Summary

The Intruder (2019)

Release Date: 3. May 2019
Starring: Michael Ealy, Joseph Sikora, Meagan Good, Alvina August
Genres: Thriller
Runtime: 102 min
Original Title: The Intruder
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Screen Gems, Hidden Empire Film Group
Das junge Ehepaar Annie und Scott Russell kauft ein wunderschönes, mehrere Morgen umfassendes Anwesen samt Traumhaus in Napa Valley. Ein bisschen tut ihnen der Verkäufer Charlie Peck leid, der sein ganzes Leben in dem Haus und dem umgebenden riesigen Garten verbracht hat und sich nun schweren Herzens trennen muss. Doch bald müssen sie feststellen, dass sich Charlie schwertut, loszulassen. Es fängt damit an, dass er unangekündigt und selbstständig im Garten arbeitet, doch bald zeigt Charlie eine ganz andere Seite. Als die Russells erfahren, dass Charlies Frau in dem Haus gestorben ist und der angebliche Selbstmord mehr als zweifelhaft ist, müssen sie bald feststellen, wie gefährlich der Mann ist, der immer noch von „seinem Haus“ spricht.

Cast The Intruder

  • Michael Ealy
  • Role: Scott
  • Joseph Sikora
  • Role: Mike
  • Meagan Good
  • Role: Annie
  • Alvina August
  • Role: Rachel
  • Dennis Quaid
  • Role: Charlie Peck
  • Erica Cerra
  • Role: Jillian Richards
  • Kurt Evans
  • Role: Grady Kramer
  • Carolyn Anderson
  • Role: Ellen
  • Lili Sepe
  • Role: Cassidy Peck Thompson
  • Raylene Harewood
  • Role: Ice Cream Girl
  • Chris Shields
  • Role: Doctor
  • Sam Vincent
  • Role: First Officer
  • Caroline Muthoni Muita
  • Role: Receptionist
  • Connor Mackay
  • Role: Man on Ladder
  • Debs Howard
  • Role: Reception Clerk (uncredited)
  • Lee Shorten
  • Role: Brian (uncredited)

Crew The Intruder

  • David Loughery
  • Executive Producer
  • David Loughery
  • Writer
  • Mark Burg
  • Producer
  • Mark Burg
  • Executive Producer
  • Kim Coleman
  • Casting
  • Daniel Pearl
  • Director of Photography
  • Andrew Neskoromny
  • Production Design
  • Melissa Kent
  • Editor
  • Geoff Zanelli
  • Original Music Composer
  • Nancy Kirhoffer
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Candice Elzinga
  • Casting
  • Ed Anders
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Deon Taylor
  • Director
  • Deon Taylor
  • Producer
  • Jonathan Schwartz
  • Producer
  • Darcy Wild
  • Supervising Producer
  • Ricardo Alms
  • Set Designer
  • Ricardo Alms
  • Set Dresser
  • Robert Musnicki
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • John Sievert
  • Foley Artist
  • Randy Wilson
  • Foley Mixer
  • Seth Chernoff
  • Costume Design
  • Brad Kaplan
  • Producer
  • Paul Lougheed
  • Location Manager
  • Stefan Fraticelli
  • Foley Artist
  • Jesse Joslin
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Darren King
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Darren King
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Gregory King
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Gregory King
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Karicean Karen Dick
  • Associate Producer
  • Karicean Karen Dick
  • Hair Department Head
  • Scott MacDonald
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • John-Thomas Graves
  • ADR Mixer
  • Mike Garthwaite
  • Stunt Double
  • Brenda Turner
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Shannon Murphy
  • Set Decoration
  • Gregory Dewar
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Maurice Woodworth
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Ken O'Keefe
  • Additional Editor
  • Michelle Adams
  • Casting Associate
  • Stephanie Nolin
  • Costume Designer
  • Jon Greasley
  • Supervising Sound Effects Editor
  • Jon Greasley
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Dan Gamache
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Charles O'Shea
  • Boom Operator
  • Adam Catt
  • Set Dresser
  • Braden Batsford
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Jason Charbonneau
  • Foley Artist
  • Vlad Horodinca
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Heather Kritzer
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Heather Kritzer
  • Line Producer
  • Benjamin Tubb
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Corey Jones
  • Script Supervisor
  • Shachar Boussani
  • Music Editor
  • Martina Smyth
  • Casting Associate
  • Darren Robson
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jackson Harper
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Andrew Pavel
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Candice Todesco
  • Sound Assistant
  • David Guillod
  • Executive Producer
  • Kate Ferguson
  • Set Dresser
  • Cindy Lou Tache
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Sergei Bachlakov
  • Still Photographer
  • Lisa Waddell
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • James Notari
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Robert F. Smith
  • Executive Producer
  • Jenny Barak
  • Music Editor
  • Roxanne Avent
  • Producer
  • Roxanne Avent
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Teone Taare Te Tuakana
  • Production Coordinator
  • Robin Lindala
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Victoria Bullock
  • Associate Producer
  • Patricia Dyer Walden
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ron Mellegers
  • Foley Mixer
  • Jesse Regimbal
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Stacy Fish
  • First Assistant Director
  • Omar Joseph
  • Associate Producer
  • Tonya Allen
  • Stunt Double
  • Ingrid Burgstaller
  • Set Decoration
  • Kraig Killough
  • Executive Producer
  • Wajid Mizra
  • Executive Producer
  • Chester Pitts
  • Executive Producer
  • Ephraim Salaam
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Graham Timmer
  • Sound Mixer
  • Susan E. Kim
  • Assistant Editor
  • Brennan Walstrom
  • Stunt Driver
  • Josh Crippen
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Sina Nazarian
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Joshua Callagan
  • Property Master
  • Larry Lerner
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ryan Skeete
  • "C" Camera Operator
  • Justin Helle
  • Foley
  • Brad J. Bakelmun
  • Foley Editor
  • Sarah Roach
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Dion Farrell
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Jonathan Gomez
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Tatiana Hopcraft
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Ryan Cunningham
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Nathan Fenwick
  • Graphic Designer
  • Dan Funk
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Kathy Eyre Candiago
  • Production Accountant
  • Sarah Pennington
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Taseer A. Badar
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Snezana Savic
  • Graphic Designer
  • Renata Grabovac
  • Set Dresser
  • Emma Badia
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Terry Garnett
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Dawn Penner
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Tom Pankiewick
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Madison Douglas
  • Truck Costumer
  • Ithon Harrison-Jones
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Jonathan Whitehead
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Sean Hamlin
  • Security Coordinator
  • Rob Juliusson
  • Craft Service
  • Pamela Panek
  • Craft Service