httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o8X0zT6Gwko

 

Summary

Gänsehaut 2 - Gruseliges Halloween (2018)

Release Date: 11. October 2018
Starring: Jeremy Ray Taylor, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Wendi McLendon-Covey
Genres: Abenteuer, Komödie, Fantasy, Familie, Horror
Runtime: 83 min
Original Title: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures, Original Film, Sony Pictures Animation, Scholastic Entertainment, Silvertongue Films
Nur mit Mühe und Not konnten der Schriftsteller R.L. Stine und seine jugendlichen Mitstreiter die real gewordenen Monster aus den Geschichten des Gruselbuch-Autors wieder ins Reich der Fiktion verbannen. Doch das war erst der Anfang. Als die beiden Freunde Sonny und Sam in einem verlassenen Haus nämlich auf ein verstecktes Buch Stines stoßen und es öffnen, entfesseln sie damit erneut das Böse – in Form der mörderischen Bauchrednerpuppe Slappy Anfangs sieht es so aus, als wolle sie nur Teil der Familie sein. Doch nach und nach wird klar: Slappy möchte weitere Horror-Kollegen in die Menschenwelt holen, um so eine wahre Apokalypse zu entfesseln. Gemeinsam mit Sonnys Schwester Sarah versuchen Sonny und Sam, Slappys teuflischen Plan zu durchkreuzen…

Cast Gänsehaut 2 - Gruseliges Halloween

  • Jeremy Ray Taylor
  • Role: Sonny Quinn
  • Madison Iseman
  • Role: Sarah Quinn
  • Caleel Harris
  • Role: Sam
  • Wendi McLendon-Covey
  • Role: Kathey Quinn
  • Ken Jeong
  • Role: Mr. Chu
  • Chris Parnell
  • Role: Walter
  • Bryce Cass
  • Role: Tyler
  • Peyton Wich
  • Role: Tommy
  • Shari Headley
  • Role: Mrs. Carter
  • Christian Finlayson
  • Role: Cooper
  • Matthew Jose Vasquez
  • Role: Derek
  • Courtney Lauren Cummings
  • Role: Jess
  • Jessi Goei
  • Role: Maya
  • Drew Scheid
  • Role: Tyler's Crew
  • Tyler Silva
  • Role: Tyler's Crew
  • Sydney Bullock
  • Role: Vanessa
  • Jason Looney
  • Role: Terrified Parent Monster-Mr. Rennie
  • Kendrick Cross
  • Role: Sam's Father
  • Deja Dee
  • Role: Mrs. Hoover
  • Brick Jackson
  • Role: Paramedic- TJ
  • Krishnan Viren Patel
  • Role: Pharmacist
  • Hallie Jackson
  • Role: Nana
  • R.L. Stine
  • Role: Science Award Presenter-Principal Harrison
  • Katharine C. Lumpkin
  • Role: Monster Bride
  • Kent Wagner
  • Role: Dead Pirate
  • Marsha Shackelford
  • Role: Cyborg
  • Barry W. Jerald Jr.
  • Role: Alien
  • Mary Tricia Froedge
  • Role: Mummy
  • Robert Hunt
  • Role: Mummy
  • Martin Skyler
  • Role: Mummy
  • Grace Toso
  • Role: Mummy
  • Calvin Wickham
  • Role: Mummy
  • Taylor Williams
  • Role: Mummy
  • Iyani Gwendolyn
  • Role: Day of the Dead Lady
  • Cheniqua Litchmore
  • Role: Day of the Dead Lady
  • Hali J. Ross
  • Role: Day of the Dead Lady
  • Joe Marri
  • Role: Goblin
  • Cody Jenkins
  • Role: Goblin
  • Sherri Millican
  • Role: Banshee
  • Scott Millican
  • Role: Red Haired Ghoul
  • Joseph N. Hardin
  • Role: Vampire
  • Alex T. Hill
  • Role: Scarecrow
  • Benjamin Bladon
  • Role: Royal Mummy
  • Mick Wingert
  • Role: Slappy (voice)
  • Jack Black
  • Role: R. L. Stine (uncredited)
  • Braylon Andrews
  • Role: Club Goer / Highschool Student (uncredited)
  • Kaitlyn Bishop
  • Role: Middle School Student (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Bolton
  • Role: Middle School Kid (uncredited)
  • Raphael Dante' Carr Jr.
  • Role: Trick or Treater (uncredited)
  • Darin De Paul
  • Role: Terry / Angry Pumpkin (voice) (uncredited)
  • Suehyla El-Attar
  • Role: Teacher in Hole (uncredited)
  • Natsuki Hirota
  • Role: Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Lacy Hudson
  • Role: Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
  • Catherine Jerald
  • Role: Monster (uncredited)
  • Sawyer D. Jones
  • Role: Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
  • Serene Lee-Sng
  • Role: School Teacher (uncredited)
  • Natalya MacDonald-Risner
  • Role: Cowgirl Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
  • Gracie Marcellus
  • Role: Middle Schooler (uncredited)
  • Shaun McMillan
  • Role: Middle School Principal (uncredited)
  • Ben O'Brien
  • Role: (uncredited)
  • Arianna Jones
  • Role: Cheerleader

Crew Gänsehaut 2 - Gruseliges Halloween

  • Benjamin L. Cook
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Rusty Smith
  • Production Design
  • Neal H. Moritz
  • Producer
  • Sean McCormack
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • David Rennie
  • Editor
  • Deborah Forte
  • Producer
  • Timothy M. Bourne
  • Executive Producer
  • Timothy M. Bourne
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Timothy M. Bourne
  • Second Unit Director
  • Timothy M. Bourne
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Tania Landau
  • Executive Producer
  • Barry Peterson
  • Director of Photography
  • Nick Glennie-Smith
  • Conductor
  • Jeanette Scott
  • Set Decoration
  • Patrice Coleman
  • Makeup Artist
  • Salvador Pérez Jr.
  • Costume Design
  • Richard Blake Wester
  • Leadman
  • Steve C. Aaron
  • Production Sound Mixer
  • Eric A. Norris
  • Sound Designer
  • R.L. Stine
  • Novel
  • Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Mixer
  • Branden Spencer
  • Supervising ADR Editor
  • Darren Lemke
  • Story
  • Rich Delia
  • Casting
  • Keith Brachmann
  • Editor
  • Ari Sandel
  • Director
  • Thirl Haston
  • Stunts
  • Rob Lieber
  • Screenplay
  • Rob Lieber
  • Story
  • Robin Harlan
  • Foley Artist
  • Paul Andrew O'Connor
  • Stunts
  • Jennifer Kamrath
  • Key Costumer
  • Steven Ritzi
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Tom Kramer
  • Music Editor
  • Tara Feldstein Bennett
  • Casting Director
  • Robert Foster Jr.
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Robert Troy
  • ADR Editor
  • Sarah Monat
  • Foley Artist
  • Will Riley
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Travis Pates
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Ryan Collins
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Lex D. Geddings
  • Stunts
  • Greg Orloff
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Kendrick Wallace
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Dominic Lewis
  • Original Music Composer
  • Laura Harris Atkinson
  • ADR Editor
  • Curtis Crowe
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Christopher TJ McGuire
  • Steadicam Operator
  • David Esparza
  • Sound Designer
  • David Esparza
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Jess L. Johnson
  • Costumer
  • Ginger Knussmann
  • Costumer
  • Adruitha Lee
  • Hair Department Head
  • Derek Spears
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Daniel C. McFadden
  • Still Photographer
  • Erin Keith
  • Makeup Artist
  • Jae Hitch
  • Costumer
  • T. Ryan Mooney
  • Stunts
  • Sean Ryan Jennings
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Howard London
  • ADR Mixer
  • Gail Hunter
  • Script Supervisor
  • Dustin Fletcher
  • Costumer
  • Mary Everett
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Lucky Davis
  • Stunt Double
  • Tateum Kohut
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Tom Akos
  • Stunts
  • Ando Johnson
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Fred Thomas
  • First Assistant "B" Camera
  • Brian Malone
  • Rigging Grip
  • Jeff Crumbley
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Jeff Crumbley
  • "A" Camera Operator
  • Amber Crowe
  • Makeup Artist
  • Johnna Thomas
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Jim Magdaleno
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Ray Harvie
  • Storyboard Artist
  • André Freitas
  • Makeup Artist
  • Lisa Yeiser
  • Graphic Designer
  • Ben Aycrigg
  • Stunts
  • Laurence Chavez
  • Stunts
  • Bill Johnson
  • Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
  • Coco Kleppinger
  • Casting Associate
  • Federico D'Alessandro
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Jimmy Waitman
  • Stunts
  • Josh Mueller
  • Stunts
  • Peter Pav
  • Assistant Editor
  • Brian McGee
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Stewart Smith
  • "B" Camera Operator
  • James M. Cox
  • Chief Lighting Technician
  • Lea E. Miller
  • Dolly Grip
  • Dustin Angus
  • Costumer
  • Jeffrey N. Civa
  • First Assistant "A" Camera
  • Joe Camp III
  • First Assistant Director
  • Heath M. Howard
  • Production Supervisor
  • Marque Ohmes
  • Stunts
  • Mela Rayne
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Jason Charles Hill
  • Stunts
  • Vincent Bates
  • Set Designer
  • Marcella Elisa Caudill
  • Costumer
  • Sam Carter
  • Set Dresser
  • Leo Satkovich
  • Key Makeup Artist
  • Sarah Reagin
  • Stunt Double
  • Eryne Prine
  • Foley Editor
  • Troy A. Johnson
  • Boom Operator
  • Joe Binford Jr.
  • Assistant Editor
  • Aaron Hasson
  • ADR Mixer
  • Matteo Veglia
  • VFX Production Coordinator
  • Michael Hansen
  • Stunts
  • Ron Hammond
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Taylor Schultz
  • Lighting Technician
  • Patrick Ingram
  • Extras Casting
  • Janella Bersabal
  • Extras Casting
  • Jordan Johnson
  • Costumer
  • Paul Kelly
  • Art Direction
  • Nick Cannon
  • Camera Loader
  • Trey Twitty
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Trent Brya
  • Stunts
  • Mark Droter
  • Casting Assistant
  • Greg Highsmith
  • Production Accountant
  • Loren Dennis
  • Stunts
  • Charles Arnold
  • Grip
  • Bill McConnell Jr.
  • Second Assistant "A" Camera
  • Tiffany Lord
  • Hairstylist
  • Jonathan Dossman
  • Set Dresser
  • Wes Campbell
  • Special Effects Technician
  • Austin Seifert
  • Stunts
  • Kurt Kornemann
  • Key Grip
  • Todd Warren
  • Stunts
  • Justin Charles Evans
  • Stunts
  • Dawud Anyabwile
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Dawud Anyabwile
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Rubén Algarra
  • Visual Effects
  • Jeremy Conner
  • Stunts
  • Ashley Rae Trisler
  • Stunts
  • Chip Clanton
  • Production Coordinator
  • David Stickler
  • Second Second Assistant Director
  • Thomas H. Dean
  • Lighting Technician
  • Ryan Mari
  • Stunts
  • Brett Fahle
  • Set Dresser
  • Justin A. Thuesen
  • Production Secretary
  • Kevin Lum
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Kevin Lum
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director
  • Omar Browne
  • Lighting Technician
  • Chris Schmidt Jr.
  • Stunts
  • Noah Bain Garret
  • Stunts
  • Rodrigue Gomes
  • Second Assistant "B" Camera
  • Blake H. Hughes
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Margaret Ditre
  • Set Designer
  • Jen Eden
  • Costume Coordinator
  • Hector Tapia
  • Transportation Captain
  • Elizabeth Driscoll
  • Unit Publicist
  • Chip Huntington
  • Grip
  • Katrina Rice
  • Property Master
  • Kaylee Karlik
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Robert Daniel Souris
  • Stunts
  • Reggie Hodge
  • Lighting Technician
  • Gregory Lee Steinmetz
  • Stunts
  • Justin Wells
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Jason Robbins
  • Camera Loader
  • Edward W. Dabney
  • Stunts
  • Cassidy Alexandra Kahler
  • Stunts
  • Josh Petro
  • Stunt Double
  • Ashley Bennett
  • Key Costumer
  • Rebecca Shoemaker
  • Seamstress
  • Rie Cangelosi
  • Hairstylist
  • Mike Stppich
  • Lighting Technician
  • Shawn Knight
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Zackary Arrington
  • Grip
  • David Iverson
  • Grip
  • Matthew B. Chamberlin
  • Location Manager
  • Joseph Patrick Miller
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Samantha Merten
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Sean Crane
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Cody Hall
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Erika Jennings
  • Art Department Assistant
  • Adam Miller
  • Assistant Property Master
  • Zach L. Smith
  • Second Second Assistant Director