Summary

Birds of Prey - The Emancipation of Harley Quinn (2020)

Release Date: 5. February 2020
Starring: Margot Robbie, Ewan McGregor, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Jurnee Smollett
Genres: Action, Krimi
Runtime: 109 min
Original Title: Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Films, LuckyChap Entertainment, Clubhouse Pictures, Kroll & Co Entertainment
Ex-Psychiaterin und bekennender Baseball-Fan Harley Quinn hat sich gerade frisch von ihrem Freund Joker getrennt und sucht in Gotham nach neuen Horizonten. Diese trifft sie bald in Gestalt der Superheldinnen-Truppe „Birds Of Prey“, die aus Huntress, Black Canary und Polizistin Renee Montoya besteht und in Eigenregie die Unterwelt der Stadt kräftig durchputzt. Obwohl die Ex-Kriminelle und die Selbstjustiz-Truppe sich anfangs nicht so ganz grün sind, schließen sie sich letztlich doch für den guten Zweck zusammen: Verbrecherboss Black Mask kreuzt nämlich ihren Weg und bedroht mit seinen Schergen wie dem düsteren Victor Zsasz die junge Cassandra Cain, die ihm einen Diamanten gestohlen hat und alsbald von den Birds Of Prey und der quirligen Quinn beschützt werden muss.

Cast Birds of Prey - The Emancipation of Harley Quinn

  • Margot Robbie
  • Role: Harleen Quinzel / Harley Quinn
  • Ewan McGregor
  • Role: Roman Sionis / Black Mask
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead
  • Role: Helena Bertinelli / Huntress
  • Jurnee Smollett
  • Role: Dinah Lance / Black Canary
  • Rosie Perez
  • Role: Detective Renee Montoya
  • Chris Messina
  • Role: Victor Zsasz
  • Ella Jay Basco
  • Role: Cassandra Cain
  • Ali Wong
  • Role: Ellen Yee
  • Matthew Willig
  • Role: Happy
  • Dana Lee
  • Role: Doc
  • Steven Williams
  • Role: Patrick Erickson
  • Robert Catrini
  • Role: Stefano Galante
  • Daniel Bernhardt
  • Role: Sionis' Chauffeur
  • François Chau
  • Role: Mr. Keo
  • Miyuki Matsunaga
  • Role: Mrs. Keo
  • Anna Mikami
  • Role: Miss Keo
  • Paul Lasa
  • Role: Franco Bertinelli
  • Charlene Amoia
  • Role: Maria Bertinelli
  • Ella Mika
  • Role: Young Helena Bertinelli
  • Derek Wilson
  • Role: Tim Evans
  • Bojana Novaković
  • Role: Erika
  • Andy Hoff
  • Role: Erika's Date
  • Bruno Oliver
  • Role: Sal
  • Michael Masini
  • Role: Officer Dargo
  • Judy Kain
  • Role: Bespectacled Secretary
  • David Bianchi
  • Role: Henchman
  • Rj Wayne
  • Role: Tough Guy
  • Eddie Alfano
  • Role: Helena's Bodyguard
  • Simon Rhee
  • Role: Cell Guard
  • Sala Baker
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Zack Whyel
  • Role: Roman's Healer
  • Ellay Watson
  • Role: Roller Derby Fan
  • Karen Teliha
  • Role: Nun
  • Nev Smith
  • Role: Gotham Detective
  • Greice Santo
  • Role: Scantily Clad Crystal
  • Zeus Sagittarius
  • Role: Roman's Goon
  • Talon Reid
  • Role: Roman's Goon
  • Matthew Parry-Jones
  • Role: Club Goer
  • Brian Nuesi
  • Role: Husband
  • Adinett Nsabimana
  • Role: Girl at the bar
  • Brandon Garic Notch
  • Role: Roman's lift Goon
  • Anthony Molinari
  • Role: Mafiosi
  • Ego Mikitas
  • Role: Don
  • Jenelle McKee
  • Role: Hot Couple
  • Lenora May
  • Role: Mrs. Marcucci
  • Jeff Lipary
  • Role: BBB Gang Member
  • Brandon Irvin
  • Role: Roman's Goon
  • Damon Hoffman
  • Role: Bodybuilder
  • William Guirola
  • Role: Thug
  • Nico Greetham
  • Role: Young Goon
  • Luis Richard Gomez
  • Role: Harley Super Fan
  • Shad Gaspard
  • Role: Lords Leader
  • Julian Garcia
  • Role: Roman's Goon
  • Eddie J. Fernandez
  • Role: Gauntlet Cop
  • Mike Ferguson
  • Role: Lord of the Avenue
  • Gerald Downey
  • Role: Judge
  • Jack Dourakos
  • Role: Club Goer
  • Sadyr Diouf
  • Role: Roman's Goon
  • Joey Courteau
  • Role: Club Dancer
  • Dan Cole
  • Role: Officer Timm
  • Lucas Di Medio
  • Role: Roman's bodyguard
  • Jason Catron
  • Role: Sprang Bridge Soldier
  • David Anthony Buglione
  • Role: Joe Bertinelli
  • Tim Rigby
  • Role: RR Passenger
  • Richard King
  • Role: Mercedes Gang
  • Oakley Lehman
  • Role: Mercedes Gang
  • Eric Michael Cole
  • Role: Disgruntled man
  • Dennis Keiffer
  • Role: Mercenary
  • Sam Hargrave
  • Role: Mercenary
  • Efka Kvaraciejus
  • Role: Mercenary
  • Kofi Yiadom
  • Role: Mercenary
  • Bryan Sloyer
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Christian Womack
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Caleb Spillyards
  • Role: Prisoner
  • George Crayton
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Terrence Julien
  • Role: Cell Guard
  • K.K. Barrett
  • Role: Dr. Aguilar
  • Christine Engh
  • Role: Elderly Woman
  • Pramod Kumar
  • Role: Irate shopkeeper
  • Shahaub Roudbari
  • Role: Smarmy Guy
  • Shawn Balentine
  • Role: Key Card Cop
  • Tim Sitarz
  • Role: Donut Cop
  • Buddy Sosthand
  • Role: Coffee Cup Cop
  • Chris Carnel
  • Role: Desk Sergeant
  • Jesse Bush
  • Role: Patrol Cop
  • Charles Carpenter
  • Role: Processing Officer
  • Jeremy Denzlinger
  • Role: Desk Sergeant
  • Keisha Tucker
  • Role: Roller Derby Girl
  • James Henry Williams Jr.
  • Role: Ace Chemical Police Officer
  • Joe Bucaro III
  • Role: Carlos Rossi
  • Paloma Rabinov
  • Role: Bitchy Teammate
  • David Ury
  • Role: Sleazy Breeder
  • Sara Montez
  • Role: Shallow Friend #1
  • Izabel Pakzad
  • Role: Shallow Friend #2
  • Kc Strubbe
  • Role: Naïve Teammate
  • Jacky Shu
  • Role: Skeptical Teammate
  • Daniel Cole
  • Role: Patrol Cop
  • Qiang Li
  • Role: Prisoner

Crew Birds of Prey - The Emancipation of Harley Quinn

  • K.K. Barrett
  • Production Design
  • K.K. Barrett
  • Production Designer
  • Matthew Libatique
  • Director of Photography
  • Chad Stahelski
  • Second Unit Director
  • Jay Cassidy
  • Editor
  • David Ayer
  • Executive Producer
  • Susan McNamara
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Deborah La Mia Denaver
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Walter Hamada
  • Executive Producer
  • Jonathan Eusebio
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Jonathan Eusebio
  • Second Unit Director
  • Kelley Smith-Wait
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Bruce Timm
  • Characters
  • Mark DeSimone
  • ADR Mixer
  • Paula Fairfield
  • Sound Designer
  • Hans Ritter
  • Executive Producer
  • Brittany Petros
  • Location Manager
  • Geoff Johns
  • Executive Producer
  • Margot Robbie
  • Producer
  • Pierre Bonnette
  • VFX Artist
  • Claudette Barius
  • Still Photographer
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Original Music Composer
  • Rich Delia
  • Casting
  • Onnalee Blank
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Kasra Farahani
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Luke Gibleon
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Erin Benach
  • Costume Designer
  • Paul Dini
  • Characters
  • Anthony Almaraz
  • Set Costumer
  • Kathy McHugh
  • Script Supervisor
  • Brandon Proctor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Corey Bronson
  • Set Costumer
  • Craig Dollinger
  • Boom Operator
  • Alan Robert Murray
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Jeremy Cisneros
  • Set Dresser
  • Michael W. Mitchell
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Willard Overstreet
  • Foley Editor
  • Jody Blose
  • Script Supervisor
  • Luis G. Hoyos
  • Set Designer
  • Rich Romig
  • Set Designer
  • Cary Ayers
  • Makeup Artist
  • Evan Schiff
  • Editor
  • Tracy L. Moody
  • Script Supervisor
  • Phil Barrie
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Adam Kopald
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Darren Maynard
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jon Valera
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Annemarie Griggs
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Michael Bauman
  • Gaffer
  • Michael Thurman
  • Set Dresser
  • James Logan
  • Stunts
  • Kelly Porter
  • Set Costumer
  • Christina Hodson
  • Screenplay
  • Christina Hodson
  • Co-Producer
  • Dieter Busch
  • Assistant Director
  • Katy Wood
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Amy Lynn Umezu
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Martyn Culpitt
  • VFX Artist
  • Joaquin Ludewig
  • VFX Artist
  • Thrain Shadbolt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Steven Morrow
  • Sound Mixer
  • Kevin Wasner
  • Makeup Artist
  • Donald Sparks
  • Co-Producer
  • Donald Sparks
  • First Assistant Director
  • Nicole Sortillon Amos
  • Makeup Artist
  • Mark Hawker
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Bryan Unkeless
  • Producer
  • Michael Perdew
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Florencia Martin
  • Set Decoration
  • Adam Pere
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Christopher Casey
  • Set Dresser
  • Lindsay Garrison
  • Makeup Artist
  • Alexander H. Gayner
  • First Assistant Director
  • Gustaf Aspegren
  • Art Direction
  • Nadeem Ashayer
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Cale Thomas
  • Makeup Artist
  • Samantha Ward
  • Makeup Artist
  • Brendan Seals
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Doug Spilatro
  • VFX Artist
  • Julien Pougnier
  • Art Direction
  • Kenneth Au
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Eric Glasser
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Erin E. Riegel
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Scott Edward Collins
  • Set Dresser
  • Jordan Ferrer
  • Art Direction
  • Christina Fong
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Dominic Pacitti
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Mark LeDoux
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Michelle Miller
  • Makeup Artist
  • Matthew D. Smith
  • Second Unit
  • Allison Isenberg
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Dino Castelli
  • First Assistant Director
  • Georgina Street
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Cathy Yan
  • Director
  • Brit DeLillo
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Sue Kroll
  • Producer
  • John Maldonado
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sabrina Wilson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Julia Saeri Lee
  • Costume Assistant
  • Katie Childs
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Marguerite Chantal
  • VFX Artist
  • Kevin Souls
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bryan Mendoza
  • Utility Sound
  • Chuck Dixon
  • Creator
  • Chuck Dixon
  • Comic Book
  • Alice S. Kim
  • Production Supervisor
  • Beatrice Cerezo
  • Key Art Production Assistant
  • Molly Hunter Flick
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jesse Morrow
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Austin Baerg
  • VFX Artist
  • Daniel Paress
  • Post-Production Manager
  • Matt McKinnon
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Sagar Lonkar
  • VFX Artist
  • Jordan B. Gorfinkel
  • Creator
  • Jordan B. Gorfinkel
  • Comic Book
  • Greg Land
  • Creator
  • Jayson Merrill
  • First Assistant Director
  • Galen Vaisman
  • Executive Producer
  • Matthew Dravitzki
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Samira Khan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Matt Hallen
  • VFX Artist
  • Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
  • VFX Artist
  • Julie Osborn
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sara Bartkiewicz
  • Production Supervisor
  • Oliver Mack Calhoun
  • Second Unit Director
  • R. Ben Parker
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Yael Majors
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Doja Cat
  • Songs
  • Cathy Shaw
  • VFX Artist
  • Jared Hasselbach
  • VFX Artist
  • Hunter Rosenberg
  • VFX Artist
  • Jaymes Ruffin
  • VFX Artist