httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LmbZkYs3o5c

Summary

7 Tage in Entebbe (2018)

Release Date: 15. March 2018
Starring: Rosamund Pike, Daniel Brühl, Eddie Marsan, Lior Ashkenazi
Genres: Thriller, Drama, Krimi
Runtime: 107 min
Original Title: 7 Days in Entebbe
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Participant, Working Title Films
Am 27. Juni 1976 wird die Air France Maschine 139 auf dem Weg von Tel Aviv nach Paris von Terroristen gekapert, ins ugandische Entebbe umgeleitet und dort zur Landung gezwungen. Die Geiselnehmer an Bord, darunter die Deutschen Wilfried Böse und Brigitte Kuhlmann und zwei Mitglieder der Volksfront zur Befreiung Palästinas, wollen die Freilassung palästinensischer Gefangener im Austausch gegen die israelischen Geiseln an Bord erreichen. Dafür stellen sie der israelischen Regierung um Premierminister Yitzhak Rabin und Verteidigungsminister Shimon Peres ein Ultimatum von sieben Tagen, die nun abwägen muss, ob sie gegen ihre bisherige Regel verstößt, nicht mit Terroristen zu verhandeln, oder die Menschen an Bord sterben lässt. Im Laufe einer Woche in Entebbe müssen sowohl die Geiselnehmer als auch die Politiker an ihre Grenzen und darüber hinaus gehen...

Cast 7 Tage in Entebbe

  • Rosamund Pike
  • Role: Brigitte Kuhlmann
  • Daniel Brühl
  • Role: Wilfried Böse
  • Eddie Marsan
  • Role: Shimon Peres
  • Lior Ashkenazi
  • Role: Prime Minister Yitzhak Rabin
  • Nonso Anozie
  • Role: Idi Amin
  • Ben Schnetzer
  • Role: Zeev Hirsch
  • Andrea Deck
  • Role: Patricia Martel
  • Denis Ménochet
  • Role: Jacques Le Moine
  • Angel Bonanni
  • Role: Lt. Col. Yoni Netanyahu
  • Juan Pablo Raba
  • Role: Juan Pablo
  • Peter Sullivan
  • Role: Amos Eiran
  • Mark Ivanir
  • Role: General Motta Gur
  • Laurence Bouvard
  • Role: Sister Cecile Jabon
  • Brontis Jodorowsky
  • Role: Captain Michel Bacos
  • Natalie Stone
  • Role: Leah Rabin
  • Flynn Allen
  • Role: Kobi Cohen
  • Zina Zinchenko
  • Role: Sarah
  • Amir Khoury
  • Role: Ali Al-Maati
  • Ala Dakka
  • Role: Haled Al Halili
  • Paloma Coquant
  • Role: Ann Franking
  • Trudy Weiss
  • Role: Dora Bloch
  • Vincent Riotta
  • Role: Dan Shomron
  • Danny Scheinmann
  • Role: Ilan Hartuv
  • Gal Pertsiger
  • Role: Pasco Cohen
  • Saffron Scheinmann
  • Role: Talia Levy
  • Michal Shtamler
  • Role: Hanna Cohen
  • Steve John Shepherd
  • Role: Foreign Minister
  • Ingrid Craigie
  • Role: Renata Werner
  • Gabriel Constantin
  • Role: Alain Molina
  • Pierre Boulanger
  • Role: Maurice Elbaz
  • Samy Seghir
  • Role: Jean-Jacques Mimouni
  • Shai Forester
  • Role: Boris Shlein
  • Laurel Lefkow
  • Role: Ida Borowitz
  • Omar Berdouni
  • Role: Faiz Jaber
  • Ehab Bahous
  • Role: Wadie Haddad
  • Ria Zmitrowicz
  • Role: Jan Almog
  • Noof McEwan
  • Role: Jalil Al Arja
  • Joerg Stadler
  • Role: Yitzhak David
  • Yiftach Klein
  • Role: Ehud Barak
  • Uri Roodner
  • Role: Beryl Goldner
  • Yaron Shavit
  • Role: David Fogelson
  • Michal Banai
  • Role: Emma Wosskow
  • Michael Lewis
  • Role: Major Moshe 'Muki' Betser
  • Cameron Campbell
  • Role: Jaffar Amin
  • Uriel Emil Pollack
  • Role: Uriel Kopple
  • Daniel Ben Zenou
  • Role: Rafi Biton
  • Nathan Ravitz
  • Role: Air Force Commander Benny Peled
  • Gil Cohen-Alloro
  • Role: Mossad Officer
  • Guy Zo-Aretz
  • Role: Gil
  • Lonyo Engele
  • Role: Ugandan Airport Employee
  • Tomer Kapon
  • Role: David Cohen
  • Romeo Visca
  • Role: Gate No. 2 Officer (uncredited)
  • Laura Vivio
  • Role: Airport Cafe Attendant (uncredited)

Crew 7 Tage in Entebbe

  • Bina Daigeler
  • Costume Design
  • Tim Bevan
  • Producer
  • Eric Fellner
  • Producer
  • Daniel Rezende
  • Editor
  • Kave Quinn
  • Production Design
  • Liza Chasin
  • Executive Producer
  • Fiona Weir
  • Casting
  • Jonathan King
  • Executive Producer
  • Glenn Freemantle
  • Sound Designer
  • Glenn Freemantle
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Peter Burgis
  • Foley
  • Peter Burgis
  • Foley Artist
  • Lesley Smith
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Lesley Smith
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Jeff Skoll
  • Executive Producer
  • José Padilha
  • Director
  • Lula Carvalho
  • Director of Photography
  • Peter Gleaves
  • ADR Mixer
  • Jo Burn
  • Executive Producer
  • Kate Solomon
  • Producer
  • Rutie Blum
  • Casting
  • Rodrigo Amarante
  • Original Music Composer
  • Gregory Burke
  • Screenplay
  • Olivier Courson
  • Executive Producer
  • Ron Halpern
  • Producer
  • Yael Aviv
  • Casting
  • Marcelle Genovese
  • Hairstylist
  • Alice Searby
  • Casting Associate
  • Richard Jakes
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • David Rosenbaum
  • Transportation Captain
  • Edward Said
  • Casting Associate
  • Niv Adiri
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Danny Freemantle
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Glen Gathard
  • Foley Mixer
  • Richard Selway
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Denise Kum
  • Hair Designer
  • Denise Kum
  • Makeup Designer
  • Angela Barson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Russell Barnett
  • Costumer
  • Brendan Nicholson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Emilie O'Connor
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Emilie O'Connor
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor
  • Michael Harden
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Jeremy Braben
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Vince McGahon
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Vince McGahon
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Michael Connell
  • Music Editor
  • Charlo Dalli
  • Art Direction
  • Paul Herbert
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Beverly Winston
  • Script Supervisor
  • Nuria Mbomio
  • Makeup Artist
  • Liam Daniel
  • Still Photographer
  • Ailbhe Lemass
  • Makeup Artist
  • Paul Carter
  • Property Master
  • Charlotte Rogers
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Charlotte Rogers
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Mark Appleby
  • ADR Mixer
  • Christian Mallia
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Ana Cuerda
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Colin Gorry
  • Special Effects Supervisor
  • Oliver Mallia
  • Line Producer
  • Chantal Busuttil
  • Makeup Artist
  • Charles Bodycomb
  • Armorer
  • Greg Fisher
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Alex Coverley
  • Grip
  • Will Newton
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Paul Ensby
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Jutta Russell
  • Makeup Artist
  • Michelle Wright
  • Producer
  • Rupert Davies
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Dylan Gouder
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Karen Schembri Grima
  • Makeup Artist
  • Lee Garside
  • Armorer
  • Ohad Naharin
  • Choreographer
  • Mark Graham
  • Orchestrator
  • Mark Graham
  • Conductor
  • Adrian Bartolo
  • Gaffer
  • James Grant
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Zoe Freed
  • Foley Artist
  • Robert Malone
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Martin Mandeville
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Steve O'Sullivan
  • Costumer
  • Lilly Blazewicz
  • Foley Editor
  • Tom Hannibal
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Stella Fox
  • Set Decoration
  • Shawn White
  • Gaffer
  • Dayo James
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Richard Graysmark
  • First Assistant Director
  • Jim Philpott
  • Key Grip
  • Martina Zammit Maempel
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Samuela Galea
  • Set Costumer
  • Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
  • Grip
  • Mike Woodley
  • Aerial Coordinator
  • Angela Morrison
  • Executive Producer
  • Jean-Claude Darmon
  • Executive Producer
  • Daniel Lapira
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Jannie Stax
  • Makeup Artist
  • Sven Bonnici
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Tilly Scandrett
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Victoria Allwood
  • Draughtsman
  • Matthew Pace
  • Property Master
  • Johann Scerri
  • Set Dresser
  • Emma Burnand
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Joseph Bugelli
  • Tailor
  • Simon Rowe
  • 2D Supervisor
  • Mhairi Wyles-Lang
  • ADR & Dubbing
  • Mhairi Wyles-Lang
  • ADR Coordinator
  • Marvin Baldacchino
  • Electrician
  • Laura Metcalfe
  • Digital Intermediate
  • Christina Mar
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Todd Dahlhoff
  • Music Editor
  • Charlie Wall
  • Grip
  • Daniel Rogers
  • Health and Safety
  • Clare Seymour
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Nathan Mann
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Fraser Fennell-Ball
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Imogen Lloyd
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Paul Bowring
  • Construction Manager
  • Kirsten Lane
  • Music Consultant
  • Gareth John
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Xuria Cristobal
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Kobi Holly
  • Line Producer
  • Emily Faudem
  • Makeup Artist
  • Carol Greenfield
  • Makeup Artist
  • Daniela Mizzi
  • Makeup Artist
  • James Aston
  • Visual Effects
  • Caroline Bailey
  • Graphic Designer
  • Charlie Lia
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Woody Gregson
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Jac Hopkins
  • Dolly Grip
  • Jan Gronczewski
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Neil Benterman
  • Set Dresser
  • Sue Claybyn
  • Property Buyer