httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dfavrtbcr2c

Summary

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Release Date: 24. October 2018
Starring: Rami Malek, Gwilym Lee, Ben Hardy, Joseph Mazzello
Genres: Musik, Drama, Historie
Runtime: 135 min
Original Title: Bohemian Rhapsody
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: GK Films, Regency Enterprises, Queen Films, Tribeca Productions, New Regency Pictures, 20th Century Fox
„Bohemian Rhapsody“ erzählt die Geschichte, wie Freddie Mercury, Brian May, Roger Taylor und John Deacon die Band Queen gründeten – eine der legendärsten Rockgruppen aller Zeiten. Durch so grundverschiedene Songs wie „Killer Queen“, „Bohemian Rhapsody“, „We Are The Champions“ und „We Will Rock You“ sowie unzähligen weiteren Songs gelang der Band ein beispielloser Erfolg, der Freddie zu einem der beliebtesten Entertainer weltweit machte. Doch hinter der Fassade von Erfolg kämpft Freddie mit seiner inneren Zerrissenheit. Der aus Sansibar stammende Parse sucht unablässig nach seinem Platz in der Welt, während er gleichzeitig versucht, sich in einer Gesellschaft, die in Stereotypen und Erwartungen gefangen ist, mit einer Sexualität zu arrangieren, die er selbst kaum definieren kann. Freddie wagt es, sich zu widersetzen, aber zahlt auch den Preis dafür …

Cast Bohemian Rhapsody

  • Rami Malek
  • Role: Freddie Mercury
  • Gwilym Lee
  • Role: Brian May
  • Ben Hardy
  • Role: Roger Taylor
  • Joseph Mazzello
  • Role: John Deacon
  • Lucy Boynton
  • Role: Mary Austin
  • Aidan Gillen
  • Role: John Reid
  • Allen Leech
  • Role: Paul Prenter
  • Tom Hollander
  • Role: Jim Beach
  • Mike Myers
  • Role: Ray Foster
  • Aaron McCusker
  • Role: Jim Hutton
  • Meneka Das
  • Role: Jer Bulsara
  • Ace Bhatti
  • Role: Bomi Bulsara
  • Priya Blackburn
  • Role: Kashmira Bulsara
  • Max Bennett
  • Role: David
  • Dermot Murphy
  • Role: Bob Geldof
  • Dickie Beau
  • Role: Kenny Everett
  • Jack Roth
  • Role: Tim Staffell
  • Neil Fox-Roberts
  • Role: Mr. Austin
  • Jess Radomska
  • Role: Cheryl
  • Michelle Duncan
  • Role: Shelley Stern
  • Ross Green
  • Role: Reporter 1
  • Bruce Mackinnon
  • Role: Reporter 2
  • Joshua Higgott
  • Role: Reporter 3
  • Pat Lally
  • Role: Reporter 4
  • William Owen
  • Role: Reporter 5
  • Philip Andrew
  • Role: Reinhold Mack
  • Tim Plester
  • Role: RT Baker
  • Felipe Bejarano
  • Role: Brazilian Crewman
  • Kieran Hardcastle
  • Role: Heathrow Baggage Handler
  • Martin Oelbermann
  • Role: German TV Journalist
  • Ian Gabriel Dumdum
  • Role: Hospital Doctor
  • Matt Greenwood
  • Role: Young Man at Clinic
  • Royce Cronin
  • Role: TV Director
  • James MacLaren
  • Role: A & R Man
  • Andrew Bowerman
  • Role: Smile Audience Member
  • Drew P.
  • Role: Live Aid Organiser
  • Haf Gibson
  • Role: Roger's Girlfriend 1
  • Honor Hellon
  • Role: Roger's Girlfriend 2
  • Rosy Benjamin
  • Role: Dominique
  • Leila Crerar
  • Role: Chrissie
  • Katherine Newman
  • Role: Veronica
  • Adam Rauf
  • Role: Young Farrokh Bulsara
  • Peter Howe
  • Role: Engineer at Studio
  • John Ottman
  • Role: Live TV Director
  • James Wallace
  • Role: Technical Director
  • Matthew Houston
  • Role: Larry Mullen Jr. (uncredited)
  • Scott Morrison Watson
  • Role: Steve (uncredited)
  • Devlin Lloyd
  • Role: Floor Manager (uncredited)
  • Stefan Kopiecki
  • Role: Video Producer (uncredited)
  • Garry Summers
  • Role: Voice Doctor (uncredited)
  • Matthew Fredricks
  • Role: Freddie's Lover (uncredited)
  • Ian Jareth Williamson
  • Role: Freddie's Former Lover (uncredited)
  • Adam Lazarus
  • Role: Raver (uncredited)
  • Johanna Thea
  • Role: VIP Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Adam Lambert
  • Role: Man at Truck Stop (uncredited)
  • Amor Evans
  • Role: 
  • Andreea Helen David
  • Role: Live Aid Volunteer (uncredited)

Crew Bohemian Rhapsody

  • Arnon Milchan
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert De Niro
  • Producer
  • Dexter Fletcher
  • Executive Producer
  • Susie Figgis
  • Casting
  • Jane Rosenthal
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryan Singer
  • Director
  • Bryan Singer
  • Producer
  • John Ottman
  • Editor
  • Newton Thomas Sigel
  • Director of Photography
  • Peter Burgis
  • Foley Artist
  • Peter Morgan
  • Story
  • Graham King
  • Producer
  • Michael Schaefer
  • Production Executive
  • Hamish Doyne-Ditmas
  • Camera Operator
  • Julian Day
  • Costume Design
  • Paul Massey
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Anna Lynch-Robinson
  • Set Decoration
  • Sian Evans
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Denis O'Sullivan
  • Executive Producer
  • Mark DeSimone
  • ADR Mixer
  • Roger Taylor
  • Producer
  • Roger Taylor
  • Music Producer
  • Jim Beach
  • Producer
  • Brian May
  • Producer
  • Brian May
  • Music Producer
  • Richard Hewitt
  • Co-Producer
  • Eva von Bahr
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Andy Kennedy
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Mark Holt
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Nanu Segal
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Anthony McCarten
  • Screenplay
  • Anthony McCarten
  • Story
  • Linda Brenon
  • ADR Mixer
  • Gayle Dickie
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Julio Parodi
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Alex Bailey
  • Still Photographer
  • Aaron Haye
  • Production Design
  • Yanika Waters
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Neil Stemp
  • Music Editor
  • Alastair Sirkett
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David Hindle
  • Supervising Art Director
  • William Conacher
  • Dialect Coach
  • Hannah Moseley
  • Art Direction
  • Alistair Hawkins
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • John Warhurst
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • John Warhurst
  • Supervising Music Editor
  • Carl Grinter
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Paul Norris
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Niv Adiri
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Glen Gathard
  • Foley Mixer
  • Marco Anton Restivo
  • Art Direction
  • Tim Field
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Becky Roberts
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Peter Robertson
  • Camera Operator
  • Peter Robertson
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Moira Houlihan
  • Unit Publicist
  • Tim Cavagin
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nina Hartstone
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Nina Hartstone
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Charlotte Wright
  • Location Manager
  • Natasha Nikolic
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Kate Laver
  • Set Costumer
  • Jan Sewell
  • Hair Designer
  • Jan Sewell
  • Makeup Designer
  • Terry Woods
  • Property Master
  • Mark Coulier
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Michael Green
  • Focus Puller
  • David Malinowski
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Lee Walters
  • Gaffer
  • Cathy Doubleday
  • Script Supervisor
  • Rowena Ladbury
  • Script Supervisor
  • Jens Rosenlund Petersen
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jenny Basen
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Love Larson
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Mark Appleby
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jo Hawthorne
  • Construction Manager
  • Jason McDonald
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor
  • Rina Yang
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Jonas Jangvad
  • Color Assistant
  • Louie Zakarian
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Rebecca Cole
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Joseph Farrant
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Ionut Apetroae
  • Electrician
  • Jon Baker
  • Armorer
  • Charlie Hounslow
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Renata Gilbert
  • Hair Supervisor
  • Simona De Angelis
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Nick Ray
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Sascha Dhillon
  • Associate Editor
  • Alice Sutton
  • Art Direction
  • Dino Fazzani
  • Armorer
  • Vanessa Baker
  • ADR Voice Casting
  • Sean Rogers
  • Libra Head Technician
  • Louise Burton
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Valter Casotto
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Ryan Taggart
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Douglas Ingram
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Paul B. Gibbs
  • Production Accountant
  • Becky Bentham
  • Music Supervisor
  • Liam McCartney
  • Armorer
  • Matt Curtis
  • Title Designer
  • Kirsty Kinnear
  • Casting Associate
  • John Casali
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Zoe Freed
  • Foley Artist
  • Balendu Kurup
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Phil Eldridge
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Kristin Catuogno
  • ADR Recordist
  • Russel Torode
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera
  • Sarah Dutton
  • Costumer
  • Rory de Carteret
  • ADR Mixer
  • Gary Hutchings
  • Key Grip
  • Mike Tehrani
  • ADR Mixer
  • Sam Dormer
  • Armorer
  • Sacha Jones
  • Additional First Assistant Camera
  • Jack Ravenscroft
  • First Assistant Director
  • Claire Frayn
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Talulah Mason
  • Costume Assistant
  • Thomas Phillips-Howard
  • Animation
  • Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
  • Makeup Artist
  • Andy Edridge
  • Dolly Grip
  • Adam Sculthorp
  • Aerial Camera
  • Dani Rose
  • Drone Pilot
  • Jonathan Connaught
  • Music Coordinator
  • Ian Coffey
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Jemma Riley-Tolch
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tom White
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Callum Watt
  • Grip
  • James Noorani
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Paige Andrews
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Charles Gillies
  • Costume Assistant
  • Ben Hicks
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Jamie Bruce
  • Lighting Technician
  • Peter Oberth
  • Producer
  • Daniela Cazmal
  • Costume Assistant
  • George Atkins
  • ADR Mixer
  • Claire Shakespeare
  • Art Direction
  • Dan Carling
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Oliver Hadlow-Martin
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Chris Belcher
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Chris Francis
  • Color Assistant
  • Jonathan Smiles
  • Dailies Technician
  • Rachel Aulton
  • Standby Art Director
  • Sullivan Richard
  • Matte Painter
  • Thomas Lloyd
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Adrian Bennett
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Mark Wilkinson
  • Carpenter
  • Warren Parkinson
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Chris Clarke
  • VFX Director of Photography
  • Seth Crosby
  • Electrician
  • Sam Rook
  • Second Assistant Director
  • James Paul Thomas
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Gareth Parry
  • Online Editor
  • Simon Hutchings
  • Standby Painter
  • Francesco Ferrari
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Catherine Francis
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Adam Bourne
  • Foley Editor
  • Mark Weatherbe
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Alex Kerr
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Danielle Rogers
  • Production Secretary
  • Lucie Barbier
  • Color Assistant
  • Lottie Wade
  • ADR Recordist
  • Charlotte Hutchings
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Olly Williams
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Madison Westwood
  • Assistant Music Supervisor
  • Charlotte Michel
  • Production Coordinator
  • Aaron Coot
  • Dailies Operator
  • Fraser Grant
  • Production Accountant
  • James Shuttleworth
  • Costume Assistant
  • Nadia Merabti
  • Principal Costumer
  • Valentina Romano
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Tom Campbell
  • Electrician
  • Alice Stevens
  • Electrician
  • Luisa Ridge
  • Makeup & Hair
  • Emma Stokes
  • Costumer
  • Greg Fisher
  • Colorist
  • Doychin Margoevski
  • Colorist
  • Danielle El-Hendi
  • First Assistant Editor
  • John W. Wheatley
  • Props
  • John W. Wheatley
  • Music Consultant
  • Maria Fernanda Llamosa
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Hayleigh Roberts
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Valerie Rose
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Iona Westlake
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Hugh O'Shea
  • Dialect Coach
  • Nick Trumble
  • Dialect Coach
  • Sarah Lyall
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Maryllis Gonzalez
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Oliver Brown
  • Production Assistant
  • Carmen Marina
  • Production Assistant
  • Charles Redif
  • Production Assistant
  • Dougal Mackenzie Smith
  • Production Assistant
  • Josephina van Leeuwen
  • Production Assistant
  • Adele Steward
  • Production Coordinator
  • Nicola Bisello
  • Production Secretary
  • Jo Seager
  • Production Secretary
  • Dennis Eleveld
  • Researcher
  • Avril Kiss
  • Unit Medic
  • Karnati Avinash
  • 3D Artist
  • Imran Ahmed Raichuri
  • 3D Artist
  • Vishnu Simha
  • 3D Modeller
  • Akshay Vichare
  • Lighting Supervisor
  • Wesley Vet
  • Matchmove Supervisor
  • Neha Singh
  • Modeling
  • Ankur Singh
  • Modeling
  • Georgia Benjamin
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Keerthinivasan Krishnamurthy
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Halley Docherty
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Vasilis Karatziva
  • Visual Effects Production Manager
  • Victoria Rank
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Ana Grgic
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Leigh Myers
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
  • ADR Coordinator
  • Jannika Öberg
  • Production Coordinator
  • Tom Melling
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Harry Jones
  • ADR Recordist
  • Zoe Liang
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Lucy Howe
  • Set Decoration
  • Madlen Mierzwiak
  • Hairstylist
  • Hannah Kons
  • Graphic Designer
  • James Waddingham
  • Supervising Carpenter
  • Maiya Rose
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Stacey Clare Richards
  • Costume Assistant
  • Carly Mason
  • Graphic Designer
  • William Miller
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Alan MacFeely
  • Sound Mixer
  • Kieron Stone
  • Costume Assistant
  • Katrina Mense-Chase
  • Assistant Director
  • John A. Maltby
  • Dailies Operator
  • Grace Clark
  • Costume Assistant
  • Chloe Holland
  • Costume Assistant
  • Paul Gunner
  • Painter
  • Neneh Lucia
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Imogen McGrath
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Gibran Farrah
  • ADR Mixer
  • Kirsty Martin
  • Hairstylist
  • Veridiana Ferraz
  • Costume Assistant
  • Rosie Stoward
  • Costume Assistant
  • Maria Smith
  • Costumer
  • Shing Hong Chan
  • Color Assistant
  • Ashlea Tamara Downes
  • Assistant Camera
  • James Cronin
  • BTS Photographer
  • Tara Kelleher
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Dalia Gellert
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Lotty Sanna
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Toby Bellchambers
  • Carpenter
  • Marcus Ehren
  • Carpenter
  • Christopher Waugh
  • Greensman
  • Gary Dempsey
  • Painter
  • James Flanagan
  • Props
  • Lee Illingworth
  • Props
  • Luke A.D. Saele
  • Props
  • Conor Maclay
  • Set Dresser
  • Frank Collins
  • Supervising Carpenter
  • Sarah White
  • Set Decoration
  • Emily Fisher
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Tim Hampton
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Milos Milosevic
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Jamie Graham
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Melisa Rodop
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Grace James
  • Set Production Assistant
  • Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
  • Translator