httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na9KTucJ4BQ

Summary

Kursk (2018)

Release Date: 7. November 2018
Starring: Matthias Schoenaerts, Léa Seydoux, Peter Simonischek, August Diehl
Genres: Drama, Historie, Thriller, Action
Runtime: 118 min
Original Title: Kursk
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Belga Productions, VIA EST
Das U-Boot Kursk sticht im August des Jahres 2000 mit einer Mannschaft von fast 120 Männern in See. Eigentlich soll das von einem Nuklearreaktor angetriebene Schiff nur an einer Übung in arktischen Gewässern teilnehmen, doch als zwei Explosionen die Kursk erschüttern, sinkt das U-Boot. Während die 23 überlebenden Besatzungsmitglieder weiterhin noch um ihr Leben kämpfen, versuchen die Familien der Seefahrer all die politischen Hindernisse aus dem Weg zu räumen, die einer Rettung im Weg stehen.

Cast Kursk

  • Matthias Schoenaerts
  • Role: Mikhail Averin
  • Léa Seydoux
  • Role: Tanya Averina
  • Peter Simonischek
  • Role: Admiral Vyacheslav Grudzinsky
  • August Diehl
  • Role: Anton Markov
  • Max von Sydow
  • Role: Admiral Vladimir Petrenko
  • Colin Firth
  • Role: Commodore David Russell
  • Bjarne Henriksen
  • Role: Russian Rescue Ship Captain
  • Magnus Millang
  • Role: Oleg Lebedev
  • Artemiy Spiridonov
  • Role: Misha Averin
  • Joel Basman
  • Role: Leo
  • Pit Bukowski
  • Role: Maxim
  • Matthias Schweighöfer
  • Role: Pavel Sonin
  • Tom Hudson
  • Role: Roman
  • Chris Pascal
  • Role: Niko
  • Kristof Coenen
  • Role: Sasha
  • Pernilla August
  • Role: Oksana
  • Helene Reingaard Neumann
  • Role: Vera
  • Martin Brambach
  • Role: Kursk Captain Gennady Shirokov
  • Peter Plaugborg
  • Role: Kursk Executive Officer Alexander Grekov
  • Guillaume Kerbusch
  • Role: Torpedo's Room Midshipman Alexi Zhukov
  • Koen De Sutter
  • Role: Admiral Ivakin (Peter the Great)
  • Gustaf Hammarsten
  • Role: Lesser Admiral Mikhail Denisov (Peter the Great)
  • Aske Bang
  • Role: Lt. Pulsky (Peter the Great)
  • Lars Brygmann
  • Role: Priz Pilot Kasyenenko
  • Martin Greis-Rosenthal
  • Role: Priz Pilot Ilyushin
  • Steven Waddington
  • Role: Graham Mann (Seaway Eagle)
  • John Hollingworth
  • Role: Lt. Bruce Hamil
  • Katrine Greis-Rosenthal
  • Role: Daria Sonin
  • Josse De Pauw
  • Role: Vadim Markov, Anton's Father
  • Feđa Štukan
  • Role: Warehouse Worker Goncharov
  • Jehon Gorani
  • Role: Warehouse Worker Oblomov
  • Miglen Mirtchev
  • Role: Russian Captain Ivan Timoshenko
  • Mark Irons
  • Role: Russian Head of the SVR Vladimir Laskutin
  • Zlatko Burić
  • Role: Kulkin, Veteran Swimmer on Rudnitsky
  • Eva van der Gucht
  • Role: Marina Lebedev
  • Geoffrey Newland
  • Role: Rescue Team Diver Tony Scott
  • Danny van Meenen
  • Role: Rescue Team Diver Paal Dinessen
  • Guido De Craene
  • Role: Captain Calpin (Peter the Great)
  • Marjan De Schutter
  • Role: Anastasia Dudko
  • Gabriela Cotet
  • Role: Wife Daycare #1
  • Olga Markina
  • Role: Wife Daycare #2
  • David Russell
  • Role: Old Sailor New
  • Michael Nyqvist
  • Role: Nesterov

Crew Kursk

  • Luc Besson
  • Executive Producer
  • Anthony Dod Mantle
  • Director of Photography
  • Valdís Óskarsdóttir
  • Editor
  • Alexandre Desplat
  • Original Music Composer
  • Thomas Vinterberg
  • Director
  • Robert Rodat
  • Screenplay
  • Lisa Ellzey
  • Executive Producer
  • Nicolas Becker
  • Sound Designer
  • Ariel Zeitoun
  • Producer
  • Jean-Paul Hurier
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Thierry Flamand
  • Production Design
  • Catherine Marchand
  • Costume Design
  • Seppe van Groeningen
  • Boom Operator
  • Jo Vermaercke
  • Camera Operator
  • Jo Vermaercke
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Suzanne Martin
  • Crowd Assistant Director
  • Pascal Berger
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Gigi Akoka
  • Casting
  • Toby Whale
  • Casting Director
  • Claude Léger
  • Executive Producer
  • Jan Deca
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Olivier Glaas
  • Line Producer
  • Nathalie De Hen
  • Makeup Artist
  • Lieven Baes
  • Set Decoration
  • Clémence Stoloff
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Dries De Paepe
  • Electrician
  • Maxim Honoré
  • Lighting Technician
  • Pascalle Willame
  • Set Decoration
  • Sigurður Eyþórsson
  • Co-Editor
  • Martin Doepner
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Dimitri Doulkeridis
  • Key Grip
  • Dimitri Doulkeridis
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Ray Wu
  • Executive Producer
  • Virginie Berland
  • Facial Setup Artist
  • Anne Moralis
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Anne Moralis
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Guillaume Bouchateau
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Katia Boutin
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Philippe Penot
  • Foley Artist
  • Johann Nallet
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Johann Nallet
  • ADR Mixer
  • Bridget O'Driscoll
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Clément Sentilhes
  • Line Producer
  • Loïc Gourbe
  • Foley Mixer
  • Hervé Jakubowicz
  • Casting
  • Pol Stinders
  • Lighting Technician
  • Christine Giugno
  • Makeup Artist
  • Patrick Otten
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Patrick Otten
  • Second Unit Director
  • Sinan Saber
  • First Assistant Director
  • Géraldine Lemaire
  • Hairstylist
  • Esteban Sanchez
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Aaron Keating
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Raphaël Benoliel
  • Executive Producer
  • Evie Hamels
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Pierre Picq
  • Boom Operator
  • Audrey Thiery
  • Production Accountant
  • Mustapha Souaidi
  • Casting
  • Jean-Christophe Bourgeois
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Steven Soete
  • Electrician
  • Jérémy Babinet
  • Foley Editor
  • Florian Penot
  • Assistant Foley Artist
  • Enguerrand Gicquel
  • Electrician
  • Fabienne Adam
  • Makeup Artist
  • Fabienne Adam
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Angèle Laroche
  • Electrician
  • Dominique Degand
  • Grip
  • Korneel Moeyaert
  • Electrician
  • Marine Père
  • Assistant Editor
  • Cinediving Wim Michiels
  • Underwater Camera
  • Sarbu Gigi
  • Grip
  • Sarah Roman
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Wouter Dewilde
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Dries Leerschool
  • Key Grip
  • Wim Temmerman
  • Gaffer
  • Gideon van Essen
  • Gaffer
  • Mika Cotellon
  • Still Photographer
  • Fabrice Delville
  • Producer
  • Alain-Gilles Viellevoye
  • Finance
  • Koen Martens
  • Lighting Technician
  • Christophe Toulemonde
  • Producer
  • Joris Vandezande
  • Grip
  • Jamie Drossaert
  • Lighting Technician
  • Virginie Hernvann
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Robert Moore
  • Book
  • Jérôme de Béthune
  • Producer
  • Patrick Vandenbosch
  • Producer
  • Thomas Delord
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Gladys Garot
  • Art Direction
  • C. Thomas Paschall
  • Executive Producer
  • Vince Van Driesten
  • Sound Recordist
  • Laurent Hanon
  • Line Producer
  • Lucien Richardson
  • ADR Editor
  • Elodie Ly Tri
  • Online Editor
  • Margot Saada
  • ADR Editor
  • Bruno Amestoy
  • Line Producer
  • Roxanne Gaucherand
  • Assistant Director Trainee
  • Fanny Fallourd
  • Makeup Artist
  • Constance D'Humières
  • Executive Producer
  • Arnaud De Senilhes
  • Executive Producer
  • Jean-Marc Debaty
  • Executive Producer
  • Vincent Decalf
  • Executive Producer
  • Kathian Pascal
  • Line Producer
  • Oana Prata
  • Line Producer
  • Mathieu Rubin
  • Line Producer
  • Thomas Schouppe Topa
  • Set Designer
  • Daphnee Beaulieux
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Michelle Beeckman
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Michelle Beeckman
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Ludovic Constant
  • Hairstylist
  • Lili Dang-Vu
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Lili Dang-Vu
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Natascha Matheuwezen
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Natascha Matheuwezen
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Marie Messien
  • Makeup Artist
  • Brigitte Petit
  • Hairstylist
  • Vincent Respriget
  • Hairdresser
  • Erwan Simon
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Robert Smedt
  • Hairstylist
  • Patricia Grant
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Marianne Campos
  • Production Secretary
  • Navarra Claudia
  • Production Assistant
  • Lisa Perousse
  • Assistant Unit Manager
  • Nora Thomas
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Philippe Vaïsse
  • Assistant Unit Manager
  • Liliane Wang
  • Production Accountant
  • Candice Bibauw
  • Assistant Director
  • Sophie Depraetere
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Philippe Desiront
  • Second Unit Director
  • Nancy Ferri
  • Assistant Director
  • Carlota González-Hontoria Lefèvre
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Matthias Morard
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Roxana Raducanu
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Pierre Truong Tan Trung
  • Assistant Director
  • Jeroen Heymans
  • Sound Assistant
  • Olga Pasternak
  • Sound Assistant
  • Charlie Cantraine
  • Special Effects
  • Simon Malcom Cokes
  • Special Effects Assistant
  • Maurice Grégoire
  • Special Effects
  • Chloè Acher
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Renaud Charlier
  • Additional Grip
  • Julien Covens
  • Grip
  • Tinus Dam
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jean Christophe Delinaoumis
  • Rigging Grip
  • Réginald Desy
  • Grip
  • Luc Frisson
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Nicolas Lemoine
  • Grip
  • Jimmy Wolf Nguyen
  • Assistant Camera
  • Veerle Pipeleers
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Maarten Stoop
  • Electrician
  • Bertrand Trividic
  • Electrician
  • Ruby Van der Kooij
  • Phantom Operator
  • Ruby Van der Kooij
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Thomas Vernimmen
  • Assistant Camera
  • Kevin Vidal
  • Assistant Camera
  • Mickaël Vigot
  • Electrician
  • Denis Warnier
  • Rigging Grip
  • Isabelle Bassaglia
  • Assistant Editor
  • Melodie Stevens
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Pieter-Jan Uvyn
  • Dailies Manager