httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8392gC88H_U&t=9s

Summary

Death Race: Beyond Anarchy (2018)

Release Date: 2. October 2018
Starring: Danny Trejo, Zach McGowan, Danny Glover, Fred Koehler
Genres: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
Runtime: 110 min
Original Title: Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Capital Arts Entertainment, UFO International Productions, Universal 1440 Entertainment
Nachdem ein Angriff auf den im Gefängnis sitzenden, legendären Fahrer Frankenstein gescheitert ist, infiltriert der auf verdeckten Operationen spezialisierte Connor Gibson die Hochsicherheitseinrichtung. Sein Ziel: Am berühmt-berüchtigten Death Race teilzunehmen und Frankenstein endgültig das Handwerk zu legen. Doch als er sich überraschend in die Bardame Jane verliebt, wird klar, dass er um mehr als nur sein eigenes Leben kämpfen muss…

Cast Death Race: Beyond Anarchy

  • Danny Trejo
  • Role: Goldberg
  • Zach McGowan
  • Role: Connor
  • Danny Glover
  • Role: Baltimore Bob
  • Fred Koehler
  • Role: Lists
  • Christine Marzano
  • Role: Jane
  • Yennis Cheung
  • Role: Gipsy Rose
  • Nicholas Aaron
  • Role: Cop Killer
  • Lorina Kamburova
  • Role: Nazi Bitch
  • Julian Seager
  • Role: The Fireman
  • Kellie Blaise
  • Role: Lone Tech
  • Cameron Jack
  • Role: The Warden
  • Velislav Pavlov
  • Role: Frankenstein
  • Cassie Clare
  • Role: Bexie
  • Vanina Arias
  • Role: El Carino
  • Victoria Ananieva
  • Role: Grease Girl
  • Jasette Amos
  • Role: Matilda the Hun
  • Neli Angelova
  • Role: Thin Lizzy
  • Boyan Anev
  • Role: Death Race Clown
  • Diana Dimitrova
  • Role: Skank
  • Georgi Dimitrov
  • Role: Drik
  • John Hales
  • Role: Chopper Guard
  • Natalie Ann Parry
  • Role: Michelle
  • Rasina Pavlova
  • Role: Helena
  • Valeri Yordanov
  • Role: Serrano
  • Lee Shone
  • Role: Leeroy
  • Daria Simeonova
  • Role: Zetta
  • Reni Sirmina
  • Role: Juice
  • Terence Maynard
  • Role: Valentine
  • Dilyana Popova
  • Role: Dead Girl
  • Lucy Aarden
  • Role: Carley
  • Daniel Coetzer
  • Role: SWAT Captain
  • Marina Yordanova
  • Role: Pig-Tails
  • Boyana Nikolova
  • Role: Pole Dancer
  • Vera Milanova
  • Role: Bad-Girl
  • Ivan Kostadinov
  • Role: Big-Guts
  • Nolan North
  • Role: Frankenstein (voice)
  • Velizar Peev
  • Role: Nazi Boy

Crew Death Race: Beyond Anarchy

  • Paul W. S. Anderson
  • Producer
  • Paul W. S. Anderson
  • Story
  • Jeremy Bolt
  • Producer
  • John Gilbert
  • Additional Editor
  • Mike Elliott
  • Producer
  • Mike Elliott
  • Assistant Director
  • Share Stallings
  • Studio Teachers
  • Don Michael Paul
  • Screenplay
  • Don Michael Paul
  • Director
  • Gillian Hawser
  • Casting
  • Tony Giglio
  • Screenplay
  • Tony Giglio
  • Story
  • Vanick Moradian
  • Editor
  • Kess Bonnet
  • Production Design
  • Jan Glaser
  • Casting
  • Phillip J. Roth
  • Co-Producer
  • Natasha Roth
  • Production Accountant
  • Natasha Roth
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • George Engel
  • Executive In Charge Of Production
  • Martin Chichov
  • Camera Operator
  • Ivan Mitov
  • First Assistant Director
  • Frederik Wiedmann
  • Music
  • Stanimir Stamatov
  • Second Unit
  • Stanimir Stamatov
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Stanimir Stamatov
  • Second Unit Director
  • Ivan Kotsev
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Radoslav Parvanov
  • Choreographer
  • Velizar Bagarov
  • Boom Operator
  • Georgi Raykov
  • Camera Operator
  • Asya Chakarova
  • Second Assistant Director
  • David Roth
  • Transportation Captain
  • Arta Tozzi
  • Set Decoration
  • Melissa Reese
  • Music
  • Georgi Petrov Yakimov
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Vyarka Sirkova
  • Key Costumer
  • Stefania Velichkova
  • Script Supervisor
  • Alexander Krumov
  • Director of Photography
  • Emil Gigov
  • Art Direction
  • Atanas Peichev
  • Sound Mixer
  • Alexei Karagyaur
  • Art Direction
  • Nikolai Nikolov
  • Graphic Designer
  • Mariana Love
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Radoslava Kostova
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Kiril Kurtov
  • Grip
  • V.W. Scheich
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Greg Orloff
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Nadya Dobrikova
  • Set Costumer
  • Gary Oldroyd
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Gary Oldroyd
  • Post Production Consulting
  • Asen Bozilov
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Anastas Nedelchev
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Anastas Nedelchev
  • Construction Manager
  • Valentin Valov
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist
  • Kiril Valchanov
  • Steadicam Operator
  • J.R. Esposito
  • Casting
  • J.R. Esposito
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Yanko Ushatov
  • Line Producer
  • Greg Holstein
  • Producer
  • Greg Holstein
  • Co-Producer
  • Vasil Stefanov
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Gregg Garvin
  • Colorist
  • Miroslav Stoilov
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Maria Mladenoza
  • Costume Design
  • Travis Dultz
  • VFX Editor
  • Georgi Dimitrov
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Vladimir Yossifov
  • Costume Design
  • Vladislav Mateev
  • First Assistant "D" Camera
  • Stefan Rachev
  • Digital Compositor
  • Venelin Marinov
  • VFX Artist
  • Jovko Dogandjiski
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Teodor Tsolov
  • Stunts
  • Yordanka Orlova
  • Seamstress
  • Peter Krumov
  • Carpenter
  • Ludmil Ivanov
  • Special Effects
  • Ludmil Ivanov
  • Prosthetic Supervisor
  • Milena Karova
  • Production Coordinator
  • Atanas Temnilov
  • Makeup & Hair Assistant
  • Nikola Prodanov
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Kaloyan Nedelchev
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Sofia Rakova
  • Special Effects
  • Sofia Rakova
  • Props
  • Trevor Metz
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Alexander Dimitrov
  • Grip
  • Alexander Dimitrov
  • Dolly Grip
  • Lonnie A. Mathes
  • Assistant Editor
  • Peter Nikolov
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Marin Diimitrov
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Anna Filipova
  • Set Costumer
  • Charlie Variyski
  • Supervising Editor
  • Jesse Eagle
  • Camera Operator
  • Miik Dinko
  • ADR Mixer
  • Vasil Galabov
  • Key Grip
  • Lyudmil Nikolov
  • Prosthetics
  • Trayan Brankov
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Yavor Denev
  • Painter
  • Borislav Hristov
  • Carpenter
  • Asen Dimitrov
  • Property Master
  • Kalin Stoyanov
  • VFX Artist
  • Milen Ivanov
  • Hairstylist
  • Natalia Kirilova
  • Graphic Designer
  • Borislav Bogdanov
  • Set Dresser
  • Brain Mantia
  • Music
  • Iordan Borissov
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Colin Rogers
  • Foley Mixer
  • Kristina Sakizli
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Bea Stoykova
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Angel Balakchiyski
  • Camera Operator
  • Konstantin Dimitrov
  • VFX Artist
  • Milan Stoyanov
  • Digital Compositor
  • Kalin Kerin
  • Stunt Driver
  • Yasen Denev
  • Concept Artist
  • Georgi Georgiev
  • Construction Buyer
  • Krasimir Rizov
  • Draughtsman
  • Stoyan Doychev
  • Painter
  • Mihaela Gavanozova
  • Painter
  • Martin Genchev
  • Props
  • Emiliyan Atanasov
  • Camera Operator
  • Estitxu Martinez de Albeniz
  • Camera Trainee
  • Delyan Kaloyanov
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Borislav Anchev
  • Grip
  • Liudmil Donchev
  • Second Assistant "C" Camera
  • Borislav Belberov
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Katharine Duke
  • First Assistant Accountant
  • Mihail Kotev
  • First Assistant "C" Camera
  • Nikolay Gerjikov
  • Digital Compositor
  • Bistra Kechedjieva
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Vladislav Todorov
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Mihaela Padeva
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Sophia Hedlund
  • Production Executive
  • Petar Kamenov
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Ivailo Mitov
  • Ager/Dyer
  • Yuliya Stoikova
  • Seamstress
  • Stoyan Terziev
  • Tailor
  • Rumyana Dyulgerska
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Radoi Nikolov
  • Second Assistant "D" Camera
  • Stephen Wilson
  • Digital Compositor
  • Stanimir Angelov
  • VFX Artist
  • Rumen Kirov
  • VFX Artist
  • Martin Marchev
  • VFX Artist
  • Kalin Mihaylov
  • VFX Artist
  • Sabina Yordanova
  • VFX Artist
  • Nikolay Petrov Atanasov
  • Visual Effects Supervisor