Summary

Booksmart (2019)

Release Date: 24. May 2019
Starring: Beanie Feldstein, Kaitlyn Dever, Billie Lourd, Skyler Gisondo
Genres: Komödie
Runtime: 102 min
Original Title: Booksmart
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Annapurna Pictures, Gloria Sanchez Productions
Molly und Amy haben in der Highschool alles richtig gemacht. Mit Bestnoten blicken sie nun wohlverdient einer glänzenden Zukunft an Elite-Unis entgegen und herab auf die Loser ihrer Klasse. Doch am letzten Schultag stellt Molly voller Entsetzen fest, dass es auch ihre Mitschüler an die besten Unis geschafft haben – obwohl diese offenbar nur Party im Kopf hatten. Fest entschlossen, sich nichts entgehen zu lassen, überredet sie Amy den Spaß der letzten Jahre in den noch verbleibenden Stunden auf der Highschool nachzuholen. Eine epische Nacht des schlechten Benehmens steht ihnen bevor, an deren Ende eine Lektion steht, die man nicht aus Büchern lernen kann. Kaitlyn Dever und Beanie Feldstein brillieren mit Witz und Girlpower als unbestechliches Duo und empfehlen sich als Stars von morgen.

Cast Booksmart

  • Beanie Feldstein
  • Role: Molly Davidson
  • Kaitlyn Dever
  • Role: Amy Antsler
  • Billie Lourd
  • Role: Gigi
  • Skyler Gisondo
  • Role: Jared
  • Jessica Williams
  • Role: Miss Fine
  • Diana Silvers
  • Role: Hope
  • Mason Gooding
  • Role: Nick
  • Victoria Ruesga
  • Role: Ryan
  • Molly Gordon
  • Role: Annabelle "Triple A"
  • Noah Galvin
  • Role: George
  • Austin Crute
  • Role: Alan
  • Nico Hiraga
  • Role: Tanner
  • Eduardo Franco
  • Role: Theo
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Role: Charmaine Antsler
  • Will Forte
  • Role: Doug Antsler
  • Jason Sudeikis
  • Role: Principal Jordan Brown
  • Michael Patrick O'Brien
  • Role: Pat the Pizza Guy
  • Ben Harris
  • Role: Yacht Waiter
  • Kyle Samples
  • Role: Butler
  • Deb Hiett
  • Role: George's Mom
  • Bluesy Burke
  • Role: Cindy
  • Christopher Avila
  • Role: Rob
  • Stephanie Styles
  • Role: Alison
  • Adam Krist
  • Role: Dick
  • Gideon Lang
  • Role: Skip
  • Ellen Doyle
  • Role: Murder Mystery Nurse
  • Maya Rudolph
  • Role: Motivational Voice (voice)
  • John Hartman
  • Role: Yacht Waiter #2
  • David Horton
  • Role: Teacher (uncredited)

Crew Booksmart

  • Skip Lievsay
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Vincent Guisetti
  • Foley Artist
  • Will Ferrell
  • Executive Producer
  • April Napier
  • Costume Design
  • Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
  • Stunt Driver
  • Brent White
  • Editor
  • Allison Jones
  • Casting
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Director
  • Adam McKay
  • Executive Producer
  • Bryan Ling
  • Music Supervisor
  • Clay Cullen
  • Stunt Double
  • Jessica Elbaum
  • Producer
  • Jeremy Fitzgerald
  • Stunt Driver
  • Joy Ellison
  • Dialect Coach
  • Robert Grasmere
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Onnalee Blank
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Onnalee Blank
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Onnalee Blank
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Chelsea Barnard
  • Producer
  • Donna Evans
  • Stunt Driver
  • Katie Byron
  • Production Design
  • Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Mandy Kowalski
  • Stunts
  • Megan Ellison
  • Producer
  • Erika Toth
  • Art Direction
  • Tracey Landon
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Scott Robertson
  • Executive Producer
  • Scott Robertson
  • First Assistant Director
  • François Duhamel
  • Still Photographer
  • Emily Halpern
  • Writer
  • Sarah Haskins
  • Writer
  • Louis Dargenzio
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Reid Harper
  • Stunts
  • Debbie Evans
  • Stunt Double
  • Susanna Fogel
  • Writer
  • Liz Lash
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Rachael Ferrara
  • Set Decoration
  • Tara Blume
  • Foley Artist
  • Geordy Sincavage
  • Foley Mixer
  • Geordy Sincavage
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Daniel S. Irwin
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Raoul Bolognini
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Richard Ivan Mann
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Chris Haarhoff
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Chris Haarhoff
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Marcella Brennan
  • Set Dresser
  • Brooke Ensign
  • Unit Publicist
  • Shaughnessy Hare
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Mathew Waters
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Mathew Waters
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Bradley C. Katona
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Hector C. Gika
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Russell Farmarco
  • ADR Editor
  • Russell Farmarco
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Matt Salib
  • Foley Artist
  • Jillian Longnecker
  • Executive Producer
  • Tommy Woodard
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Matthew Wilson
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Jan Citron
  • Studio Teacher
  • David Distenfeld
  • Producer
  • Jamie Gross
  • Editor
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jason McCormick
  • Director of Photography
  • Kara Petersen
  • Stunts
  • Sean Goller
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Dennis Dwyer
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Robert Settlemire
  • Underwater Camera
  • Denna Thomsen
  • Choreographer
  • Katie Silberman
  • Producer
  • Katie Silberman
  • Writer
  • Paul Urmson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Michelle Chung
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jeremy Hays
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • David Raymond
  • Boom Operator
  • Lisa Pinero
  • Sound Mixer
  • Lisa Pinero
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • David Lebensfeld
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Grant Miller
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Mark Coffey
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Aubrey Marie
  • Hair Department Head
  • Bethany Levy
  • Stunts
  • Joanne Ramos
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Minnie Garcia
  • Costumer
  • Heidi Pascoe
  • Stunt Double
  • Rich Bokides
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • James Barrett
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Allison Caetano
  • Stunt Double
  • Betty Krul
  • Set Designer
  • Ben Harris
  • Casting Associate
  • Eric Layne
  • Production Accountant
  • Michael Wahl
  • Dolly Grip
  • Aaron Southerland
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jordan McClain
  • Foley Editor
  • Tracy Dixon
  • Extras Casting
  • Jeffrey Roy
  • ADR Mixer
  • Sarah Spearing
  • Production Coordinator
  • Peter Beck
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Alex G. Scott
  • Executive Producer
  • Drew Bender
  • Set Dresser
  • Gilchrist Macquarrie
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Emily Buntyn
  • Casting Assistant
  • Brenden Salmon
  • Property Master
  • Katina Danabassis
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Jacob D. Howard
  • Set Medic
  • Linda Jewell
  • Stunts
  • Ryan McGuire
  • Key Grip
  • Kim Church
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Culley Bunker
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Rachel Wardell
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Jake Dashnaw
  • Stunts
  • Stephanie Rives
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Michael Wesley
  • Location Manager
  • Rabeyah Khan
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • John Rex Woodward
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Dane R. Naimy
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Manny Tapia
  • Gaffer
  • Katie Peña
  • Set Dresser
  • Andrew Stahl
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Dan the Automator
  • Original Music Composer
  • Nancy A. Terriberry
  • Assistant Accountant
  • Diane Zurn
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Edward Bossert
  • Stunts
  • Kristin Bree Calabrese
  • Script Supervisor
  • Marcy Silver
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Hayley C. Rosales
  • Stunt Double
  • David Parson
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • John Parson
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Peter Parson
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Coral Cunningham
  • Key Costumer
  • Mary Florence Brown
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Steve Davison
  • Stunt Driver
  • Hugo Baltazar
  • Set Dresser
  • Katie Reibman
  • Set Costumer
  • Tom Wagman
  • Set Designer
  • Alexandra Maziekien
  • Graphic Designer
  • Mandy Anderson
  • Production Secretary
  • Paul Parson
  • Grip
  • Rheanne Garcia
  • Hairstylist
  • Katie Ballaine
  • Associate Producer
  • Chris Mayhugh
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Jason Sidore
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Hannah Hurney
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Jeffrey Oster
  • Set Dresser
  • Noelle Pinola
  • Set Dresser
  • Joshua Ponce
  • Set Dresser
  • Tony Maniaci
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Ashlee Mullen
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Liza Coggins
  • Makeup Artist
  • Richard Streeter
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Susanne Medina
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Luis Aguilar
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Rowena Li
  • Dialect Coach