Summary

Joker (2019)

Release Date: 2. October 2019
Starring: Joaquin Phoenix, Robert De Niro, Zazie Beetz, Frances Conroy
Genres: Krimi, Thriller, Drama
Runtime: 122 min
Original Title: Joker
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures, Joint Effort, Village Roadshow Pictures, Bron Studios, Creative Wealth Media Finance, DC Entertainment, DC Films, DC Comics
Gotham City im Jahr 1981: Der mental instabile Arthur Fleck führt wahrlich nicht das Leben, von dem man träumt: Vollgepumpt mit Medikamenten geht er seiner Arbeit als kostümierter Werbeschildträger nach und wird nicht selten das Ziel von Spott und Attacken. Abends zieht es ihn in sein heruntergekommenes Apartment, wo er sich um seine kranke Mutter kümmern muss. Gemeinsam hoffen sie auf ein besseres Leben, das Arthur als Stand-Up-Komiker realisieren will. Als plötzlich die Förderung für seine psychologische Betreuung gestrichen wird, nimmt das Unheil seinen Lauf. Die Schusswaffe eines Kollegen, die Suche nach seinem echten Vater und plötzlicher Ruhm sorgen dafür, dass der einstmals harmlose Exzentriker die ganze Stadt in Angst und Schrecken versetzt...

Cast Joker

  • Joaquin Phoenix
  • Role: Arthur Fleck / Joker
  • Robert De Niro
  • Role: Murray Franklin
  • Zazie Beetz
  • Role: Sophie Dumond
  • Frances Conroy
  • Role: Penny Fleck
  • Brett Cullen
  • Role: Thomas Wayne
  • Shea Whigham
  • Role: Detective Burke
  • Bill Camp
  • Role: Detective Garrity
  • Glenn Fleshler
  • Role: Randall
  • Leigh Gill
  • Role: Gary
  • Josh Pais
  • Role: Hoyt Vaughn
  • Rocco Luna
  • Role: GiGi Dumond
  • Marc Maron
  • Role: Gene Ufland
  • Sondra James
  • Role: Dr. Sally
  • Murphy Guyer
  • Role: Barry O'Donnell
  • Douglas Hodge
  • Role: Alfred Pennyworth
  • Dante Pereira-Olson
  • Role: Bruce Wayne
  • Carrie Louise Putrello
  • Role: Martha Wayne
  • Sharon Washington
  • Role: Social Worker
  • Hannah Gross
  • Role: Young Penny
  • Frank Wood
  • Role: Dr. Stoner
  • Brian Tyree Henry
  • Role: Carl (Arkham Clerk)
  • April Grace
  • Role: Arkham Psychiatrist
  • Mick Szal
  • Role: Woman on Subway
  • Carl Lundstedt
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Michael Benz
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Ben Warheit
  • Role: Wall Street Three
  • Gary Gulman
  • Role: Comedian
  • Sam Morril
  • Role: Open Mic Comic
  • Chris Redd
  • Role: Comedy Club Emcee
  • Mandela Bellamy
  • Role: Mother on Bus
  • Demetrius Dotson II
  • Role: Boy on Bus
  • Greer Barnes
  • Role: Haha's Clown
  • Ray Iannicelli
  • Role: Haha's Clown
  • Bryan Callen
  • Role: Haha's Stripper
  • Vito Gerbino
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Adam Quezada
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Xavyer Ureña
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Evan Rosado
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Damian Emmanuel
  • Role: Street Kid
  • Mike Troll
  • Role: Clown Protestor
  • Jane Fergus
  • Role: IBN Anchorwoman
  • David Gibson
  • Role: WBC News Anchor
  • Tony D. Head
  • Role: WGC Anchorman
  • Jeff McCarthy
  • Role: NCB Anchor
  • Kim Brockington
  • Role: NCB Co-Anchor
  • Troy Roberts
  • Role: NCB News Reporter
  • Lou Young
  • Role: ANC News Reporter
  • Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
  • Role: Paramedic
  • Craig Austin
  • Role: Paramedic
  • John Cenatiempo
  • Role: Aftermath Police Officer
  • Danny Schoch
  • Role: Aftermath Police Officers
  • Keith Buterbaugh
  • Role: Band Leader
  • James Ciccone
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Rich Campbell
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Roger Squitero
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Steven Elson
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Graham Mabry
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • John Alldred
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Alonzo Wright
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Jack Wilkins
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Richard Baratta
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band
  • Mary Kate Malat
  • Role: Murray Franklin Intern
  • Adrienne Lovette
  • Role: Middle Aged Woman
  • Justin Theroux
  • Role: Ethan Chase (uncredited)
  • Alissa Bourne
  • Role: Anna (uncredited)
  • Jamaal Burcher
  • Role: Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)
  • Dj Nino Carta
  • Role: Orderly (uncredited)
  • John Cashin
  • Role: Arkham Patient (uncredited)
  • Jason John Cicalese
  • Role: Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
  • Brendan Patrick Connor
  • Role: Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)
  • Blaise Corrigan
  • Role: Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Dennis Jay Funny
  • Role: Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
  • Matthias Sebastiun Garry
  • Role: Arkham Patient (uncredited)
  • James P. Harkins
  • Role: Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)
  • Joseph Hernandez
  • Role: Protester / Rioter (uncredited)
  • Ben Heyman
  • Role: Protestor (uncredited)
  • Graham Maby
  • Role: Murray Franklin Band (uncredited)
  • Peter Benson
  • Role: Good Morning Host (uncredited)
  • Jolie Chan
  • Role: Street Worker

Crew Joker

  • Scott Silver
  • Writer
  • Bruce Berman
  • Executive Producer
  • Bob Kane
  • Characters
  • Mark Friedberg
  • Production Design
  • Lawrence Sher
  • Director of Photography
  • Lawrence Sher
  • Cinematography
  • Laura Ballinger
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Michael Uslan
  • Executive Producer
  • Lisa Dennis
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Tod A. Maitland
  • Sound Mixer
  • Randall Poster
  • Music Supervisor
  • Timothy Healy
  • Lighting Technician
  • Richard Baratta
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark Bridges
  • Costume Design
  • Emma Tillinger Koskoff
  • Producer
  • Walter Hamada
  • Executive Producer
  • Bradley Cooper
  • Producer
  • Todd Phillips
  • Director
  • Todd Phillips
  • Producer
  • Todd Phillips
  • Writer
  • David Webb
  • Co-Producer
  • David Webb
  • First Assistant Director
  • Geoffrey Haley
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Geoffrey Haley
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Dean A. Zupancic
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Carla Raij
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Kay Georgiou
  • Hair Department Head
  • Peter Epstein
  • Stunts
  • Bill Finger
  • Characters
  • Ryan Webb
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Brice R. Parker
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jeff Atmajian
  • Orchestrator
  • Jeff Groth
  • Editor
  • Kim Jennings
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Theo Sena
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Kris Moran
  • Set Decoration
  • Joseph Garner
  • Executive Producer
  • Nicki Ledermann
  • Makeup Department Head
  • G. A. Aguilar
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Niko Tavernise
  • Still Photographer
  • Aaron L. Gilbert
  • Executive Producer
  • Airon Armstrong
  • Stunt Double
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Original Music Composer
  • George Drakoulias
  • Music Supervisor
  • John Joseph Thomas
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jerry Popolis
  • Hairstylist
  • Joel Weaver
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Brian Adler
  • Visual Effects
  • Sandy Hamilton
  • Property Master
  • Jerry Robinson
  • Characters
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Alan Robert Murray
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Designer
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Willard Overstreet
  • Foley Editor
  • Jason Cloth
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Sam Hutchins
  • Location Manager
  • Jeff Brink
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Matthew Jeffrey Sama
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Larry Kaplan
  • Unit Publicist
  • Steve Ramsey
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Sound Engineer
  • Renee Burke
  • Script Supervisor
  • Kira Roessler
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Kira Roessler
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Sunday Englis
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Ryan Young
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Carla White
  • Makeup Artist
  • Darren Maynard
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Cameron Steenhagen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jason Ruder
  • Supervising Music Editor
  • Frank Alfano
  • Stunts
  • Robert Pyzocha
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Will Scheck
  • Greensman
  • Michael J. Prate
  • Grip
  • Tom Prate
  • Key Grip
  • Meghan Currier
  • Music Coordinator
  • Gregory Irwin
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Unsun Song
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Martin Lowry
  • Grip
  • Josh Lakatos
  • Stunts
  • Mitchell Beck
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jill Bogdanowicz
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Shayna Markowitz
  • Casting
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
  • Costumer
  • Thomas Aquino
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Tim Metivier
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Patrice Cormier
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jerry Yuen
  • Utility Sound
  • Stephen Izzi
  • Stunts
  • Jeff Mee
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Michael Dressel
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Richard Burden
  • Stunts
  • Ray Neapolitan
  • Assistant Editor
  • Timothy Metzger
  • Leadman
  • Lawrence Bell
  • Tailor
  • Joan Altman
  • Production Accountant
  • Henry Antonacchio
  • Head Carpenter
  • Michael Auszura
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Dan Decelle
  • Set Dresser
  • Roman Greller
  • Set Dresser
  • Candis Heiland
  • Set Dresser
  • Erica Hohf
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Hugh Sicotte
  • Concept Artist
  • Joe Taglairino
  • Set Dresser
  • Lauren Rockman
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Connell Burke
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jeremy Marks
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Thomas J. Cabela
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Miccah Underwood
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Abby Walton
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Tania Ribalow
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • John Campbell
  • Lighting Technician
  • Richard Duarte
  • Foley Mixer
  • Todd Giresi
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Thomas J. O'Connell
  • ADR Mixer
  • Daniel Kresco
  • Scoring Mixer
  • Michael Scott
  • Boom Operator
  • Cindy Bond
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Aimee Dombo
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Daniel Waldman
  • Music Editor
  • Grant Wilfley
  • Extras Casting
  • Edwin Rivera
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jack Cucci
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tony Pilkington
  • Sound Engineer
  • Christian Wenger
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Nicholas Kay
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Doug Facciponti
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Benjamin J. Stern
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Wilson Rivas
  • Craft Service
  • Sarah Guenther
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kevin R.W. Murray
  • Foley Editor
  • Jason Saulog
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Michael Scarola
  • Grip
  • Michael Scarola
  • Key Construction Grip
  • Mathew Giampa
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mariella Navarro
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Christy Guillermain
  • Key Costumer
  • Anjay Nagpal
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Joyce Hsieh
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Susan Strine
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Candice Alustiza-Lee
  • Casting Associate
  • Jordan Felix
  • Trainee Production Coordinator
  • Ryan Robert Howard
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Michael Arnold
  • Choreographer
  • Ann Bartek
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Mason Chesler
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Anthony Coan
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Carrie Wills
  • Camera Loader
  • David Michael Dabney
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Al Padilla
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jonathan Rotberg
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jason Lanci
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Carter Jones
  • Grip
  • Daniel Wong
  • Grip
  • Timothy Montgomery
  • Grip
  • Lindsey C. Brush
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jennifer Bentley
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Jesca Alfano
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Danielle Landry
  • Costumer
  • Gabriel Rivera
  • Costumer
  • Kimberly Baird
  • Costumer
  • Jennifer Harrington
  • Costumer
  • Yvette Helin
  • Tailor
  • Jessie Pellegrino
  • Props
  • Olivia Mae Davis
  • Props
  • Bobby Griffon
  • Picture Car Coordinator
  • Lena Glikson
  • Music Editor
  • Leah Winkler
  • Production Office Coordinator
  • Michael Hall
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Ben Gatollari
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Will Limpert
  • Production Secretary
  • Kerry Roberts
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Ramona Wong
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ann Imai
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Kathryn Mell
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Evan Reed
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Ke Ze Lui
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Suzette Baker
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Katherine Delaney
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Karen T. Salva
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Dan Welch
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Alec Bates
  • Location Coordinator
  • Kevin Harrigan
  • Transportation Captain
  • Ashley Wellbrock
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Shannon Nallan
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Nara DeMuro
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Janine Pesce
  • Set Dresser
  • Joseph E. Petruccio
  • Set Dresser
  • John Schabel
  • Set Dresser
  • Chris Heike
  • Set Dresser
  • Ted Altman
  • Set Dresser
  • Mike Bloecker
  • Carpenter
  • Robert Iversen
  • Carpenter
  • Mike Rich
  • Carpenter
  • Spencer Lasky
  • Shop Electric
  • Elizabeth Linn
  • Charge Scenic Artist
  • Juliana Hatkoff
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Justine Conte
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Matthew Claar
  • Casting Assistant
  • Faith Maciolek
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Courtney Battles
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • LeMicah Levert
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Silvia Veronica Cadmilema
  • Craft Service
  • Carolyn Shea
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Joseph S. Alfieri
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Carolina Jiménez
  • Layout