • Tim Maddigan
  • Rigging Grip
  • Merri Currie
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Natalie Fokes
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Dylan Woodley
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Simon Carrigan
  • Production Coordinator
  • Marius Strøm Næss
  • Production Coordinator