httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dXUb–HL5Fw

Summary

Mary Poppins‘ Rückkehr (2018)

Release Date: 13. December 2018
Starring: Emily Blunt, Ben Whishaw, Emily Mortimer, Pixie Davies
Genres: Fantasy, Familie, Komödie
Runtime: 128 min
Original Title: Mary Poppins Returns
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures, Marc Platt Productions, Lucamar Productions
London im Jahr 1930: Das Land hat mit einer Wirtschaftskrise zu kämpfen und Michael und Jane Banks sind erwachsen geworden: Jane setzt sich für Frauenrechte ein und Michael arbeitet in der Bank, in der schon sein Vater angestellt war, und lebt mit seinen drei Kindern Annabel, Georgie und John sowie der Haushälterin Ellen nach wie vor in der Cherry Tree Lane Nr. 17. Doch als Michaels Frau stirbt, bekommen er, Jane und die Kinder prompt Hilfe vom geheimnisvollen Kindermädchen Mary Poppins. Sie hat ihre magischen Tricks nicht verlernt und außerdem eine Reihe ziemlich skurriler Freunde dabei, darunter der optimistische Laternenanzünder Jack und Marys exzentrische Cousine Topsy. Gemeinsam bringen sie Spaß und Wunder zurück ins Leben der Familie Banks…

Cast Mary Poppins‘ Rückkehr

  • Emily Blunt
  • Role: Mary Poppins
  • Ben Whishaw
  • Role: Michael Banks
  • Emily Mortimer
  • Role: Jane Banks
  • Pixie Davies
  • Role: Annabel Banks
  • Nathanael Saleh
  • Role: John Banks
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda
  • Role: Jack
  • Joel Dawson
  • Role: Georgie Banks
  • Julie Walters
  • Role: Ellen
  • Meryl Streep
  • Role: Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky
  • Colin Firth
  • Role: William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)
  • Jeremy Swift
  • Role: Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)
  • Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
  • Role: Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)
  • Dick Van Dyke
  • Role: Mr. Dawes Jr.
  • Angela Lansbury
  • Role: Balloon Lady
  • David Warner
  • Role: Admiral Boom
  • Jim Norton
  • Role: Mr. Binnacle
  • Noma Dumezweni
  • Role: Miss Penny Farthing
  • Tarik Frimpong
  • Role: Angus
  • Sudha Bhuchar
  • Role: Miss Lark
  • Steve Nicolson
  • Role: Park Keeper
  • Christian Dixon
  • Role: The Milkman
  • Christopher Godwin
  • Role: Information Desk Clerk
  • John Dagleish
  • Role: Courier
  • Karen Dotrice
  • Role: Lady On Cherry Tree Lane
  • Ian Conningham
  • Role: Pub Landlord
  • Billy Barratt
  • Role: Street Urchin
  • Felix Collar
  • Role: Street Urchin
  • Kate Attwell
  • Role: Street Urchin
  • Chris O'Dowd
  • Role: Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)
  • Mark Addy
  • Role: Clyde the Horse (voice)
  • Edward Hibbert
  • Role: Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)
  • Jon-Scott Clark
  • Role: Leerie
  • Calvin Chen
  • Role: Leerie
  • Craig Stein
  • Role: Leerie
  • Leon Cooke
  • Role: Leerie
  • Alex Sturman
  • Role: Leerie
  • Tara Nicole Hughes
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Bernardo Santos
  • Role: Fun Fair Couple (uncredited)
  • Johanna Thea
  • Role: Fairground Attendee (uncredited)
  • Jag Patel
  • Role: Corporate Internal Bank Customer
  • Nina Kumar
  • Role: Bank Customer (uncredited)
  • David Gambier
  • Role: Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Azis
  • Role: Bank Customer 110 (uncredited)
  • Bern Collaço
  • Role: Bank Teller (uncredited)
  • Steve Carroll
  • Role: Tramp (uncredited)
  • Martyn Mayger
  • Role: Banker (uncredited)
  • Alex Jaep
  • Role: Bank Customer (uncredited)
  • Richard Price
  • Role: St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)
  • Fran Targ
  • Role: Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited)
  • Raj Awasti
  • Role: Bank Customer (uncredited)
  • Ash
  • Role: Willoughby
  • Shay Barclay
  • Role: Leerie
  • Ashley Birchall
  • Role: Leerie
  • Michael Carroll
  • Role: Leerie
  • Jack Harrison-Cooper
  • Role: Leerie
  • Sean Corrie
  • Role: Leerie
  • Momar Diagne
  • Role: Leerie
  • Antony Edwards
  • Role: Leerie
  • Aston Newman Hannington
  • Role: Leerie
  • Jake Moyle
  • Role: Leerie
  • Marlon Pelayo
  • Role: Leerie
  • James Revell
  • Role: Leerie
  • Ted Rogers
  • Role: Leerie
  • Charles Ruhrmund
  • Role: Leerie
  • Christopher Scott
  • Role: Leerie
  • Zac Smith
  • Role: Leerie
  • Johnny White
  • Role: Leerie
  • Jahrel Thomas
  • Role: Leerie
  • Teneisha Bonner
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Lavinia Fitzpatrick
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Hannah Kenna-Thomas
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Jennifer Leung
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Rachel Muldoon
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Cassie Rogers
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Lorraine Stewart
  • Role: Female Dancer
  • Antonio Raul Corbo
  • Role: Boy (uncredited)
  • Johnny Bishop
  • Role: Leerie

Crew Mary Poppins‘ Rückkehr

  • Dion Beebe
  • Director of Photography
  • Francine Maisler
  • Casting
  • P.L. Travers
  • Novel
  • Sandy Powell
  • Costume Design
  • Michael Higham
  • Executive Music Producer
  • Michael Higham
  • Music Supervisor
  • Marc Shaiman
  • Original Music Composer
  • David Magee
  • Screenplay
  • David Magee
  • Story
  • Gordon Sim
  • Set Decoration
  • John Myhre
  • Production Design
  • Rob Marshall
  • Director
  • Rob Marshall
  • Producer
  • Rob Marshall
  • Story
  • Callum McDougall
  • Executive Producer
  • Callum McDougall
  • Production Manager
  • Jim Capobianco
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Marc Platt
  • Producer
  • Sarah Trevis
  • Casting Associate
  • Bernard Telsey
  • Casting
  • Steve Carter
  • Art Direction
  • Wyatt Smith
  • Editor
  • Julian Bucknall
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Elaine Kusmishko
  • Art Direction
  • Peter King
  • Hair Designer
  • Paul Howell
  • Stunts
  • Tiffany Little Canfield
  • Casting
  • Niall Moroney
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Bertie Spiegelberg
  • Production Supervisor
  • John DeLuca
  • Producer
  • Steven Warner
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Clive Shaw
  • Driver
  • Rob Lloyd
  • Driver
  • John DeLuca
  • Producer
  • John DeLuca
  • Story
  • Nick Chopping
  • Stunts
  • Simon Hayes
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Yvonne Duckett
  • Costume Supervisor
  • David Davenport
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Ty Teiger
  • Property Master
  • Damien Beebe
  • Camera Operator
  • Jon Marson
  • Greensman
  • Vicki Stevenson
  • Art Direction
  • Lisa Vick
  • Script Supervisor
  • Lewis Morison
  • Music Editor
  • Jay Maidment
  • Still Photographer
  • John Gamble
  • Camera Operator
  • Simon Elsley
  • Art Direction
  • Ian Foweraker
  • Set Costumer
  • George Kirby
  • Stunts
  • Lotta Wolgers
  • Draughtsman
  • Peter Robertson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Lottie McDowell
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Jennifer Lane
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Kent Blocher
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Ali James
  • Location Manager
  • Jill McCullough
  • Dialect Coach
  • Mark Mottram
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Angus More Gordon
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Angus More Gordon
  • Co-Producer
  • Paula Price
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Paula Price
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • David Smith
  • Gaffer
  • Renée Tondelli
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Alan Stewart
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Candice White
  • Draughtsman
  • Lauren Briggs-Miller
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Oliver Garcia
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Shawn Broes
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Laurence Berkani
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Kira Kemble
  • Draughtsman
  • Rachel Kennedy
  • Publicist
  • Michael Huber
  • Visual Effects
  • Gary Arthurs
  • Stunts
  • Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Tyler Cordova
  • Animation Manager
  • David Penfold
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Leslie Lerman
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Charlotte Law
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jeff Woodbridge
  • Carpenter
  • Meagan Costello
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Alex D. da Silva
  • Production Manager
  • Alan Hall
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Ben Howarth
  • First Assistant Director
  • Matt Johnson
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Adam McGrady
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Richard Hardy
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Conrad Woolfe
  • Casting Associate
  • Tobias Eedy
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Tamsin Dorling
  • Makeup Artist
  • Ben Wilson
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Andrew Barry
  • Compositors
  • Michael Zimmer
  • Co-Producer
  • Hannah Godwin
  • Production Manager
  • Amanda Dazely
  • Art Direction
  • Christian Irles
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Jason Quintana
  • CG Supervisor
  • Maxime Sirven
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Mark Berrow
  • Musician
  • David Cozens
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Caroline Fallon
  • Costume Coordinator
  • James Woods
  • Character Designer
  • Sarah Ginn
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Steve Mair
  • Musician
  • Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Carlos Fontanarrosa
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Daniel Dow
  • Stunts
  • Sara Woomer
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Grant Butler
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Gareth Harfoot
  • Drone Operator
  • Courtney McClain
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Ian Pead
  • Stunts
  • Charlie Hayes
  • Location Manager
  • Anthony Brookman
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Leo Woodruff
  • Stunts
  • Georgie Whittle
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sarah Iovino
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Rosie Hardwick
  • Draughtsman
  • Adam Sculthorp
  • Aerial Camera
  • Angus Benson-Blair
  • Drone Operator
  • Dani Rose
  • Drone Operator
  • Martin Kingsley
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Jamie Burrows
  • Draughtsman
  • Neil Toddy Todd
  • Special Effects
  • Cynthia Black
  • Set Costumer
  • Christian Kaestner
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Laura Collins
  • Set Dresser
  • Jake Corney
  • Greensman
  • James Cullane
  • Carpenter
  • Claire Grainger
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Simon Gustafsson
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Angus Hale
  • Greensman
  • Scott Hillier
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Caitlin Murray Jones
  • Modeling
  • Dominique Pace
  • Draughtsman
  • Josh Sales
  • Set Dresser
  • Bethany Spence
  • Greensman
  • Grace Taylor
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Robin Beavis
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Zaid Babeel
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Amanda Barrios
  • Line Producer
  • Stephane Brisson
  • Digital Compositors
  • Carolina Cedres
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Tracie Donais
  • Digital Compositors
  • Thomas Dotheij
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Talia Felber
  • Production Manager
  • Eric Guaglione
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Patrick Hall
  • Digital Compositors
  • Russell Hopwood
  • Compositors
  • Sam Horgan
  • Digital Compositors
  • Jack Hughes
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Ricky Leach
  • Digital Compositors
  • Gabriel Naveau
  • Digital Compositors
  • Camille Paleni
  • Digital Compositors
  • Leo Pean de Ponfilly
  • Digital Compositors
  • Jason Pethtel
  • Digital Compositors
  • Stewart Probert
  • Production Manager
  • Michelle Roll
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jorge Sanchez Fresno
  • Digital Compositors
  • Brett Schroeder
  • Lead Animator
  • Brock J. Stearn
  • Digital Compositors
  • Joshua Toonen
  • Compositors
  • Kieran Clarke
  • Stunts
  • Annabelle Fordham
  • Stunts
  • Gabriella Harman
  • Stunts
  • Leo Keenan
  • Stunts
  • Cristian Knight
  • Stunts
  • Toby Oliver
  • Stunts
  • Justin Pearson
  • Stunts
  • Andrew Bradley
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Jack Flemming
  • Dolly Grip
  • Alex Fraser
  • Dolly Grip
  • Billy Gamble
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Harry Gamble
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Harry Langston
  • Electrician
  • Dominic Rau
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Robert Stoneman
  • Steadicam Operator
  • James S. Baker
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Brandon Brocker
  • Animation Department Coordinator
  • Stasia Fong
  • Animation Production Assistant
  • Rachel Nadler
  • Casting Assistant
  • Anna Cavaliere
  • Set Costumer
  • Mariette Hendriks
  • Tailor
  • Lara Newman
  • Key Set Costumer
  • Debbie Scott
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rob Campbell-Bell
  • Location Manager
  • Eleanor Downey
  • Location Manager
  • Rachel Bolt
  • Musician
  • Jim Bruening
  • Music Editor
  • Roger Linley
  • Musician
  • Richard Pryce
  • Musician
  • Phil Allchin
  • Transportation Captain
  • Katerina Ruskova
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Michael Kirkman
  • Driver
  • Ted Leaning
  • Driver
  • David Rosenbaum Jr.
  • Driver
  • Emma Savin
  • Driver
  • Peter Trotman
  • Driver
  • Susan Chika Anisiobi
  • Production Accountant
  • Monique Brown
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Elliott Cobley
  • Production Office Assistant
  • Luke Keeley
  • Security
  • Taro Smith
  • Production Office Assistant