httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y791T87YN-4

Summary

No Way Out - Gegen die Flammen (2017)

Release Date: 22. September 2017
Starring: Josh Brolin, Miles Teller, Jeff Bridges, Jennifer Connelly
Genres: Drama, Action, Historie
Runtime: 134 min
Original Title: Only the Brave
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Di Bonaventura Pictures, Black Label Media, Condé Nast Entertainment
Der Feuerwehrmann Eric Marsh kennt sich in seinem Bezirk im US-Bundesstaat Arizona so gut aus, wie kein zweiter. Dennoch muss er mit seinem Team hinter den sogenannten Hotshot-Crews, auf das Bekämpfen von Waldbränden spezialisierten Feuerwehreinheiten, aufräumen. Um das zu ändern, will er für seine Heimatstadt Prescott eine eigene, 20-köpfige Hotshot-Crew zusammenstellen, in der unter anderem der heißblütige Christopher MacKenzie und der ehemalige Junkie Brendan McDonough gegen die Flammen kämpfen sollen. Nach hartem Training und einigen Rückschlägen stehen die Granite Mountain Hotshots schließlich zum Einsatz bereit. Doch dann bricht auf dem Yarnell Hill in Arizona ein Feuer aus und was zunächst wie ein Routineeinsatz wirkt, entwickelt sich bald zu einer tödlichen Gefahr für die Männer…

Cast No Way Out - Gegen die Flammen

  • Josh Brolin
  • Role: Eric Marsh
  • Miles Teller
  • Role: Brendan "Donut" McDonough
  • Jeff Bridges
  • Role: Duane Steinbrink
  • Jennifer Connelly
  • Role: Amanda Marsh
  • James Badge Dale
  • Role: Jesse Steed
  • Taylor Kitsch
  • Role: Christopher MacKenzie
  • Alex Russell
  • Role: Andrew Ashcraft
  • Andie MacDowell
  • Role: Marvel Steinbrink
  • Geoff Stults
  • Role: Travis Turbyfill
  • Thad Luckinbill
  • Role: Scott Norris
  • Ben Hardy
  • Role: Wade Parker
  • Scott Haze
  • Role: Clayton Whitted
  • Jake Picking
  • Role: Anthony Rose
  • Scott Foxx
  • Role: Travis Carter
  • Dylan Kenin
  • Role: Robert Caldwell
  • Ryan Michael Busch
  • Role: Dustin DeFord
  • Kenneth Miller
  • Role: Sean Misner
  • Ryan Jason Cook
  • Role: William Warneke
  • Brandon Bunch
  • Role: Garret Zuppiger
  • Michael L. McNulty
  • Role: Kevin Woyjeck
  • Nicholas Jenks
  • Role: John Percin Jr.
  • Sam Quinn
  • Role: Grant McKee
  • Natalie Hall
  • Role: Natalie Johnson
  • Howard Ferguson Jr.
  • Role: Brian Ferguson
  • Rachel Singer
  • Role: Brendan's Mom
  • Ralph Alderman
  • Role: Evaluator Hayes
  • Jenny Gabrielle
  • Role: Desiree Steed
  • Brytnee Ratledge
  • Role: Juliann Ashcraft
  • Pell James
  • Role: Claire Caldwell
  • Lora Martinez-Cunningham
  • Role: Dr. Ochoa
  • Jade Kammerman
  • Role: Stephanie Turbyfill
  • Raleigh Cain
  • Role: Nurse Nora
  • Matt Nolan
  • Role: Medic in Helicopter
  • Lulu Jovovich
  • Role: Kristi Whitted (uncredited)
  • Matthew Van Wettering
  • Role: Joe Thurston
  • Forrest Fyre
  • Role: Mayor Worthington
  • Josh Hopkins
  • Role: California Hot Shot Supervisor
  • Nicholas Liam King
  • Role: Caden Steed
  • Orion Pontes
  • Role: Cambria Steed
  • Barbie Robertson
  • Role: Marsena Thurston
  • Staci Robbins
  • Role: Hot Shot Mom #1
  • Lauren Myers
  • Role: Nurse #1
  • Michael Menchel
  • Role: Old Bald Man
  • Kevin Wiggins
  • Role: Yarnell Commander
  • John Trejo
  • Role: Chiricahua IC
  • Travis Armstrong
  • Role: Deputy Sturgill Banks
  • Austin Dennis
  • Role: Dusty
  • Jermaine Washington
  • Role: Bouncer #1
  • Keith Jardine
  • Role: Bouncer #2
  • Andres Segura
  • Role: Male Nurse
  • Casey Messer
  • Role: Local Hottie #1
  • Sarah Minnich
  • Role: Local Hottie #2
  • Duane Steinbrink
  • Role: Rusty Pistols #1
  • Donn Pease
  • Role: Rusty Pistols #2
  • Jim Dunham
  • Role: Rusty Pistols #3
  • Bob Wood
  • Role: Rusty Pistols #4
  • Jesus Cris Acosta
  • Role: Wildland Firefighter (uncredited)

Crew No Way Out - Gegen die Flammen

  • Ronna Kress
  • Casting
  • Loyd Catlett
  • Stunts
  • Meg Everist
  • Set Decoration
  • Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Producer
  • Jana Vance
  • Foley Artist
  • Louise Mingenbach
  • Costume Design
  • Mark Peterson
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Erik Feig
  • Production Executive
  • Ken Nolan
  • Writer
  • John Caglione Jr.
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Kevin Kavanaugh
  • Production Design
  • Ellen H. Schwartz
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Marisa Frantz
  • Art Direction
  • Molly Smith
  • Producer
  • Claudio Miranda
  • Director of Photography
  • Billy Fox
  • Editor
  • Thad Luckinbill
  • Producer
  • Jo Edna Boldin
  • Casting
  • Holly Dorff
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Keith Woulard
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Keith Woulard
  • Second Unit Director
  • Keith Jardine
  • Stunts
  • Joseph Kosinski
  • Director
  • Bruce Franklin
  • First Assistant Director
  • Michael Kelem
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Andrejs Prokopenko
  • Boom Operator
  • Kevin McKeever
  • Music Editor
  • Joseph Trapanese
  • Original Music Composer
  • Mark Meyers
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Hunter Elliott
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • James Lawrence Sicard
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Erik Howsam
  • Producer
  • Eric Warren Singer
  • Screenplay
  • Eric Steinig
  • Stunts
  • Lora Hirschberg
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Bjorn Ole Schroeder
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Brian Adler
  • Visual Effects
  • Frank E. Eulner
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Ricardo Guillermo
  • Set Designer
  • Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Jinnie Pak
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Bryan Lawson
  • Music Editor
  • Bill Holmquist
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Richard Foreman Jr.
  • Still Photographer
  • David Meyer
  • Art Direction
  • Zack Mazerolle
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Brad Arensman
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Lori McCoy-Bell
  • Hair Department Head
  • Sara Roybal
  • Makeup Artist
  • Corey Welk
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Sara M. Pennington
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jennifer Gingery
  • Key Costumer
  • David Parker
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Wolf Schneider
  • Unit Publicist
  • Luke Dunn Gielmuda
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Valance Eisleben
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Andre Fenley
  • Foley Editor
  • Eric Barba
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Sean Ginevan
  • Leadman
  • Pedro Barquin
  • Greensman
  • Al Nelson
  • Sound Designer
  • Al Nelson
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Dione Wood
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Keith Walters
  • Property Master
  • Deidre Parness
  • Makeup Artist
  • Nico Woulard
  • Stunts
  • Whitney Coleman
  • Stunt Double
  • Patricia Greer
  • Makeup Artist
  • John T. Connor
  • Camera Operator
  • Waylon Brady
  • Electrician
  • Chelsea Ellis Bloch
  • Casting Associate
  • Trent Luckinbill
  • Producer
  • Marie A. Kohl
  • Casting Associate
  • Chip Byrd
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Tamara Allen
  • Production Coordinator
  • Jonathan Watkins
  • Music Supervisor
  • Blake Collins
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jeffrey DeBell
  • Greensman
  • Janessa Bouldin
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Reyna Robinson
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Daniel Casillas
  • Tattoo Designer
  • Virginia Hopkins
  • Scenic Artist
  • Gino Woulard
  • Stunts
  • James Marks
  • In Memory Of
  • Gabriel Pfeiffer
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Derick Pritchard
  • Stunts
  • Christopher Tardieu
  • Stunt Double
  • Tommy Daguanno
  • Russian Arm Operator
  • Jeremy Steckler
  • Producer
  • Danny Yount
  • Title Designer
  • Dmitri Makarov
  • Foley Editor
  • Brian Barela
  • Set Costumer
  • Jeremy Antonio Oliver
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Ryan Doell
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jared Slater
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Louis Delavenne
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Alexandre Millet
  • CG Supervisor
  • Dan Ming
  • Drone Pilot
  • Dan Ming
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Brian Reynolds
  • Pilot
  • Peter Graf
  • Aerial Camera Technician
  • Genica Lee
  • Casting Assistant
  • Conte Mark Matal
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sarah Sprague
  • Production Supervisor
  • Pepper J. Gallegos
  • Makeup Artist
  • Pepper J. Gallegos
  • Tattooist
  • Michael Menchel
  • Producer
  • Dawn Ostroff
  • Producer
  • Jamie Clarke
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Nicholas Kaat
  • Gaffer
  • Trevor Fulks
  • Key Grip
  • Gary Wu
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Amanda Newby
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alexandra Greene
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Greg Kegel
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Thomas J. Ruffner
  • Dolly Grip
  • Liza Bambenek
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Geoff Vaughan
  • Foley Artist
  • Jordan Warrack
  • Stunts
  • Jake Dashnaw
  • Stunts
  • Rob Salviotti
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Cannon Smith
  • Stunts
  • Leonard Sanchez
  • Greensman
  • Christi Hennessy
  • Hair Assistant
  • Elizabeth Gabel
  • Extras Casting
  • Brooke Wilkins
  • Publicist
  • Jon Schumacher
  • Co-Producer
  • Matthew Lee Christmas
  • Stunt Driver
  • Artu Arin
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • John C. Cameron
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Jean E. Jacobson
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Kelly M. Stone
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Danny Yount
  • Title Designer
  • Patrick M. Allen
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Richard Poulain
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Daniel Remillard
  • Lighting Technician
  • Sarah Mummey
  • Production Assistant
  • Daniel James Chavez
  • Stunt Double
  • Trevor Rogers
  • Electrician
  • Andrew Korner
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
  • Brandon Harris
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Ryan Hochenberger
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Kerry Newberry
  • Production Accountant
  • Liberty Salinger
  • Production Assistant
  • Nicholas R. Doyle
  • Production Secretary
  • Fred Palacio
  • Concept Artist
  • Becca GT
  • Utility Stunts
  • Shannon Bouldin
  • Hair Assistant
  • Algin Mendez
  • Utility Stunts
  • Jason Inman
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Walter E. Myal
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Tommy Goodwin
  • Stunts
  • Ryan Staats
  • Stunts
  • Mike D. Fernandez
  • Lighting Technician
  • Allen L. Martinez
  • Hair Assistant
  • Amy Hulse
  • Graphic Designer
  • Chris Keim
  • Greensman
  • Chase Hamilton
  • Stunt Driver
  • Nate Harris
  • Stunts
  • Ryan Bushman
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • David A. Santos
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Ashton Wood
  • Lighting Technician
  • Park Wyatt
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Ana S. Cohen
  • Set Medic
  • Brandon Harris
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Joshua House
  • In Memory Of