Summary

Unhinged - Ausser Kontrolle (2020)

Release Date: 16. July 2020
Starring: Russell Crowe, Caren Pistorius, Gabriel Bateman, Anne Leighton
Genres: Action, Thriller
Runtime: 90 min
Original Title: Unhinged
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Solstice Productions, Burek Films, Ingenious Media, Altitude Film Entertainment
Für Rachel ist es ein ganz normaler Tag. Morgens sie ist spät dran und wird durch das Verkehrschaos auf dem zur Schule ihres Sohnes aufgehalten. Als ihre wichtigste Klientin kündigt und der Fahrer vor ihr die grüne Ampel ignoriert, reist ihr der Geduldsfaden und sie zieht hupend an ihm vorbei. Sie ahnt nicht, dass sie so zur Zielscheibe eines Mannes wird, der nichts mehr zu verlieren hat. Er heftet sich an ihre Fersen und will ihr einige Lektionen erteilen, die sie so schnell nicht mehr vergessen wird. Ziel ist nicht nur sie, sondern auch ihre Liebsten. Der Fremde schlägt gnadenlos und scheinbar unaufhaltsam immer wieder zu.

Cast Unhinged - Ausser Kontrolle

  • Russell Crowe
  • Role: The Man
  • Caren Pistorius
  • Role: Rachel
  • Gabriel Bateman
  • Role: Kyle
  • Anne Leighton
  • Role: Deborah Haskell
  • Jimmi Simpson
  • Role: Andy
  • Austin P. McKenzie
  • Role: Fred
  • Michael Papajohn
  • Role: Cop
  • Sylvia Grace Crim
  • Role: Teacher
  • Lucy Faust
  • Role: Rosie
  • Stephen Louis Grush
  • Role: Leo
  • Gregory Hobson
  • Role: Patron
  • Devyn A. Tyler
  • Role: Mrs. Ayers
  • Samantha Beaulieu
  • Role: Cashier
  • Gretchen Koerner
  • Role: Neighbor
  • Brett Smrz
  • Role: Homeless Man
  • Michael Randall
  • Role: Diner Patron
  • Juliene Joyner
  • Role: Mary
  • Vivian Fleming-Alvarez
  • Role: Officer #1
  • Deven MacNair
  • Role: Woman-Man's Wife
  • Elton LeBlanc
  • Role: Driver
  • Cynthia LeBlanc
  • Role: School Crossing Guard
  • Donna DuPlantier
  • Role: Psychologist (On TV)
  • Tim Bell
  • Role: Man 2
  • Calvin Williams
  • Role: Driver
  • Scheryl W Brown
  • Role: Woman in Street
  • Kevin Howard
  • Role: Cali Kev
  • Timothy Hinrichs
  • Role: Driver
  • Richard Burden
  • Role: Freeway Cop

Crew Unhinged - Ausser Kontrolle

  • Michael McCusker
  • Editor
  • Mary Vernieu
  • Casting
  • Steven Mirkovich
  • Editor
  • Sharon Smith Holley
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Lisa Ellzey
  • Producer
  • Denise Wingate
  • Costume Design
  • Freddy Waff
  • Production Design
  • Freddy Waff
  • Production Designer
  • Brendan Galvin
  • Director of Photography
  • Carl Ellsworth
  • Writer
  • Steve Danton
  • First Assistant Director
  • Judy Dickerson
  • Dialect Coach
  • Tim Mirkovich
  • Editor
  • Christopher Milburn
  • Executive Producer
  • Andrew Gunn
  • Producer
  • Mark Gill
  • Producer
  • Adrien Morot
  • Makeup Artist
  • James Portolese
  • Co-Producer
  • Derrick Borte
  • Director
  • David Buckley
  • Original Music Composer
  • Stacy Kelly
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Beau Borders
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nicole LaBranche
  • Graphic Designer
  • Andy Koyama
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Alan Caudillo
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Ryan Glorioso
  • Local Casting
  • Andrea Herrera
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Derek Sullivan
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Leonard Marchand
  • Property Master
  • Paul Cullen
  • Prop Maker
  • Harrison Meyle
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Justin Ball
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Piero Mura
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jon Vogl
  • ADR Mixer
  • Sandy Parker
  • Script Supervisor
  • Nick DiRosa
  • Script Supervisor
  • Nathan Tape
  • Gaffer
  • Sergio Villegas
  • Additional Gaffer
  • Elliott Koretz
  • Sound Designer
  • Elliott Koretz
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Donita Miller
  • Hair Department Head
  • Greg Morris
  • Camera Operator
  • Courtney Lether
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Markus Wittman
  • Set Decoration
  • Mike Smith
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mike Smith
  • Second Unit Director
  • Michael Applebaum
  • Camera Operator
  • James Allen Sheppard
  • Video Assist Operator
  • Kate Ransome Wilcox
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Dee Leveque
  • Hairstylist
  • Chris Navarro
  • ADR Mixer
  • Gareth West
  • Executive Producer
  • Selena Arizanovic
  • Music Supervisor
  • Thayer Abaigael
  • Set Costumer
  • Fred Pienkos
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Patty Connolly
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Thell Reed
  • Armorer
  • Matt Kutcher
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Sandra Grubb
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Skip Bolen
  • Still Photographer
  • Mary C. Rolfes
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Jason Charbonneau
  • Foley Artist
  • Jonathan Morrill
  • Lighting Technician
  • Paulo Freitas Jr.
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Mark W. McCoy
  • Post Production Producer
  • Jaim O'Neil
  • Gaffer
  • Bart Brevé
  • Assistant Editor
  • Eric van der Vynckt
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Aidan Dykes
  • ADR Mixer
  • Christopher Rucinski
  • Assistant Editor
  • Andrew Shepherd
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Stacey Perry
  • Makeup Artist
  • Charlotte Brancucci
  • Digital Compositor
  • Mark Vena
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ami Francis
  • Post Production Accountant
  • Anders Erdén
  • Executive Producer
  • Ian D. Navran
  • Production Coordinator
  • Matthew James Kutcher
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Diego Montiel
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Angel De La Vina
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Mike Nami Jr.
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Duane Cooper
  • Key Grip
  • Michael Charbonnet
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Guy Botham
  • Executive Producer
  • Vincent LeBlanc
  • Leadman
  • B.J. Lehn
  • Sound Mixer
  • Rick Davis
  • Transportation Captain
  • Emma Campbell
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Raylin Sabo
  • Casting
  • Mary C. Russell
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Mary C. Russell
  • Line Producer
  • Susan Thomas
  • Key Costumer
  • Brian Hayashi
  • Post Producer
  • Peter Touche
  • Executive Producer
  • Scott Morrison
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Daniel Waghorne
  • Drone Pilot
  • Kevin Key
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Cam Owen
  • Production Secretary
  • Greg Junovich
  • ADR Mixer
  • Brandon Dauzat
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Dan McKee
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Lorri Bearbower
  • Studio Teacher
  • Steffen Reichstadt
  • Concept Artist
  • Aaron Sims
  • Concept Artist
  • James Perry
  • Greensman
  • Jack Tashdjian
  • Colorist
  • Jennifer Wilbert
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Russell Beard
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Taylor Newman
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Paul Luther Jackson
  • Art Direction
  • Paul Ferretti
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Daniel Thomas King
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Mary Huber
  • Background Casting Director
  • Mary Huber
  • Extras Casting
  • Clara Diaz
  • Tailor
  • Christian Huntington
  • Set Dresser
  • Louis Benjamin
  • Rigging Grip
  • Susan Smits
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Victoria Pearse
  • Location Coordinator
  • Hannah May Roark
  • Property Master
  • Nick Ramey
  • Aerial Camera
  • Joshua J. Bagnall
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Taylor L. Perry
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Jared Swidzinski
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Evelyn Ray
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Fernando Malabet
  • Production Assistant
  • Ken Smith
  • Dolly Grip
  • Blossom Peters
  • Background Casting Director
  • Blossom Peters
  • Extras Casting
  • Brandee Wyse
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant
  • Brad Johnson
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Michelle Lacayo
  • Set Dresser
  • Anamarys Perez
  • Set Dresser
  • Jonathan Perkins
  • Set Decoration
  • Dylan Weaver
  • Set Dresser
  • Susan Favrot
  • Art Department Production Assistant
  • Chris Cado
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Ashley Wetwiski
  • Construction Foreman
  • Alexander Eldimiati
  • Greensman
  • Emily Anderson
  • Painter
  • Francis G. Ford
  • Painter
  • Jessica Keli Govea
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Morgan Mayberry
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Juan Cabrera
  • Prop Maker
  • Michael G. Carriere
  • Prop Maker
  • Llewellyn Evans
  • Prop Maker
  • Dan Rinenbach
  • Prop Maker
  • Patricia Rowsey
  • Prop Maker
  • Ortensia Ontiveros
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Bailey Lavin
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Mike Grace
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Justin Crawfod
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Helen Cho Anthos
  • Camera Operator
  • Justin Beard
  • Dolly Grip
  • Joseph Blankinship
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Jared Ruiz
  • Rigging Grip
  • Christian Waghorne
  • Rigging Grip
  • Scott Whitemore
  • Rigging Grip
  • Richard Ruiz
  • Rigging Grip
  • Barry Williamson
  • Rigging Grip
  • Chad Taylor
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Allison Parker
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Sadie Sieroty
  • Casting Assistant
  • Jonathan Voluck
  • Casting Associate
  • John C. Bush
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Troy Collins Jr.
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Sean M. Scott
  • CG Animator
  • Artyom Belikovetski
  • Compositor
  • Kevin Colina
  • Compositor
  • Jeffrey I. Kaplan
  • Compositor
  • Justin Verwiel
  • Visual Effects
  • Fabian Barreto
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Daniel Lee
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Brandon Kotfila
  • ADR Recordist
  • Mike Pazos
  • Boom Operator
  • Brad J. Bakelmun
  • Foley Editor
  • Aaron Pigg
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Georgianna Whitley
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Raymond Slack
  • Generator Operator
  • Francis D. Robinson
  • Generator Operator
  • Nicholas Santos
  • Rigging Grip
  • Ronald D. Renshaw jr.
  • Rigging Grip
  • Joe Allegro
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Marcia Matthew
  • Production Accountant
  • Margaret Broach
  • Extras Casting Assistant
  • Chris George
  • Set Dresser
  • Mark Curtis
  • Greensman
  • Luke Watson
  • Greensman
  • Issac Fenter
  • Set Costumer
  • Juan Echavarria II
  • Picture Car Coordinator
  • Mila Danton
  • Production Assistant
  • Baili McPheeters
  • Production Assistant
  • Brandon Jolicoeur
  • Production Assistant
  • Russell Ward
  • Production Assistant
  • Nathaniel Villaire
  • Production Assistant
  • Katherine Heneghan
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Zach Adams
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Anna Donnell
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Abby Heckenlively
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Charles Huff
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • David Lichenstein
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Jean Pierre Boudreaux
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Zachery Scherer
  • Additional Production Assistant
  • Jeremey Phoenix
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Kayla Jane Adams
  • Electrician
  • David R. McGowan II
  • Electrician
  • Rachel Geiger
  • Art Department Coordinator