httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jg9iovfhprc

Summary

Godzilla II: King of the Monsters (2019)

Release Date: 29. May 2019
Starring: Kyle Chandler, Vera Farmiga, Millie Bobby Brown, Ken Watanabe
Genres: Science Fiction, Action
Runtime: 132 min
Original Title: Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: Legendary Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, Huahua Media, Toho Co., Wanda Qingdao Studios
Nachdem der Nuklearwissenschaftler Joe Brody und sein beim US-Militär stationierter Sohn Ford herausfanden, dass der skrupellose Ichiro Serizawa nach einer Beinahe-Reaktorkatastrophe im japanischen Janjira an einer riesigen, urzeitlichen Kreatur herumexperimentiert, konnte gegen das "Muto" getaufte Wesen nur einer etwas ausrichten: Godzilla. Jetzt müssen die Krypto-Zoologen von Monarch allerdings einen Weg finden, gleich mit einer Reihe von Urzeit-Monstern fertig zu werden. Eine entscheidende Rolle dabei spielt die Paleo-Biologin Emma Russell, die einen Weg gefunden hat, via Sonar mit den gigantischen Wesen zu kommunizieren. Neben Godzilla, mit dem vor allem Russells Ex-Ehemann Mark eine Rechnung offen hat, sind es vor allem dessen Feinde Mothra, Rodan sowie der dreiköpfige King Ghidorah, die den Lebensraum der Menschen für immer zerstören könnten …

Cast Godzilla II: King of the Monsters

  • Kyle Chandler
  • Role: Mark Russell
  • Vera Farmiga
  • Role: Emma Russell
  • Millie Bobby Brown
  • Role: Madison Russell
  • Ken Watanabe
  • Role: Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
  • Zhang Ziyi
  • Role: Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling
  • Bradley Whitford
  • Role: Dr. Rick Stanton
  • Sally Hawkins
  • Role: Dr. Vivienne Graham
  • Charles Dance
  • Role: Alan Jonah
  • Thomas Middleditch
  • Role: Sam Coleman
  • Aisha Hinds
  • Role: Colonel Diane Foster
  • O'Shea Jackson Jr.
  • Role: Chief Warrant Officer Barnes
  • David Strathairn
  • Role: Admiral William Stenz
  • Anthony Ramos
  • Role: Staff Sergeant Martinez
  • Elizabeth Faith Ludlow
  • Role: First Lieutenant Griffin
  • Jonathan Howard
  • Role: Asher Jonah
  • CCH Pounder
  • Role: Senator Williams
  • Joe Morton
  • Role: Dr. Houston Brooks
  • Randy Havens
  • Role: Dr. Tim Mancini
  • Lyle Brocato
  • Role: Executive Officer Bowman
  • Jimmy Gonzales
  • Role: Commander Crane
  • T.C. Matherne
  • Role: Master Sergeant Hendricks
  • Kenneth Israel
  • Role: Argo Deck Officer Zellner
  • Justice Leak
  • Role: Monarch Officer Martin
  • Al Vicente
  • Role: Isla de Mara Fisherman
  • Rose Bianco
  • Role: Isla de Mara Grandmother
  • Gabriel L. Silva
  • Role: Isla de Mara Grandson
  • Skylar Denney
  • Role: Argo Officer Arvin
  • Kelli Garner
  • Role: Argo Officer Cross
  • Tyler Crumley
  • Role: Young Andrew
  • Lexi Rabe
  • Role: Young Madison
  • Zac Zedalis
  • Role: Sergeant Travis
  • Tracie Garrison
  • Role: Asaj
  • Natalie Shaheen
  • Role: Lieutenant Bottin
  • Jesse O'Neill
  • Role: Corporal Winston
  • Joshua Leary
  • Role: Sergeant Baker
  • Vince Foster
  • Role: G-Team Officer Tippett
  • Shauna Rappold
  • Role: G-Team Officer Harryhausen
  • Fiona Hardingham
  • Role: News Anchor #1
  • Orelon Sidney
  • Role: News Anchor #2
  • Paul Ryden
  • Role: News Anchor #3
  • Laurie Dhue
  • Role: News Anchor #4
  • Kevin Shinick
  • Role: Weather Man
  • Seth Green
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Eli Roth
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • T. J. Storm
  • Role: Godzilla (mo-cap)
  • Jason Liles
  • Role: King Ghidorah / Rodan (mo-cap)
  • Alan Maxson
  • Role: King Ghidorah (mo-cap)
  • Richard Dorton
  • Role: King Ghidorah (mo-cap)
  • James William Ballard
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Joey Beni
  • Role: Lt. Gentry (uncredited)
  • Gerardo Bosco
  • Role: Isla de Mara Fat Runner (uncredited)
  • DuRa Brown
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Cameron Brumbelow
  • Role: Senator (uncredited)
  • Madeline Brumby
  • Role: G-Team (uncredited)
  • John David Bulla
  • Role: Jonah's Mercenary #2 (uncredited)
  • Hans Bush
  • Role: Colonel Bush (uncredited)
  • Marko Caka
  • Role: Jonah's Mercenary #9 (uncredited)
  • Andrea Antonio Canal
  • Role: Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Timothy Carr
  • Role: Emt (uncredited)
  • Greg Clarkson
  • Role: Anchor #5 (uncredited)
  • Mitch Craft
  • Role: Ancient Temple Guard (uncredited)
  • Leon Croom
  • Role: Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Rob Crowe
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Michael Dougherty
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Daejahnna Downer
  • Role: Griffin's Sister (uncredited)
  • Robin Dyke
  • Role: Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Justine Edwards
  • Role: G-Team (uncredited)
  • Frank Forke
  • Role: Monarch (uncredited)
  • Fred Galle
  • Role: Egan (uncredited)
  • Tahseen Ghauri
  • Role: Senator Aide (uncredited)
  • Christopher Bryan Gomez
  • Role: Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Clare Grant
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Anthony B. Harris
  • Role: National Guard Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kasia Hart
  • Role: Sonogram Technician (uncredited)
  • Cecil M. Henry
  • Role: Ausprey Refueler (uncredited)
  • Maxwell Highsmith
  • Role: Scientist (uncredited)
  • Mallory Hoff
  • Role: Reporter #5 (uncredited)
  • Miguel Insignares
  • Role: Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Omar Isaacs
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Alex Javo
  • Role: Base Guard (uncredited)
  • Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson
  • Role: Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Cameron James Khan
  • Role: Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Tony Koschmann
  • Role: Jonah's Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Emily Lamb
  • Role: Submariner 1 (uncredited)
  • Alison Linkov
  • Role: Firefighter (uncredited)
  • Andrea Maiuro
  • Role: Village Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Van Marten
  • Role: Dr. Chen's Assistant (uncredited)
  • Shaun McLane
  • Role: Submarine Pilot (uncredited)
  • Shaun McMillan
  • Role: Aircraft Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • Timothy D. Montjoy
  • Role: Military Guard (uncredited)
  • Roger K. Moore
  • Role: Military Special Forces (uncredited)
  • Tony Morgan
  • Role: Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Sherod Morrison
  • Role: Submarine Crewman (uncredited)
  • Stephen Moyer
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Walker Peterson
  • Role: G-Team Commando (uncredited)
  • Leiloni Arrie Pharms
  • Role: Terrified Little Girl (uncredited)
  • Beverly Provost
  • Role: G-Team Medic (uncredited)
  • Sasha Rionda
  • Role: Reporter (uncredited)
  • Diana Rombola
  • Role: Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Andres Salgado
  • Role: Isis Guard (uncredited)
  • Zach Shields
  • Role: Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Beverley Simmons
  • Role: Senator (uncredited)
  • Max Soliz
  • Role: Village Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Shawn South
  • Role: Argo Bridge Crew / Argo UB Crew (uncredited)
  • James Sterling
  • Role: Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Thomas W. Stewart
  • Role: Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Joey Thurmond
  • Role: Scientist (uncredited)
  • Robert Tinsley
  • Role: Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres
  • Role: Street Scaping Daring Tourist (uncredited)
  • Laurel O Wagner
  • Role: Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Aaron Walsh
  • Role: Young Andrew 5yrs Old (uncredited)
  • Buddy Watkins
  • Role: Grounds Crew / Base Gaurd (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Weaver
  • Role: Deck Officer (uncredited)
  • Jamie Wedel
  • Role: Deck Commander (uncredited)
  • Michael David Yuhl
  • Role: Paramedic (uncredited)

Crew Godzilla II: King of the Monsters

  • Sarah Halley Finn
  • Casting
  • Lawrence Sher
  • Director of Photography
  • Bob Ducsay
  • Editor
  • Richard L. Johnson
  • Supervising Art Director
  • Richard Pearson
  • Editor
  • Louise Mingenbach
  • Costume Designer
  • Paul Hughen
  • Second Unit Director of Photography
  • Barry H. Waldman
  • Executive Producer
  • Barry H. Waldman
  • Unit Production Manager
  • Roger Barton
  • Editor
  • Scott Chambliss
  • Production Design
  • Michael Dougherty
  • Screenplay
  • Michael Dougherty
  • Director
  • Michael Dougherty
  • Story
  • Roy Lee
  • Executive Producer
  • Jane Oshita
  • Stunts
  • Peter Afterman
  • Music Supervisor
  • Margaret Yen
  • Music Supervisor
  • Thomas Tull
  • Producer
  • Bear McCreary
  • Original Music Composer
  • T. J. Storm
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Jon Jashni
  • Producer
  • Dan Lin
  • Executive Producer
  • Joel Harlow
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Alex Garcia
  • Producer
  • Mary Parent
  • Producer
  • Serj Tankian
  • Musician
  • Dick Ziker
  • Stunt Double
  • Richard Dorton
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Yoshimitsu Banno
  • Executive Producer
  • Whit Norris
  • Sound Mixer
  • Brian Rogers
  • Producer
  • Bradley Parker
  • Visual Effects
  • Stacy Perskie
  • Co-Producer
  • Max Borenstein
  • Story
  • Alan Maxson
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Brandon Jones
  • Sound Designer
  • Brooklyn Proctor
  • Stunts
  • Thomas Robinson Harper
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Thomas Robinson Harper
  • Second Unit Director
  • Nancy Nugent
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Kenji Okuhira
  • Executive Producer
  • Tim Walston
  • Sound Designer
  • Brice Liesveld
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Tom Ozanich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Hallie Ricardo
  • Stunts
  • Agnes Mayasari
  • Stunts
  • Erik Aadahl
  • Sound Designer
  • Ethan van der Ryn
  • Sound Designer
  • Tim LeBlanc
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Amanda Moss Serino
  • Set Decoration
  • Yolanda Toussieng
  • Hair Department Head
  • Jason W. Jennings
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Daniel C. McFadden
  • Still Photographer
  • Gerardo Moreno
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • Guillaume Rocheron
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Zach Shields
  • Screenplay
  • Zach Shields
  • Executive Producer
  • Zach Shields
  • Story
  • Amy Lynn Tuttle
  • Stunts
  • Dean Sherriff
  • Conceptual Design
  • Lee Ann Brittenham
  • Hair Department Head
  • Maricel Pagulayan
  • Co-Producer
  • Adam Walls
  • Makeup Department Head
  • Marlie Arnold
  • Assistant Art Director
  • John Hewitt
  • Visual Effects
  • Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
  • Stunt Double
  • Cliff Lanning
  • Co-Producer
  • Laurence Chavez
  • Stunts
  • Crystal Hooks
  • Stunt Double
  • Haley Nott
  • Stunts
  • Daniela Medeiros
  • Set Designer
  • Ali Mendes
  • Co-Producer
  • Jason Liles
  • Motion Capture Artist
  • Danya Bateman
  • Stunts
  • Nicole Marines
  • Stunt Double
  • Santiago Núñez
  • Sound Mixer
  • Julia Maggio
  • Stunts
  • Julia Maggio
  • Stunt Double
  • Keiji Ota
  • Executive Producer
  • Brian Connor
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Chris Howland
  • Additional Production Sound Mixer
  • Rodney Gurulé
  • Sound Mixer
  • JoAnn Bernat
  • Stunts
  • Jessica Nam
  • Stunts
  • Ayami Sakaeda
  • Stunts
  • Kathryn Howard
  • Stunts
  • Kathryn Howard
  • Stunt Double
  • Michele Waitman
  • Stunts
  • Hiro Matsuoka
  • Executive Producer
  • Marcel Pagulayan
  • Visual Effects Producer