Summary

The Hunt (2020)

Release Date: 11. March 2020
Starring: Betty Gilpin, Hilary Swank, Ethan Suplee, Teri Wyble
Genres: Action, Thriller, Horror
Runtime: 115 min
Original Title: The Hunt
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Blumhouse Productions, DENTSU
Crystal erwacht zusammen mit elf anderen Menschen auf einer Lichtung im Wald, ohne zu wissen, wie und warum sie dort gelandet ist. Schon bald wird der bunt zusammengewürfelten Truppe an Normalos aber auf schmerzliche Weise vor Augen geführt, dass sie von einer reichen Sadistin ausgewählt wurden, um zu deren Belustigung als Opfer in einer perfiden Menschenjagd zu dienen. Doch haben die Veranstalter die Rechnung dabei ohne die toughe Crystal gemacht, die den Spieß kurzerhand umdreht und die Jäger zu Gejagten macht. Mit jedem ausgeschalteten Verfolger kommt sie dabei der rätselhaften Drahtzieherin hinter dem grausamen Katz- und Mausspiel einen Schritt näher...

Cast The Hunt

  • Betty Gilpin
  • Role: Crystal
  • Hilary Swank
  • Role: Athena
  • Ethan Suplee
  • Role: Gary
  • Teri Wyble
  • Role: Liberty
  • Ike Barinholtz
  • Role: Staten Island
  • Wayne Duvall
  • Role: Don
  • Emma Roberts
  • Role: Yoga Pants
  • Christopher Berry
  • Role: Target
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Role: Vanilla Nice
  • Kate Nowlin
  • Role: Big Red
  • Amy Madigan
  • Role: Ma
  • Reed Birney
  • Role: Pop
  • Glenn Howerton
  • Role: Richard
  • Steve Coulter
  • Role: Doctor Ted
  • Dean J. West
  • Role: Martin
  • Vince Pisani
  • Role: Peter
  • Steve Mokate
  • Role: Sgt. Dale
  • Sylvia Grace Crim
  • Role: Dead Sexy
  • Jason Kirkpatrick
  • Role: Rannnndeeee
  • Macon Blair
  • Role: Envoy
  • J. C. MacKenzie
  • Role: Paul
  • Tadasay Young
  • Role: Nicole
  • Hannah Alline
  • Role: Kelly
  • Jim Klock
  • Role: Captain O’Hara
  • Usman Ally
  • Role: Crisis Mike
  • Ned Yousef
  • Role: Bearded Refugee
  • Iyad Hajjaj
  • Role: Backpack Refugee
  • Justin Hartley
  • Role: Trucker
  • Hans Marrero
  • Role: Refugee #3
  • Charli Slaughter
  • Role: Young Crystal
  • Lucas Eagans
  • Role: 
  • Adoria K Lewis
  • Role: Refugee
  • Lucy Golden
  • Role: Refugee
  • Juan Gaspard
  • Role: Refugee
  • Giovanni Cohea
  • Role: Refugee
  • Troy Roker
  • Role: Border Agent
  • Jeff Brockton
  • Role: Border Agent
  • Yosef Kasnetzkov
  • Role: Border Agent
  • Martin Harris
  • Role: Agent in Charge
  • Mikel Albagdadi
  • Role: Refugee Man
  • Tirol Palmer
  • Role: Refugee Mother
  • Alexander Babara
  • Role: Bojan
  • Ariel Eliaz
  • Role: Dino
  • Walker Babington
  • Role: Bandana Man

Crew The Hunt

  • Terri Taylor
  • Casting
  • Hank Amos
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Kevin Crehan
  • Music Editor
  • Nathan Barr
  • Original Music Composer
  • John H. Brister
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Jason Baldwin Stewart
  • Art Direction
  • Damon Lindelof
  • Producer
  • Damon Lindelof
  • Writer
  • Doug Delaney
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Craig Zobel
  • Director
  • Craig Zobel
  • Executive Producer
  • Jason Blum
  • Producer
  • Kim Harris
  • Construction Foreman
  • Jeff Galpin
  • Animal Wrangler
  • David Tabbert
  • Costume Design
  • Monique Champagne
  • Set Decoration
  • Darran Tiernan
  • Director of Photography
  • Arvid Cristina
  • Editorial Production Assistant
  • Jane Rizzo
  • Editor
  • Rich Bologna
  • Sound Designer
  • Rich Bologna
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Matthew Munn
  • Production Design
  • Lauren Thomas
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
  • Makeup Artist
  • Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Elizabeth Coulon
  • Casting Director
  • Ryan Collison
  • Foley Mixer
  • Lars P. Winther
  • First Assistant Director
  • Leslie Bloome
  • Foley Artist
  • Richard Wolf
  • Prop Maker
  • Will Files
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Will Files
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jay B. Richardson
  • Music Editor
  • Patti Perret
  • Still Photographer
  • Mark Paterson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Yvette LaPlace
  • Location Manager
  • Polly McKinnon
  • Dialogue Editor
  • John S. Moyer
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Earl Woods
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Phil Barrie
  • Sound Editor
  • Jessica Stumpf
  • Set Designer
  • Sergio Villegas
  • Gaffer
  • Maria Senger
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Donita Miller
  • Hairstylist
  • Greg Morris
  • Camera Operator
  • Bob Schneider
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Ed Hawkins
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tony Ward
  • Hairstylist
  • Dee Leveque
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Steven R. Molen
  • Executive Producer
  • Nancy Fuller
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Howard Fannon
  • Armorer
  • Nick Cuse
  • Executive Producer
  • Nick Cuse
  • Writer
  • Drew Sacks
  • Assistant Editor
  • Matt Kutcher
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Kevin Roberts
  • Production Supervisor
  • Heidi Moneymaker
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • John McLaughlin
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Shae Salmon
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
  • Unit Publicist
  • David Bush
  • Script Supervisor
  • Trish Callais
  • Production Coordinator
  • Harry Beckstead
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Eric van der Vynckt
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Kenneth Coblentz
  • Dolly Grip
  • Leah Vautrot
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Amelia Chen Miley
  • Casting Associate
  • Ally Conover
  • Casting Associate
  • Joanna Fang
  • Foley Artist
  • Stacey Perry
  • Makeup Effects
  • Jackson Spidell
  • Stunts
  • Heather Roebuck
  • Truck Costumer
  • Reith Wesley Gibson
  • Drone Pilot
  • Jeff Brockton
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Neftaly Nieves
  • Dolly Grip
  • Jack Bigelow
  • Boom Operator
  • Mary McDade Casteel
  • Loader
  • Brian S. Freeman
  • Set Dresser
  • Thomas Anderson
  • Construction Foreman
  • Lee Kyle
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Chelsea Bayles
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Nick Seaman
  • Foley Editor
  • Tyler Galpin
  • Animal Wrangler
  • Aaron Hasson
  • ADR Mixer
  • Rachel Wardell
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Brian Smith
  • ADR Mixer
  • Susan Thomas
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Penelope Helmer
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Michael Bonnett
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Diego Perez
  • Sound Editor
  • Brandon Dauzat
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Raúl J. Marín
  • Key Grip
  • Amy Davis
  • Compositor
  • Justin DeLong
  • Colorist
  • Jason Frannino
  • Animal Wrangler
  • Sarah Domeier Lindo
  • Casting Associate
  • Ryan Falkner
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Steve Lonano
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sean Carville
  • Production Accountant
  • Adam Hochfeld
  • Extras Casting
  • Mary Huber
  • Extras Casting
  • Laura Heinzinger
  • Foley Editor
  • Robert C. Bigelow
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Brian Posslenzny
  • Lighting Technician
  • Egbert Reichel
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Julie Ebel
  • Ager/Dyer
  • David Bojarski
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Eduardo Urueña
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Matt Guidry
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Kai Williams
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Scot Middleton
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Megan McAfee
  • Key Costumer
  • Emily Stegeman
  • Hair Department Head
  • Blossom Peters
  • Extras Casting
  • Alicia Dean
  • Additional Second Assistant Director
  • Jess Richmond
  • Art Department Production Assistant
  • Nealy Orillion
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Rachel Perez
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Edgar A. Mollere
  • Construction Foreman
  • Logan Ledford
  • Graphic Designer
  • Peter Edwards
  • Leadman
  • Milton Diener
  • Prop Maker
  • Shane Ducote
  • Prop Maker
  • Torsten Gipperich
  • Prop Maker
  • F. Scott Greenfield
  • Prop Maker
  • John W. Jackson
  • Prop Maker
  • Sanford Johnson
  • Prop Maker
  • Barry LeBlanc
  • Prop Maker
  • Ryan MacLachlan
  • Prop Maker
  • Stephen Finders
  • Property Master
  • Bethany Horning
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Dwight Stanley
  • Set Dresser
  • Zac Tate
  • Set Dresser
  • Cassie Catalanotto
  • Set Dresser
  • Mike Druhet
  • Set Painter
  • Jolean LaBorde
  • Set Painter
  • Nathan Mulligan
  • Set Painter
  • Reuben Wilder
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Marc Clancy
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Nino Paternostro
  • Generator Operator
  • Fernando Albano
  • Grip
  • Devin Ricks
  • Grip
  • David Tandy
  • Grip
  • Ramon Vazquez
  • Grip
  • Kevin Slark
  • Lighting Technician
  • Heidi Bayer
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Renee Ragucci-Shelton
  • Costumer
  • Emily DeScenna
  • Set Costumer
  • Jason Edwards
  • Casting Assistant
  • Rae Robinson
  • Extras Casting
  • Tim Alverson
  • Additional Editor
  • Brian Laprocino
  • Editorial Production Assistant
  • Jay Trautman
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Clara DeWeese
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Ethan Esteb
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Jeff Flack
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Mark Patterson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ann Kos Edwards
  • Dialect Coach
  • Nancy Schmitt
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Rachel Hardison
  • Production Secretary
  • Max Cianci
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Bryan Mitchell
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Robyn Waserman
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Shaozhuo Cui
  • Compositor
  • Delphine Laurent
  • Compositor
  • Goran Petrushevski
  • Compositor
  • Jeong Won Jang
  • Compositor
  • Andre Bruto
  • Compositor
  • Juan Antonio Rodriguez
  • Compositor
  • Glen Hombrebueno
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jenné Marie Guerra
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Chris Wickline
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • John Gibson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor