Summary

Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance (2019)

Release Date: 13. November 2019
Starring: Matt Damon, Christian Bale, Jon Bernthal, Caitriona Balfe
Genres: Drama, Action, Historie
Runtime: 153 min
Original Title: Ford v Ferrari
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment, Chernin Entertainment, Turnpike Films
Der Film basiert auf der wahren Geschichte des visionären Sportwagenherstellers Carroll Shelby und des furchtlosen Rennfahrers Ken Miles. Gemeinsam kämpfen sie gegen die Intervention ihres Auftraggebers, die Gesetze der Physik und ihre eigenen inneren Dämonen, um die dominierenden Rennwagen von Enzo Ferrari beim 24-Stunden-Rennen von Le Mans 1966 in Frankreich besiegen.

Cast Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance

  • Matt Damon
  • Role: Carroll Shelby
  • Christian Bale
  • Role: Ken Miles
  • Jon Bernthal
  • Role: Lee Iacocca
  • Caitriona Balfe
  • Role: Mollie Miles
  • Josh Lucas
  • Role: Leo Beebe
  • Noah Jupe
  • Role: Peter Miles
  • Tracy Letts
  • Role: Henry Ford II
  • Remo Girone
  • Role: Enzo Ferrari
  • Ray McKinnon
  • Role: Phil Remington
  • J.J. Feild
  • Role: Roy Lunn
  • Jack McMullen
  • Role: Charlie Agapiou
  • Corrado Invernizzi
  • Role: Franco Gozzi
  • Joseph Williamson
  • Role: Don Frey
  • Ian Harding
  • Role: Ford Executive - Ian
  • Christopher Darga
  • Role: John Holman
  • Shawn Law
  • Role: AJ "Gus" Scussel
  • Emil Beheshti
  • Role: Aeronutronics Chief Engineer
  • Darrin Prescott
  • Role: Bob Bondurant
  • Alex Gurney
  • Role: Dan Gurney
  • Benjamin Rigby
  • Role: Bruce McLaren
  • Ben Collins
  • Role: Denny Hulme
  • Francesco Bauco
  • Role: Lorenzo Bandini
  • Guido Cocomello
  • Role: Ludo Scarfiotti
  • Adam Mayfield
  • Role: Lloyd Ruby
  • Sean Carrigan
  • Role: Walt Hansgen
  • Lachlan Buchanan
  • Role: Celebrity MC - Cloverfield
  • Giles Matthey
  • Role: Lance Reventlow
  • Rudolf Martin
  • Role: Dieter Voss
  • Evan Arnold
  • Role: SCCA Official
  • Darin Cooper
  • Role: Reporter - Sam
  • Elizabeth Dement
  • Role: Ford Secretary #1
  • Wallace Langham
  • Role: Dr. Granger
  • Jonathan LaPaglia
  • Role: Pit Engineer - Eddie
  • Brad Beyer
  • Role: Wayne (Customer)
  • Ottavio Taddei
  • Role: Italian Photographer
  • Giovanni Cirfiera
  • Role: Agnelli
  • Wyatt Nash
  • Role: Cool Young Buyer
  • Drew Rausch
  • Role: Pilot Private Plane
  • Ward Horton
  • Role: Test Driver - Burt
  • Luigi Debiasse
  • Role: Ford Italian Translator - Gary
  • Michael Lanahan
  • Role: Brumos Executive
  • Tanner Foust
  • Role: Bucknum
  • Peter Arpesella
  • Role: Ferrari Pit Chief
  • Andrew Burlinson
  • Role: Ford Executive #2
  • Lou Beatty Jr.
  • Role: Janitor
  • Clement Larue
  • Role: Kid Program Seller
  • Olivier Blin
  • Role: Drunk Man Singing
  • Marc Forget
  • Role: Le Mans Official #1
  • Stephane Fiorenza
  • Role: Le Mans Official #2
  • Joss Glennie-Smith
  • Role: Mechanic Ford Advanced Vehicles
  • Tim Banning
  • Role: Reporter - Daytona
  • Arron Shiver
  • Role: Charlie Brockman ABC
  • Paul Fox
  • Role: British Commentator
  • Zack Zublena
  • Role: French Commentator
  • Aylam Orian
  • Role: German Commentator
  • Kirt Kishita
  • Role: Japanese Commentator
  • Stefania Spampinato
  • Role: Ferrari's English Translator
  • Gian Franco Tordi
  • Role: Agnelli Secretary
  • Cameron Taylor
  • Role: Autograph Seeker
  • James Tappan
  • Role: IRS Employee #1
  • Ryan O'Dell
  • Role: IRS Employee #2
  • Mario Di Donato
  • Role: Ferrari Lawyer
  • Bonnie Antonini
  • Role: Ferrari Secretary
  • Jenelle McKee
  • Role: Ford Secretary #2
  • Grace Fae
  • Role: Ford Secretary - Grace
  • Jan Munroe
  • Role: Edwin Turley
  • Marisa Petroro
  • Role: Mrs. Henry Ford
  • Leif Carlgren
  • Role: Ford Exec Sean Reed
  • Jon Francis Ueberroth
  • Role: Production Line Foreman
  • Camillo Faieta
  • Role: Ferrari Pit Crew #1
  • Steven Ziel
  • Role: Ford Executive #3
  • Vernon Dew
  • Role: Ford Executive #4
  • Angelo Dibello
  • Role: Ferrari Pit Crew #2
  • Larsen Deane
  • Role: Shelby Pit Crew - Ronnie Larson
  • Craig Frosty Silva
  • Role: Shelby Pit Crew - Frosty
  • Brad McCabe
  • Role: Shelby Pit Crew
  • Brent Pontin
  • Role: Chris Amon
  • Mark Krenik
  • Role: Shelby Pit Smokey
  • Thomas John Rudolph
  • Role: Shelby Pit Big Mug
  • Luka Bale
  • Role: Le Mans Flower Girl

Crew Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance

  • Ronna Kress
  • Casting Director
  • James Mangold
  • Director
  • James Mangold
  • Producer
  • Phedon Papamichael
  • Director of Photography
  • Michael McCusker
  • Editor
  • Michael Mann
  • Executive Producer
  • Marco Beltrami
  • Original Music Composer
  • Daniel Orlandi
  • Costume Design
  • Mark Peterson
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Lucas Foster
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Woodruff
  • Set Designer
  • Ken Diaz
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jez Butterworth
  • Screenplay
  • Scott Herbertson
  • Set Designer
  • Maya Shimoguchi
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Jenno Topping
  • Producer
  • François Audouy
  • Production Design
  • Paul Massey
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Peter Lando
  • Set Decoration
  • Dirk Westervelt
  • Editor
  • Kevin Halloran
  • Executive Producer
  • John-Henry Butterworth
  • Screenplay
  • Jason Keller
  • Writer
  • Barbara Harris
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Peter Chernin
  • Producer
  • Dianne Chadwick
  • Graphic Designer
  • Amy Wood
  • Hair Department Head
  • Charles-Axel Vollard
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Buck Sanders
  • Music
  • Matt Mullins
  • Stunts
  • Lori West
  • Graphic Designer
  • Randi Mavestrand
  • Makeup Artist
  • Adam Somner
  • Executive Producer
  • Merrick Morton
  • Still Photographer
  • Connie Kallos
  • Hairstylist
  • Tanner Foust
  • Stunt Driver
  • Philip Maldonado
  • Set Costumer
  • Laura Calvo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jane Galli
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Laurens Ehrmann
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Matthew Gatlin
  • Art Direction
  • Eric D. Christensen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Gary Warshaw
  • Art Direction
  • P. Scott Sakamoto
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Mark Boucher
  • Set Dresser
  • Heather Sease
  • Key Costumer
  • Christal Wolgamott
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Robert Andrew Johnson
  • Art Direction
  • David Luckenbach
  • Camera Operator
  • Jason Bedig
  • Leadman
  • Mathias Frodin
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Rich Romig
  • Set Designer
  • Sheila Waldron
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dea Cantu
  • Script Supervisor
  • Mike Villarino
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Edward J. Protiva
  • Set Dresser
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny
  • Hair Department Head
  • Dave Morley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Olivier Dumont
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mike Tyson
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Betty Hugo
  • Continuity
  • J.P. Jones
  • Property Master
  • Donald Sylvester
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Malte Sarnes
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Alex Noble
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tom Cummins
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Michael Bauman
  • Gaffer
  • Michael Ambrose
  • Gaffer
  • Onofrio Nino Pansini
  • Camera Operator
  • Loïc Chavanon
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Elizabeth Seaford
  • Script Supervisor
  • Heather Cummings
  • Makeup Artist
  • Rob Saduski
  • Costumer
  • Tyra Youland
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Steven Morrow
  • Sound Mixer
  • Nanrose Buchman
  • Costumer
  • Steven DeSantis
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Andrew Buckland
  • Editor
  • Gabriel Hardman
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Rhonda Ann Burns
  • Hairstylist
  • Danny Molaschi
  • Key Costumer
  • Robert Wilson
  • Hairstylist
  • Skip Kimball
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Marvin Williams
  • First Assistant Director
  • Jeff Barco
  • Lighting Programmer
  • Manning Tillman
  • First Assistant "D" Camera
  • Matt Floyd
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Sandra Grubb
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jeremy Brussell
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Luis Moreno
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Cassandra Han
  • Casting
  • Lorenzo Viti
  • Casting Associate
  • David Ladish
  • Set Dresser
  • Gustaf Aspegren
  • Art Direction
  • Peter Chrimes
  • Key Grip
  • Valérie Chapelle
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Aubrey Marie
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Scott Lukowski
  • Concept Artist
  • Rachel Litz
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Cynthia Hernandez
  • Makeup Artist
  • Harrison Palmer
  • Rigging Grip
  • Nanci Cascio
  • Hairstylist
  • Rusty Edmonson
  • Electrician
  • Fabio Scotellaro
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Gaia Bussolati
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Erin E. Riegel
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Cameron Jones
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jordan Ferrer
  • Art Direction
  • Mark Suveg
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Jade Brandt
  • Seamstress
  • Christopher Rucinski
  • Assistant Editor
  • Andrew Kyle Morrison
  • Electrician
  • Lucas Staley
  • Rigging Grip
  • Tracy Dixon
  • Extras Casting
  • Bogdan Iofciulescu
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Dominic Pacitti
  • Production Assistant
  • Lauren Richer
  • Casting Coordinator
  • Tommy Tieche
  • Camera Operator
  • Nino Neuboeck
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Justin Golden
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Hans Georg Struhar
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Patrick Dunn-Baker
  • Set Designer
  • Thomas Scott Holland
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Vanessa Grayson
  • Costumer
  • Nick Papanickolas
  • Rigging Grip
  • Morten Petersen
  • Best Boy Electric
  • John Ringhoff
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Noah Vice
  • CG Supervisor
  • Alejandro J. Castillo
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ray Garcia
  • Key Grip
  • J.C. Davis
  • Hairstylist
  • Jamie Baglio
  • Electrician
  • Miquel Ubeda
  • Compositing Lead
  • Sarah Galley
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Jerry Patton
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Joseph Hicks
  • Extras Casting
  • Andrew Nelson
  • Set Costumer
  • Lexx Staats
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mike Bonnaud
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Damien Quinn
  • Set Costumer
  • Meghan Heaney
  • Hairstylist
  • Jordan Harriman
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Robert M. Sagaser
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Thomas McCarty
  • Lighting Technician
  • Zsolt P. Haraszti
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Hairstylist
  • David Cunningham
  • CG Supervisor
  • Eddie A. Reid IV
  • Lighting Technician
  • Eric Tolzmann
  • Lighting Technician
  • Chad Darnell
  • Extras Casting
  • Qazi Hamza Javed
  • Modeling
  • Abhijitsinh Gohil
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Ffilip Bolton
  • Lighting Technician
  • Matt Greig
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Russ Sueyoshi
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Donald Fulmer
  • Scenic Artist
  • Jimmy Ward
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Randi Owens Arroyo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Beau Bellanich
  • Rigging Grip
  • David Bemi
  • CG Supervisor
  • Georgette Sweet
  • Hairstylist
  • Cary Lalonde
  • First Assistant Camera
  • John Berri
  • Additional Editor
  • Abdelkarim Belkasemi
  • Camera Operator
  • Cheyenne Corre
  • First Assistant Director
  • Scott M. Anderson
  • Set Dresser
  • Adrienne Brown
  • Rigging Grip
  • Benjamin Baggott
  • Electrician
  • Jessica Posada
  • Set Costumer
  • Brian Knox
  • Rigging Grip
  • Clint G. Reagan
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Ian Stone
  • First Assistant Director
  • Gaelle Masson
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Andrew Crankshaw
  • Assistant Camera
  • Stephen Martin Paull
  • Lighting Technician
  • Kristen Kopp
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Tashi Trieu
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Dani Bernfeld
  • Executive Producer
  • Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Don Kemmer
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • David Gianmarco
  • Sound Designer
  • Chelsey Morin
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Alexandria Johnson
  • Pre-Visualization Coordinator
  • Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
  • Makeup Artist
  • Christine Mouchard
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • John Taggart
  • Camera Operator
  • Lonny Danler
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Kevin Brenner
  • Electrician
  • Cristian Cazor
  • Lighting Technician
  • John Charles Schneider
  • Lighting Technician
  • Roger Spain
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Brent Keene
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Jenni Brown Greenberg
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Caitlin Doolittle
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Kimberly Buckley
  • Costumer
  • Amelia McKinney
  • Costumer
  • Georgia Sedmak
  • Costumer
  • Ron Peters
  • Script Consultant
  • Kissy Dugan
  • Casting
  • Kelly Hunt
  • Extras Casting
  • Ross McCabe
  • CG Supervisor
  • Steve Mihaylov
  • CG Supervisor
  • Cale Jacox
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Carlo Monaghan
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Jesús L. Yapor
  • Compositing Lead
  • Ryan D. Hansford
  • Lighting Artist
  • Taylor Lenton
  • Lighting Supervisor
  • Hawkins DuBois
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Zach Groves
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Nathan Parade de la Feraude
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alessandra Spadaro
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Sara Moore
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sean Kilkenny
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Tabitha Woodman
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Chris Cortner
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Rob Tokarz
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Philip Ginolfi
  • Construction Foreman
  • Hilary DeWaay
  • Graphic Designer
  • Jameson Buston
  • Leadman
  • D. Tobias Denney
  • Property Master
  • Danny Diamond
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Stephanie L. Allen
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • John Horning
  • Set Dresser