httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wY8QxZRwq_c

Summary

American Animals (2018)

Release Date: 1. June 2018
Starring: Evan Peters, Barry Keoghan, Blake Jenner, Jared Abrahamson
Genres: Drama, Krimi, Dokumentarfilm
Runtime: 117 min
Original Title: American Animals
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Film4 Productions, RAW, Lava Bear Films, Suburban Tallyho Productions
Vier bislang völlig unbescholtene Studenten planen 2004 einen der spektakulärsten Diebstähle der US-Geschichte. Nur mit der Erfahrung aus vielen Heist-Movies ausgestattet, wollen sie ein kostbares, viele Millionen wertes Buch aus der Sammlung ihrer Universität klauen. Doch die Realität ist irgendwie viel komplizierter als die Welt von Danny Ocean & Co. Ihre Story ist unglaublich … und wahr.

Cast American Animals

  • Evan Peters
  • Role: Warren Lipka
  • Barry Keoghan
  • Role: Spencer Reinhard
  • Blake Jenner
  • Role: Chas Allen
  • Jared Abrahamson
  • Role: Eric Borsuk
  • Warren Lipka
  • Role: The Real Warren Lipka
  • Spencer Reinhard
  • Role: The Real Spencer Reinhard
  • Chas Allen
  • Role: The Real Chas Allen
  • Eric Borsuk
  • Role: The Real Eric Borsuk
  • Ann Dowd
  • Role: Betty Jean 'BJ' Gooch
  • Gary Basaraba
  • Role: Warren Lipka Senior
  • Lara Grice
  • Role: Mrs. Lipka
  • Jane McNeill
  • Role: Mrs. Reinhard
  • Whitney Goin
  • Role: Mrs. Allen
  • Udo Kier
  • Role: Mr. Van Der Hoek
  • Wayne Duvall
  • Role: Bill Welton
  • Fedor Steer
  • Role: Dutchman in Café
  • Jack Landry
  • Role: Economics Lecturer
  • Gretchen Koerner
  • Role: Exam Professor #2
  • William Cowboy Reed
  • Role: FBI Dorm
  • Drew Starkey
  • Role: Frat Boy
  • Karen Wheeling Reynolds
  • Role: Female Art Professor
  • Kevin L. Johnson
  • Role: Scruffy Counterfeiter
  • Abigail Dolan
  • Role: Special Collections Student
  • Dorothy Reynolds
  • Role: Spencer's Sister
  • Al Mitchell
  • Role: Supermarket Security
  • Marlo Scheitler
  • Role: Airport Traveler (uncredited)
  • Pamela Mitchell
  • Role: Art Class Girl (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Alice
  • Role: Art Class Girl (uncredited)
  • Josh Royston
  • Role: Bartender (uncredited)
  • Steven 'Trainset' Curtis
  • Role: Blues Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Grayson Nickel
  • Role: Brother of Graduate (uncredited)
  • Daniel Freeze
  • Role: Chinese Restaurant Couple with Warren (uncredited)
  • Lauran Foster
  • Role: Club Goer (uncredited)
  • Jesse Truesdell
  • Role: FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Alec Heroux
  • Role: Frat Boy (uncredited)
  • Morgan Prewitt
  • Role: Girl in Hallway (uncredited)
  • Brian Cole
  • Role: Man Dancing in Bar (uncredited)
  • Stacy Rabon
  • Role: Mean Betty Jean (uncredited)
  • Bonnie Cole
  • Role: Patron (uncredited)
  • Jason Caceres
  • Role: Pledge (uncredited)
  • Stephen Royal Phillips
  • Role: Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Ben McIntire
  • Role: Reinhard's Sibling (uncredited)
  • Josh Jordan
  • Role: Smoking Kid (uncredited)
  • Bobby Akers
  • Role: Student (uncredited)
  • Cody Taylor
  • Role: Student (uncredited)
  • Debby Handolescu
  • Role: Student (uncredited)
  • Liam Marcy
  • Role: Student (uncredited)
  • James R. Wiley
  • Role: Student in Dorm Hall (uncredited)
  • Elijah Everett
  • Role: Transy Security (uncredited)
  • John Demers
  • Role: Used Car Salesman (uncredited)
  • Hannah Hoyt
  • Role: Valedictorian (uncredited)
  • Kelly Borgnis
  • Role: Woman at the Bar (uncredited)
  • Sophia Alongi
  • Role: Younger Sister (uncredited)
  • AJ Taylor
  • Role: Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Kareem J. Alston
  • Role: 

Crew American Animals

  • Avy Kaufman
  • Casting
  • Chris Gill
  • Editor
  • Mary Jane Skalski
  • Producer
  • Sam Lavender
  • Executive Producer
  • Jo Vermaercke
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Andrew Stirk
  • ADR & Dubbing
  • Katherine Butler
  • Producer
  • Bart Layton
  • Screenplay
  • Bart Layton
  • Director
  • William G. Davis
  • Art Direction
  • Nick Fenton
  • Editor
  • Jenny Eagan
  • Costume Design
  • Ian Sellar
  • Script Consultant
  • Mark Henry
  • ADR Recordist
  • Darren M. Demetre
  • Executive Producer
  • Jacob Secher Schulsinger
  • Script Consultant
  • Ole Bratt Birkeland
  • Director of Photography
  • Scott Clackum
  • Production Supervisor
  • Scott Clackum
  • Co-Producer
  • Derrin Schlesinger
  • Producer
  • Piers Vellacott
  • Executive Producer
  • Matis Rei
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Kevin Morgan
  • Stunt Double
  • Emma Zee
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Elizabeth Himelstein
  • Dialect Coach
  • Dimitri Doganis
  • Producer
  • G. Peter King
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Scott Dougan
  • Production Design
  • David Kosse
  • Executive Producer
  • Sander Verdonk
  • Line Producer
  • Aviv Giladi
  • Executive Producer
  • Len Blavatnik
  • Executive Producer
  • Megan Areford
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Christian J. Fletcher
  • Stunt Driver
  • Fernando Campos
  • Stunt Double
  • Barb Livingston
  • Set Decoration
  • Jessica Tyler Segal
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Renee Goodwin
  • Makeup Artist
  • Deborah Ball
  • Hair Designer
  • Chris Varosky
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Joe Foglia
  • Sound Mixer
  • Kurt Hockenberry
  • Stunt Driver
  • Romke Faber
  • Art Direction
  • Mathias Schuster
  • Foley Editor
  • Tory Metzger
  • Executive Producer
  • Jen Moss
  • Music Supervisor
  • Alexander Schuler
  • Stunts
  • Ben Giladi
  • Executive Producer
  • Temple Clark
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Renè Warnes
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Nicole Lobell
  • Camera Operator
  • Anne Nikitin
  • Original Music Composer
  • Marque Ohmes
  • Stunts
  • Jonathan Focil
  • Production Coordinator
  • Heather Hawkins
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Jason Charles Hill
  • Stunt Double
  • Justin Nathaniel Kistler
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Ashleigh Chavis
  • Makeup Artist
  • Keith Partridge
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tiffany Apple Keenan
  • Graphic Designer
  • Kelly Róisín
  • Stunt Double
  • Daniel Battsek
  • Executive Producer
  • Kiran Marshall
  • Foley Editor
  • John Colebourn
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Toby Hill
  • Executive Producer
  • Julian Hart
  • Editor
  • Poppy Dixon
  • Producer
  • Elisa Acevedo
  • Hairstylist
  • Morgan Muse
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jo Dale
  • First Assistant Editor
  • John C. Lehman
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Amy Smolev
  • Production Accountant
  • Ben D. Griffith Jr.
  • Key Grip
  • Matthew Mebane
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Rod Smith
  • First Assistant Director
  • Ambika Subramaniam
  • Graphic Designer
  • Luke Gavin
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Marcus Dryden
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Tona B. Dahlquist
  • Extras Casting
  • Neal Gray
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Dan Clark
  • Script Supervisor
  • Claudia Zie
  • Adaptation
  • Julian Pattinama
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Brian Hudson
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Emily Weston
  • Property Master
  • Ian Hayes Brett
  • Camera Operator
  • Hugh Brunt
  • Orchestrator