httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BSnDau0rk5g

Summary

Der Hauptmann (2017)

Release Date: 21. September 2017
Starring: Max Hubacher, Milan Peschel, Frederick Lau, Alexander Fehling
Genres: Kriegsfilm, Drama, Historie
Runtime: 119 min
Original Title: Der Hauptmann
Original Film Language: Deutsch
Production Companies: Hands-on Producers, Filmgalerie 451, Alfama Films, Opus Film, Facing East, Eurimages, Worst Case Entertainment, Canal+, Ciné+
In den letzten Wochen des Zweiten Weltkriegs findet der junge Gefreite Willi Herold auf der Flucht eine Hauptmannsuniform. Ohne zu überlegen streift er die ranghohe Verkleidung und die damit verbundene Rolle über. Schnell sammeln sich versprengte Soldaten um ihn – froh, wieder einen Befehlsgeber gefunden zu haben. Aus Angst, enttarnt zu werden, steigert sich Herold nach und nach in die Rolle des skrupellosen Hauptmanns und verfällt dem Rausch der Macht.

Cast Der Hauptmann

  • Max Hubacher
  • Role: Herold
  • Milan Peschel
  • Role: Freytag
  • Frederick Lau
  • Role: Kipinski
  • Alexander Fehling
  • Role: Junker
  • Britta Hammelstein
  • Role: Gerda
  • Waldemar Kobus
  • Role: Hansen
  • Sebastian Rudolph
  • Role: Corporal Paul
  • Marko Dyrlich
  • Role: Brockhoff
  • Alexander Hörbe
  • Role: Schnabel Wirt
  • Sascha Alexander Geršak
  • Role: Sichner
  • Blerim Destani
  • Role: Dahler-Kaufmann
  • Haymon Maria Buttinger
  • Role: Dr. Kremer
  • Eugenie Anselin
  • Role: Irmgard
  • Shannon Staller
  • Role: Jenny
  • Samuel Finzi
  • Role: Roger
  • Wolfram Koch
  • Role: Schneider
  • Bernd Hölscher
  • Role: Schütte
  • Annina Polivka
  • Role: Erika
  • David Scheller
  • Role: Claasen
  • Hendrik Arnst
  • Role: Weyher
  • Harald Warmbrunn
  • Role: Farmer
  • Jörn Hentschel
  • Role: Farmer
  • Rike Eckermann
  • Role: Farmer's Wife
  • Jan Georg Schütte
  • Role: Oberfeldwebel
  • Laurean Wagner
  • Role: Linke
  • Stefan Feddersen-Clausen
  • Role: Deserteur
  • Kordian Rekowski
  • Role: 
  • Sebastian Grempka
  • Role: 
  • Damien Rabjastajn
  • Role: 
  • Jakub Sierenberg
  • Role: 
  • Damian Ul
  • Role: 
  • Michael Bornhütter
  • Role: Prisoner
  • Wieslaw Hormanski
  • Role: 
  • Stefan Kolosko
  • Role: 
  • Samia Chancrin
  • Role: Betty
  • Linda Schönherr
  • Role: Lucy
  • Annika Meier
  • Role: Anny
  • Ingo Günther
  • Role: Piano player

Crew Der Hauptmann

  • Philip Lee
  • Executive Producer
  • Martin Todsharow
  • Original Music Composer
  • Martin Todsharow
  • Music Supervisor
  • Heino Herrenbrück
  • Production Manager
  • Heino Herrenbrück
  • Line Producer
  • Candy Maldonado Agustin
  • Continuity
  • Florian Ballhaus
  • Director of Photography
  • Paulo Branco
  • Producer
  • Paulo Branco
  • Co-Producer
  • Martin Steyer
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Wanja Götz
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Christian Scheibe
  • Key Grip
  • Frank Gorgas
  • Boom Operator
  • Anja Dihrberg
  • Casting
  • Detlef A. Schitto
  • Sound Mixer
  • Harald Turzer
  • Production Design
  • Eric Devulder
  • Sound
  • Robert Schwentke
  • Director
  • Robert Schwentke
  • Writer
  • Markus Barmettler
  • Executive Producer
  • Irene von Alberti
  • Producer
  • Frieder Schlaich
  • Producer
  • Piotr Dzieciol
  • Co-Producer
  • Ewa Puszczynska
  • Co-Producer
  • Martin Langenbach
  • Foley Artist
  • André Bendocchi-Alves
  • Sound Designer
  • Florian Emmerich
  • Camera Operator
  • Florian Emmerich
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Helmut Prein
  • Additional Gaffer
  • Magdalena Malisz
  • Production Coordinator
  • Janosch Voss
  • Gaffer
  • Gloria Göschel
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michał Czarnecki
  • Editor
  • Felix Eisele
  • Line Producer
  • Jörn Großhans
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Stephan Schaefholz
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Ole Kloss
  • Property Master
  • Tobias Kownatzki
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Michal Pietrzak
  • Construction Foreman
  • Sabrina Naumann
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Magdalena Rutkiewicz
  • Key Costumer
  • Jascha Viehl
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Agata Drozdowska
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Mathias Beier
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Aleksandra Skraba
  • Production Coordinator
  • Bernd Nalbach
  • CG Supervisor
  • Jurek Kuttner
  • Art Direction
  • Alwara Thaler
  • Set Decoration
  • Marcel Greive
  • Co-Producer
  • Daniel Hetzer
  • Executive Producer
  • Julia M. Müller
  • Associate Producer
  • Julia M. Müller
  • Production Assistant
  • Jakob Neuhäusser
  • Line Producer
  • Kay Niessen
  • Executive Producer
  • Friederike Gast
  • Assistant Set Decoration
  • Moritz Unger
  • ADR Recordist
  • Jonathan Ritzel
  • ADR Recordist
  • Laura Plock
  • Foley Editor
  • Caroline Dietze
  • Production Coordinator
  • Julien Weizenhöfer
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Anna Freund
  • Makeup Artist
  • Veronika Knigge
  • Makeup Artist
  • Franziska Maaß
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sarah Neumeier
  • Makeup Artist
  • Elise Tillmann
  • Makeup Artist
  • Grit Hildenbrand
  • Makeup Artist
  • Judith Kröher
  • Makeup Artist
  • Marcus Michael
  • Makeup Artist
  • Hanna Riehm
  • Makeup Artist
  • Doreen Kindler
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Julian Knaack
  • Art Department Trainee
  • Sasa Živković
  • Concept Artist
  • Catarina Sampaio
  • Graphic Designer
  • Daniel Weis
  • ADR Recordist
  • Rafael Ridao
  • Boom Operator
  • Michael Rudnik
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Andreas Schiller
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Christian Zilliken
  • CG Supervisor
  • Lukas Fabian
  • Compositing Artist
  • Florian Franke
  • Compositing Artist
  • Timo Hanczuk
  • Compositing Artist
  • Julian Körrenz
  • Compositing Artist
  • Peter Lames
  • Compositing Artist
  • Emanuel Fuchs
  • Visual Effects
  • Sebastian Plank
  • Visual Effects
  • Jörg Wohnsiedler
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Stefan Brenner
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Stefan Schorer
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Daniel Mock
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Rafael Jeneral
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Kaja Styczynska
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Krzysztof Korybut Daszkiewicz
  • Assistant Editor
  • Hagen Rohling
  • Set Runner
  • Anja Knobloch
  • Set Runner
  • Ronny Engel
  • Location Manager
  • Christian Hoyer
  • First Assistant Director
  • Arianna Singhania
  • Assistant Director
  • Robert Bartz
  • Electrician
  • Simon Aschenbrenner
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Wojciech Czapla
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Maciej Janiszewski
  • Construction Foreman
  • Mariusz Chandoha
  • Extras Casting
  • Robert Adamczyk
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Beata Dabska
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Ewa Paldyna
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Janusz Kowalczyk
  • Tailor
  • Lucja Kedzior-Samodulska
  • Production Coordinator
  • Sylwia Szczechowicz-Warszewska
  • Production Coordinator
  • Dorota Bednarska
  • Administration