httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4frlKT_yDtc

Summary

The Poison Rose - Dunkle Vergangenheit (2019)

Release Date: 23. May 2019
Starring: John Travolta, Morgan Freeman, Famke Janssen, Robert Patrick
Genres: Thriller, Krimi
Runtime: 97 min
Original Title: The Poison Rose
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Millennium Films, JTP Films, March On Productions
Carson Philips ist ein ehemaliger Footballstar, der sich nun in Los Angeles als versoffener Privatdetektiv verdingt. Doch dann ereilt ihn ein Hilferuf aus seiner Heimatstadt Galveston in Texas: Er soll eine verschwundene Frau aufspüren. Philips übernimmt den Fall, begibt sich dabei aber auf eine gefährliche Reise in seine dunkle Vergangenheit. Neben einem Gangsterboss und einem zwielichtigen Arzt begegnet er nämlich auch seiner ehemaligen großen Liebe und seiner verschollen geglaubten Tochter…

Cast The Poison Rose - Dunkle Vergangenheit

  • John Travolta
  • Role: Carson Philips
  • Morgan Freeman
  • Role: Doc
  • Famke Janssen
  • Role: Jayne Hunt
  • Robert Patrick
  • Role: Chief Walsh
  • Peter Stormare
  • Role: Slide
  • Brendan Fraser
  • Role: Dr. Miles Mitchell
  • Kat Graham
  • Role: Rose
  • Alice Pagani
  • Role: Violet Gregory
  • Steve Eifert
  • Role: Butler
  • Ella Bleu Travolta
  • Role: Rebecca Hunt
  • Claudia Gerini
  • Role: Violet Gregory (uncredited)
  • Nick Vallelonga
  • Role: Nick the Giant Bodyguard
  • Sheila Shah
  • Role: Ashley
  • Nadine Lewington
  • Role: Geraldine
  • Blerim Destani
  • Role: Lorenzo Rodriquez
  • Ashley Atwood
  • Role: Nurse Melissa
  • Julie Lott
  • Role: Mrs. Johnson
  • Luis Da Silva Jr.
  • Role: Luis the Hitman
  • William Tokarsky
  • Role: Sanitarium Patient (uncredited)
  • Devin Ellery
  • Role: Happy Chandler
  • Chris Mullinax
  • Role: L.A. Thug
  • Melissa Greenspan
  • Role: Betsy
  • Cristina Serafini
  • Role: Bartender
  • Bill Luckett
  • Role: Coroner
  • Michael Schefano
  • Role: Sanitarium Worker 'mikey'

Crew The Poison Rose - Dunkle Vergangenheit

  • John Travolta
  • Executive Producer
  • Avi Lerner
  • Producer
  • George Gallo
  • Director
  • George Gallo
  • Executive Producer
  • Yvan Gauthier
  • Editor
  • Yvan Gauthier
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Yvan Gauthier
  • Co-Producer
  • Terry Stacey
  • Director of Photography
  • Anson Downes
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • David E. Ornston
  • Executive Producer
  • Richard Salvatore
  • Producer
  • Richard Salvatore
  • Writer
  • Catherine Stroud
  • Casting
  • Linda Favila
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Barry Brooker
  • Executive Producer
  • Stan Wertlieb
  • Executive Producer
  • Nick Loren
  • Stunt Double
  • Joe Lemmon
  • Production Design
  • Gisella Marengo
  • Co-Producer
  • Tony Grazia
  • Line Producer
  • Ricky Damazio
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Camille Jumelle
  • Costume Design
  • Ben Ruedinger
  • Co-Producer
  • Andrea Iervolino
  • Producer
  • Julio Saldarriaga
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Paul Andrew O'Connor
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Aldo Shllaku
  • Music
  • Aldo Shllaku
  • Orchestrator
  • Margaret Palmer
  • Key Costumer
  • Timothy Stephens
  • Transportation Captain
  • Susan Gaedke McGill
  • Script Supervisor
  • Corrado Serri
  • Cinematography
  • Massimo Filippini
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jeffrey Greenstein
  • Executive Producer
  • Jonathan Yunger
  • Executive Producer
  • Keith Pickett
  • Electrician
  • Deena Adair
  • Hairstylist
  • Dhyana Forte
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michael Hancock
  • Makeup Artist
  • Tony McFarr
  • Stunts
  • Troy Wagner
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Cathie Valdovino
  • Costumer
  • Lonnie Ramati
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Lauren Kelley
  • Hairstylist
  • Kat Robertson
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Lynn Appelle
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Lisa London
  • Casting
  • Selena Arizanovic
  • Music Supervisor
  • Sascia Ippoliti
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Mark McBryde
  • Foley Artist
  • Brian Douglas
  • Still Photographer
  • James Grayford
  • First Assistant Director
  • Francesco Cinquemani
  • Director
  • Francesco Cinquemani
  • Writer
  • Andrea Zoso
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Jeff Elliott
  • Producer
  • Marcus Sjowall
  • Music
  • Marcus Sjowall
  • Orchestrator
  • Eric Pettway
  • Armorer
  • Oscar Generale
  • Producer
  • Shiri Lerner
  • Production Coordinator
  • Cayman Eby
  • Location Manager
  • Dre Smith
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Danielle Maloni
  • Supervising Producer
  • Davide Tovi
  • Production Manager
  • François Fayard
  • Sound Editor
  • Brittany Gilliam
  • Set Costumer
  • Guido Spizzico
  • Sound Mixer
  • Will Loftin
  • Sound Mixer
  • Evan Mambrini
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Evan Mambrini
  • Dialogue Editor
  • J.C. Davis
  • Hair Department Head
  • Jamie Baglio
  • Gaffer
  • Lauren Britt
  • Set Costumer
  • Leah Hudspeth
  • Set Decoration
  • Shaquanta Green
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Chad Darnell
  • Location Casting
  • Lynn Lageman
  • Extras Casting
  • Randi Owens Arroyo
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Kane Pearson
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • John C. Lehman
  • Steadicam Operator
  • John C. Lehman
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Beau Bellanich
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Genevieve Hawkins
  • Production Coordinator
  • Sheila Ferguson
  • Seamstress
  • Daniel Mambrini
  • Online Editor
  • Lisa Rupprecht
  • Production Accountant
  • Ben Davidson
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Andrey Georgiev
  • Executive Producer
  • Franck Muller
  • Art Direction
  • Lawson Bruen
  • Property Master
  • Francesca Perticarini
  • Costume Design
  • Jacob Clegg
  • Electrician
  • Jason Dunn
  • Electrician
  • Matthew Larsen
  • Electrician
  • Jack Mccolum
  • Electrician
  • J.P. Palmer
  • Electrician
  • George Rizzo
  • Electrician
  • Franklin Thomas
  • Electrician
  • Tony Damazio
  • Key Grip
  • Eric Damazio
  • Key Grip
  • Fabio Fumelli
  • Key Grip
  • Nicole Jamison
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Lindsey Palmer
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Courtney D. Womble
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Gina Ribisi
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sean Evans
  • Sound Editor
  • Richard Garibaldi
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Bob Brian
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Alexandra Boyd
  • Production Coordinator
  • Luca Giliberto
  • Writer
  • Joerg K. Fischer
  • Co-Producer
  • Angie Woodard
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Michael Schefano
  • Stunts
  • Claudio Chiossi
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ryan Mari
  • Stunts
  • Brody Docar
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Laura Robinson
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Witt Lacy
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Danessa Dudley
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Richard Salvatore
  • Stunts
  • Ben Reodinger
  • Stunts
  • Travis Voisard
  • Stunts
  • Tracy Mullinax
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Rachel Thornburn
  • Assistant Production Design
  • Mary Ann Haloda
  • Set Designer
  • Mary Ann Haloda
  • Leadman
  • Chris Mendrala
  • Set Designer
  • Kevin Keenan
  • Graphic Designer
  • Simon Strickland
  • Leadman
  • Trevor Dandy
  • Set Dresser
  • Bruce Fennel
  • Set Dresser
  • Bennie Sanchez
  • Set Dresser
  • Candace Brower
  • Property Master
  • Rachel Thornberg
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Daphne Vejux
  • Assistant Editor