httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zVyJwf4p1zY

Summary

Das Haus der geheimnisvollen Uhren (2018)

Release Date: 15. September 2018
Starring: Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Owen Vaccaro, Kyle MacLachlan
Genres: Fantasy, Familie, Komödie
Runtime: 105 min
Original Title: The House with a Clock in Its Walls
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment, Mythology Entertainment, Reliance Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Nach dem Verlust seiner Eltern kommt der Waisenjunge Lewis Barnavelt bei seinem Onkel Jonathan unter, der sich als Hexenmeister entpuppt und die Hexe Mrs. Zimmerman zur Nachbarin hat. Gemeinsam begeben sie sich auf die Suche nach einer Uhr, welche vom Vorbesitzer des Hauses in den Wänden versteckt worden ist und die Kraft besitzt, die ganze Welt zu vernichten.

Cast Das Haus der geheimnisvollen Uhren

  • Jack Black
  • Role: Jonathan Barnavelt
  • Cate Blanchett
  • Role: Florence Zimmerman
  • Owen Vaccaro
  • Role: Lewis Barnavelt
  • Kyle MacLachlan
  • Role: Isaac Izard
  • Renée Elise Goldsberry
  • Role: Selena Izard
  • Colleen Camp
  • Role: Mrs. Hanchett
  • Sunny Suljic
  • Role: Tarby Corrigan
  • Lorenza Izzo
  • Role: Mrs. Barnavelt
  • Braxton Bjerken
  • Role: Woody Mingo
  • Vanessa Anne Williams
  • Role: Rose Rita Pottinger
  • Ricky Muse
  • Role: Bus Driver
  • Charles Green
  • Role: Soda Jerk
  • De'Jon Watts
  • Role: Clark
  • Aaron Beelner
  • Role: Clown Automaton #1
  • Joshua Phillips
  • Role: Clown Automaton #2
  • Christian Calloway
  • Role: Azazel
  • Caleb Lawrence
  • Role: Sweet Shop Employee
  • Dylan Gage
  • Role: Sweet Shop Boy
  • Jalyn Hall
  • Role: Devin
  • Jackson T. Giles IV
  • Role: Student
  • Eli Roth
  • Role: Comrade Ivan
  • Alli Beckman
  • Role: Magician's Assistant

Crew Das Haus der geheimnisvollen Uhren

  • Jeanne McCarthy
  • Casting
  • Jon Hutman
  • Production Design
  • Marlene Stewart
  • Costume Design
  • Walter P. Martishius
  • Art Direction
  • Aldric La'Auli Porter
  • First Assistant Director
  • Tim Monich
  • Dialect Coach
  • Paul Flinchbaugh
  • Assistant Sound Editor
  • Laeta Kalogridis
  • Executive Producer
  • Rogier Stoffers
  • Director of Photography
  • Eli Roth
  • Director
  • Nathan Barr
  • Original Music Composer
  • James Vanderbilt
  • Producer
  • Brad Fischer
  • Producer
  • Scott Herbertson
  • Set Designer
  • Dawn Swiderski
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Eric Kripke
  • Screenplay
  • Eric Kripke
  • Producer
  • Fred Raskin
  • Editor
  • Martin Kitrosser
  • Script Supervisor
  • William Sherak
  • Executive Producer
  • Jason Sweers
  • Graphic Designer
  • Andrew S. Eisen
  • Editor
  • Adrien Morot
  • Makeup Designer
  • Randy Tharpe
  • Rigging Grip
  • Paul Sonski
  • Set Designer
  • Mark Graziano
  • Executive In Charge Of Post Production
  • Gary Rizzo
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nicole Abellera
  • Casting
  • Thomas Lappin
  • Camera Operator
  • Ashlyn Angel
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Tommy Wilson
  • Set Decoration
  • Tristan Paris Bourne
  • Art Direction
  • W. Mark McNair
  • Executive Producer
  • W. Mark McNair
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Thomas Minton
  • Set Designer
  • Brad Einhorn
  • Property Master
  • Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist
  • Jon Title
  • Sound Designer
  • Tobias Poppe
  • Sound Designer
  • Lance Gilbert
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Tom Davies
  • First Assistant Director
  • Phedra Syndelle
  • Stunt Double
  • Emily Brobst
  • Stunt Double
  • Douglas Womack
  • Construction Coordinator
  • John T. Cucci
  • Foley Artist
  • Bria Kinter
  • Set Designer
  • Bob Beemer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ellen Brill
  • Set Decoration
  • Ann Scibelli
  • Sound Designer
  • Jack Lazzaro
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • D. Chris Smith
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Bob Kellough
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Michelle Pazer
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Karen Baker Landers
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Peter Staubli
  • Sound Designer
  • Chris Jargo
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Martial Corneville
  • Hairstylist
  • Melizah Anguiano Wheat
  • Hair Department Head
  • Michael LaCorte
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • T. Ryan Mooney
  • Stunts
  • Scott Troha
  • Leadman
  • LaToya Henderson
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jessie Pariseau
  • Foley Editor
  • Hayley Stuppel
  • Key Costumer
  • Greg Davis
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Hope Slepak
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Amy Lynn Tuttle
  • Stunt Double
  • Zack Smith
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Chris Tonick
  • Assistant Editor
  • Evan Kishiyama
  • Sound Recordist
  • Shelly Strong
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Nate Andrade
  • Stunts
  • Andres Cubillan
  • Art Direction
  • Fleur Morell
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Gregory Irwin
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Robin Whittaker
  • Music Editor
  • Natalie Angel
  • Production Supervisor
  • Quantrell D. Colbert
  • Still Photographer
  • Richard Cantu
  • Camera Operator
  • James Ashwill
  • Foley Mixer
  • Kathy Chambless Oliver
  • Production Coordinator
  • Mathieu Baptista
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Richard E. Chapla Jr.
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Kelly Clear
  • Gaffer
  • Delmar Reyna
  • Stunt Double
  • Jimmy Waitman
  • Stunt Double
  • Keith Thompson
  • Concept Artist
  • Josh Mueller
  • Stunts
  • Lindsay Armstrong
  • Assistant Editor
  • Randy Torres
  • Sound Designer
  • Clint Schultz
  • Graphic Designer
  • Mila Hermanovski
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Adam Lytle
  • Stunts
  • Charlie Campagna
  • Sound Designer
  • Aaron C. Fitzgerald
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Justin Yardley Jones
  • Rigging Grip
  • Scott Sealock
  • Rigging Grip
  • Chris Birdsong
  • Key Grip
  • Jennifer Cram
  • Casting Associate
  • Richard Oswald
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Shawn Kautz
  • Stunts
  • Marque Ohmes
  • Stunts
  • C. Douglas Cameron
  • Boom Operator
  • Samuel A. Vura
  • Electrician
  • Demetrice Dixon
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • John Bellairs
  • Novel
  • Vague Vartanian
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Rob Mallard
  • Leadman
  • Tammy L. Smith
  • Extras Casting
  • Rebecca Ulmo
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Jeremy Borum
  • Orchestrator
  • Tracey Nyberg
  • Executive Producer
  • Richard Duarte
  • Foley Mixer
  • Kathy Tse
  • Makeup Effects Designer
  • Alli Beckman
  • Stunts
  • Bruce Leefook
  • Electrician
  • Colin Lutke
  • Electrician
  • Maria DeVane
  • Production Controller
  • Richard Bennett
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Nadine F. Wilson
  • Production Accountant
  • Craig Gilmore
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ruth Mitchell
  • Scenic Artist
  • Holly Bario
  • Co-Producer
  • Jonathan Gesinski
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Josh Woolf
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Elizabeth Cirillo
  • Assistant Editor
  • Tom Jordan
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Chrys Blackstone
  • Electrician
  • Todd Warren
  • Stunt Double
  • Philip Banks
  • Additional Second Assistant Director
  • Dinah Lightsey
  • Seamstress
  • Chris Hadlock
  • Production Executive
  • Justin Ostensen
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Justin Wagman
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Linton Flowers
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Ron Stanik
  • Assistant Editor
  • Frances Heeber
  • Studio Teacher
  • Tony Vo
  • Stunts
  • Denise Godoy
  • Unit Publicist
  • Fritz Buckley
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Craig Dickerson
  • Greensman
  • Scott Forte
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Alícia Díaz
  • Scenic Artist
  • Cassidy Shipley
  • Art Direction
  • Derek J. Hawthorne
  • Scenic Artist
  • Tommy Strickland
  • Greensman
  • Yentle Ansay
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Kyle Z. Anderson
  • Lighting Technician
  • Andre Booker
  • Rigging Grip
  • Carl Boyajian
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jamaal Crosby
  • Electrician
  • Wes Gilbert
  • Dolly Grip
  • Caleb Holland
  • Epk Camera Operator
  • Reynaldo Ali Sable
  • Electrician
  • Paul Sgroi
  • Rigging Grip
  • Chris Shrider
  • Electrician
  • Aidyn Timothy
  • Rigging Grip
  • Melba Jane Armistead
  • Set Medic
  • Lucia Maria Cesari
  • Studio Teacher
  • Kat Delay
  • Production Secretary