httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rBB3Ex4FTMI&t=1s

 

Summary

Hunter Killer (2018)

Release Date: 19. October 2018
Starring: Gerard Butler, Gary Oldman, Toby Stephens, Common
Genres: Action, Thriller
Runtime: 122 min
Original Title: Hunter Killer
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Original Film, G-BASE, Millennium Films, Hunter Killer Productions, Hishow Entertainment, SprocketHeads, Tucker Tooley Entertainment
Ein U-Boot-Kapitän schließt sich mit einem Navy-SEAL-Team zusammen, um den russischen Präsidenten zu retten, der während eines Militärcoups gefangen genommen wurde, als er versuchte, einen durchgedrehten russischen General davon abzuhalten, den Dritten Weltkrieg zu entfachen. Neben der Befreiung des Präsidenten müssen die Helden die kriegerischen Pläne des Bösewichts vereiteln.

Cast Hunter Killer

  • Gerard Butler
  • Role: Captain Joe Glass
  • Gary Oldman
  • Role: CJCS Charles Donnegan
  • Toby Stephens
  • Role: Bill Beaman
  • Common
  • Role: RA John Fisk
  • Linda Cardellini
  • Role: Jane Norquist
  • David Gyasi
  • Role: Cob Wallach
  • Gabriel Chavarria
  • Role: Jimenez
  • Ryan McPartlin
  • Role: Matt Johnstone
  • Carter MacIntyre
  • Role: XO Brian Edwards
  • Zane Holtz
  • Role: Paul Martinelli
  • Taylor John Smith
  • Role: Belford
  • Michael Trucco
  • Role: Devin Hall
  • Mikhail Gorevoy
  • Role: Admiral Dmitri Durov
  • Aleksandr Dyachenko
  • Role: President Zakarin
  • Igor Jijikine
  • Role: Tretiak
  • Yuri Kolokolnikov
  • Role: Oleg
  • Ilia Volok
  • Role: Captain Vlade Sutrev
  • Caroline Goodall
  • Role: President Dover
  • Corey Johnson
  • Role: Captain
  • Adam James
  • Role: Captain Forbes
  • Will Attenborough
  • Role: Kaplan
  • Sarah Middleton
  • Role: Liddy
  • Christopher Goh
  • Role: Park
  • Shane Taylor
  • Role: TMC Turner
  • Henry Goodman
  • Role: Senator from Illinois
  • Colin Stinton
  • Role: Senator from Iowa
  • Kieron Bimpson
  • Role: Nichols
  • Mickey Collins
  • Role: Brickowski
  • Michael Nyqvist
  • Role: Captain Andropov
  • Nathan Cooper
  • Role: Mess Crew (uncredited)
  • Dempsey Bovell
  • Role: Sonar
  • Jacob Scipio
  • Role: Sonar
  • Ethan Baird
  • Role: Sonar
  • Kola Bokinni
  • Role: McCaw
  • Michael Jibson
  • Role: Reed
  • Brian Kinney
  • Role: Officer on the Deck
  • Cosmo Jarvis
  • Role: Fathometer Operator
  • Mikhail Gorevoy
  • Role: Admiral Dmitriy Durov
  • Hristo Mitzkov
  • Role: Volkov Sonarman
  • Stefan Ivanov
  • Role: Volkov Captain
  • David Yelland
  • Role: SECDEF
  • Stuart Milligan
  • Role: Secretary of State

Crew Hunter Killer

  • Arne Schmidt
  • Screenplay
  • James H. Spencer
  • Production Design
  • Anne McCarthy
  • Casting
  • Lynda Armstrong
  • Hair Designer
  • Mark Southworth
  • Stunts
  • Neal H. Moritz
  • Producer
  • Jamie Moss
  • Screenplay
  • Gerard Butler
  • Producer
  • Pam Dixon
  • Casting
  • Les Weldon
  • Producer
  • Michael J. Duthie
  • Editor
  • John Thompson
  • Producer
  • Tucker Tooley
  • Producer
  • Toby Jaffe
  • Producer
  • Jamie Edgell
  • Stunts
  • Trevor Morris
  • Original Music Composer
  • Marianne Stanicheva
  • Casting
  • Mark Gill
  • Producer
  • Christopher Kulikowski
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Sian Evans
  • Costume Supervisor
  • David Forman
  • Stunts
  • Ina Damianova
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Chris Carey
  • Stunts
  • Caroline Harris
  • Costume Design
  • Alexander Bracq
  • Stunts
  • Tom Marais
  • Director of Photography
  • Danko Jordanov
  • Stunt Double
  • Alan Siegel
  • Producer
  • Jon Henson
  • Production Design
  • Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
  • Set Decoration
  • Donovan Marsh
  • Director
  • Ivan Ranghelov
  • Art Direction
  • Matthew O'Toole
  • Producer
  • Ivailo Dimitrov
  • Stunts
  • Ivo Kehayov
  • Stunts
  • Gary Baugh
  • Art Direction
  • Georgi Raykov
  • Camera Operator
  • Christina Eunji Kim
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Hayley Lovitt
  • Costume Assistant
  • Ilko Iliev
  • Stunts
  • Kellie Roy
  • Casting
  • Nick Chopping
  • Stunts
  • Krasimir Simeonov
  • Stunts
  • Alena Garetovskaya
  • Casting Director
  • Dominic Gibbs
  • Sound Editor
  • Yossif Mladenov
  • Set Designer
  • Kiril Kaloyanov
  • Sound Mixer
  • Vladimir Kaloyanov
  • Sound Mixer
  • Jeanette Haley
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Elizabeth Boller
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Dobrinka Stamenkova
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Orlin Grozdanov
  • Set Decoration
  • Nikolay Gachev
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dian Hristov
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mila Maslarova
  • Script Supervisor
  • Adam McCreight
  • Property Master
  • Danail Hadzhiyski
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Vicki Stevenson
  • Draughtsman
  • Andrew Munro
  • Art Direction
  • Jack English
  • Still Photographer
  • Alexei Karagyaur
  • Art Direction
  • Dirk Buchmann
  • Property Master
  • Michael Buster
  • Dialogue Coach
  • Ivo Peitchev
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Sean Farrow
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Diego Daniel Pardo
  • Dialect Coach
  • Christopher Raphael
  • Still Photographer
  • Rob Farris
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Paul Herbert
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Beverly Winston
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dimitrina Stoyanova
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Sofi Hvarleva
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Ivon Ivanova
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Neven Mihailova
  • Camera Operator
  • Nikolay Pachov
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Mihail Yanakiev
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Patrick Malone
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Maria Stankovich
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kiril Valchanov
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Georgi Manchev
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Milen Kaleichev
  • Stunts
  • Waldo Mason
  • Prosthetics
  • Phil Jones
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Nelly Teova
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Michael Crowe
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Elena Baranova
  • Dialect Coach
  • Desislava Lazarova
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Hristo Idakiev
  • Gaffer
  • Mariana Popova
  • Script Coordinator
  • Peter Bakalov
  • Animation
  • Malcolm Roberts
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Antony Tanev
  • First Assistant Director
  • Vladimir Petkov
  • Leadman
  • Georgi Dimitrov
  • Stunts
  • Vladislav Mateev
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Svetla Krasteva
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Peter Krumov
  • Carpenter
  • Kaloyan Nedelchev
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Shaun Cobley
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Jon Baker
  • Supervising Armorer
  • Aaron Sowd
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Tom Balogh
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jason Curle
  • Stunts
  • Gavin Digby
  • Digital Compositor
  • John Moredock
  • Set Designer
  • Kayla Cabral
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Morgan Robbins
  • Casting Associate
  • Dimitar Krustev
  • Drone Pilot
  • Oleg Mirochnikov
  • Dialogue Coach
  • Ben Rothwell
  • Armory Coordinator
  • Michael Pybus
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Emma Gunnery
  • Casting Associate
  • George Wallace
  • Novel
  • Don Keith
  • Novel
  • Oli Novadnieks
  • Property Buyer
  • Ian Bird
  • Key Grip
  • Svetoslav Mitev
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Stanislav Dragiev
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Anna Ivanova
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Liam McCartney
  • Armorer
  • Daniel Ivanov
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Daniel Lawson Johnston
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ivan Todorov Ivanov
  • Assistant Editor
  • Tsvetan Ivanov
  • Animation
  • Stefano Pepin
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Trayan Milenov-Troy
  • Stunt Double
  • Tsvetan Kostov
  • Key Grip
  • Radoslav Petkov
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Sofi Davidova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Maria Doicheva
  • Set Dressing Artist
  • Charlie Variyski
  • Assistant Editor
  • Danny Burke
  • Graphic Designer
  • Nic Pallace
  • Art Direction
  • William Willoughby
  • Stunts
  • Atanaska Popova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Shiri Lerner
  • Production Coordinator
  • Luke Gentry
  • Sound Designer
  • Jeff Woodbridge
  • Carpenter
  • Kye Mckee
  • Stunts
  • Ivan Iliev
  • Stunts
  • Genko Ivanov
  • Stunt Double
  • Kiril Georgiev
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Patrick D. Hurd
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Gareth Harfoot
  • Aerial Camera
  • Theo Morton
  • Stunts
  • Perunika Yorgova
  • Digital Compositor
  • Katya Ivanova
  • Digital Compositor
  • Ian Cunningham
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Tom Boney
  • Stunts
  • James O'Daly
  • Stunts
  • Jason Hunjan
  • Stunts
  • Zahari Grozdanov
  • Stunts
  • Tihomir Vinchev
  • Stunts
  • Mike Duffy
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Leo Woodruff
  • Stunts
  • Galina Kyuchukova
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jim Philpott
  • Key Grip
  • Harlon Haveland
  • Gaffer
  • Borislav Hristov
  • Carpenter
  • Dani Rose
  • Drone Pilot
  • Karolina Dziwinska
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Lawrence Hook
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Philippa Broadhurst
  • Standby Art Director
  • Iain Thomson
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Kim Fouche-Tipton
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Borislav Dimitrov
  • Animation
  • Stephanie Landriault
  • Digital Compositor
  • Anny Lang
  • Digital Compositor
  • Alex Hirtenstein
  • Matte Painter
  • Mitch Hounslow
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Vivek Sharma
  • Digital Compositor
  • Erol Mehmet
  • Stunts
  • Ian Creed
  • Marine Coordinator
  • Nikolay Krastev
  • Lighting Artist
  • Bhumika Mayer
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Mark Krentz
  • CG Supervisor
  • Angela Oxley Evans
  • Makeup Artist
  • Evgeni Vladimirov
  • Carpenter
  • Mark 'Rocky' Evans
  • Gaffer
  • Mike Soppit
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Lucy Robert
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Vasil Galabov
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Nevena Dragoshinova
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Andrey Hristozov
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Hrista Ilieva
  • Extras Casting
  • Iordan Borissov
  • Assistant Camera
  • Brian Murray
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jason Habelow
  • Production Coordinator
  • Chris Peters
  • Art Direction
  • Keith Weir
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ivo Vuchkov
  • Stunts
  • Veselin Dimchov Hristov
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Maxim Penev
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Momchil Koev
  • Digital Compositor
  • Laurens Nockels
  • Props
  • Brian Tong
  • VFX Editor
  • David Churchyard
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Joel Christopher
  • Costume Assistant
  • James Cox
  • Stunts
  • Graham Wyn Jones
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jason Evans
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Martin Naydenski
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Ryan Green
  • Stunts
  • Ben Collins
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Tim Dean
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Claudia Cimmino
  • Production Coordinator
  • Simona Ilieva
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Ivailo Tzvetkov
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Vasil Paunov
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Milena Georgieva
  • Production Accountant
  • Alba Rodriguez del Rio
  • Animation
  • Felipe Siem
  • Lighting Artist
  • Kaiser Thomas
  • Matte Painter
  • Christine Pyle
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Isaac Heron
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Ivaylo Ivanov
  • Camera Operator
  • Hristo Dimitrov
  • First Assistant Director
  • Yasen Denev
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Martin Genchev
  • Props
  • Jordann Aguon
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Petar Anev
  • Grip
  • Ben Burt
  • First Assistant Director
  • Oana Ene
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Michael Tanji
  • Assistant Camera
  • Max Carrington
  • Camera Trainee
  • Dean Southan
  • Camera Trainee
  • Chris Dickinson
  • Electrician
  • Anton Ivanov
  • Electrician
  • Sergey Zhelezko
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Paula Nenova
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Alexandre Trenev
  • Gaffer
  • Dimitar Dimitrov
  • Grip
  • Nedyalko Georgiev
  • Grip
  • Albert Nikolinski
  • Grip
  • Borislav Belberov
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Steve Smith
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Gigi Dey
  • Makeup Artist
  • Anita Hvarleva
  • Makeup Artist
  • Yanka Doychinova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Yana Platnarova
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kath Rayner
  • Makeup Artist
  • Elena Melamed
  • Production Manager
  • Ben Lanning
  • First Assistant Director
  • Katerina Atanasova
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Dean McLeod
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Lizzie Osborne
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Stacy Boles
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Glen Young
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Ellie Shanks
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Joey Hodges
  • Props
  • David Lovelock
  • Props
  • Steve Salmon
  • Props
  • Ryan Bradbury
  • Set Dresser
  • Ben Hopwood
  • Set Dresser
  • Krista Vacheva
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jessica Ingram
  • Costume Assistant
  • James Shuttleworth
  • Costume Assistant
  • Nadia Merabti
  • Set Costumer
  • Kaniez Braganza
  • Textile Artist
  • Lauren Wilkinson Kimball
  • Extras Casting
  • Stella Kamburova
  • 3D Artist
  • Petko Ganev
  • 3D Artist
  • Peter Gachev
  • Animation
  • Eryn Thorsley
  • CG Artist
  • Angel Ivanov
  • CG Supervisor
  • Waheed Ahmed
  • Digital Compositor
  • Joel Chambers
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jaron Evans
  • Digital Compositor
  • Michael J. Eves
  • Digital Compositor
  • Daniel Pelc
  • Digital Compositor
  • Rob Strickland
  • Digital Compositor
  • Antonio Ribeiro
  • Digital Compositor
  • Dimitar Bajalcaliev
  • Lead Animator
  • Remi Bitawi
  • Lighting Artist
  • Denis Tomov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Martin Kalev
  • Lighting Artist
  • Lazarin Kushev
  • Lighting Artist
  • Hestor Lichev
  • Lighting Artist
  • Petar Lilkov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Nino Stoyanov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Asen Velkov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Ivailo Petrov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Kiril Altakov
  • Lighting Artist
  • Michelle Ryan
  • Matte Painter
  • Hristo Velev
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Julia Manolova
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Desislava Pavlova
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kajten Molnar
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Daryl Shail
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Finlay Reid
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Arthur Harrison
  • Online Editor
  • Rebecca Gausnell
  • Dialect Coach
  • Cristín Ruddy
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Ruba Kharuf
  • Production Accountant
  • Petar Yankov
  • Production Assistant
  • Ina Holevitch
  • Production Coordinator
  • Steven Mullins
  • Stunts
  • Vasil Simeonov
  • Stunts
  • Kostas Papadopoulos
  • Stunt Double
  • Liam Coote
  • Stunts
  • Nathan Whatton
  • Stunts
  • Ivan Vodenicharov
  • Stunts
  • Sam Stefan
  • Stunts
  • Vasko Yordanov
  • Stunt Double
  • Simeon Spasov
  • Stunts
  • Dobri Neichev
  • Stunts
  • Venko Mishev
  • Stunts
  • Wai Lun Leong
  • Stunts
  • André Layne
  • Stunt Double
  • Lubo Grozdanov
  • Stunts
  • William Davey
  • Stunts
  • Noah Bahnson
  • Stunt Double
  • Steve Cole
  • Unit Manager
  • Greg Murray
  • Camera Operator