httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fs6EMAHfe7E

Summary

The Trench (2017)

Release Date: 6. October 2017
Starring: Rossif Sutherland, Robert Stadlober, Charlie Carrick, Shaun Benson
Genres: Horror, Thriller, Kriegsfilm
Runtime: 90 min
Original Title: Trench 11
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Carousel Pictures
Nordfrankreich, 1918, am Ende des Ersten Weltkriegs: Einige englische Soldaten verfolgen einen Geheimauftrag. Für die Männer geht es tief in den Boden, unter die blutgetränkten Schlachtfelder in eine verlassene deutsche Bunkeranlage. Früher wurde dort ein streng geheimes Biowaffenlabor betrieben. Doch als die Soldaten unten angekommen sind, müssen sie eine furchtbare Entdeckung machen: Ein aggressiver Parasit ist aus dem Labor entkommen, befällt Menschen und verwandelt sie in gefährliche Monster. Den Männern bleibt nur eine Chance, zu überleben – sie müssen den Parasiten zerstören, bevor er sie alle unter Kontrolle hat ...

Cast The Trench

  • Rossif Sutherland
  • Role: Lt. Berton
  • Robert Stadlober
  • Role: Reiner
  • Charlie Carrick
  • Role: Dr. Priest
  • Shaun Benson
  • Role: Kaptain Mueller
  • Ted Atherton
  • Role: Major Jennings
  • Luke Humphrey
  • Role: Captain Cooper
  • Jeff Strome
  • Role: Pronger
  • Adam Hurtig
  • Role: Private Kelly
  • Karine Vanasse
  • Role: Veronique
  • John B. Lowe
  • Role: Colonel Ashscroft
  • Werner Artinger
  • Role: General Ophuls
  • Andrew Cecon
  • Role: Private Wilcox
  • John Bluethner
  • Role: Veronique's Father
  • Johann Gietzel
  • Role: Henchman
  • Bradley Sawatzky
  • Role: Trapped German Soldier
  • Aidan Ritchie
  • Role: Infected German Soldier
  • Rob Archer
  • Role: Infected German Soldier
  • Kevin Dennis
  • Role: Infected German Soldier

Crew The Trench

  • Deirdre Bowen
  • Casting
  • Michael Paszt
  • Executive Producer
  • Martin Katz
  • Executive Producer
  • Tyler Levine
  • Producer
  • Sean Skene
  • Stunt Double
  • Dan Skene
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jeff Beesley
  • Executive Producer
  • James Fler
  • Executive Producer
  • Andrew Thomas Hunt
  • Executive Producer
  • Leo Scherman
  • Director
  • Leo Scherman
  • Writer
  • Mike Munn
  • Editor
  • Jim Heber
  • Casting
  • Walter Gasparovic
  • Executive Producer
  • Jane Tattersall
  • Executive Producer
  • Anders Palm
  • Executive Producer
  • Phyllis Laing
  • Executive Producer
  • Phyllis Laing
  • Co-Producer
  • Shelly Anthis
  • Extras Casting
  • Matt Booi
  • Writer
  • Eric Neufeld
  • Boom Operator
  • Grayson Matthews
  • Original Music Composer
  • Traci Loader
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • François Dagenais
  • Executive Producer
  • François Dagenais
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Lisa Cichelly
  • Production Supervisor
  • Joe Mohos
  • Art Direction
  • Kathy Choi
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Christopher Richards
  • Casting Associate
  • Ian Rankin
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Matthew Steeves
  • Compositors
  • Phil Jones
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jean Bot
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Dino Schiavone
  • Sound Mixer
  • Allen Fraser
  • Still Photographer
  • Dylan MacLeod
  • Director of Photography
  • Ingrid Hamilton
  • Unit Publicist
  • Jason Gibbs
  • Property Master
  • Tim Freestone
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Isaac Clements
  • Co-Producer
  • Devan Towers
  • Executive Producer
  • Chad Giesbrecht
  • Production Design
  • Mackenzie Johnson
  • Set Decoration
  • Sandra Soke
  • Costume Design
  • Ian Macpherson
  • Production Manager
  • David Antoniuk
  • First Assistant Director
  • Bryan R. Burns
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jorge Requena Ramos
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Jason Wilkins
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Jessica Branscombe
  • Production Coordinator
  • Connie Wachsman
  • Script Supervisor
  • Randy Guest
  • Location Manager
  • Sean Gilles
  • Key Grip
  • Adam Gagnon
  • Online Editor
  • Walt Biljan
  • Colorist
  • Ashley Toews
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Anders Strome
  • Stunt Double
  • Stacey Mendoza
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jason Heke
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Marcel Ramagnano
  • ADR Recordist
  • Kim Wright
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Aaron Merasty
  • Gaffer
  • Izak Mallin
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • James Bastable
  • ADR Recordist
  • Steve Medeiros
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Katie Man
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Angela Wells
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Michelle Boulet
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Casey Harrison
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • James Aitken
  • Executive Producer
  • Lisa Zach
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Nigel Doucette
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Pat McGarry
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Mingan Nabess
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Michael Maryniuk
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Richard Krahn
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Luk
  • Costume Assistant
  • Steve McGuire
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • James Alexander
  • Transportation Captain
  • Wayne Glesby
  • Security Coordinator