httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DRYN4d5XLkA

Summary

Operation: Overlord (2018)

Release Date: 1. November 2018
Starring: Jovan Adepo, Wyatt Russell, Pilou Asbæk, Mathilde Ollivier
Genres: Horror, Kriegsfilm, Science Fiction
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Overlord
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Bad Robot, Paramount
Eine amerikanische Soldatentruppe landet am Vortag des D-Days in einem nordfranzösischen Dorf, das von deutschen Truppen besetzt ist, nachdem ihr Flugzeug abgeschossen wurde. Die Alliierten, unter ihnen der von der Army eingezogene Boyce, und Ford, müssen sich nun hinter feindlichen Linien durchschlagen und müssen einen Radarturm zerstören. Nur so können sie ihre Kameraden, die sich am Strand befinden, unterstützen. Doch dann macht Boyce eine schreckliche Entdeckung: Unter einer Kirche haben Nazis ein Labor eingerichtet, in dem sie fürchterliche Experimente durchführen. Und bald stehen sie Gegnern gegenüber, die die Welt noch nie gesehen hat. Obwohl es nicht Boyces Auftrag ist, möchte er den Menschen helfen, die zu experimentellen Wesen degradiert wurden...

Cast Operation: Overlord

  • Jovan Adepo
  • Role: Private First Class Edward Boyce
  • Wyatt Russell
  • Role: Corporal Lewis Ford
  • Pilou Asbæk
  • Role: Captain Wafner
  • Mathilde Ollivier
  • Role: Chloe
  • John Magaro
  • Role: Private First Class Lyle Tibbet
  • Iain De Caestecker
  • Role: Private Morton Chase
  • Bokeem Woodbine
  • Role: Sergeant Rensin
  • Dominic Applewhite
  • Role: Private First Class Jacob Rosenfeld
  • Jacob Anderson
  • Role: Private First Class Charlie Dawson
  • Mark McKenna
  • Role: Private First Class Murphy
  • Gianny Taufer
  • Role: Paul
  • Erich Redman
  • Role: Dr. Schmidt
  • Patrick Brammall
  • Role: American Officer
  • Joseph Quinn
  • Role: Grunauer
  • Hayley Carmichael
  • Role: Mrs. Lesner
  • Marc Rissmann
  • Role: Scherzer
  • Meg Foster
  • Role: Chloe's Aunt
  • Sarah Finigan
  • Role: French Mother
  • Gunther Wurger
  • Role: German Officer
  • Bart Lambert
  • Role: Navigator
  • Michael Epp
  • Role: German Soldier #1
  • Tom Mothersdale
  • Role: German Soldier #2
  • Ross Tomlinson
  • Role: Young Man
  • Alison Thea-Skot
  • Role: Re-Animated Woman
  • Ben Tavassoli
  • Role: Nez
  • Shubham Saraf
  • Role: Hays
  • Andy Wareham
  • Role: Richt
  • Nick Roeten
  • Role: The Mistake
  • Adam Collins
  • Role: GI Paratrooper (uncredited)
  • Shawn Dixon
  • Role: Dead German Soldier #1 (uncredited)
  • James Galvin
  • Role: Nazi Soldier (uncredited)
  • David Gambier
  • Role: Nazi Soldier (uncredited)
  • Éva Magyar
  • Role: Aunt Simone (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez
  • Role: US Soldier (uncredited)
  • John Whitby
  • Role: German SS Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gunter Würger
  • Role: German Officer (uncredited)
  • Chris Wilkinson
  • Role: Lab Technician (uncredited)

Crew Operation: Overlord

  • Anna B. Sheppard
  • Costume Design
  • Danny Hambrook
  • Sound Mixer
  • J.J. Abrams
  • Producer
  • Billy Ray
  • Screenplay
  • Billy Ray
  • Story
  • Jo Burn
  • Executive Producer
  • Jo Burn
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Mark L. Smith
  • Screenplay
  • Grant Armstrong
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Mark Hopkins
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Laurie Rose
  • Director of Photography
  • Jed Kurzel
  • Original Music Composer
  • Jon Henson
  • Production Design
  • Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
  • Set Decoration
  • Brett Pierce
  • Music Editor
  • John Cohen
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Palmer
  • First Assistant Camera
  • James Lewis
  • Art Direction
  • Adam Horton
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Stéphane De Rocquigny
  • Foley Recordist
  • Robert Stambler
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Dave Cory
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Julius Avery
  • Director
  • Theo Park
  • Casting
  • Joe Howard
  • Art Direction
  • Peter Oso Snell
  • Music Editor
  • Tarnia Nicol
  • Art Direction
  • Chris Terhune
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Aaron Becker
  • Main Title Designer
  • Fabian Wagner
  • Director of Photography
  • Gadou Naudin
  • Foley Artist
  • Adam McCreight
  • Property Master
  • Laura Swift
  • Stunt Double
  • Jordana Finkel
  • Art Direction
  • Dave Hamilton-Green
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Will Files
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Peter Mountain
  • Still Photographer
  • Shaun O'Dell
  • Second Unit Director
  • Erik Rogers
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • John Marzano
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny
  • Hair Department Head
  • Naomi Donne
  • Hair Designer
  • Naomi Donne
  • Makeup Designer
  • Robert Binnall
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Norma Webb
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Norma Webb
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Roxanne Cuenca
  • Script Supervisor
  • Susan Stepanian
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Vince Madden
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Emma Davie
  • Unit Publicist
  • Daryl Bristow
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Patrick Hoeschen
  • Additional Photography
  • Christine Allsopp
  • Makeup Artist
  • Lindsey Alvarez
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Scott Cannizzaro
  • ADR Mixer
  • Ian Sullivan
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Sean Hale Hunt
  • Key Grip
  • Anthony Skrimshire
  • Stunt Double
  • Katherine Pearl
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Clément Morelle
  • Casting Associate
  • Rebecca Cole
  • Makeup Artist
  • Rebecca Cole
  • Hairstylist
  • Charles Bodycomb
  • Armorer
  • Peter Paul
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jon Baker
  • Armorer
  • Rhys Ifan
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Brad Larner
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Mark Bakowski
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dan Crandon
  • Construction Manager
  • Paula Drew
  • Floor Runner
  • Andrea Finch
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Adrian Rigby
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Pat Garrett
  • Key Grip
  • Dino Fazzani
  • Armorer
  • Ben Rothwell
  • Armory Coordinator
  • Lindsey Weber
  • Producer
  • Kevin Van Der Meiren
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Christopher Bonis
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Liam McCartney
  • Armorer
  • Ken McGill
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Josh Sheppard
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Eva Kuntz
  • Concept Artist
  • Danny Burke
  • Graphic Designer
  • Joshua Robert Cote
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Sara Kramer
  • Makeup Artist
  • Doone Forsyth
  • Hairstylist
  • Agis Pyrlis
  • Draughtsman
  • Melissa Gethin Clarke
  • Casting Associate
  • Matt Evans
  • Editor
  • Joe Macaluso
  • Key Grip
  • Robert Searl
  • ADR Recordist
  • Martina Vazzoler
  • Script Supervisor
  • Matthew Penry-Davey
  • First Assistant Director
  • Sam Dormer
  • Armorer
  • Mike Farr
  • Electrician
  • Pete Ford
  • Stunt Double
  • Matt Yocum
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Heather Jones
  • Makeup Artist
  • Raquel Munuera
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Raquel Munuera
  • Prosthetics Sculptor
  • Jack Powell
  • Electrician
  • Alex Bender
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Henry Bridges
  • Drone Pilot
  • Dan Seddon
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Keely Lanigan-Atkins
  • Draughtsman
  • Kurt Papstein
  • Concept Artist
  • Loic Zimmermann
  • Art Direction
  • Richard Bennett
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Marlon Beyer Rieger
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Chester Carr
  • Concept Artist
  • Randolph Watson
  • Concept Artist
  • Lee Oliver
  • Concept Artist
  • Emily England
  • Set Decoration
  • Lolly Goodship
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tracey Wilson
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Catriona Scott
  • Production Coordinator
  • David Churchyard
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Toby McKay
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Simon Lam
  • Production Assistant
  • Dean Morris
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Mike Reyes
  • Additional Photography
  • Jack Jagodka
  • Stunt Double
  • Cory Bennett Lewis
  • Executive Producer
  • Oriane Martin
  • Casting Assistant
  • Jon Cohen
  • Executive Producer
  • Xavier Lake
  • Stunt Double
  • Ben Essex
  • Stunt Double
  • Elizabeth Donker Curtius
  • Stunt Double
  • Max Carrington
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kaniez Braganza
  • Textile Artist
  • Robert Hladik
  • Stunts
  • James Pavey
  • Stunts
  • Matt McCarthy
  • Drone Pilot
  • Lee Lovett
  • Electrician
  • Gary Varney
  • Gaffer
  • Jack Bentley
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Oli Couch
  • Underwater Gaffer
  • George Zador
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Charles Sakyi
  • Floor Runner
  • Jamie Middleton
  • Production Assistant
  • Ellie Rawlings
  • Production Assistant
  • Oliver Smith
  • Production Assistant
  • George Sullivan
  • Production Assistant
  • Luke Tolen
  • Production Assistant
  • Hannah Shipley
  • Production Secretary
  • Hannah Boschi
  • Script Coordinator
  • Lauren Smith
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Phoebe Young
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Julie Gandossi
  • Casting Assistant
  • Nina Jagersbacher
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Beth Herd
  • Textile Artist
  • Nathan Orloff
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Charlie Reed
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Samantha Arnold
  • Production Supervisor
  • Jake Lunt Davies
  • Concept Artist
  • David Masson
  • Concept Artist
  • Nick Pavey
  • ADR Editor
  • Jamie Graham
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Ari Martinez
  • Production Manager
  • Dominique Law
  • Draughtsman
  • Elias Ravanetti
  • Concept Artist
  • Farid Sandoval
  • Concept Artist
  • Mathias Zamecki
  • Set Designer
  • Catriona Proctor
  • Production Coordinator