httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VJj21-lfeKY

Summary

Code 8 (2019)

Release Date: 6. December 2019
Starring: Stephen Amell, Robbie Amell, Kari Matchett, Penny Eizenga
Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Krimi, Thriller, Drama
Runtime: 99 min
Original Title: Code 8
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Colony Pictures, The Fyzz, Lane E Productions, XYZ Films, Blue Ice Pictures, Téléfilm Canada, Collective Pictures
In der Zukunft verfügen vier Prozent aller Menschen in der Großstadt Lincoln City über übernatürliche Fähigkeiten. Die besonderen Talente sind ganz unterschiedlich ausgeprägt - manchen ist es etwa möglich Wunden zu heilen. Connor Reed steht am ganzen Körper unter Strom - weshalb man ihn auch einen „Electric“ nennt. Doch die Regierung hat kein besonderes Interesse daran, dass Reed und seinesgleichen einfach frei in der Gegend herumlaufen können, lässt sie von brutalen Spezialeinheiten überwachen und treibt sie in die Armut. Bald schon probt eine Gruppe aus Übernatürlichen den Aufstand - und Reed muss überlegen, auf welcher Seite er steht.

Cast Code 8

  • Stephen Amell
  • Role: Garrett
  • Robbie Amell
  • Role: Connor Reed
  • Kari Matchett
  • Role: Mary Reed
  • Penny Eizenga
  • Role: Receptionist
  • Lawrence Bayne
  • Role: Big Joe
  • Jai Jai Jones
  • Role: Travis
  • Alex Mallari Jr.
  • Role: Rainer
  • Shaun Benson
  • Role: Dixon
  • Sung Kang
  • Role: Park
  • Aaron Abrams
  • Role: Davis
  • Martin Roach
  • Role: Captain Milltown
  • Nneka Elliott
  • Role: Reporter
  • Matthew Gouveia
  • Role: Dave - Grocery Store Manager
  • Kevin Claydon
  • Role: Truck Passenger
  • Laysla De Oliveira
  • Role: Maddy
  • Vlad Alexis
  • Role: Freddie
  • Ho Chow
  • Role: Security Guard
  • Simon Northwood
  • Role: Rhino
  • Peter Outerbridge
  • Role: Wesley Cumbo
  • Sarah Hoedlmoser
  • Role: Copperhead
  • Greg Bryk
  • Role: Marcus Sutcliffe
  • Kyla Kane
  • Role: Nia
  • Karissa Strain
  • Role: Stripper
  • Max Laferriere
  • Role: Mikey
  • Merwin Mondesir
  • Role: Jules
  • Casey Hudecki
  • Role: Emily
  • Darrin Baker
  • Role: Doctor
  • JaNae Armogan
  • Role: Nurse
  • Jeff Sinasac
  • Role: Officer Kuwabara
  • John MacDonald
  • Role: ATV Driver
  • Chris Handfield
  • Role: Officer MacAuley
  • Natalie Lisinska
  • Role: Olivia
  • Emma Ho
  • Role: Lina
  • Herschel Andoh
  • Role: Nia's Dad
  • Oscar A. Gonzalez
  • Role: Strip Club Patron
  • Charlie Riina
  • Role: Dancer
  • Nichole Arya Lentz
  • Role: Dancer
  • Christine Pagulayan
  • Role: Field Reporter
  • Dane Bingenheimer
  • Role: Superhero Protestor
  • Michelle Doiron
  • Role: Dancer
  • Josh Aguirre
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)
  • Derek Barnes
  • Role: Pyro Man (uncredited)
  • Glenda Braganza
  • Role: Police Detective (uncredited)
  • Nick Ford
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)
  • Michelle Hill
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)
  • Lisa Hinds
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)
  • Eldon Hunter
  • Role: Police Officer / Civilian (uncredited)
  • Elena Khan
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)
  • Heidi Matijevic
  • Role: Psychic Woman (uncredited)
  • Kris Pring
  • Role: Protestor (uncredited)
  • Attila Sebesy
  • Role: Cook at diner (uncredited)
  • Joe Vercillo
  • Role: SWAT Officer (uncredited)
  • Michelle Cormier
  • Role: Dancer (uncredited)
  • Q Fortier
  • Role: Protester (uncredited)

Crew Code 8

  • Robert Jones
  • Executive Producer
  • Nick Alachiotis
  • Stunts
  • Brian Campbell
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Sung Kang
  • Executive Producer
  • Mary Anne Waterhouse
  • Executive Producer
  • Matt Birman
  • Stunts
  • Stephen Amell
  • Executive Producer
  • Dustin Harris
  • Dialogue Editor
  • John Stead
  • Stunts
  • Tig Fong
  • Stunts
  • Jason Knight
  • Casting
  • Jeff Chan
  • Director
  • Jeff Chan
  • Producer
  • Jeff Chan
  • Screenstory
  • Lee Kim
  • Executive Producer
  • John Buchan
  • Casting
  • Geoff Ashenhurst
  • Consulting Editor
  • Al Vrkljan
  • Stunts
  • Wayne Marc Godfrey
  • Executive Producer
  • Alex Disenhof
  • Director of Photography
  • David Gruer
  • Set Decoration
  • Robbie Amell
  • Executive Producer
  • Tim O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Michael Heathcote
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Paul Skinner
  • Editor
  • Ryan Freer
  • Creative Director
  • Laura Keightley
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Chris Paré
  • Screenplay
  • Chris Paré
  • Executive Producer
  • Peter Huang
  • Co-Producer
  • Brody Ratsoy
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ian Watson
  • Still Photographer
  • Allan Cooke
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Chris Crane
  • Production Design
  • Michael Innanen
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Alex Armbruster
  • Stunts
  • Alex Armbruster
  • Stunt Double
  • Don Gough
  • Stunts
  • Grant Boyle
  • First Assistant Director
  • Neil Davison
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Stephanie Nash
  • Makeup Artist
  • Marika Latorcai
  • Script Supervisor
  • Consuelo Solar
  • Script Supervisor
  • Craig Henry
  • Stunts
  • Cynthia Guidry
  • Executive Producer
  • Zoë Bigio
  • Script Supervisor
  • William Chang
  • Executive Producer
  • William Chang
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Robert Tagliaferri
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Andrea Kristof
  • Art Direction
  • Sascha Penn
  • Executive Producer
  • John Kaye
  • Stunts
  • Lainie Guidry
  • Executive Producer
  • Steve Blair
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Tyler Williams
  • Stunt Double
  • Nicholas Wong
  • Additional Editor
  • Jeff Moberg
  • Sound Designer
  • Laura Menheere
  • VFX Artist
  • Jay Douglas
  • Co-Executive Producer
  • Jasmin Morrison
  • Associate Producer
  • Bernadette Croft
  • Costume Designer
  • Neesha Patki
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Andy Cung
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Stuart Pearce
  • Graphic Designer
  • Miguel Basulto
  • Compositor
  • Anna Catley
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Priscilla Galvez
  • Associate Producer
  • Eric Daniel
  • Stunts
  • Trevor Goulet
  • Sound Mixer
  • Chad Camilleri
  • Stunts
  • Vic Rigler
  • Property Master
  • Steve Gagne
  • Stunt Double
  • Cam Fergus
  • Stunt Double
  • Jonathan Gaudet
  • Gaffer
  • Ryan Taubert
  • Original Music Composer
  • Ira Cohen
  • Gaffer
  • Kelly Brennan
  • Hair Department Head
  • Tony Morgan
  • Stunt Driver
  • Alon Isocianu
  • Creative Director
  • Mark Driver
  • Online Editor
  • Ramon Palermo
  • Associate Producer
  • Bruce Fleming
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Bruce Fleming
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jeremy Lyall
  • Camera Operator
  • Monica Pavez
  • Prosthetics
  • Charles McGlynn
  • Property Master
  • Brent Jones
  • Stunt Double
  • Adam Winlove-Smith
  • Stunts
  • Kirpa Budwal
  • Stunts
  • Tim Cody
  • Stunt Double
  • Adam McDonald
  • Key Grip
  • Wade Odlum
  • Color Designer
  • Tiamat Ownby Fox
  • Associate Producer
  • Eric Diep
  • Executive Producer
  • Omar Spahi
  • Executive Producer
  • John MacDonald
  • Stunts
  • Michael Davison
  • Associate Producer
  • David Lewington
  • Set Designer
  • Christopher Pizzarelli
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Rob Turi
  • Drone Pilot
  • Ace McCallum
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Ross Fasullo
  • Dolly Grip
  • Stephanie Bleakley
  • Casting Assistant
  • Charlotte Robertson
  • Key Costumer
  • Bonnie McCabe
  • Textile Artist
  • Fernando Feio Fontana
  • 3D Generalist
  • Daphne Chen
  • Animation
  • Steven Huynh
  • CG Supervisor
  • Justin Perreault
  • Visual Effects Art Director
  • Marlaina Lanese
  • VFX Editor
  • Matthew Kariatsumari
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Sang Hoon Hwang
  • Visual Effects Technical Director
  • Sean Anicic
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Lisa Ghione
  • Unit Publicist
  • Dustin Faith
  • Stunts
  • Sid Sawant
  • Stunts
  • Q Fortier
  • Producer
  • Q Fortier
  • Thanks
  • Lize van der Bijl
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Thomas Therrien
  • VFX Artist
  • Hasan Dadah
  • Title Designer
  • Adam Collver
  • Compositor
  • Roberto Palomeque
  • Compositor
  • Spencer Wyatt
  • Compositor