https://youtube.com/watch?v=S8wPBDJZS1c

Summary

The Courier - Tödlicher Auftrag (2019)

Release Date: 22. November 2019
Starring: Olga Kurylenko, Gary Oldman, Dermot Mulroney, William Moseley
Genres: Krimi, Action, Drama, Thriller
Runtime: 99 min
Original Title: The Courier
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Rollercoaster Angel Productions, Signature Films, Capstone Entertainment Group, Grindstone Entertainment Group, Helix Media Group
Nick steckt in einer misslichen Lage: Er war Zeuge, wie Unterweltgröße Ezekiel Manning einen kaltblütigen Mord begangen hat. Um Nick zu schützen, hält ihn der Geheimdienst in einem streng geheimen Standort versteckt. Dort ist er allerdings nicht sicher, eine zufällig anwesende Kurierfahrerin vereitelt in letzter Sekunde einen Anschlag auf sein Leben. Während beide einen Ausweg aus dem abgeschotteten Gebäude suchen, dringen Ezekiels schwer bewaffnete Söldner in den Wohnkomplex ein. In der menschenleeren Tiefgarage scheinen der Kronzeuge und die junge Frau dem bestens ausgebildeten Killerkommando hilflos ausgeliefert zu sein, doch Nicks kampferfahrener Schutzengel weiß sich zu wehren …

Cast The Courier - Tödlicher Auftrag

  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Role: The Courier
  • Gary Oldman
  • Role: Ezekiel Mannings
  • Dermot Mulroney
  • Role: Special Agent Roberts
  • William Moseley
  • Role: Agent Bryant
  • Alicia Agneson
  • Role: Agent Simmonds
  • Amit Shah
  • Role: Nick Murch
  • Craig Conway
  • Role: Agent Parlow
  • Joel Michaely
  • Role: Alan Green
  • Greg Orvis
  • Role: The Sniper
  • Calli Taylor
  • Role: Alys
  • Lee Charles
  • Role: Fripp
  • Gordon Alexander
  • Role: Wax
  • Ty Hurley
  • Role: FBI Agent 1
  • Jamie Satterthwaite
  • Role: Counselor Davis
  • Renars Latkovskis
  • Role: Slash
  • Neil Chapelhow
  • Role: Greenwood
  • Michael Fatogun
  • Role: Serge
  • Hal Hillman
  • Role: London Police Officer
  • Al Holland
  • Role: Jagger
  • Robert Louis Medina
  • Role: Chorister

Crew The Courier - Tödlicher Auftrag

  • Peter Pedrero
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Adam Daniel
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ian Neil
  • Music Supervisor
  • Michel Abramowicz
  • Director of Photography
  • Zackary Adler
  • Director
  • Zackary Adler
  • Executive Producer
  • Zackary Adler
  • Writer
  • James Edward Barker
  • Producer
  • James Edward Barker
  • Writer
  • James Edward Barker
  • Music
  • Niamh Morrison
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Wayne Marc Godfrey
  • Executive Producer
  • Tiernan Hanby
  • Line Producer
  • Satinder Chumber
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Andrew Prendergast
  • Producer
  • Gareth Gatrell
  • Still Photographer
  • Chris Dowling
  • Gaffer
  • Siobhan Harper Ryan
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tim Despic
  • Music
  • Tina Kalivas
  • Costume Design
  • Harriet Thompson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Nick McCahearty
  • Editor
  • Jon Shaikh
  • Second Unit Director
  • Martin Schulz
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Martin Schulz
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Daniel Vasquez Velez
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Daniel Jaramillo Gutierrez
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Anna Mould
  • Production Design
  • Chris Pollitt
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Paula Crickard
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Tom Wilkinson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Danny Hargreaves
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Jo Turner
  • Makeup Supervisor
  • Martin Walker
  • Location Manager
  • Rachael Evelyn
  • Stunts
  • Vickie Ellis
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gavin Walters
  • Gaffer
  • Xenia Taylor
  • Script Supervisor
  • Giada Venturini
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mark Morley
  • Key Grip
  • Morgan Williams
  • Boom Operator
  • Alain Galès
  • Epk Producer
  • Ross Onions
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Rory Hern
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Marc Goldberg
  • Producer
  • Sebastian Alzate Lopez
  • Foley Editor
  • Marco Toca Ramirez
  • Sound Editor
  • Matthew Martin
  • Best Boy Electrician
  • Sophie Coppola
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sophie Coppola
  • Daily Makeup & Hair
  • Kit Patrick
  • Production Coordinator
  • Will Steer
  • Assistant Editor
  • Elizabeth Williams
  • Executive Producer
  • Louise Murphy
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Andy Lee
  • Colorist
  • Jack Jagodka
  • Stunts
  • Steven Leek
  • Armorer
  • Andy Conway
  • Writer
  • Nicky Tate
  • Writer
  • David Haring
  • Producer
  • Isobel Dunhill
  • Art Direction
  • Sarah Bick
  • Set Decoration
  • Annie McConnell
  • Makeup Artist
  • Annie McConnell
  • Makeup & Hair
  • James Waddingham
  • Construction Manager
  • Sophia Aiudi
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Adam Sample
  • Online Editor
  • Antonia Carter
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Alice Jones
  • Makeup Artist
  • Martin Warrilow
  • Additional First Assistant Camera
  • Lawrence Fish
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • Peter Nance
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Abigayle Blacow
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Adam Hall
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Freya Murphy
  • Costume Standby
  • Jules Hindess
  • Costumer
  • Carole Louise Machin
  • Set Costumer
  • Juan Martin Del Campo
  • ADR Mixer
  • David Crane
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • David Crane
  • Dialogue Editor
  • David Crane
  • ADR Recordist
  • Jack Cook
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Andria Michael
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Johan Winstedt
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Johan Winstedt
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • James de Taranto
  • Sound Recordist
  • Diego Vazquez Lozano
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Hayley Daffin
  • Production Secretary
  • Annabelle Hood
  • Floor Runner
  • Dominic Allan
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Peter Owen Brook
  • VFX Editor
  • Peter Owen Brook
  • Assistant Editor
  • Sebastián Vásquez
  • Foley Mixer
  • Marina Altomare
  • Prosthetics
  • Tania Couper
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kieron Lavine
  • Makeup Artist
  • Minaxi Shah
  • Makeup Artist
  • Andy Gradwell
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tom Westgate
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Mike Parkinson
  • VFX Artist
  • Gary Grundy
  • Stunts
  • Henriette Kristine Jacobsen
  • Electrician
  • Jack Taylor
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Lee Hatcher
  • Electrician
  • Richard Philbert
  • Electrician
  • Chris Rusby
  • Key Grip
  • Sarah Agha
  • Script Supervisor
  • Christopher Cruz
  • 3D Modeller
  • Alekh Singh
  • 3D Tracking Layout
  • Manoj Kumar
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Ron Dwivedi
  • Roto Supervisor
  • Ollie Darwin
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Dewi Alun Foulkes
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Rory Rae
  • Boom Operator
  • Juan David Jaramillo
  • Foley Editor
  • Daniel Montoya
  • Foley Editor
  • Alexander Aguilar
  • Foley Recordist