httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5hfAExhHTMM

Summary

Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)

Release Date: 23. September 2017
Starring: Vince Vaughn, Jennifer Carpenter, Don Johnson, Udo Kier
Genres: Action, Krimi, Thriller
Runtime: 132 min
Original Title: Brawl in Cell Block 99
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Caliber Media Company, XYZ Films, Cinestate
Der ehemalige Boxer Bradley verliert seinen Job als Auto-Mechaniker und steht vor den Trümmern seiner turbulenten Ehe. Jetzt ist es auch egal, was er macht und fängt als Drogenkurier für einen alten Freund an. Schnell verbessert sich bei der guten Bezahlung seine Lebenssituation. Bis zu dem Tag als er in eine Schießerei zwischen der Polizei und seinen eigenen Leuten gerät. Bradley wird schwer verletzt und kommt auch noch ins Gefängnis. Für ehemalige Feinde aus der Freiheit soll er nun einige sehr gewalttätige Aufträge erledigen und verwandelt das Gefängnis fortan in ein gewalttätiges Schlachtfeld.

Cast Brawl in Cell Block 99

  • Vince Vaughn
  • Role: Bradley Thomas
  • Jennifer Carpenter
  • Role: Lauren Thomas
  • Don Johnson
  • Role: Warden Tuggs
  • Udo Kier
  • Role: The Placid Man
  • Dion Mucciacito
  • Role: Eleazar
  • Geno Segers
  • Role: Roman
  • Mustafa Shakir
  • Role: Andre
  • Marc Blucas
  • Role: Gil
  • Tom Guiry
  • Role: Wilson
  • Fred Melamed
  • Role: Mr Irving
  • Clark Johnson
  • Role: Detective Watkins
  • Devon Windsor
  • Role: Jill
  • Pooja Kumar
  • Role: Denise Pawther
  • Jay Hieron
  • Role: Teardrop
  • Michael Medeiros
  • Role: Mismatched Eyes
  • Rob Morgan
  • Role: Jeremy
  • Victor Almanzar
  • Role: Pedro
  • Willie C. Carpenter
  • Role: Lefty
  • Gabriel Sloyer
  • Role: M.P.V.
  • Jonathan Lee
  • Role: Johnny Mu
  • Tobee Paik
  • Role: The Doctor
  • Dan Amboyer
  • Role: Longman
  • Calvin Dutton
  • Role: Sean
  • Brandon Alan Smith
  • Role: Rod
  • Mike Hodge
  • Role: Examiner
  • Larry Mitchell
  • Role: Nathan
  • Keren Dukes
  • Role: Cinnamon
  • Phil McGlaston
  • Role: Clerk
  • Tuffy Questell
  • Role: Cuz
  • Peter Jay Fernandez
  • Role: James
  • Adam Mucci
  • Role: Dean
  • Philip Ettinger
  • Role: Derrick
  • Gilbert Soto
  • Role: Hispanic Officer
  • Charles Dumas
  • Role: Judge
  • Franco Gonzalez
  • Role: Enrique
  • Ernesto Rosas
  • Role: One Eyed Salvadorian
  • Brian Wiles
  • Role: Sam
  • Adrian Matilla
  • Role: Goateed Latino
  • Jay Hieron
  • Role: Tear Drop Tattoo Latino
  • Louis Scarano
  • Role: Intake Convict
  • Bill Anagnos
  • Role: Bus Driver
  • Corey Pierno
  • Role: Red Leaf Guard
  • Ohene Cornelius
  • Role: Meth Mouth
  • Vladimir Troitsky
  • Role: FRJ Tower Guard #1

Crew Brawl in Cell Block 99

  • David Boulton
  • ADR Mixer
  • Freddy Waff
  • Production Design
  • Declan Mulvey
  • Stunts
  • Marko Costanzo
  • Foley Artist
  • Jack Nasser
  • Executive Producer
  • Mik Cribben
  • Boom Operator
  • Marco Henry
  • Executive Producer
  • Marco Henry
  • Line Producer
  • Craig Kyllonen
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Craig Kyllonen
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Jack Heller
  • Producer
  • Blaise Corrigan
  • Stunts
  • Joseph Nasser
  • Executive Producer
  • Dallas Sonnier
  • Producer
  • Nick Spicer
  • Executive Producer
  • S. Craig Zahler
  • Director
  • S. Craig Zahler
  • Original Music Composer
  • S. Craig Zahler
  • Writer
  • George A. Lara
  • Foley Mixer
  • Dow McKeever
  • Foley Mixer
  • Rich Bologna
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Rich Bologna
  • ADR Editor
  • Benji Bakshi
  • Director of Photography
  • Nate Bolotin
  • Executive Producer
  • Roberto Lopez
  • Stunts
  • Greg D'Auria
  • Editor
  • Anthony S. Lenzo
  • Underwater Director of Photography
  • David Presto
  • Makeup Effects Designer
  • Tom Denier Jr.
  • Makeup Effects Designer
  • Drew Leary
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Drew Leary
  • Fight Choreographer
  • Corey Pierno
  • Stunts
  • Jessica Padilla
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Daniel Brennan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Pierre Rovira
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Tonia Ciccone
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Kim Fischer
  • Set Decoration
  • Kristin Nawrocki
  • Hair Department Head
  • Jovan Vitagliano
  • Hairstylist
  • Max Wixom
  • Art Direction
  • Matthew Maisto
  • Casting
  • Adam Piotrowicz
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Jeff Herriott
  • Original Music Composer
  • Gregory Zuk
  • Co-Producer
  • Maria E. Kenny
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Steven Visscher
  • Foley Editor
  • Tim Rossiter
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Neimah Djourabchi
  • Stunts
  • Will Staeger
  • Executive Producer
  • Maggie Ruder
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Vanessa Porter
  • Costume Design
  • J.R. Campbell
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Milly Itzhak
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Quenell Jones
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Megan Stark Evans
  • Costume Design
  • Chad Knorr
  • Stunts
  • Bayley Sweitzer
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Michael Sterkin
  • Sound Mixer
  • Debora Lilavois
  • Music Editor
  • Erik Kandefer
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Will Evans
  • Executive Producer
  • Malcolm C. Murray
  • Stunts
  • Ryan Honeycutt
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Calvin Ahn
  • Stunts
  • Jesse L. Saviola
  • Key Grip
  • Jennifer Jefferson
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Roland Trafton
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Tricia Holmes
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Stephen Gabis
  • Dialect Coach
  • Etzel Ecleston
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Miccah Underwood
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Emily Nowacki
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Adam Wood
  • Stunts
  • Cassandra Santiago
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Glen L. Chin
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • David O'Hara
  • Casting Assistant
  • Terence Lorino
  • Stunts
  • Dave Halls
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tommy Janulis
  • Property Master
  • Adam Shippey
  • Stunt Double
  • Matt Naughton
  • Gaffer
  • Michael Antinoro
  • Executive Producer
  • Margina Dennis
  • Makeup Artist
  • Kris Enos
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Christopher Dimitrov
  • Production Coordinator
  • Sasha Adkinson
  • Extras Casting
  • Jake Krickhan
  • Extras Casting
  • Oriana Shioshita
  • Graphic Designer
  • Christine Boehm
  • Set Medic
  • Cory Stambler
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Denzil Xavier
  • Boom Operator
  • Philip A. Ramos
  • Production Coordinator
  • Edward Gabree
  • Stunts
  • Janice Hsieh
  • Production Accountant
  • Sarah Lapinski
  • Costumer
  • Alexandra Brock
  • Makeup Artist
  • Joseph Robinson
  • Camera Loader
  • Daria V. Wright
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Seth Andrew Bridges
  • Stunts
  • Steven Cachie Brown
  • Stunts
  • DJ Carroll
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Adam Putnam-Thomas
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • Ja-Ann Wang
  • ADR Recordist
  • Matt Suter
  • Camera Loader
  • Jose R Jimenez
  • Stunts
  • Rebecca Sanhueza
  • Executive Producer
  • Megan Shaffer
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Andrea Romansky
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Tsyen Shen
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Abe Kemmis
  • Script Supervisor
  • Bo Wangkeo
  • Leadman
  • Angel Belleran
  • Set Dresser
  • Brielle Margaca
  • Set Dresser
  • Amy Brenner Joseph
  • Property Master
  • Steven Marfe
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Judy Lawrence
  • Hairstylist
  • Amanda Isaac
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Zinnia Kim
  • Key Costumer
  • Travis Chinick
  • Key Costumer
  • Elizabeth Cherry
  • Tailor
  • Dan O'Brien
  • Production Secretary
  • Jennice Walter
  • Casting Assistant
  • Ron Dabach
  • Location Manager
  • Ayo Lijirin
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Bryan Oxford
  • Set Medic