httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0qpNZtvzQ4c

Summary

Ad Astra - Zu den Sternen (2019)

Release Date: 17. September 2019
Starring: Brad Pitt, Tommy Lee Jones, Ruth Negga, John Ortiz
Genres: Science Fiction, Drama
Runtime: 123 min
Original Title: Ad Astra
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: New Regency Productions, Keep Your Head, MadRiver Pictures, Plan B Entertainment, RT Features, Bona Film Group, TSG Entertainment
Spacecom-Raumfahrt-Ingenieur Roy McBride ist ein glücklich verheirateter, leicht autistischer Einzelgänger, der es nie verwunden hat, dass sein Vater vor 20 Jahren zu einer mysteriösen Mission zum Neptun aufbrach, von der er nie zurückkehrte. Er wollte dort nach intelligentem, außerirdischen Leben suchen und hat dabei mit höchst gefährlichem Material experimentiert. Warum sein Vater nie zurückkehrte und ob er fand, wonach er suchte, möchte Roy nun endlich herausfinden: Er startet selbst in den Weltraum und stößt dabei auf Geheimnisse, die alles, was wir über die menschliche Existenz und unseren Platz im Universum zu wissen glaubten, in Frage stellen - denn die Experimente seines Vaters bedrohen das ganze Solarsystem. Eine “Welle” ist entstanden, die zu gefährlichen Technikausfällen und Flugzeugabstürzen führt… Roy tritt mutig die Mission an, an deren Ende die Vernichtung der Arbeit seines verehrten Vaters stehen könnte.

Cast Ad Astra - Zu den Sternen

  • Brad Pitt
  • Role: Roy McBride
  • Tommy Lee Jones
  • Role: H. Clifford McBride
  • Ruth Negga
  • Role: Helen Lantos
  • John Ortiz
  • Role: Lieutenant General Rivas
  • Liv Tyler
  • Role: Eve
  • Donald Sutherland
  • Role: Thomas Pruitt
  • Greg Bryk
  • Role: Chip Garnes
  • Loren Dean
  • Role: Donald Stanford
  • Kimberly Elise
  • Role: Lorraine Deavers
  • John Finn
  • Role: Brigadier General Stroud
  • LisaGay Hamilton
  • Role: Adjutant General Vogel
  • Donnie Keshawarz
  • Role: Captain Lawrence Tanner
  • Bobby Nish
  • Role: Franklin Yoshida
  • Sean Blakemore
  • Role: Willie Levant
  • Freda Foh Shen
  • Role: Captain Lu
  • Kayla Adams
  • Role: Female Flight Attendant
  • Ravi Kapoor
  • Role: Arjun Dhariwal
  • Elisa Perry
  • Role: Woman in White Pants-Shirt
  • Daniel Sauli
  • Role: Sal
  • Kimmy Shields
  • Role: Sergeant Romano
  • Kunal Dudheker
  • Role: Technician One
  • Alyson Reed
  • Role: Janice Collins
  • Sasha Compère
  • Role: Female Team Member
  • Justin Dray
  • Role: Male Team Member
  • Alexandria Rousset
  • Role: Woman on Screen
  • Natasha Lyonne
  • Role: Tanya Pincus
  • Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian
  • Role: Spacecom Employee
  • Jacob Sandler
  • Role: Young Roy
  • Elizabeth Willaman
  • Role: Cepheus (voice)
  • Robert J. Yowell
  • Role: Lunar Base Technician
  • Nicholas Walker
  • Role: Lunar Medic
  • Amanda Tudesco
  • Role: Grace
  • Lisa Shows
  • Role: Military Medic
  • Brynn Route
  • Role: Shunga Hologram
  • Valeri Ross
  • Role: Moon TV Guest #1
  • Rochelle Rose
  • Role: BBC News Reporter
  • Eloy Perez
  • Role: Lt. Nash
  • Melvin Payne Jr.
  • Role: Russian Astronaut
  • Jean-Pierre Mouzon
  • Role: American Astronaut
  • Jen Morillo
  • Role: Hologram Dancer
  • Noelle Messier
  • Role: Capt. Devries
  • Anne McDaniels
  • Role: Shunga Hologram
  • Kento Matsunami
  • Role: Hip Japanese Traveler
  • Mallory Low
  • Role: Spacecom Employee
  • Sheila M. Lockhart
  • Role: Drug Addict
  • Donna Lee
  • Role: Hip Japanese Traveler
  • Halszka Kuza
  • Role: Dancer
  • Matthew Jones
  • Role: Paramedic
  • Bayani Ison
  • Role: Asian Male Host
  • Danny Hamouie
  • Role: Rory Flynn
  • Georgia James Gray
  • Role: Evelyn McBride
  • Eleanor Goodall
  • Role: Ship Med Tech
  • Luis Richard Gomez
  • Role: Jim
  • Eliza Gerontakis
  • Role: The Singing Face
  • Vivian Fleming-Alvarez
  • Role: Mars Officer Daniels
  • Lorell Bird Dorfman
  • Role: Earth Scientist
  • Lawrence Dex
  • Role: Robert
  • Bayardo De Murguia
  • Role: Hector Bustamante
  • Rodney Damon Collins
  • Role: Mechanic
  • Greg Byrk
  • Role: 

Crew Ad Astra - Zu den Sternen

  • Charlie Kaufman
  • Script Consultant
  • Brad Pitt
  • Producer
  • Arnon Milchan
  • Producer
  • Gary Rydstrom
  • Sound Designer
  • Gary Rydstrom
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Gary Rydstrom
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Hank Corwin
  • Consulting Editor
  • Tom Johnson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Douglas Aibel
  • Casting
  • Christa Munro
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Karen O'Hara
  • Set Decoration
  • Dan Bradley
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Dan Bradley
  • Second Unit Director
  • Albert Wolsky
  • Costume Designer
  • Darrell Hall
  • Music Editor
  • Kevin Constant
  • Art Direction
  • Dede Gardner
  • Producer
  • James Gray
  • Screenplay
  • James Gray
  • Director
  • James Gray
  • Producer
  • Marc Butan
  • Executive Producer
  • John Axelrad
  • Editor
  • Michael Schaefer
  • Executive Producer
  • Scott Herbertson
  • Set Designer
  • Kevin Thompson
  • Production Design
  • Randall Poster
  • Music Supervisor
  • Max Richter
  • Original Music Composer
  • Anthony Katagas
  • Producer
  • Anthony Katagas
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Yu Dong
  • Executive Producer
  • Hoyte van Hoytema
  • Director of Photography
  • Nana Fischer
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Nana Fischer
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Mark Sussman
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Jeffrey Chan
  • Executive Producer
  • Lorne Balfe
  • Additional Music
  • Jeremy Kleiner
  • Producer
  • Bradley Parker
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Sarah Contant
  • Set Designer
  • Easton Michael Smith
  • Set Designer
  • Samuel Le
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Richard Ziegler
  • Music Editor
  • François Duhamel
  • Still Photographer
  • George Drakoulias
  • Music Supervisor
  • David E. Scott
  • Art Direction
  • Vicki L. Sawyer
  • Production Accountant
  • Chris Stenner
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Rodrigo Teixeira
  • Producer
  • Melinda Sue Gordon
  • Still Photographer
  • Galaxy San Juan
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Anne Porter
  • Set Designer
  • Chris Snyder
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Chris Moseley
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Gary Warshaw
  • Art Direction
  • Scott R. Fisher
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Tim Croshaw
  • Set Designer
  • Noelle King
  • Set Designer
  • Jeremy Cisneros
  • Set Dresser
  • Susan Hall
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Brad Semenoff
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Allison Paul
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Allen Maris
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Allan Magled
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
  • Script Supervisor
  • Pete Romano
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • Deborah Maxwell Dion
  • Casting Associate
  • Olaf Wendt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Philip Tallman
  • Music Editor
  • Lourenço Sant'Anna
  • Executive Producer
  • Terry Wilson
  • Music Editor
  • Carla S. Nemec
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Heather Elwell
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jack Blanchard
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Tim Pounds-Cornish
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Ryan Tudhope
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Michael FitzMaurice
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Nils Frahm
  • Additional Music
  • Andrew Loschin
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Guillaume Rocheron
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Christopher Downs
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Robert Alonzo
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Eran Dinur
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Akiko Matsumoto
  • Makeup Artist
  • Amy Elise Roberts
  • Costumer
  • Matthew Kemper
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Trinh Vu
  • Set Designer
  • Henry Russell Bergstein
  • Casting Associate
  • Jamie Hallett
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Martin Wiseman
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Peter Gulla
  • Camera Operator
  • Rémy Normand
  • CG Supervisor
  • Heikki Kossi
  • Foley Artist
  • Kris Peck
  • Property Master
  • Patty Connolly
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Kris Krosskove
  • Camera Operator
  • Mike Dacko
  • Lead Animator
  • Mark Ulano
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Rebecca West
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ray Milazzo
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Christopher Collis
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Anders Langlands
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Chuck Courrieu
  • Set Dresser
  • Jeremiah Sweeney
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Warren Drummond
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Chad R. Davis
  • Set Dresser
  • Lee Haugen
  • Editor
  • Cesha Ventre
  • Set Costumer
  • Barbara Holmes
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Herb Ault
  • Key Grip
  • Keith B. Davis
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Traci Duran
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Ray Ruotolo
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Matt Wallach
  • Colorist
  • Jaime Leigh McIntosh
  • Hair Department Head
  • Cynthia Mourou
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Stacy Bisel
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • R. Adam Chambers
  • Gaffer
  • Doug Torres
  • Co-Producer
  • Doug Torres
  • First Assistant Director
  • Karen Teneyck
  • Graphic Designer
  • Johnny Gidcomb
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Matthew Jerome
  • Costumer
  • Loren Corl
  • Key Grip
  • Sophie Mas
  • Executive Producer
  • Jake Dewitt
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Trey Harrell
  • CG Supervisor
  • Jin Yong Kim
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Aidan Fraser
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Molly Pabian
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Ethan Gross
  • Screenplay
  • Jason F. Voss
  • Assistant Editor
  • Keith Sellers
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Christina Fong
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Julie Rea
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Laura Martín
  • Matte Painter
  • Rio Noel Zumwalt
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Fante Zamora
  • Set Dresser
  • Bogdan Iofciulescu
  • Techno Crane Operator
  • Erik Coutts
  • Driver
  • Laurent Taillefer
  • CG Supervisor
  • Rich King
  • Extras Casting
  • Krista Guggia
  • Key Costumer
  • Ryan Monro
  • Dolly Grip
  • Matthew Holman
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Andre Freimann
  • Set Dresser
  • Christi Cagle
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Karen Riemenschneider
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Emilien Lazaron
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Annie Normandin
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Dominique Fernet
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Victor Del Castillo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sarah McLauchlan
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Kelly McCarthy
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sandra Doyle Carmola
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Eric Schoellnast
  • CG Supervisor
  • Jonathan D. Martin
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Chay Johansson
  • Creature Technical Director
  • Cassie Lyons
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sun Lee
  • Matte Painter
  • Lynnae Duley
  • Additional Hairstylist
  • Dhamindra Jeevan
  • Matte Painter
  • Joseph O'Sullivan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Sean Samuels
  • Concept Artist
  • Chris Howland
  • Additional Production Sound Mixer
  • Alison Sadler
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Wendy Weaver
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Sarah Brandes
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Nadim Zaidi
  • Matte Painter
  • Ben Grangereau
  • Concept Artist
  • Finnian Macmanus
  • Concept Artist
  • Stephen Zavala
  • Concept Artist
  • Erica Kim
  • Lighting Technician
  • Darren Christie
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Alexander Naud
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Cyril Balavoine
  • VFX Artist
  • Fred Duarte
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Ryan Drake
  • Casting Assistant
  • Oliver Winwood
  • CG Supervisor
  • Kristen Correll
  • Camera Operator
  • Catherine Hébert
  • CG Supervisor
  • Jedediah Smith
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Jiwoong Kim
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Emily Dominguez
  • Set Costumer
  • Christina Oh
  • Associate Producer
  • John Casey
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Gunn Espegard
  • Makeup Artist
  • Clint G. Reagan
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Greg Fisher
  • Colorist
  • Andrew Carruthers
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Eric Andrusyszyn
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Yariv Milchan
  • Executive Producer
  • Paul Conway
  • Executive Producer
  • Anthony Mosawi
  • Executive Producer
  • Ray Valerio
  • Rigging Grip
  • Ricky Carrillo
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Robert Charles Mann
  • Additional Music
  • Kris E. Peck
  • Property Master
  • Jessica Nelson
  • Contact Lens Designer
  • Lena Glikson
  • Music Editor
  • Keiko Wedding
  • Makeup Artist
  • Giovanni Vargas
  • Electrician
  • Blake Collins
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Kevin Miles
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Sharmila Ray
  • Costume Assistant
  • Allie Venrick
  • Costumer
  • Sarah Wachel
  • Set Costumer
  • Kacie Guggia
  • Wardrobe Assistant
  • Russell Story
  • Concept Artist
  • Chelsey Morin
  • Set Decorating Coordinator
  • Linda Herrera
  • Set Dresser
  • Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Jonathan Swartz
  • CG Supervisor
  • Mani Trump
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Vincent Boucher-Cormier
  • Matte Painter
  • Ben Zylberman
  • Matte Painter
  • Alexandria Johnson
  • Pre-Visualization Coordinator
  • Stephen Trepanier
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Rosa Sanchez
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Emilie Arcand
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jackson Chow
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Samantha Banack
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Matthew Dravitzki
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Heather Hennessey
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Stephanie Brandolini
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Nunzia Lombardo
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Shania Gharagozlou
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Amber Davy
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Scott Morris
  • Additional Editing
  • Jared Simon
  • Assistant Editor
  • Jonathan Thornhill
  • Assistant Editor
  • Christopher Kusiak
  • Location Manager
  • Mark Valenzuela
  • Continuity
  • Sarah Medley
  • Production Accountant
  • Kin Yiu
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Teresa Mathew
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Roberto Pompili
  • 3D Artist
  • Kyra Lepp
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Jack Nolan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Alexa Zakaib
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Christy Runyon
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Léane Taillon
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kylee Fittipaldi
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Benjamin Milling
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Vincent Menard
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Angelique Cecere
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Mylan Stepanovich
  • Production Manager