httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R3YXwUZlQVs

Summary

Meg (2018)

Release Date: 9. August 2018
Starring: Jason Statham, Li Bingbing, Rainn Wilson, Cliff Curtis
Genres: Action, Science Fiction, Horror
Runtime: 113 min
Original Title: The Meg
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Apelles Entertainment, Gravity Pictures, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Flagship Entertainment Group, Maeday Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Nachdem ein Tiefsee-U-Boot von einem ausgestorben geglaubten Riesenhai angegriffen wird, sinkt das Fahrzeug in den tiefsten Graben des Pazifik und liegt dort manövrierunfähig am Meeresgrund. Der Crew an Bord läuft allmählich die Zeit davon und daher engagiert der Meeresforscher Dr. Minway Zhang den erfahrenen Taucher Jonas Taylor. Taylor ist zwar Experte für Bergungen in der Tiefsee, allerdings ist er vor Jahren schon einmal mit dem urzeitlichen Riesenhai, einem mehr als 20 Meter langen Megalodon, aneinandergeraten. Doch gemeinsam mit Dr. Zhangs Tochter Suyin muss er nun seine Ängste überwinden und schwere Geschütze auffahren, um den eingeschlossenen Menschen zur Hilfe eilen zu können und die Weltmeere von der Schreckensherrschaft des Urzeitmonsters zu befreien…

Cast Meg

  • Jason Statham
  • Role: Jonas Taylor
  • Li Bingbing
  • Role: Suyin
  • Rainn Wilson
  • Role: Morris
  • Cliff Curtis
  • Role: 'Mac'
  • Ruby Rose
  • Role: Jaxx
  • Robert Taylor
  • Role: Heller
  • Ólafur Darri Ólafsson
  • Role: The Wall
  • Jessica McNamee
  • Role: Lori
  • Winston Chao
  • Role: Zhang
  • Shuya Sophia Cai
  • Role: Meiying
  • Page Kennedy
  • Role: DJ
  • Masi Oka
  • Role: Toshi
  • Raymond Vinton
  • Role: Dive Control Technician
  • Mai Hongmei
  • Role: Mother
  • Wei Yi
  • Role: Awesome Kid on Beach
  • Vithaya Pansringarm
  • Role: Thai Boat Captain
  • Rob Kipa-Williams
  • Role: D'Angelo
  • Tawanda Manyimo
  • Role: Marks
  • Mark Trotter
  • Role: Injured Sailor
  • James Gaylyn
  • Role: David E. Jordan
  • Andrew Grainger
  • Role: Morris' Lawyer
  • Steven A. Davis
  • Role: Speedboat Crewman
  • Glen Levy
  • Role: Speedboat Mercenary
  • Edwin Wright
  • Role: Morris' Helicopter Pilot
  • Sui Fong Ivy Tsui
  • Role: Bride
  • Jeremy Tan
  • Role: Groom
  • Douglas Lee
  • Role: Wedding Photographer
  • Tim Wong
  • Role: News Camera Operator
  • Yoson An
  • Role: News Helicopter Pilot
  • Yao Yao
  • Role: Dude on Raft
  • Leand Macadaan
  • Role: Filipino Fisherman #1 (uncredited)

Crew Meg

  • Barrie M. Osborne
  • Executive Producer
  • Tom Stern
  • Director of Photography
  • Colin Wilson
  • Producer
  • Grant Major
  • Production Design
  • Liz Mullane
  • Casting
  • Gerald R. Molen
  • Executive Producer
  • Harry Gregson-Williams
  • Original Music Composer
  • Mindy Marin
  • Casting
  • Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Producer
  • Steven Kemper
  • Editor
  • Kim Sinclair
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Jon Turteltaub
  • Director
  • Paul Pattison
  • Makeup Artist
  • Paul Pattison
  • Hairstylist
  • Russell Lloyd
  • Driver
  • James Vanderbilt
  • Screenplay
  • Dean Georgaris
  • Storyboard
  • Belle Avery
  • Producer
  • Belle Avery
  • Writer
  • Kelley Smith-Wait
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Ken Turner
  • Art Direction
  • Kenneth Atchity
  • Associate Producer
  • Chi-Li Wong
  • Associate Producer
  • Jamie Couper
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Sean O'Neill
  • Gaffer
  • Betty Fotofili
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Stephen Grey
  • Stunts
  • Erich Hoeber
  • Writer
  • Jon Hoeber
  • Writer
  • Andy McLaren
  • Art Direction
  • Allan Poppleton
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Hamish McFarlane
  • First Assistant Director
  • Matt Johnston
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Amanda Neale
  • Costume Design
  • Warren Mahy
  • Storyboard
  • Augie Davis
  • Stunts
  • Randy Greenberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Tom Hern
  • Associate Producer
  • Veronicaa Miller
  • Production Accountant
  • Steve Alten
  • Novel
  • Robert Bavin
  • Art Direction
  • Liam Beck
  • Conceptual Design
  • Peter Oso Snell
  • Music Editor
  • Ross Perkin
  • Set Designer
  • Sue Rowe
  • Visual Effects
  • Janelle Hope
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Rob Marsh
  • Camera Operator
  • Rhonda C. Gunner
  • Visual Effects Design Consultant
  • Andrew Cochrane
  • Production Coordinator
  • Moira Houlihan
  • Unit Publicist
  • Jason W. Jennings
  • Sound Designer
  • Raymond Chen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Steve Garrad
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • James Madigan
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Matthew Shepherd
  • Animation Manager
  • Simon Ambridge
  • Production Manager
  • Sam Storey
  • Art Direction
  • Shane Dawson
  • Stunts
  • Sarah Shepherd
  • Dialect Coach
  • Adrian De Wet
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Lucy McLay
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rose Worley
  • Prop Maker
  • Aaron Gilman
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Henry Fong
  • Conceptual Design
  • Simon Ward
  • Casting Assistant
  • Tasha Lang
  • Property Master
  • Amber Richards
  • Set Decoration
  • Jane O'Kane
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jane O'Kane
  • Hairstylist
  • Ben Rowsell
  • Camera Operator
  • Megan Galbraith
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Adnan Taumoepeau
  • Boom Operator
  • Karl Chisholm
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Peter Beeh
  • Aerial Camera
  • Reuben Morrison
  • Lighting Technician
  • Corrin Ellingford
  • Boom Operator
  • Cate Adams
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Jeff Pantaleo
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Sarah Goodhue
  • Set Costumer
  • Jie Chen
  • Associate Producer
  • Chunzi Wang
  • Associate Producer
  • Wayne Wei Jiang
  • Executive Producer
  • Ben Erwei Ji
  • Executive Producer
  • Maxine Zhang
  • First Assistant Director
  • Joe Nolan
  • First Assistant Director
  • Laura Hutton
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Monique Hoseason
  • Casting Assistant
  • Jingxuan Chen
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Rachael McMahon
  • Production Coordinator
  • Monique Knight
  • Script Supervisor
  • Elizabeth A. Bergman
  • Production Coordinator
  • Helen Ashton
  • Dialect Coach
  • Sharon Ninness
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Isaac Lane
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Huai Hsuan Huang
  • Translator
  • Allegra De Souza
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Peta Sinclair
  • Location Manager
  • Gina Deakin
  • Location Manager
  • Jessica E. Newman
  • Post Production Consulting
  • Christina Validakis
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rose-Marie Salmon
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Natalija Kucija
  • Costume Design
  • Helena Falangus
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Sarah Hart
  • Casting Assistant
  • Juan Alejandro Gomez
  • Animation
  • Rachel Bullock
  • Casting
  • Calvin Tsoi
  • Art Direction
  • Kendal Ferguson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Krehl
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Chantal Nong Vo
  • Executive Producer
  • Chantal Nong Vo
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Zahra Archer
  • Set Designer
  • Jess Bauer
  • Set Dresser
  • Alister Baxter
  • Set Designer
  • Dylan Coburn
  • Storyboard
  • Mathew Hunkin
  • Prop Designer
  • Landon Lott
  • Set Designer
  • Robert McKinnon
  • Conceptual Design
  • Brendon Sweeney
  • Set Designer
  • Filippo Valsecchi
  • Conceptual Design
  • Gillian West-Walker
  • Set Dresser
  • Katie Paterson
  • Sound Design Assistant
  • Trevor Kiely
  • Special Effects
  • Gavin Legge
  • Special Effects
  • Phil McLaren
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Mike Bhana
  • Camera Operator
  • Jonathan Bowes-Onions
  • Camera Intern
  • Nick Chester
  • Rigging Grip
  • Toby Conway
  • Rigging Grip
  • Oren Graham
  • Lighting Technician
  • Brenden Holster
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Adam Lewando
  • Lighting Technician
  • Luke Ripley
  • Lighting Technician
  • Kina Scollay
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • Ropata Smith-Warren
  • Grip
  • Clint Elvy
  • Stunts
  • Tony Marsh
  • Stunts
  • Joshua Randall
  • Stunts
  • Vincent Roxburgh
  • Stunts
  • Joshua Tieu
  • Stunts
  • Beau Weston
  • Stunts
  • Barton Williams
  • Stunts
  • Eva Yang
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Zack Weiler
  • Digital Effects Producer
  • Divyansh Mittal
  • Digital Compositors
  • Ben Marks
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Stephanie Malicdem
  • Visual Effects
  • Justin Golden
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Holly Fung
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • David Cohan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Daniele Chindamo
  • Visual Effects
  • Daniel Cairnie
  • Digital Compositors
  • Sara Bold
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • John L. Anderson
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Richard Bennett
  • Storyboard
  • Dayna Grant
  • Stunts
  • Mark Stephen
  • Set Designer
  • Ashlee Fidow
  • Stunts
  • Aaron Gibson
  • Transportation Captain
  • Ana Ramos Dominguez
  • Visual Effects Producer