httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CXxBXLcQmdE

Summary

The Equalizer 2 (2018)

Release Date: 19. July 2018
Starring: Denzel Washington, Pedro Pascal, Ashton Sanders, Orson Bean
Genres: Action, Thriller, Krimi
Runtime: 121 min
Original Title: The Equalizer 2
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Lonetree Entertainment, Fuqua Films, Escape Artists, Sony Pictures, ZHIV Productions, Mace Neufeld Productions, Colombia Pictures
In The Equalizer hatte Robert McCall seines Zeichens Ex-Special-Agent eines Undercover-Kommandos, den eigentlich wohlverdienten Ruhestand verlassen, um einer jungen Prostituierten zur Seite zu stehen, weil diese Hilfe benötigte. In The Equalizer 2 hat Robert McCall nun erkannt, dass es für einen Mann seines Kalibers und seiner Fähigkeiten keine Rente gibt. Und so zieht er erneut für die Schwachen und gegen die Starken in den Kampf, um als Equalizer, als "Gleichgewichtsbringer", für Gerechtigkeit zu sorgen.

Cast The Equalizer 2

  • Denzel Washington
  • Role: Robert McCall
  • Pedro Pascal
  • Role: Dave York
  • Ashton Sanders
  • Role: Miles Whittaker
  • Orson Bean
  • Role: Sam Rubinstein
  • Bill Pullman
  • Role: Brian Plummer
  • Melissa Leo
  • Role: Susan Plummer
  • Jonathan Scarfe
  • Role: Resnik
  • Sakina Jaffrey
  • Role: Fatima
  • Kazy Tauginas
  • Role: Ari
  • Garrett Golden
  • Role: Kovac
  • Adam Karst
  • Role: Turkish Father
  • Alican Barlas
  • Role: Dining Car Porter
  • Rhys Olivia Cote
  • Role: Nine Year Old Braelick Girl
  • Tamara Hickey
  • Role: Grace Braelick
  • Ken Baltin
  • Role: Grace Braelick's Lawyer
  • Colin Allen
  • Role: Bookstore Nerd
  • Antoine de Lartigue
  • Role: Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
  • Abigail Marlowe
  • Role: Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
  • Jim Loutzenhiser
  • Role: Interpol Agent
  • Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld
  • Role: Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #1
  • Lillie Dickens
  • Role: Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #2
  • Rex Baning
  • Role: Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
  • Lance A. Williams
  • Role: Junior (Wall Street)
  • Caroline Day
  • Role: Amy
  • Rory Benjamin Smith
  • Role: Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
  • Ted Arcidi
  • Role: Big Ernie
  • Rutherford Cius
  • Role: Miles' Buddy #1
  • Wesley Pereira
  • Role: Miles' Buddy #2
  • David Carrasquillo
  • Role: Miles' Buddy #3
  • Nathaniel Chaney
  • Role: Miles' Buddy #4
  • Jermaine Holt
  • Role: Twitchy Dude
  • Drew Cooper
  • Role: Jolly
  • Jay Hieron
  • Role: Harried Man
  • Naheem Garcia
  • Role: Israel & Rose Horowitz Residence Director
  • Gloria Papert
  • Role: Magda (Sam's Sister)
  • Phil Tavares
  • Role: State Trooper #1
  • Tim Doherty
  • Role: State Trooper #2
  • Cj Stuart
  • Role: Belgian Backpacker
  • Donald Cerrone
  • Role: Belgian Backpacker
  • Gabrielle Lorthe
  • Role: Bus Girl (Miles' School Buddy)
  • Karen Strong
  • Role: Carol York
  • Marley Dauphin
  • Role: Molly York
  • Elena Capaldi
  • Role: Alice York
  • Penélope de la Rosa
  • Role: Student
  • Miguel Nascimento
  • Role: Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
  • Maximillian McNamara
  • Role: Lyft Passenger Interview Man
  • Gerry Pucci
  • Role: Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
  • Phyllis Kay
  • Role: Grandmother on the Train
  • Johnny L. Hernandez
  • Role: Valet
  • Andrei Arlovski
  • Role: Russian Mobster (uncredited)
  • Liam McNeill
  • Role: Vegan Guy (uncredited)
  • Arthur Hiou
  • Role: Agent C. White (uncredited)

Crew The Equalizer 2

  • Steve Tisch
  • Producer
  • Naomi Shohan
  • Production Design
  • Mary Vernieu
  • Casting
  • Conrad Buff IV
  • Editor
  • Mace Neufeld
  • Producer
  • Denzel Washington
  • Producer
  • Harry Gregson-Williams
  • Original Music Composer
  • Oliver Wood
  • Director of Photography
  • Larry M. Cherry
  • Hairstylist
  • Antoine Fuqua
  • Director
  • Antoine Fuqua
  • Producer
  • Richard Wenk
  • Screenplay
  • Richard Wenk
  • Executive Producer
  • Richard Wenk
  • Co-Producer
  • Michael Sloan
  • Producer
  • Michael Sloan
  • Characters
  • Todd Black
  • Producer
  • Jason Blumenthal
  • Producer
  • Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Jenny Gering
  • Costume Design
  • Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Mixer
  • Jason Mulcahy
  • Stand In
  • David Schlesinger
  • Set Decoration
  • Lindsay Graham
  • Casting
  • George Doering
  • Musician
  • Kat Samick
  • Co-Producer
  • Kyra Friedman Curcio
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Robin Harlan
  • Foley Artist
  • Gail A. Fitzgibbons
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Frank Perry Rose
  • Costumer
  • Joseph Kearney
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Brian Adler
  • Visual Effects
  • Dug Rotstein
  • Script Supervisor
  • Sarah Monat
  • Foley Artist
  • Carl Fullerton
  • Makeup Artist
  • Daniel J. Leahy
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Steve Pederson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Molly Allen
  • Executive Producer
  • Tim LeDoux
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tony Eldridge
  • Producer
  • Alex Siskin
  • Producer
  • Brandon J. Meadows
  • Electrician
  • Michael Nelson
  • Camera Operator
  • Peter Boynton
  • Lighting Technician
  • Brian Heller
  • Aerial Camera
  • Frans Wetterings III
  • Gaffer
  • Sherryn Smith
  • Makeup Artist
  • David Esparza
  • Sound Designer
  • David Esparza
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • David Esparza
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Mandell Winter
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • J.P. Jones
  • Property Master
  • Elizabeth Cecchini
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Liz Bernstrom
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Brian Drewes
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sean Devereaux
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Don Libby
  • CG Supervisor
  • Dave Cambria
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Cid Swank
  • Unit Publicist
  • Shayna Passaretti
  • Hairstylist
  • Casey Genton
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • J.J. Dashnaw
  • Second Unit Director
  • Thomas Carroll
  • Special Effects Technician
  • John Ruggieri
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Peter Gregson
  • Musician
  • Ian Sullivan
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Jared Hartley
  • Prop Maker
  • Richard Lindheim
  • Characters
  • Donald Sparks
  • Associate Producer
  • Donald Sparks
  • First Assistant Director
  • Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
  • Music Editor
  • Joseph Battista
  • Grip
  • Jeremy Hays
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Lauren Rosenbloom
  • Art Direction
  • David Leite
  • Key Grip
  • Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
  • Security
  • Carole A. Kenneally
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Glen Wilson
  • Still Photographer
  • Harry Pray IV
  • Lighting Technician
  • Danica Chipman
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Christian Gibson
  • Camera Operator
  • Christian Gibson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Jim Magdaleno
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Taryn Walsh
  • Key Costumer
  • Adam Pere
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jeffrey D. McDonald
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Haley Sweet
  • Production Manager
  • Dan Cayer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Luis Antonio Landrau
  • Boom Operator
  • Maz Makhani
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Phil Darrell
  • Gaffer
  • Frank Barbosa
  • Hair Department Head
  • Heather Davis Baker
  • Digital Compositor
  • Bobby Anderson
  • Picture Car Coordinator
  • Lauren Laperriere
  • Stand In
  • Ladd McIntosh
  • Orchestrator
  • Nick Bellofatto
  • Carpenter
  • Brian Fry
  • Greensman
  • Jared Patrick Gerbig
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Jason Joubert
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Anthony Raymond
  • Set Designer
  • Rick Chavez
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Mike Clifford
  • Extras Casting
  • Elizabeth Clifford
  • Costumer
  • Chris Ryerson
  • Dolly Grip
  • Steven Spady
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Julie LeShane
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Manny Famolare
  • Stand In
  • Steven Blizzard
  • Drone Pilot
  • Hilary Taillie
  • Set Dresser
  • Karen Davis
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Beth Anderson
  • Set Dresser
  • Peter DiStefano
  • Musician
  • Joe Piasecki
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Greg Reed
  • VFX Editor
  • Erin Rose
  • Costume Assistant
  • Mickey Carter
  • Set Dresser
  • Adam Teper
  • Stand In
  • Sean Martin
  • Set Dresser
  • Justin Nathaniel Kistler
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Thomas Bianco
  • Production Accountant
  • Nathan Alexander Kirk
  • Craft Service
  • Colin Campbell
  • Digital Compositor
  • Eryne Prine
  • Sound Editor
  • Shari LaFranchi Blakney
  • Production Coordinator
  • Francis Smith
  • Armorer
  • Michael Peavey
  • Pilot
  • Danny Morlock
  • Production Assistant
  • Robert Marsella
  • Stand In
  • Ralph Ayala
  • Stand In
  • Troy Moore
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Annalisa Torina
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Mark Brochu
  • Grip
  • Dan Godar
  • Aerial Camera
  • James Kuroda
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Michael S. Harbour
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Brit DeLillo
  • Assistant Editor
  • Helen Z. Altenbach
  • Musician
  • Brian O'Connor
  • Grip
  • Chris Nickerson
  • Electrician
  • Ryan Eatherton
  • Production Assistant
  • Todd England Nicodemus
  • Grip
  • Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
  • Generator Operator
  • Chuck Rudolph
  • Electrician
  • Michael Dynice
  • Lighting Technician
  • Juliana Lima
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Timothy Massey
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Nadia Sayess
  • Stand In
  • Tricia Turczynski
  • Set Dresser
  • Zack Shultz
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
  • Electrician
  • Ed Lalli
  • Electrician
  • John R. Kaplan
  • Rigging Grip
  • Robert Knowles
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Ryan McPeake
  • Set Medic
  • Peter Rippe
  • Set Dresser
  • Dan Mason
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Adam Peabody
  • Electrician
  • Aidan Payne
  • Script Supervisor
  • Randi Featherstone
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Chris L. Ward
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Asia Bullock
  • Production Assistant
  • Jesse Morrow
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Christopher Analoro
  • Set Dresser
  • Rachel Burgio
  • Props
  • Tom Keenan
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Malachi Bibel
  • Rigging Grip
  • Darrell Temple
  • Grip
  • Steve Sikora
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jill Thibault
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Hannah Roble
  • Production Coordinator
  • Eric Mattson
  • Matte Painter
  • Joshua Youman
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Eric Olin Anderson
  • Production Assistant
  • Anu Liikkanen
  • Compositor
  • Miles Girard Watson
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Jennifer LaFace
  • Construction Buyer
  • Geoff Wallick
  • Greensman
  • Gregory J. Corcoran
  • Greensman
  • Thomas Colleran
  • Painter
  • Helen Eggleston Peabody
  • Prop Maker
  • Donnchadh Gaf Condon
  • Prop Maker
  • Jimmy Luc
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • John Pungitore
  • Set Dresser
  • Jarrett Staaf
  • Set Dresser
  • Chris Krzykowski
  • Additional Grip
  • Nate Goodman
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • John S. DeSimone
  • Electrician
  • Phil Greene
  • Camera Technician
  • A. Kyo Moon
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Steve Harnell
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Kenny Davis
  • Dolly Grip
  • Michael Holzwarth
  • Drone Operator
  • Mark Jenkins
  • Drone Operator
  • John F. McCarthy
  • Drone Operator
  • Carlos Bermudez
  • Electrician
  • P.J. Hand
  • Grip
  • Robert Thorpe
  • Grip
  • Frank Montesanto
  • Key Grip
  • Quinn Grove
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Vinnie Laraway
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Gary M. Olitsky
  • Rigging Grip
  • Dean Egan
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Chris Malenfant
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Dustin Keller
  • Ultimate Arm Operator
  • Jonathan Kobs
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Nick Bommer
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Rick Carlos Ernst
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Fabienne Annylusse
  • Production Assistant
  • Dakota Carpenter
  • Production Assistant
  • Emmy Horton
  • Production Assistant
  • Kylie Paul
  • Production Assistant
  • Travis Starr
  • Production Assistant
  • Devin McDonough
  • Production Secretary
  • Angela S. Lee
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Margaret Horning
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Michael Ullman
  • Second Assistant Accountant
  • Curtis Norman Fuqua
  • Security
  • John Sansone
  • Set Medic
  • Hannah Kelsy
  • Stand In
  • Kirsten Grimes
  • Stand In
  • Ceci Cleary
  • Stand In
  • Lisa Boucher Hartman
  • Stand In
  • Marcus McDermott
  • Stand In
  • Herb Polack
  • Travel Coordinator
  • Queensylvia Akuchie
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Colleen Wilson
  • Costumer
  • Patty Rhinehart
  • Casting Assistant
  • Grace Gallant
  • Casting Associate
  • Heather Whitty
  • Extras Casting
  • Gabriele McIntyre
  • Additional Colorist
  • Morgan Peeters
  • Music Coordinator
  • Maronda T'Pring
  • Music Coordinator
  • Jabari Ali
  • Music Supervisor
  • Robby Wright
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Kevin O'Connell
  • Transportation Captain
  • Jessica Logan
  • Location Coordinator
  • Jeremy Fiske
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Michael Judge
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Travis Reinke
  • 3D Modeller
  • Alex Falcon
  • CG Artist
  • Mike C. Pare
  • Compositor
  • Charles G. Roberts
  • Compositor
  • James Steller
  • Compositor
  • Kevin Conlon
  • Digital Compositor
  • Tomohiko Fukuda
  • Digital Compositor
  • Rich Hardy Jr.
  • Digital Compositor
  • Julianne Holzschuh
  • Digital Compositor
  • Yun Peng Hsieh
  • Digital Compositor
  • Lauren Hulsey
  • Digital Compositor
  • Carmen Wong
  • Digital Compositor
  • Radoslav Yanudov
  • Digital Compositor
  • Meena Yu
  • Digital Compositor
  • Davy Nethercutt
  • Digital Compositor
  • Francesco Panzieri
  • Digital Compositor
  • Richard Martinson
  • Visual Effects
  • Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
  • Visual Effects
  • Robby Geis
  • Visual Effects
  • David Pietricola
  • Visual Effects
  • Tom Allen
  • Visual Effects
  • Jake Cohen
  • Visual Effects
  • Marina Mozée
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Eric Bruneau
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Robin Scott Graham
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tom Carroll
  • Pyrotechnician
  • Michael Herald
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Ricky R. Weaver
  • Second Second Assistant Director