Summary

Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)

Release Date: 23. October 2019
Starring: Linda Hamilton, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Mackenzie Davis, Natalia Reyes
Genres: Action, Abenteuer, Science Fiction
Runtime: 128 min
Original Title: Terminator: Dark Fate
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Lightstorm Entertainment, Skydance Media, 20th Century Fox, Paramount, Tencent Pictures, TSG Entertainment, Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA), Ministry of Finance of Spain, Ministerio de Cultura, Hungarian National Film Fund, Mid Atlantic Films
Dani Ramos lebt mit ihrem Bruder und ihrem Vater ein einfaches Leben in Mexiko, bis jedoch ein hoch entwickelter und tödlicher neuer Terminator namens Rev-9 durch die Zeit reist, um sie zu jagen und zu töten. Danis Überleben hängt davon ab, dass sie sich mit zwei Kriegern zusammenschließen muss: Grace, eine verbesserte Supersoldatin der Zukunft, und eine kampferprobte Sarah Connor. Als der Rev-9 auf der Suche nach Dani rücksichtslos alles und jeden zerstört, werden die drei zu einem T-800 aus Sarahs Vergangenheit geführt, der möglicherweise ihre letzte große Hoffnung sein könnte...

Cast Terminator: Dark Fate

  • Linda Hamilton
  • Role: Sarah Connor
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger
  • Role: T-800 / Carl
  • Mackenzie Davis
  • Role: Grace
  • Natalia Reyes
  • Role: Daniella "Dani" Ramos
  • Gabriel Luna
  • Role: Gabriel / REV-9
  • Diego Boneta
  • Role: Diego Ramos
  • Ferran Fernández
  • Role: Flacco
  • Tristán Ulloa
  • Role: Felipe Gandal
  • Stephanie Gil
  • Role: Young Grace (10yrs)
  • Tomás Álvarez
  • Role: Lucas / Floor Guard
  • Tom Hopper
  • Role: Hadrell
  • Alicia Borrachero
  • Role: Carl's Wife
  • Enrique Arce
  • Role: Dani Ramos's Father
  • Manuel Pacific
  • Role: Mateo
  • Fraser James
  • Role: Major Dean
  • Pedro Rudolphi
  • Role: Cholo
  • Diego Martínez
  • Role: Cesar Mateo
  • Kevin Medina
  • Role: Pepito
  • Steven Cree
  • Role: Rigby
  • Matt Devere
  • Role: US Border Riot & Locker Officer
  • Karen Gagnon
  • Role: AFB Operator
  • Neil Corbould
  • Role: BBQ Host Dad
  • Lorna Brown
  • Role: US Border - Agent Brenner
  • Stuart McQuarrie
  • Role: Craig - Factory Supervisor
  • José Cerós
  • Role: Dam Worker
  • Shadday López
  • Role: Diego's Friend at Workstation
  • Pedro Hernández
  • Role: Foreman Silvio
  • Mariah Nonnemacher
  • Role: BBQ Female Guest
  • Peter Schueller
  • Role: US Border Gate Officer
  • Jacques A. Nevils
  • Role: US Border Agent
  • Daniel Ibáñez
  • Role: Miguel
  • Mona Martínez
  • Role: Old Street Seller
  • Francis McBurney
  • Role: USAF Loader
  • Mikey Bharj
  • Role: ICE Medic
  • Samantha Coughlan
  • Role: ICE Medic
  • James Barriscale
  • Role: US Border X-Ray Officer
  • Alejandra Mayo
  • Role: Mexican Mum on Train
  • Angelica Andreu
  • Role: Bario Neighbor
  • Iria Calero
  • Role: Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
  • Dan Stroiman
  • Role: Airman Graham / Tech
  • Tábata Cerezo
  • Role: Julia
  • Nicholas Wittman
  • Role: F-35 Pilot
  • Daniel Ortiz
  • Role: Pharmacist
  • Mark Hesketh
  • Role: Texas Ranger
  • Peter Ormond
  • Role: Texas Ranger
  • Joaquín Molla
  • Role: Detainee Axel
  • Alberto Da La Sinda
  • Role: Oldsmobile Driver
  • Mario de la Rosa
  • Role: Mexico City Cop
  • Zoltán Téglás
  • Role: US Border Desk Sergeant
  • Blair Jackson
  • Role: JP
  • Phillip Garcia
  • Role: Rusty
  • Tarnue Massaquoi
  • Role: Zack Hardy
  • Cleveland Berto
  • Role: T. Gill
  • Christine Horn
  • Role: Owens
  • Pete Ploszek
  • Role: Ackers
  • Mark Weiler
  • Role: Surgeon
  • Kacy Owens
  • Role: Maggie Curtis
  • Stephen Oyoung
  • Role: Technician Curtis
  • Anisha Gibbs
  • Role: Cohort
  • Anthony Oh
  • Role: Scavenger with Club
  • Josh Wood
  • Role: Pilot #2
  • Aaron Kunitz
  • Role: John Connor (voice)
  • Edward Furlong
  • Role: John Connor Reference
  • Geneviève Doang
  • Role: Resistance Nurse
  • Georgia Simon
  • Role: Grace's Mother (voice)
  • Rochelle Neil
  • Role: C-5 Co-Pilot (uncredited)
  • Brett Azar
  • Role: T-800 (uncredited)

Crew Terminator: Dark Fate

  • Lucinda Syson
  • Casting
  • Gale Anne Hurd
  • Characters
  • Ngila Dickson
  • Costume Design
  • David S. Goyer
  • Screenplay
  • David S. Goyer
  • Story
  • Bonnie Curtis
  • Executive Producer
  • James Cameron
  • Producer
  • James Cameron
  • Characters
  • James Cameron
  • Story
  • Neil Corbould
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Mindy Marin
  • Casting
  • Bill Corso
  • Makeup Designer
  • Susana Sánchez
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Sonja Klaus
  • Production Design
  • John Friedmann
  • Story
  • Billy Ray
  • Screenplay
  • Julie Lynn
  • Executive Producer
  • John J. Kelly
  • Executive Producer
  • Dana Goldberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Veronika Varjasi
  • Extras Casting
  • Kara Lipson
  • Casting Associate
  • Tim Miller
  • Director
  • David Betancourt
  • ADR Mixer
  • Tim Gomillion
  • Sound Recordist
  • David Grimaldi
  • Sound Designer
  • David Lucarelli
  • ADR Recordist
  • Derek Vanderhorst
  • Sound Designer
  • Don Granger
  • Executive Producer
  • Junkie XL
  • Original Music Composer
  • David Ellison
  • Producer
  • Julian Clarke
  • Editor
  • Justin Rhodes
  • Screenplay
  • Justin Rhodes
  • Story
  • Jimmy N. Roberts
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • John Skotchdopole
  • Camera Operator
  • Geoff Leavitt
  • Graphic Designer
  • Charles H. Eglee
  • Story
  • Freddy Bouciegues
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Kate Biscoe
  • Makeup Artist
  • Keith Dunkerley
  • Camera Operator
  • Ken Seng
  • Director of Photography
  • José Luis Rodríguez
  • Gaffer
  • Wendy J. Greiner
  • Key Costumer
  • Tim Stipan
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Zsuzsa Tóth
  • Extras Casting
  • Caitlin Dechelle
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jason Schmid
  • Music Editor
  • Amy Johnston
  • Stunts
  • Kazuki Takahashi
  • CG Supervisor
  • Debbie Evans
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Ádám Fillenz
  • Camera Operator
  • Steve Baine
  • Foley Artist
  • Dennis Liddiard
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Lee Grumett
  • First Assistant Director
  • Andrés Cuenca
  • Casting Associate
  • Nuria Muni
  • Set Decoration
  • Georgia Simon
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • George Hull
  • Conceptual Design
  • Paula Casarin
  • Script Supervisor
  • Andy Nelson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Craig Henighan
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Craig Henighan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Lance Gilbert
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Lee Gilmore
  • Sound Designer
  • Bruce McCleery
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Julie Feiner
  • ADR Editor
  • Attila Bilik
  • Gaffer
  • Dawn Brown
  • Set Designer
  • David Bryan
  • Art Direction
  • Kerry Brown
  • Still Photographer
  • Tom Still
  • Art Direction
  • Éva Zöld
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Annamária Orosz
  • Standby Art Director
  • Jay Barton
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • James Wright
  • Dolby Consultant
  • Zack Mazerolle
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jim Brookshire
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • László Bille
  • Camera Operator
  • Amanda Brand
  • Unit Publicist
  • Jeff White
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Thomas Boland
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Adam Dale
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Jack Whittaker
  • Sound Designer
  • Carl S.G. Moore
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Christopher TJ McGuire
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Marina Marit
  • Set Costumer
  • Regis Harrington
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Lisa Beroud
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Eric Barba
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jamie Kelman
  • Makeup Artist
  • Viktor Müller
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Michael Ornelaz
  • Makeup Artist
  • Marco Maldonado
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Gary Lam
  • Assistant Editor
  • Rachael Webb-Crozier
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Michael White
  • Hair Department Head
  • Francesco Alberico
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Micky Froehlich
  • Camera Operator
  • Becky Cotton
  • Makeup Artist
  • Harry Mukhopadhyay
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • David Seager
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Skip Longfellow
  • First Assistant Sound Editor
  • Nicholas Tripodi
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Jason Chu
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Florian Müller
  • Art Direction
  • Nathan Ortiz
  • CG Supervisor
  • Stephen Brown
  • Sound Recordist
  • Chisko Blanco
  • Electrician
  • Christopher Stanback
  • Property Master
  • King Lanaux
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jamie Hallett
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Liz Bernard
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Karina Silva
  • Camera Operator
  • Mike Massa
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mike Beaulieu
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Scott Benza
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Brian Sipe
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Kathleen Keller
  • Production Coordinator
  • Matt Anderson
  • 3D Artist
  • Pau Costa
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Pedro Raúl de Diego
  • Tattoo Designer
  • Lee Orloff
  • Sound Mixer
  • Brian Bartolini
  • Gaffer
  • Joss Skottowe
  • Supervising Armorer
  • Colm Hogan
  • Drone Cinematographer
  • Randall Bahnsen
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Chloe Feodoroff
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Neil Mayo
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jacquelyn Racine
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Attila Csoboth
  • Camera Operator
  • Eric Petey
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Matthew G. Carson
  • Additional Editor
  • Rita Horváth
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Brian Zwiener
  • Assistant Editor
  • Lei Zhang
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Scott Dace
  • Senior Animator
  • Katrina Taylor
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Zsolt Molnar
  • Location Manager
  • Diego Casares
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Samantha Ward
  • Makeup Artist
  • Arek Komorowski
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Lenka Likarova
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Laura Musso
  • Set Decoration
  • Martine Losier
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Enric Llopis
  • Production Accountant
  • Avi Goodman
  • CG Supervisor
  • Michael Gilbert
  • VFX Editor
  • Alex Wang
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tim Garris
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • James D. Wickman
  • Dolly Grip
  • Sina Sultani
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Peter Persaud
  • Foley Mixer
  • Cuco Usín
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Martina Vazzoler
  • Script Supervisor
  • Catherine Lecavalier
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Ben Greaves
  • Boom Operator
  • Natasha Vincent
  • Casting Associate
  • Adam Varadi
  • Drone Pilot
  • Ebrahim Jahromi
  • CG Supervisor
  • Toby Plaskitt
  • Russian Arm Operator
  • Ana Palazón
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • John Curran
  • Rigging Grip
  • Julio Fernández Santa
  • Key Grip
  • Mac Ruth
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Fante Zamora
  • Set Dresser
  • Bogdan Iofciulescu
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Petr Hepner
  • 3D Artist
  • Libby Dempster
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Montse Damas
  • Makeup Artist
  • Carolina Sapina
  • Costumer
  • Dan Akers
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Szilvia Homolya
  • Makeup Artist
  • Dan Milligan
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Eliseo Ruiz
  • Casting Consultant
  • Alejandro Alvarez
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Adam Murray
  • Rigging Grip
  • Lesly Cazares
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Miguel Benavides
  • Key Grip
  • Sheldon Stopsack
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • János Csáki Jr.
  • Sound Mixer
  • Greg Teegarden
  • Digital Effects Supervisor
  • Attila Szücs
  • Key Grip
  • Gary Wu
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Emil Kovács
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Tamás Bohács
  • Sound Recordist
  • Ilia Goncharov
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Daniel Booty
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Daniel Pershing
  • Dolly Grip
  • Mathias Lautour
  • CG Supervisor
  • Seon Rogers
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Zsolt Ferenc Maier
  • Extras Casting
  • Guy Micheletti
  • Key Grip
  • Yegor Tesler
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Michael S. Harbour
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Claire Fleming
  • Art Direction
  • Bill Bridges
  • Lead Animator
  • Angel Concepcion
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Juliette Lemaire
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Dalmas Rémy
  • Lighting Supervisor
  • Lane Howard
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Tim Christie
  • Dolly Grip
  • Gem Ronn Cadiz
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Faye Green
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Alex Narváez
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Jill Salaver
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Cassandra Howland
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Cristina Patterson
  • Contact Lens Designer
  • Urs Inauen
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mark Epstein
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
  • Standby Art Director
  • Gábor Balda
  • Dolly Grip
  • Vilmos Keszler
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Damián Galán Álvarez
  • Set Decoration
  • Ana Martínez Fernández
  • Set Decoration
  • Béla Rácz
  • Electrician
  • Martin Cicmanec
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Anna Stalter
  • Colorist
  • Daisuke Nagae
  • CG Supervisor
  • Michael Melchiorre
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Jody Wilson
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Edward Cheng
  • Executive Producer
  • Nimrod Hajdu
  • Set Decoration
  • Krisztián Horváth
  • Lighting Technician
  • Máté Bankhardt
  • Dolly Grip
  • Kolos Trimmel
  • Production Accountant
  • Enci Bognar
  • Graphic Designer
  • Nándor Gulyás
  • Camera Operator
  • Virgil Tatu
  • Camera Operator
  • Kinga Trimmel
  • Production Accountant
  • Alfonso Sicilia
  • Lead Animator
  • Henrique Moser
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Ana Medina
  • Set Decoration
  • Aaron Cox
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Mike Britton
  • Set Decoration
  • John Warner
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Ben D. Griffith Jr.
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Kornél Hidas
  • Key Hairdresser
  • Máté Tollay
  • Best Boy Grip
  • James Hollingworth
  • Animation Technical Director
  • Vincent Papaix
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Amer Alameddine
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Julian Gregory
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Evan Fraser
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • David Fox
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Stuart Frossell
  • Art Direction
  • Francesc Masso
  • Art Direction
  • Lucienne Suren
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Marton Dancz
  • Extras Casting
  • Alan Downs
  • Rigging Grip
  • Georgia Fleury Reynolds
  • Casting Assistant
  • Ryan Watson
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Pau Albin
  • Set Dresser
  • Roberto Escudero
  • Electrician
  • Tom Howard
  • Lighting Programmer
  • Ignacio Arrojo
  • ADR Recordist
  • Csaba László Eröss
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Matthew Dravitzki
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Zsolt Várhelyi
  • Set Decoration
  • László Bánszki
  • Electrician
  • Péter Szántó
  • Armorer
  • Vendula Gresova
  • 3D Artist
  • Ben Warner
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Isabel Auernheimer
  • Makeup Artist
  • Monica Alberte
  • Art Direction
  • Luke Edwards
  • Art Direction
  • Alejandro Fernández
  • Art Direction
  • David Jiménez Díaz
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Gyongyi Horvath
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Pedro Díaz Peinado
  • Set Dresser
  • Danny Florian
  • Set Dresser
  • Daniel Izar de la Fuente
  • Set Dresser
  • Jared Purrington
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Bruce Carothers
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Guillermo Moreno Garcia
  • Camera Operator
  • Roman Bugovskiy
  • Drone Operator
  • Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega
  • Electrician
  • Gonzalo Mañana
  • Electrician
  • Eduardo González Mon
  • Electrician
  • Diego Perez Hurtado
  • Electrician
  • Víctor Sarasa
  • Electrician
  • Edgar Solé
  • Electrician
  • Péter Orosz
  • Electrician
  • Almási Gábor
  • Electrician
  • Attila Korponai
  • Electrician
  • Dávid Perlaki
  • Electrician
  • József Tibor Pap
  • Electrician
  • Pablo Suárez Fernández
  • Electrician
  • József Kiss
  • Electrician
  • Sergio Morilla
  • Lighting Technician
  • John Clisham
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Matt Hawkins
  • Rigging Grip
  • James Hughes
  • Rigging Grip
  • Felix Merinda
  • Rigging Grip
  • Anna Daniel
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Kristin Arrigo
  • Hairstylist
  • Jo Best
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jessie Harrison
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Amelia Bianchi
  • Costume Assistant
  • María Checa
  • Costume Assistant
  • Belen Hernandez Sanchez
  • Costume Assistant
  • Rebeca Sola
  • Costume Assistant
  • Csaba Toth
  • Costume Coordinator
  • David Craig
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Zoltán Horváth
  • Costumer
  • Nora Gondocs
  • Set Costumer
  • Erik Spangler
  • Set Costumer
  • Rou Diaz Prieto
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Alex C Rivera
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Anabel Vázquez
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Yaël Moreno
  • Extras Casting Coordinator
  • Hasan Bajramovic
  • 3D Artist
  • Miroslav Kolárík
  • 3D Artist
  • Bridgette Perrers
  • Animation Technical Director
  • Zdenek Hrazdira
  • CG Artist
  • Sergej Eichmann
  • CG Supervisor
  • Mathew Praveen
  • CG Supervisor
  • Dominic Hellier
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Ben Sledge
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Geordie Martinez
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Drew Wood-Davies
  • Lighting Supervisor
  • Magnus Skagerlund
  • Modelling Supervisor
  • Margaux Durand-Rival
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Gallois-Montbrun Volcy
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • George Antzoulides
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Kenneth Meyer
  • Senior Animator
  • Matt Hallen
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Glenn Melenhorst
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Katya Lebedev
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Llewellyn Littlemore
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Victoria Liu
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Rebecca j Smith
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Hailie Yang
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Audrey Deschênes
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Marc St-Gelais
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Neha Samant
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Melanie Weldon
  • Production Coordinator
  • Melanie Weldon
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Elijah Watson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Samantha Finkler Brainerd
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Laura Bonde Pedersen
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Daniel Stift
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Kane Stewart
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Pasquale Antonelli
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Jake Maymudes
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Joseph Scarr
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • François-Côme Du Boistesselin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Maxime Luère
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Marta Meseguer
  • ADR Recordist
  • Peter Schulteisz
  • Boom Operator
  • Samuel R. Green
  • Sound Engineer
  • Vanessa Zamarripa
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jeff Bauer
  • Assistant Editor
  • Nick Nassif
  • Color Assistant
  • Dániel Tóth
  • Location Manager
  • Steven Moth
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Anna Boglarka Botka
  • Production Coordinator
  • Laura Zsofia Kotz
  • Production Coordinator
  • Uxue Sáenz
  • Production Coordinator
  • Mario Parra Barba
  • Production Secretary
  • Beverly Cole
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Amanda Boyd
  • Writers' Assistant
  • Carolina Jiménez
  • Layout
  • Maciej Kuciara
  • Concept Artist
  • Gilbert Juarez III
  • Compositor