Summary

Underwater - Es ist erwacht (2020)

Release Date: 8. January 2020
Starring: Kristen Stewart, Vincent Cassel, Mamoudou Athie, T. J. Miller
Genres: Action, Horror, Science Fiction, Thriller
Runtime: 95 min
Original Title: Underwater
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Nachdem eine Gruppe Wissenschaftler in ihrem Unterwasser-Labor von einem Erdbeben überrascht wird, befindet sich die gesamte Crew, darunter auch Norah, in Lebensgefahr. Die Forscher müssen unbedingt einen Weg finden, wieder in Sicherheit zu gelangen ...

Cast Underwater - Es ist erwacht

  • Kristen Stewart
  • Role: Norah Price
  • Vincent Cassel
  • Role: Captain Lucien
  • Mamoudou Athie
  • Role: Rodrigo Nagenda
  • T. J. Miller
  • Role: Paul Abel
  • John Gallagher Jr.
  • Role: Liam Smith
  • Jessica Henwick
  • Role: Emily Haversham
  • Gunner Wright
  • Role: Lee Miller
  • Fiona Rene
  • Role: Godmother
  • Amanda Troop
  • Role: Poseidon Patty

Crew Underwater - Es ist erwacht

  • William Hoy
  • Editor
  • Brian Berdan
  • Editor
  • David Farmer
  • Sound Designer
  • Marco Beltrami
  • Original Music Composer
  • Bojan Bazelli
  • Director of Photography
  • Naaman Marshall
  • Production Design
  • Jenno Topping
  • Producer
  • David Grimaldi
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Lucarelli
  • ADR Recordist
  • Erin Michael Rettig
  • Sound Engineer
  • Todd E. Miller
  • Editor
  • Kevin Halloran
  • Executive Producer
  • William Eubank
  • Director
  • Peter Chernin
  • Producer
  • Scott Plauche
  • Art Direction
  • Erica Rice
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Angela Demo
  • Casting
  • Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
  • Gaffer
  • Kelly Curley
  • Art Direction
  • Sarah Contant
  • Set Designer
  • Kimberly Amacker
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Adam Cozad
  • Screenplay
  • Roberto De Angelis
  • Camera Operator
  • Roberto De Angelis
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Brian Duffield
  • Screenplay
  • Brian Duffield
  • Story
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Chris Terhune
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Mark Hitchler
  • Set Designer
  • Aaron Becker
  • Title Designer
  • Ravi Bansal
  • Art Direction
  • Sean Massey
  • ADR Editor
  • Simonette Berry
  • Scenic Artist
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Brandon Roberts
  • Original Music Composer
  • Kevin O’Connell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jason Bedig
  • Leadman
  • Carl Counts
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Walter Schneider
  • Set Designer
  • Blair Clark
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bob Kellough
  • Sound Designer
  • Drew Guajardo
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Wayne Lemmer
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Wayne Lemmer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Stacey England
  • Dailies Operator
  • Randall S. Coe
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Thomas Jones
  • ADR Supervisor
  • Alan Markfield
  • Still Photographer
  • Adriane Bennett
  • Ager/Dyer
  • David Lingenfelser
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mark R. Byers
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • David Kashevaroff
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Edward J. Borasch Jr
  • Property Master
  • Laszlo Mates
  • CG Supervisor
  • Greg Morris
  • Camera Operator
  • Derek Casari
  • ADR Engineer
  • Annemarie Griggs
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Greg ten Bosch
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Wolowic
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Dorotka Sapinska
  • Costume Design
  • Mark Rayner
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Pierre Escande
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Annabelle MacNeal
  • Makeup Artist
  • Crystal Wells
  • Hairstylist
  • Philip Keller
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Brittany Lathan
  • Set Costumer
  • Alphonse Swinehart
  • Main Title Designer
  • Tara Conley
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Stacey Panepinto
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Matthew Harrison
  • Foley Editor
  • Tim Weber
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Adam Walls
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mark Pappas
  • Foley Supervisor
  • David Wyman
  • Sound Mixer
  • Brad Peterman
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Karen Frick
  • Set Decoration
  • Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • John Moredock
  • Set Designer
  • Sarah Stamp
  • Hair Department Head
  • Rick Broderman
  • Painter
  • RIP Odebralski
  • Props
  • Sarah Moussaif
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jonathan Morrill
  • Lighting Technician
  • Antony Nguyen
  • Concept Artist
  • Johnny Gidcomb
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Stephen Nakamura
  • Colorist
  • Kenneth Au
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Max Patrucco
  • Rigging Grip
  • Charles B. Walker
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jimi Ryan
  • Key Grip
  • Tonia Davis
  • Producer
  • Tyler Johnson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Richard T. Hoover
  • Dolly Grip
  • Mia Goff
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hugh Sicotte
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Hugh Sicotte
  • Concept Artist
  • Axel Bonami
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Brian DeMetz
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Ryan Chamberlain
  • Grip
  • Nathan Fung
  • Grip
  • Kevin Luster
  • Grip
  • Dan Wyssmann
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Jordan Whaley
  • Lighting Technician
  • Jerrell Suelto
  • ADR Mixer
  • Erik Osusky
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Andreas Andersson
  • Digital Compositor
  • Justin M. Davey
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Abner Marín
  • Creature Design
  • Bob Allen
  • Associate Editor
  • Michael Langford
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Kelly Noordermeer
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Luke Cauthern
  • Dolly Grip
  • Rachel Nowik
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Chelsea DeScenna
  • Set Costumer
  • Sophia Welch
  • Casting Associate
  • Patty Spinale
  • Tailor
  • Richard Duarte
  • Foley Mixer
  • Nathan Hughes
  • Grip
  • Anna Holley
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Bianca Cuffaro
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Maharshi Joseph
  • Key Animation
  • Kristen Jenkins
  • Set Designer
  • Cindy Bond
  • Digital Intermediate Producer
  • Rafel Montoya
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Jaime Fernandez
  • Props
  • Steven Cuellar
  • Assistant Editor
  • Loic Zimmermann
  • Art Direction
  • Jessica Carpenter
  • Key Costumer
  • Steffen Reichstadt
  • Concept Artist
  • Aaron Sims
  • Concept Artist
  • Doris Hellmann
  • Production Accountant
  • Leandre Lagrange
  • Creature Design
  • Manolo Mantero
  • CG Supervisor
  • Puneethpb
  • Senior Animator
  • Dennis Gronau
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Jack Cucci
  • Foley Mixer
  • David Waters
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Sam Horton
  • Production Coordinator
  • Mathew Dunne
  • First Assistant Director
  • Peter Blackburn
  • Digital Compositor
  • Amalia Stark
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Sudheesh Kattil
  • Digital Compositor
  • Vivek Mohan
  • Digital Compositor
  • Alex Nice
  • Concept Artist
  • Austin Alward
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Matthew Gaumer
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Chris Kibler
  • Construction Buyer
  • Jim Schulte
  • Assistant Editor
  • Russell Beard
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Ben Wolcott
  • Graphic Designer
  • Keegan Douglas
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Gayle Merindino
  • Costumer
  • Zachary Blosser
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Zander White
  • Loader
  • Bartek Kujbida
  • Lead Animator
  • Justin Lacalamita
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Rob 'Church' Rosales
  • Lighting Technician
  • Joseph Cassady Harris
  • Set Dresser
  • Sean Brown
  • Grip
  • Daniel Alvite
  • Key Animation
  • Bradley Martin
  • Lighting Technician
  • Liz Corbett
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Natalie Shea Rose
  • First Assistant Hairstylist
  • Sasha Veneziano
  • Production Supervisor
  • Greg White
  • Scenic Artist
  • Eric DePoorter
  • Rigging Grip
  • Sreejith Venugopalan
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Kranthi Kumar
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Craig Saxby
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Matt Zaff
  • Set Dresser
  • Provash Paul
  • Modeling
  • Nadim Ghaoui
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Megan Trezise
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Illya Laney
  • Colorist
  • Rob Seal
  • Costumer
  • Art Villasenor
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Saul Cruthirds
  • Set Dresser
  • Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
  • Translator
  • Jeno Delli Colli
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Andrea Chiampo
  • Concept Artist
  • Elijah McNeal
  • Concept Artist
  • Andree Wallin
  • Concept Artist
  • Gerald J. Lajaunie
  • Construction Manager
  • Brian Schuyler
  • Set Dresser
  • Dan Lacy
  • Grip
  • Nick Nicolay
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Dana Hunt
  • Lighting Programmer
  • Brandon Langlois
  • Lighting Technician
  • Lou Divincenti
  • Rigging Grip
  • Dallas Hollomon
  • Rigging Grip
  • Alan Scott
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Ruslan Borysov
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Bhuvaneswaran
  • Digital Compositor
  • Angela Han
  • Digital Compositor
  • Suman Paik
  • Digital Compositor
  • Vishal Shinde
  • Digital Compositor
  • Daniela Urbina Mendoza
  • Digital Compositor
  • Madhav Kumar
  • Modeling
  • Michael Solorzano
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Art Curry
  • Senior Animator
  • Lara Cores
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Angel Villaseñor
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Pablo Vázquez
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Qian Gagné
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Andreas Muller
  • VFX Lighting Artist
  • Indhu Jayaram
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Julie Marouzé
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Rebecca Mercurio
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Leema Rose
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Carolina Vazquez
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kat VanderJagt
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Caroline Boisvert
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alexandra Leuk
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Eli B. Michaud
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • T.J. Bryson
  • Production Secretary
  • Christopher Fuentes
  • Set Dresser
  • Jerry Guerrero
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Jennifer Castaneda
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Cameron Wheeless
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Emma Isrdelit
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Ferd Duplantier Jr.
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • M.R. Seelig
  • Standby Painter
  • Kerry Brown
  • Painter
  • David Dowling
  • Painter
  • Wendy Guerrera
  • Painter
  • Tracye A. Plunkett
  • Painter
  • Alexander Dimiati
  • Greensman
  • Joshua M.F. Jones
  • Greensman
  • Sylvester Morris Jr.
  • Greensman
  • Karen Milliken
  • Animal Wrangler
  • David Milliken
  • Animal Wrangler
  • Max Magbee
  • Dailies Operator