httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvcWeMWX0ag

Summary

Juliet, Naked (2018)

Release Date: 16. August 2018
Starring: Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke, Chris O'Dowd, Azhy Robertson
Genres: Komödie, Drama, Liebesfilm
Runtime: 98 min
Original Title: Juliet, Naked
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Bona Fide, Apatow Productions, Los Angeles Media Fund
Tucker Crowe, der Name des geheimnisvollen Rockstars, ist das Einzige, was in der leidenschaftslosen Beziehung von Annie und Duncan noch für Zündstoff sorgt. 20 Jahre ist es her, dass der gefeierte Musiker seine letzte Platte veröffentlichte. Im Gegensatz zu dem fanatischen Tucker Crowe-Fan Duncan, verreißt Annie dessen aufgetauchtes Demo-Album "Juliet, Naked" in einem Online-Forum – und bekommt plötzlich Post von Tucker Crowe höchstpersönlich.

Cast Juliet, Naked

  • Rose Byrne
  • Role: Annie Platt
  • Ethan Hawke
  • Role: Tucker Crowe
  • Chris O'Dowd
  • Role: Duncan Thomson
  • Azhy Robertson
  • Role: Jackson
  • Lily Brazier
  • Role: Ros Platt
  • Megan Dodds
  • Role: Carrie
  • Ayoola Smart
  • Role: Lizzie
  • Enzo Cilenti
  • Role: Barnesy
  • Pamela Lyne
  • Role: Edna
  • Denise Gough
  • Role: Gina
  • Phil Davis
  • Role: Mayor Terry Barton
  • Kitty O'Beirne
  • Role: Co-Worker
  • Alex Clatworthy
  • Role: Katie
  • Ko Iwagami
  • Role: Chatmate Ko
  • Lily Newmark
  • Role: Carly
  • Eleanor Matsuura
  • Role: Cat
  • Daniel Shaw
  • Role: Jim (Cat's Date)
  • Frank Owen
  • Role: Taxi Driver
  • Florence Keith-Roach
  • Role: Caroline
  • Mage Rodrigo
  • Role: Patient
  • Fehinti Balogun
  • Role: Fehinti
  • Thomas Gray
  • Role: Zak
  • Brodie Petrie
  • Role: Jesse
  • Cal Petrie
  • Role: Cooper
  • Nina Sosanya
  • Role: Natalie
  • Matt King
  • Role: Mark
  • Carol Anderson
  • Role: Train Conductor
  • Georgina Bevan
  • Role: Young Julie
  • Anabella Galbally
  • Role: Baby Grace
  • Florence Galbally
  • Role: Baby Grace
  • Emma Paetz
  • Role: Grace (voice)
  • Toby Grimes
  • Role: Kissing Couple
  • Yeliz Simsek
  • Role: Kissing Couple
  • Terry Sach
  • Role: Jukebox Man
  • Ninette Finch
  • Role: Old Couple
  • Douglas Singer
  • Role: Old Couple
  • Ronnie Evans
  • Role: Museum Kid
  • Samuel Saphir
  • Role: Museum Kid
  • Florence Stephenson
  • Role: Museum Kid
  • Charlotte Bottomley
  • Role: Museum Kid
  • Paul Jackson
  • Role: Bartender
  • Lee Byford
  • Role: Shopper (uncredited)
  • Laura Camberley
  • Role: Commuter (uncredited)
  • Janine Catterall
  • Role: Breakfast Customer (uncredited)
  • Michael Chapman
  • Role: Deck Chair Man (uncredited)
  • Andrew Dunkelberger
  • Role: Pedestrian / Diner (uncredited)
  • Sascha Panknin
  • Role: Faculty Staff (uncredited)
  • Mike Pinfield
  • Role: Pub Customer (uncredited)
  • Johanna Thea
  • Role: Rosie / Junior Doctor (uncredited)
  • Jimmy O. Yang
  • Role: Elliot (uncredited)
  • Steve Barnett
  • Role: American Driver (uncredited)

Crew Juliet, Naked

  • Jeanne McCarthy
  • Casting
  • Remi Adefarasin
  • Director of Photography
  • Nicky Kentish Barnes
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Nathan Larson
  • Original Music Composer
  • Nick Hornby
  • Executive Producer
  • Nick Hornby
  • Novel
  • Jim Taylor
  • Screenplay
  • Sallie Jaye
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Sallie Jaye
  • Hair Department Head
  • Barry Mendel
  • Producer
  • Albert Berger
  • Producer
  • Ron Yerxa
  • Producer
  • Bruce Winant
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Judd Apatow
  • Producer
  • Tamara Jenkins
  • Screenplay
  • Kwesi Dickson
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Lindsay Pugh
  • Costume Design
  • Benjamin Cheah
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Jay Peck
  • Foley Artist
  • Paul Sarony
  • Co-Producer
  • Simon Horsman
  • Executive Producer
  • Paul Matthews
  • In Memory Of
  • Jesse Peretz
  • Director
  • Suzana Peric
  • Music Editor
  • Evgenia Peretz
  • Screenplay
  • Sabine Hoffman
  • Editor
  • Dixie Chassay
  • Casting
  • Alex Bailey
  • Still Photographer
  • Nicholas Clarke
  • Electrician
  • Steven Kevin Ogden
  • Daily Electrics
  • Simon Baker
  • "C" Camera Operator
  • Laura Swift
  • Stunt Double
  • Paula Jack
  • Dialect Coach
  • Sarah Finlay
  • Production Design
  • Ellie Pash
  • Set Decoration
  • Nat Jencks
  • Colorist
  • Stevie Haywood
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Kim Armitage
  • Script Supervisor
  • Robert Nassau
  • Editor
  • Krissopher Chevannes
  • ADR Mixer
  • Simon Finney
  • "C" Camera Operator
  • Annette Field
  • Makeup Artist
  • Dann Fink
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Alex Woodward
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Steve Wheeler
  • Dressing Prop
  • Zach Wolf
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Gregg Swiatlowski
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Thorsten Schumacher
  • Executive Producer
  • Maggie Phillips
  • Music Supervisor
  • Gavin Ogden
  • Daily Electrics
  • Steve Patterson
  • Construction Manager
  • Matt Buchan
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Keith Tinman
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Caroline Hill
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Eric Hirsch
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Eric Hirsch
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Anna Reynolds
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Alexis Wiscomb
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Mike Duddy
  • Utility Sound
  • Dean King
  • Assistant Grip
  • Darren Thackeray
  • Transportation Captain
  • Caroline Barclay
  • Art Direction
  • Jeffrey Soros
  • Producer
  • Alan Munro
  • Main Title Designer
  • Josh Close
  • Key Grip
  • Georgia Goggin
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Cherilyn Hawrysh
  • Head of Production
  • Ben Adefarasin
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Rori Bergman
  • Additional Casting
  • Tony Allen
  • Daily Electrics
  • Ashton Radcliffe
  • Location Scout
  • Polly Hope
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Shaun Mone
  • Daily Electrics
  • Patrick Murray
  • Producer
  • Garry Dawson
  • Property Master
  • Emma Woodcock
  • Location Scout
  • Ian Barwick
  • Gaffer
  • Tom White
  • First Assistant Director
  • Luke Farrow
  • Daily Electrics
  • James Kennedy
  • Best Boy Electric
  • John Gibson
  • Standby Carpenter
  • Scott Eaton
  • Production Coordinator
  • Rachel Aulton
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Mick Hurrell
  • Health and Safety
  • James Reyes
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Keri Weisblum
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Jonny Eagle
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Kat Spencer
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Sarah Childs
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Philip Ball
  • Clearances Coordinator
  • Emily Perowne
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Dave Forman
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Tom Hatt
  • Stunt Double
  • Nicolas Wang
  • Stunt Double
  • Noah Leggott
  • Stunt Double
  • Oliver Dawson
  • Stunt Double
  • Simon Buck
  • Stunt Double
  • Gwyneth Ellis Mann
  • Stunt Double
  • Rob Hunt
  • Stunts
  • India Jacques
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Roxanne Farnham
  • Petty Cash Buyer
  • Mark Bevan
  • Dressing Prop
  • George Clark
  • Dressing Prop
  • Tim Battersby
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Tom Taylor
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Neil McConville
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Chloe Harwood
  • Camera Trainee
  • Jesse Llande
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Eddie Adcock
  • Electrician
  • Dan Addis
  • Generator Operator
  • Tony Harlow
  • Daily Electrics
  • Paul Rowe
  • Daily Electrics
  • Matt Dickinson
  • Daily Electrics
  • Steve Tatham
  • Daily Electrics
  • Greg Lengyel
  • Daily Electrics
  • Jordan Perry
  • Daily Electrics
  • Amy Rixon
  • Daily Electrics
  • Max Legget
  • Daily Electrics
  • Kevin Dwyer
  • Daily Electrics
  • Paul Facer
  • Daily Electrics
  • Matthias Moka
  • Daily Electrics
  • Rob Stewart
  • Daily Electrics
  • Aaron Szogi
  • Daily Electrics
  • Dave Palmieri
  • Daily Electrics
  • Rob Snell
  • Daily Electrics
  • Jason Reyneir
  • Daily Electrics
  • Sion Hopkins
  • Daily Electrics
  • Mark Thomas
  • Standby Rigger
  • Pete Nash
  • Daily Grip
  • Emmett Cahill
  • Daily Grip
  • Jamie Monks
  • Daily Grip
  • Rachael Annett
  • Costume Standby
  • Sophie Coppola
  • Makeup Artist
  • Daniella Baggaley
  • Production Secretary
  • Catherine Francis
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Ana Stichini
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Alex Kelly
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Jon Roper
  • Location Manager
  • Tom TImbers
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Alex Darby
  • Unit Manager
  • Carl Plenty
  • Location Assistant
  • Tom Woodcock
  • Location Assistant
  • Jo Beckett
  • Location Scout
  • Richard Hill
  • Location Scout
  • Liam Taylor
  • Security
  • Maz Chamberlain
  • Security
  • James Butler
  • Security
  • Jack Cogger
  • Security
  • Jacob Lee Davies
  • Security
  • Joanna Sturrock
  • Casting Associate
  • Rosie Fawke
  • Actor's Assistant
  • Danielle Amedeo
  • Vocal Coach
  • Shok Robertson
  • Chaperone
  • Andrea Leggott
  • Chaperone
  • Jade Cooper
  • Chaperone
  • Sophie Scott
  • Unit Publicist
  • Toby Robinson
  • Production Assistant
  • David Underwood
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Liam Thornton
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Morris Concas
  • Stand In
  • Viktoria Jevpalova
  • Stand In
  • Sarah Bosworth
  • Unit Medic
  • Neil Samuels
  • Chef
  • PJ Edwards
  • Catering Head Chef
  • Mitchell Brown
  • Catering
  • Graeme Samuels
  • Catering
  • Michelle Buck
  • Catering
  • Andy Smith
  • Catering
  • Mallory Trice
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Reed Black
  • Score Engineer
  • Devan Maura Saber
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Bridget Fullan
  • VFX Artist
  • Yana Collins Lehman
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Peita Carnevale
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Kelly Dent
  • Stunt Double