httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3tJVRmm6GNI

Summary

Skyscraper (2018)

Release Date: 11. July 2018
Starring: Dwayne Johnson, Neve Campbell, Chin Han, Roland Møller
Genres: Action, Thriller
Runtime: 102 min
Original Title: Skyscraper
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Flynn Picture Company, Legendary Pictures, Seven Bucks Productions, The Third Floor
Eine neue berufliche Herausforderung in Hongkong wird zum Albtraum für den Kriegsveteranen und ehemaligen FBI-Einsatzchef Will Sawyer, der im The Pearl, dem mit 240 Stockwerken höchsten Wolkenkratzer der Welt, für Sicherheit sorgen soll. Kaum hat Will sein Amt angetreten, kommt es zur Katastrophe: Die 96. Etage steht plötzlich in Flammen. In den Stockwerken darüber ist seine Familie eingeschlossen, ohne eine realistische Chance auf Rettung. Zu seinem Entsetzen wird er auch noch beschuldigt, die Feuersbrunst selbst entfacht zu haben! Verzweifelt versucht Sawyer, die Brandstifter zu finden, seine Familie aus dem flammenden Inferno zu retten und seine Unschuld zu beweisen.

Cast Skyscraper

  • Dwayne Johnson
  • Role: Will Sawyer
  • Neve Campbell
  • Role: Sarah Sawyer
  • Chin Han
  • Role: Zhao Long Ji
  • Roland Møller
  • Role: Kores Botha
  • Noah Taylor
  • Role: Mr. Pierce
  • Byron Mann
  • Role: Inspector Wu
  • Pablo Schreiber
  • Role: Ben
  • McKenna Roberts
  • Role: Georgia Sawyer
  • Noah Cottrell
  • Role: Henry Sawyer
  • Hannah Quinlivan
  • Role: Xia
  • Adrian Holmes
  • Role: Ajani Okeke
  • Elfina Luk
  • Role: Sergeant Han
  • Kevin Rankin
  • Role: Ray
  • Gretal Montgomery
  • Role: Ray's Wife
  • Jett Klyne
  • Role: Ray's Son
  • Kayden Magnuson
  • Role: Ray's Daughter
  • Byron Lawson
  • Role: Suit #1
  • Jason William Day
  • Role: Botha's Thug #1
  • Ryan Handley
  • Role: Botha's Thug #2
  • Sean Kohnke
  • Role: Botha's Thug #3
  • Shawn Stewart
  • Role: Botha's Thug #4
  • Brian Ho
  • Role: Shady Man
  • Nelson Wong
  • Role: News Camera Man
  • Mike Li
  • Role: Operations Technician
  • Colin Corrigan
  • Role: Windbreaker Man
  • Omari Newton
  • Role: Hostage Rescue Commander
  • Venus Terzo
  • Role: Hostage Negotiator
  • Paul McGillion
  • Role: On-Scene Commander
  • Matt O'Leary
  • Role: Skinny Hacker
  • Tzi Ma
  • Role: Fire Chief Sheng
  • Tina Tong
  • Role: Building Voice (voice)
  • Carlo Yu
  • Role: HKP Officer #1
  • Dimitry Tsoy
  • Role: HKP Officer #2
  • Allen Keng
  • Role: HKP Officer #3
  • Sam Yunussov
  • Role: Penthouse Guard #1
  • Paul Wu
  • Role: Penthouse Guard #2
  • Glenn Chow
  • Role: Maintenance Technician
  • Robert Boyce
  • Role: Helicopter Pilot
  • Aaron Au
  • Role: Police Sniper
  • Grace Wang
  • Role: News Reporter #1
  • Marcus Sim
  • Role: News Reporter #2
  • Rene Wang
  • Role: Hong Kong Newscaster
  • Kathy Wu
  • Role: Chinese Newscaster #1
  • Lawrence Chau
  • Role: Chinese Newscaster #2
  • Evan Lai
  • Role: Chinese Newscaster #3
  • Shamel Hashish
  • Role: Arabic Speaking Newscaster
  • Matthew Wolf
  • Role: British Newscaster
  • Fabio Tassone
  • Role: French Newscaster
  • Leanne Suter
  • Role: American Newscaster #1
  • Rick Chambers
  • Role: American Newscaster #2
  • Lasaundra Gibson
  • Role: American Newscaster #3
  • Wendy Jacobson
  • Role: Zhao Interviewer
  • Sarah K. Thurber
  • Role: Ferry Princess
  • Malin Barr
  • Role: Swedish Newscaster (uncredited)
  • Vivian Full
  • Role: Ben's Neighbour (uncredited)
  • Beatrice King
  • Role: Asian Lady (uncredited)
  • Hung Huynh
  • Role: Asian Hipster (uncredited)

Crew Skyscraper

  • Eric McLeod
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Elswit
  • Director of Photography
  • Sarah Halley Finn
  • Casting
  • James D. Bissell
  • Production Design
  • Beau Flynn
  • Producer
  • Lin MacDonald
  • Set Decoration
  • Grant Van Der Slagt
  • Art Direction
  • Steve Jablonsky
  • Music
  • Dwayne Johnson
  • Producer
  • Helen Jarvis
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Peter Afterman
  • Music Supervisor
  • Margaret Yen
  • Music Supervisor
  • Luca Mosca
  • Costume Design
  • Cheryl Marion
  • Art Direction
  • Rawson Marshall Thurber
  • Screenplay
  • Rawson Marshall Thurber
  • Director
  • Rawson Marshall Thurber
  • Producer
  • Ric Walkington
  • Armorer
  • Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Julian Clarke
  • Editor
  • Dylan Goss
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Mary Parent
  • Producer
  • Michael L. Sale
  • Editor
  • Chen On Chu
  • Line Producer
  • J. J. Perry
  • Second Unit Director
  • Mark Sussman
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Rebeccah Delchambre
  • Makeup Department Head
  • James Bitonti
  • First Assistant Director
  • Dany Garcia
  • Executive Producer
  • Eric Hedayat
  • Executive Producer
  • Connie Parker
  • Makeup Designer
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley
  • Tom Hartig
  • Boom Operator
  • Joel Whist
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Kimberly French
  • Still Photographer
  • John C. Stuver
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Petra Holtorf
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Petra Holtorf
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Petra Holtorf
  • Co-Producer
  • D. Chris Smith
  • Foley Editor
  • Kimi Webber
  • Script Supervisor
  • Norbert Kaluza
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Niall Fraser
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Colin Anderson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Shannon Courte
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Duane Manwiller
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Erik Rogers
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Lee Anne Muldoon
  • Unit Publicist
  • John Trapman
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Dean Eilertson
  • Property Master
  • Sean Oxenbury
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Jessie Pariseau
  • Foley Editor
  • Joecy Shepherd
  • Script Supervisor
  • Lindsey Kear
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Andrea Manchur
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Christopher Walsh
  • Dolly Grip
  • Ian Sullivan
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Hiram Garcia
  • Producer
  • Hiram Garcia
  • Executive Producer
  • Craig Hammack
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Wendy Jacobson
  • Executive Producer
  • Wendy Jacobson
  • Co-Producer
  • Briana Scott
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Thomas Ma
  • Assistant Director
  • Ann Foley
  • Costume Design
  • Jessica Lythgoe-Green
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Kevin Knight
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Patty Connolly
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • William M. DeBiasio
  • Set Decoration
  • John Catron
  • Production Manager
  • Rob Fournier
  • Armorer
  • Rod Haney
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jeremy Muir
  • Armorer
  • Jarret Read
  • Boom Operator
  • Tysen Schieber
  • Boom Operator
  • Krista Husar
  • Casting Associate
  • John Dale
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Sean Thompson
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Eric Jennings
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Merc Arceneaux
  • Makeup Artist
  • James Mann
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Kelsey Wheeler
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Frédéric North
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Linda Luong
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Geraldine Morales
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Gurjit Chohan
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Nathan Kay
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Kim Olsen
  • Key Grip
  • Bliss McDonald
  • Production Supervisor
  • Mark G. Alexander
  • Gaffer
  • Paul Jasper
  • Animal Coordinator
  • Teodora Ilie
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Lauren Geaghan
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Dan Cervin
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Shamess Shute
  • First Assistant Director
  • Brad McGregor
  • Aerial Camera
  • Patrick Weir
  • Drone Operator
  • Djinous Rowling
  • Casting Assistant
  • Noyan Cosarer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Craig Humphries
  • Art Direction
  • Ronnie Sidhu
  • Makeup Artist
  • Brian Cunningham
  • Conceptual Illustrator
  • Austin Chuqiao Wang
  • Draughtsman
  • Kyle Winkelman
  • Animation
  • Sepp Sonntag
  • CG Supervisor
  • Gem Ronn Cadiz
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Jason Marlow
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Katie Plumer
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Neethu Vijayakumar
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Bernhard Kimbacher
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Joe Papp
  • Lighting Technician
  • Nazariy Hatak
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Christina Petford
  • Set Costumer
  • Paul Romo
  • Boom Operator
  • Justin Muller
  • First Assistant Director
  • Alice S. Kim
  • Production Supervisor
  • Kevin Haaland
  • Stunts
  • Avery Fane
  • Assistant Director
  • D. Joanne Malo
  • Assistant Director
  • Michael Bendner
  • Additional Director of Photography
  • Tatiana Ragsdale
  • Assistant Director Trainee
  • Jackie Kroopf
  • Manager of Operations
  • Chor Chun Lau
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Yugo Nakamura
  • Post-Production Manager
  • Benjamin Cairns
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Calsey Diggens
  • Assistant Director Trainee
  • Krista Martin
  • Assistant Director
  • Thomas Brungardt
  • Script Editor
  • Jared Hasselbach
  • VFX Artist
  • Joanna Mireau
  • Key Makeup Artist