Summary

Bloodshot (2020)

Release Date: 5. March 2020
Starring: Vin Diesel, Eiza González, Sam Heughan, Toby Kebbell
Genres: Action, Science Fiction
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Bloodshot
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Cross Creek Pictures, Mimran Schur Pictures, Original Film, The Hideaway Entertainment, Valiant Entertainment, Columbia Pictures, One Race, Bona Film Group
Nachdem er und seine Frau ermordet wurden, wird Ray Garrison von einem Team aus Wissenschaftlern wiedererweckt. Mit Nanotechnologie ausgestattet wird er zu einer übermenschlichen Tötungsmaschine – Bloodshot. Während er mit anderen Supersoldaten trainiert, kann er sich zunächst an nichts aus seinem früheren Leben erinnern, aber alsbald kehren seine Erinnerungen zurück. Er bricht aus der Einrichtung aus und sinnt auf Rache, findet jedoch heraus, dass die Verschwörung weit größer ist als er bisher dachte.

Cast Bloodshot

  • Vin Diesel
  • Role: Ray Garrison / Bloodshot
  • Eiza González
  • Role: KT
  • Sam Heughan
  • Role: Jimmy Dalton
  • Toby Kebbell
  • Role: Martin Axe
  • Talulah Riley
  • Role: Gina Garrison
  • Lamorne Morris
  • Role: Wilfred Wigans
  • Guy Pearce
  • Role: Dr. Emil Harting
  • Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
  • Role: Nick Baris
  • Alex Hernandez
  • Role: Tibbs
  • Siddharth Dhananjay
  • Role: Eric
  • Tamer Burjaq
  • Role: Mombasa Gunman
  • Clyde Berning
  • Role: Mombasa Hostage
  • David Dukas
  • Role: Merc Driver
  • Tyrel Meyer
  • Role: Merc
  • Alex Anlos
  • Role: Baris Merc
  • Maarten Römer
  • Role: Tech #2
  • Charlie Bouguenon
  • Role: Merc Leader
  • Nic Rasenti
  • Role: Guard
  • Ryan Michael Sin
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Michael Kirch
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Ryan Kruger
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Austin Rose
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Gary Naidoo
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Hilton Sun
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Tsogt Baysgalan
  • Role: Ex-RST Employee
  • Donovan Goliath
  • Role: Police Officer #1
  • Freyja Stern
  • Role: Gina's Daughter
  • Keeno Lee Hector
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Jeremy Jess Boado
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Shelani Van Niekerk
  • Role: RST Tech
  • Jason Goliath
  • Role: Police Officer #2
  • Patrick Kerton
  • Role: Truck Driver (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Manzanares
  • Role: Baris Merc (uncredited)
  • David Davadoss
  • Role: Guard
  • Frans Steyn
  • Role: Guard

Crew Bloodshot

  • John Papsidera
  • Casting
  • Matthew Vaughn
  • Executive Producer
  • Jim May
  • Editor
  • Neal H. Moritz
  • Producer
  • Vin Diesel
  • Producer
  • Steve Jablonsky
  • Original Music Composer
  • Kimberly A. Tillman
  • Costume Design
  • Matthew Rhodes
  • Executive Producer
  • Jeff Wadlow
  • Screenplay
  • Jeff Wadlow
  • Story
  • Toby Jaffe
  • Producer
  • Chuck Michael
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Steve DeCastro
  • Second Unit Director
  • Louis G. Friedman
  • Executive Producer
  • Louis G. Friedman
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Yu Dong
  • Executive Producer
  • Eric Heisserer
  • Screenplay
  • Jonathan Gray
  • Executive Producer
  • Kevin VanHook
  • Comic Book
  • J. J. Perry
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • J. J. Perry
  • Second Unit Director
  • Dan Mintz
  • Executive Producer
  • Beau Borders
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jeffrey Chan
  • Executive Producer
  • Tom Brown
  • Production Design
  • Michael A. Martinez
  • Digital Compositor
  • Buddy Patrick
  • Executive Producer
  • Grace Hendley
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jacques Jouffret
  • Director of Photography
  • Robert Bentley
  • Location Scout
  • Tom Brown
  • Production Design
  • Simon Lamont
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Christa Schoeman
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Hamilton Sterling
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Cheryl Eatock
  • Executive Producer
  • Cheryl Eatock
  • Line Producer
  • Troy Robinson
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • François Dumoulin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Designer
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Bob Kellough
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Stephanie Clerkin
  • Set Designer
  • Nadia Paine
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Chris Harvey
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Grant Hulley
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Gillian Florence
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Dione Wood
  • Co-Producer
  • Graeme Cowie
  • Art Direction
  • Greg ten Bosch
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Roxy D'Alonzo
  • Makeup Artist
  • Casey Genton
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Martyn Culpitt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Catherine Gaum
  • Set Designer
  • Sebastien Francoeur
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dinesh Shamdasani
  • Producer
  • Jason Kothari
  • Executive Producer
  • Virginie Wintrebert
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Arnaud Brisebois
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Bryan Haines
  • Digital Compositor
  • Aaron Eaton
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Vincent Lascoumes
  • First Assistant Director
  • Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin
  • Executive Producer
  • Dave Wilson
  • Director
  • Nua Watford
  • Assistant Script
  • Maurice Fadida
  • Executive Producer
  • Isabel Martens
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Jaco Snyman
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Andre Weavind
  • First Assistant Director
  • Natasha du Toit
  • Makeup Artist
  • Nadia Brand
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Michele Barfoot
  • Set Decoration
  • Moray McGregor
  • Art Direction
  • Brett Hirson
  • Set Designer
  • Kelsey Fowler
  • Additional Photography
  • Mark Strome
  • Executive Producer
  • Ashley Aldworth
  • Continuity
  • Jacob Yorke
  • Digital Compositor
  • Jesse Morrow
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Matthew Antoun
  • Executive Producer
  • Steve Matzkin
  • Executive Producer
  • Bob Layton
  • Comic Book
  • Don Perlin
  • Comic Book
  • Joshua Young
  • Digital Compositor
  • Tanner Bartlett
  • Digital Compositor
  • Christopher Cheng
  • Digital Compositor
  • Philippe Desiront
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Travis Caverhill
  • Executive Story Editor
  • Rita LeBlanc
  • Executive Producer
  • Cristiana Serra
  • Standby Art Director
  • Diederick Appelcryn
  • Unit Manager
  • Joseph Gould
  • Unit Manager
  • James Muringani
  • Production Supervisor
  • Kartiki Patil
  • Production Manager
  • Anne-Marie Roberge
  • Production Manager
  • Daniel Wee
  • Production Manager
  • Cameron Hadlow
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Dino Denton
  • Location Manager
  • Elelwani Netshifhire
  • Continuity
  • Ana Ramos Dominguez
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Christiana Serra
  • Art Direction
  • Celene McDowell
  • Set Designer
  • Melissa Moritz
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Ciara Mulhearn
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kaylin Mentoor
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jaco van Heerden
  • Art Direction
  • Storm Dysell
  • Art Direction
  • Irma van Heerden
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Shaun Brown
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen
  • Digital Compositor
  • Steve Fraser
  • Visual Effects
  • Mario Anger
  • Digital Compositor
  • Patrick Bacon
  • VFX Artist
  • Udit Bhardwaj
  • VFX Artist