httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u6ZePqbSy9Q

Summary

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Release Date: 15. May 2018
Starring: Alden Ehrenreich, Joonas Suotamo, Woody Harrelson, Emilia Clarke
Genres: Science Fiction, Abenteuer, Action
Runtime: 135 min
Original Title: Solo: A Star Wars Story
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Lucasfilm Ltd., Walt Disney Pictures, Allison Shearmur Productions, Imagine Entertainment
Im Mittelpunkt steht der junge Schmuggler Han Solo dessen erstes großes Abenteuer gezeigt wird. Solo ist von der Flugakademie geworfen worden, weil er seinen eigenen Kopf hat – eine Eigenschaft, die er auch anschließend nicht verliert. Sein Mentor, der zwielichtige Gangster Tobias Beckett, schickt ihn auf eine wichtige Mission. Begleitet wird Solo unter anderem von seinem neuen, treuen Freund Chewbacca, von Qi’Ra die ihn kennt wie kein anderer – und von Lando Calrissian.

Cast Solo: A Star Wars Story

  • Alden Ehrenreich
  • Role: Han Solo
  • Joonas Suotamo
  • Role: Chewbacca
  • Woody Harrelson
  • Role: Tobias Beckett
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Role: Qi'ra
  • Donald Glover
  • Role: Lando Calrissian
  • Thandiwe Newton
  • Role: Val
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge
  • Role: L3-37
  • Paul Bettany
  • Role: Dryden Vos
  • Jon Favreau
  • Role: Rio Durant (voice)
  • Erin Kellyman
  • Role: Enfys Nest
  • Linda Hunt
  • Role: Lady Proxima (voice)
  • Ian Kenny
  • Role: Rebolt
  • John Tui
  • Role: Korso
  • Anna Francolini
  • Role: Imperial Emigration Officer
  • Andrew Woodall
  • Role: Imperial Recruitment Officer
  • Warwick Davis
  • Role: Weazel
  • Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
  • Role: Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Eben Figueiredo
  • Role: Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Aaron Heffernan
  • Role: Imperial Mudtrooper
  • Hal Fowler
  • Role: Mimban Lieutenant
  • Damian Farrell
  • Role: Mimban Guard
  • Charlotte Louise
  • Role: Margo
  • Sema-Tawi Smart
  • Role: Chanteuse
  • Clint Howard
  • Role: Ralakili
  • Dee Tails
  • Role: Quay Tolsite
  • Attila Vajda
  • Role: Sagwa
  • Anthony Daniels
  • Role: Tak
  • Kiran Shah
  • Role: Karjj
  • Fraser Kelly
  • Role: Eager Scrumrat
  • Lily Newmark
  • Role: Lexi
  • Jason Wong
  • Role: Weapons Check Enforcer
  • Alice Hewkin
  • Role: Female Guest
  • Samantha Colley
  • Role: Ottilie
  • Robert Morgan
  • Role: Imperial Guest
  • Miles Richardson
  • Role: Regional Governor
  • Sammy Hayman
  • Role: Spaceport Father
  • Rona Morison
  • Role: Spaceport Mother
  • Dempsey Bovell
  • Role: Imperial Clerk
  • Joseph Charles
  • Role: Savareen Air Traffic Controller
  • Dave Chapman
  • Role: Rio Durant / Lady Proxima
  • Katy Kartwheel
  • Role: Rio Durant
  • Harley Durst
  • Role: Moloch
  • Andrew Jack
  • Role: Moloch (voice)
  • Samuel Witwer
  • Role: Maul (voice)
  • Ray Park
  • Role: Maul
  • Toby Hefferman
  • Role: Bink Otauna (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Kasdan
  • Role: Tag Greenley (uncredited)
  • Richard Dixon
  • Role: Elite Citizen (uncredited)
  • Deepak Anand
  • Role: Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
  • Al Clark
  • Role: Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)
  • Samantha Alleyne
  • Role: Mimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Juan Alonso
  • Role: Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)
  • Derek Arnold
  • Role: Argus Panox (uncredited)
  • Belinda Chapple
  • Role: Drydens Guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Davis
  • Role: Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
  • Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
  • Role: Civilian Woman (uncredited)
  • John Duggan
  • Role: Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Jordan Dumaurier
  • Role: Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Vikki Edwards
  • Role: Fisherwoman (uncredited)
  • Marc Esse
  • Role: Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Kristine Fernandez
  • Role: Slave (uncredited)
  • James Filanowski
  • Role: Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • James Galvin
  • Role: Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Sean Gislingham
  • Role: Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • David Guerrero
  • Role: Dancer (uncredited)
  • Juke Hardy
  • Role: Market Trader (uncredited)
  • Sarah Sayuri Hare
  • Role: Space Bar Girl (uncredited)
  • Ian Harrod
  • Role: Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Philip Harvey
  • Role: Imperial Officer (uncredited)
  • Robin Harvey
  • Role: Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)
  • Marina Hayter
  • Role: Droid Arena Spectator (uncredited)
  • Brian Herring
  • Role: Hirang Birren (uncredited)
  • Robert Hladik
  • Role: Imperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)
  • Van-Tien Hoang
  • Role: Moloch Henchman (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hudson
  • Role: Mimban trooper (uncredited)
  • Ty Hurley
  • Role: Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
  • Sean James
  • Role: Henchman (uncredited)
  • Tobias James-Samuels
  • Role: Stormtrooper (uncredited)
  • Jackson Kai
  • Role: Elite Citizen (uncredited)
  • John Kamau
  • Role: Savareen Miner (uncredited)
  • Tyrone Kearns
  • Role: Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)
  • Kamil Lemieszewski
  • Role: Dryden Skipper (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez
  • Role: Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Chelsea Li
  • Role: Dryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)
  • Chelsea Mather
  • Role: Rebel (uncredited)
  • Obie Matthew
  • Role: Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
  • Role: Squad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)
  • Ashley McGuire
  • Role: Lodge Human Trainer (uncredited)
  • Daniel Prewitt
  • Role: Mud Trooper (uncredited)
  • Jacqueline Ramnarine
  • Role: Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Christina Richardson
  • Role: Girl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)
  • Mark Ryder
  • Role: Dryden's Guest (uncredited)
  • Belal Sabir
  • Role: Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Sarah-Stephanie
  • Role: Dancer (uncredited)
  • Atul Sharma
  • Role: Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Silva
  • Role: Cloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)
  • Neil Alexander Smith
  • Role: Starcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)
  • Clem So
  • Role: Dryden Guest (uncredited)
  • Richard Stanley
  • Role: Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)
  • Karol Steele
  • Role: Slave (uncredited)
  • A.k. Steppa
  • Role: Fort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)
  • Fran Targ
  • Role: Slave (uncredited)
  • Steven F. Thompson
  • Role: Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
  • Klemens Niklaus Trenkle
  • Role: Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)
  • Jo Wheatley
  • Role: Fisherwoman (uncredited)
  • Ray Whelan
  • Role: Marauder (uncredited)
  • John Whitby
  • Role: Flight trooper (uncredited)
  • Angela Yeoh
  • Role: Miner (uncredited)

Crew Solo: A Star Wars Story

  • George Lucas
  • Characters
  • Kathleen Kennedy
  • Producer
  • Jeanne McCarthy
  • Casting
  • Pietro Scalia
  • Editor
  • Lawrence Kasdan
  • Screenplay
  • Lawrence Kasdan
  • Executive Producer
  • Ron Howard
  • Director
  • Dee Selby
  • Foley Editor
  • Gary Tomkins
  • Art Direction
  • Amanda Knight
  • Makeup Artist
  • Damian Anderson
  • Production Manager
  • John Powell
  • Music
  • Chris Clarke
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Richard Cetrone
  • Stunt Double
  • Nina Gold
  • Casting
  • Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
  • Production Manager
  • Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
  • Line Producer
  • Jonathan Kasdan
  • Screenplay
  • Jonathan Kasdan
  • Co-Producer
  • Joanie Croteau
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Matthew Wood
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Lisa Tomblin
  • Hairstylist
  • Phil Lord
  • Executive Producer
  • Rick Giovinazzo
  • Orchestrator
  • Miro Gábor
  • Camera Operator
  • Thomas Bentley
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Marco Valerio Pugini
  • Line Producer
  • Bradley James Allan
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Bradley James Allan
  • Second Unit Director
  • Christopher Miller
  • Executive Producer
  • Terri Douglas
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Nicole Abellera
  • Casting
  • Allison Shearmur
  • Producer
  • Bradford Young
  • Director of Photography
  • Mickey Facchinello
  • Stunts
  • Jason McGatlin
  • Executive Producer
  • Simon Emanuel
  • Producer
  • Simon Emanuel
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Tim Wooster
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Justin Doyle
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Sophie Roberts
  • Assistant Director
  • Mark Harris
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • David Acord
  • Sound Designer
  • Chris Grundy
  • Second Unit
  • Emily Thomas
  • Third Assistant Director
  • David Crossman
  • Costume Design
  • Neil Lamont
  • Production Design
  • Tom Whitehead
  • Art Direction
  • Jamie Wilkinson
  • Property Master
  • Richard Bain
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Orin Beaton
  • Boom Operator
  • Robert Edwards
  • ADR Mixer
  • Ashley Beck
  • Stunts
  • Alex Baily
  • Art Direction
  • Stephen Swain
  • Art Direction
  • Peter Dorme
  • Art Direction
  • Tom Weaving
  • Art Direction
  • Perry Evans
  • Gaffer
  • Susie Jones
  • Script Supervisor
  • Robin Gerrard
  • Boom Operator
  • Tim Nielsen
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Tim Nielsen
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Hans Bjerno
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Heather Noble
  • Set Designer
  • Federico Santangelo
  • Production Manager
  • Sheila Waldron
  • Script Supervisor
  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nigel Sumner
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Adam Dale
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Peter Wignall
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Stacy Mann
  • Unit Publicist
  • David Parker
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Laura Miles
  • Script Supervisor
  • Nick Fulton
  • Production Manager
  • Julian Foddy
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ryan Rubin
  • Music Editor
  • Roxanne Cuenca
  • Script Supervisor
  • Peter Hawkins
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Sharon Mansfield
  • Script Supervisor
  • Oliver Loncraine
  • Camera Operator
  • Stefan Stankowski
  • Camera Operator
  • Stella Atkinson
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Francesca Crowder
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Laurence Johnson
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Celia Jepson
  • CG Supervisor
  • Chris Lentz
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Neal Scanlan
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Jonathan Olley
  • Still Photographer
  • Andrea Carter
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Daire Glynn
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Christina Low
  • Stunt Double
  • Nikos Kalimerakis
  • Lighting Technician
  • Randy Kerber
  • Orchestrator
  • Dominic Tuohy
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Ashley Lamont
  • Art Direction
  • Andrew Palmer
  • Art Direction
  • Vivienne Jones
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Liam Georgensen
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Jack Dolman
  • Music Editor
  • Annabelle Le Gresley
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Tom Kemplen
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Steve Slanec
  • ADR Editor
  • Simon White
  • Assistant Director
  • Dominic Fysh
  • First Assistant Director
  • Matt Shumway
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Randall Bahnsen
  • Creature Technical Director
  • David E. Hall
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Oliver Carroll
  • Art Direction
  • Marc Wolff
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Marc Wolff
  • Pilot
  • Andrew Richards
  • Assistant Director
  • Jake Marcuson
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Jamie Mills
  • Gaffer
  • Emma Baker
  • Second Unit Director
  • Andrew Kinney
  • Orchestrator
  • Louise Bertrand
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Joseph Kasparian
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • James Clyne
  • Visual Effects Art Director
  • Martine Losier
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Karina Mariano
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kiri Hart
  • Co-Producer
  • Susan Towner
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Susan Towner
  • Co-Producer
  • Glyn Dillon
  • Costume Design
  • Stamos Triantafyllos
  • Camera Operator
  • TJ Falls
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Alexandra Fahey
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • John Swartz
  • Co-Producer
  • John Swartz
  • Second Unit Director
  • Phil Eldridge
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Simon Bennett-Leyh
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Will Allegra
  • Co-Producer
  • Toby Hefferman
  • Assistant Director
  • Toby Hefferman
  • Associate Producer
  • Toby Hefferman
  • First Assistant Director
  • Rob Bredow
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Rob Bredow
  • Co-Producer
  • Catherine Lecavalier
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Yanick Wilisky
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Lucia Foster Found
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Valter Sagrillo
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Waikit Wan
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Toby Plaskitt
  • Russian Arm Operator
  • Ben Dixon
  • Production Manager
  • Gary Hymns
  • Key Grip
  • Jacob Wood
  • Second Unit Director
  • Joey Coughlin
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jonathan Marin Socas
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Sarah Lawrence
  • Assistant Director
  • Alicia Davies
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Pete Ford
  • Stunts
  • Adam Teeuw
  • Production Manager
  • Oliver Roberts
  • Art Direction
  • Harlon Haveland
  • Lighting Technician
  • Teodora Ilie
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Tanner Scott
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Billy Dunn
  • Lighting Technician
  • Adam Sculthorp
  • Aerial Camera
  • Angus Benson-Blair
  • Drone Operator
  • Patrick Harris
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Greg Kegel
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Joanna Campbell Lynch
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Janet Lewin
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ian Creed
  • Marine Coordinator
  • Katharina Hofmann
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Kingsley Hoskins
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Maria Hippolyte
  • Stunts
  • John Ashton Thomas
  • Orchestrator
  • Tommy Laurence
  • Orchestrator
  • Aaron Dunning
  • Lighting Technician
  • Alex Bowens
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Zachary Gold
  • Production Manager
  • Cat Corderoy
  • Makeup Artist
  • Amy Elliot
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gary Merrington
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Gavin Dean
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Andrew Proctor
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Darren Tubby
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Dean Clements
  • Set Dresser
  • Simon Northcott
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Paul Vincett
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Giles Hannagan
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Fiona Barnes
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Sherri Hazzard
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Alan Murphy
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Joshua Lee
  • Animatronics Designer
  • Lee Perkins
  • Lighting Technician
  • Darren Miller
  • Aerial Camera
  • Eve Walker
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Phoebe Allies
  • Tailor
  • Neil Murphy
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Patrick J. Barry
  • Assistant Editor
  • Geoff Lawson
  • Orchestrator
  • Michael Corcoran
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Dan Camp
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Patrick Tubach
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Cecy Falls
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Daniel Tan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Chan Phui Yung
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alexandra Henley
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kelsey Davidson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • James Yeoman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • François Lambert
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Michael Lee Taylor
  • Boom Operator
  • Marlon Beyer Rieger
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Matthew Kerly
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Pietro Gallo
  • Production Manager
  • Robert Madden
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sarah Lochlan
  • Stunts
  • Clare Glass
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Scott Bunce
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Oscar Wright
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Andy Madden
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jessica Hooker
  • Stunts
  • Mark Cockren
  • Second Assistant Director
  • David Keadell
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Drew Payne
  • Unit Manager
  • Glen Carroll
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Gary Bunn
  • Production Assistant
  • Gaby Agoston
  • Unit Manager
  • Ben Quirk
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Tom Edmondson
  • First Assistant Director
  • Karl Caffrey
  • Production Manager
  • Stephanie Jolly
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Vanluke Watson
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Buddie Wilkinson
  • Standby Property Master
  • Allie C. Greene
  • Production Manager
  • Donald E G Bentley
  • Third Assistant Director
  • James J. Reid
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Andreas Wentz
  • Line Producer
  • Nevio De Conti
  • Assistant Unit Manager
  • Beatriz Fluxa
  • Production Manager
  • Jacopo Marras
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Juan Cano Nono
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Stephanie Peters
  • Production Manager
  • Lori Emily Brown
  • Second Unit Director
  • Manuel Díaz Herrero
  • Production Assistant
  • Aimee Hall
  • Second Unit Director
  • María Herrera Badía
  • Assistant Director
  • Catherine Laine
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Maria Moss
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Fintan O'Brien
  • Assistant Director
  • Benjamin Parry
  • Assistant Director
  • Óscar Santamaría
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Zoe Tough
  • Second Unit
  • Danny Triphook
  • Production Assistant
  • Ashley Wild
  • Second Unit Director
  • Steve Wright
  • Animatronics Designer