httpss://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRSoj_cFG1A

Summary

Kin (2018)

Release Date: 29. August 2018
Starring: Myles Truitt, Jack Reynor, Dennis Quaid, Zoë Kravitz
Genres: Science Fiction, Action
Runtime: 103 min
Original Title: Kin
Original Film Language: English
Production Companies: 21 Laps Entertainment, No Trace Camping, Lionsgate
Teenager Eli streift gerne durch ein verlassenes, ruiniertes Stück Landschaft in der Nähe seines Zuhauses. Bei einem dieser Streifzüge entdeckt er einen mysteriösen Gegenstand, der sich schnell als mächtige Waffe entpuppt. Als sein gerade aus dem Gefängnis entlassener Adoptivbruder Jimmy dann von den Schergen eines skrupellosen Gangsterbosses bedroht wird, eilt Eli ihm zur Hilfe – wodurch er und Jimmy allerdings selbst zu Gejagten werden. Nicht nur wollen die Gangster die gefundene Waffe für sich haben, um damit ihre finsteren Pläne in die Tat umsetzen zu können, auch kriegt die Polizei Wind von der Sache und macht sich auf die Suche nach Eli und Jimmy. Außerdem sind da natürlich noch die außerirdischen Soldaten, denen die Waffe gehört und die sie um jeden Preis zurückhaben wollen…

Cast Kin

  • Myles Truitt
  • Role: Eli Solinski
  • Jack Reynor
  • Role: Jimmy Solinski
  • Dennis Quaid
  • Role: Hal Solinski
  • Zoë Kravitz
  • Role: Milly
  • James Franco
  • Role: Taylor Balik
  • Carrie Coon
  • Role: Morgan Hunter
  • Ian Matthews
  • Role: Snick
  • Gavin Fox
  • Role: Dutch Balik
  • Stephane Garneau-Monten
  • Role: Remy
  • Lukas Penar
  • Role: Big Man
  • Carleigh Beverly
  • Role: Audrey
  • Lily Gao
  • Role: Female Cleaner
  • Michael B. Jordan
  • Role: Male Cleaner
  • Milton Barnes
  • Role: Guidance Counselor
  • Michael Grisley
  • Role: School Bully
  • Khalid Klein
  • Role: Hasan
  • Sean Fowler
  • Role: Dying Cleaner
  • Carson Manning
  • Role: On Site Guard #1
  • Dave Lewis
  • Role: On Site Guard #2
  • Bree Wasylenko
  • Role: Venus
  • Romano Orzari
  • Role: Lee Jacobs
  • Mike Chute
  • Role: Lee's Heavy
  • Neil Davison
  • Role: Lee's Heavy
  • Peter Schindelhauer
  • Role: Lee's Heavy
  • Madelyn Grace
  • Role: Dancer
  • Kevan Kase
  • Role: Bouncer
  • Sarah Dodd
  • Role: Motel Cashier
  • Steve Whistance-Smith
  • Role: Gas Station Cashier
  • Ivan Sherry
  • Role: Bartender
  • Eli Ham
  • Role: Casino Security Guard
  • Trent Pardy
  • Role: Young Officer
  • Jonathan Cherry
  • Role: Police Clerk
  • Anita Nittoly
  • Role: Dispatch Officer
  • Jarrod MacLean
  • Role: County Sheriff
  • Shawn J. Hamilton
  • Role: TAC Leader
  • Amos Stern
  • Role: TAC Sniper
  • Mark O'Brien
  • Role: Jake
  • Stella Acquisto
  • Role: Reporter (uncredited)
  • Dave Alaimo
  • Role: SSE Poker Player (uncredited)
  • Nolan Greenwald
  • Role: Tac Team Breacher (uncredited)
  • Raimo Kurppa
  • Role: Gambling Patron (uncredited)
  • Rufio Luey
  • Role: TAC Trigger Man (uncredited)
  • Drew Moss
  • Role: Taylor's Thug (uncredited)
  • Jim Pagiamtzis
  • Role: Gambling Patron (uncredited)
  • Carlos Pinder
  • Role: TAC Team Shield (uncredited)
  • Chris Rogers
  • Role: Las Vegas Metro Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Attila Sebesy
  • Role: TAC C4 Man (uncredited)
  • Ivan Wanis-Ruiz
  • Role: Bellhop (uncredited)

Crew Kin

  • Richard Henderson
  • Music Editor
  • Mark Day
  • Editor
  • Shawn Levy
  • Producer
  • Dennis Davenport
  • Art Direction
  • Mark Sheppard
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Linda Drake
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Joseph Fraioli
  • Sound Designer
  • Joseph Fraioli
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Nana Fischer
  • Makeup Artist
  • Gregor Hutchison
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Greg Crawford
  • ADR Mixer
  • David Rose
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Lea Carlson
  • Costume Design
  • Michael B. Jordan
  • Executive Producer
  • Ethan Tobman
  • Production Design
  • Michael Louis Hill
  • Additional Editor
  • Whitney Brown
  • Line Producer
  • Sara Kay
  • Casting
  • Catherine Viot
  • Makeup Artist
  • Paul Germann
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • David McCallum
  • Supervising Sound Editor
  • Michael W. Hamilton
  • Special Effects Technician
  • David Page
  • Costumer
  • Kevin Banks
  • Music Editor
  • Jonathan Matthews
  • Location Manager
  • David Gross
  • Producer
  • Jesse Shapira
  • Producer
  • Daniel Casey
  • Screenplay
  • Jonathan Baker
  • Director
  • Josh Baker
  • Director
  • Josh Baker
  • Writer
  • Danielle Barkat
  • Tattoo Designer
  • David G. Fremlin
  • Set Designer
  • Philip Tallman
  • Music Editor
  • Jesse Ehredt
  • Sound Recordist
  • Dave Morley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Joe Everett
  • Unit Publicist
  • Maarten Hofmeijer
  • Music Editor
  • Rebecca Ramsey
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Brad Zoern
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Carolyn Arbuckle
  • Script Supervisor
  • Frank Biasi
  • Digital Intermediate Editor
  • Larkin Seiple
  • Director of Photography
  • Luis Almazan
  • Compositor
  • Ken Galvin
  • ADR Recordist
  • Tara Conley
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jeff Arkuss
  • Producer
  • Mary Kirkland
  • Set Decoration
  • Mogwai
  • Music
  • Jenny Lewis
  • Casting
  • Chad Shattuck
  • Animation Supervisor
  • Zinka Tuminski
  • Key Hairdresser
  • Johnny Askwith
  • Camera Operator
  • Mark Ahee
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Bob Davidson
  • Gaffer
  • Taylor Morano
  • Assistant Editor
  • Alex Gaynor
  • Additional Gaffer
  • Matt Sanderson
  • First Assistant Camera
  • Shen Bo
  • Co-Producer
  • Tavia Charlton
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • Jason Vieira
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Krystin Hunter
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Dawn M. Stoliar
  • First Assistant Editor
  • Andy Robinson
  • Compositor
  • Dan Cohen
  • Producer
  • Clark Birchmeier
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Claire Dobson
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Jonathan Baker
  • Writer
  • Erik Karsen Puhm
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Brian Freesh
  • Steadicam Operator
  • Christopher T. Mollere
  • Music Supervisor
  • Frank Morrone
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  • Alex Bickel
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist
  • Axel Green
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Andrew M. Robinson
  • First Assistant Director
  • Cory Siddall
  • Sound Mixer
  • Eric Pool
  • Best Boy Grip
  • Diana Irwin
  • Assistant Costume Designer
  • Qiuyun Long
  • Executive Producer
  • Karlee Fomalont
  • Casting Associate
  • Rori Bergman
  • Casting
  • Nick Lopez
  • Third Assistant Director
  • Olivia Barr
  • Assistant Director
  • Paul Accadia
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Dennis Alexander Nicholson
  • Boom Operator
  • Joe Strazzeri
  • Dolly Grip
  • Chantelle Tabrizi
  • Associate Producer
  • Kalene Osborne
  • Casting Assistant
  • Travis McMunn
  • Aerial Director of Photography
  • Beau Emory
  • ADR Mixer
  • Timothy John Sharp
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Bryan Walman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Anthony Paterson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Kenny Fisher
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Tristan Plant
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Adam Carl
  • Sound Mix Technician
  • Greg Massie
  • Lighting Artist
  • Chris Bacik
  • Drone Pilot
  • Gregg Frazier
  • Boom Operator
  • Dayna Katz
  • Casting Associate
  • Sunil Pant
  • Concept Artist
  • Mike Soppit
  • Visual Effects Editor
  • Geoff Pedder
  • Visual Effects
  • Eric Bodge
  • Associate Producer
  • Mandy Ketcheson
  • Contact Lens Technician
  • Matthew Swiderski
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Aric Dupere
  • Second Assistant Director
  • Matt Yeoman
  • Digital Compositor
  • Chris Paré
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Christine Pyle
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant
  • Hannah Antaki
  • Casting Associate
  • Austin Roy
  • Carpenter
  • Nivanh Chanthara
  • Concept Artist
  • Catherine Lam
  • Second Assistant Art Director
  • Stephanie Chalmers
  • Set Decoration Buyer
  • Jennifer Dysart
  • Set Dresser
  • Gyorgy Darvas
  • 24 Frame Playback
  • Momcilo Dragicevic
  • Camera Trainee
  • Daniel George
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Cylvan Desrouleaux
  • Focus Puller
  • Pete Bradley
  • Generator Operator
  • Ben Dundas
  • Grip
  • Christopher Ross LeBlanc
  • Grip
  • Nicholas Carrigan-Papdopoulos
  • Lighting Technician
  • Abraham Bankole
  • Rigging Grip
  • Michael Distefano
  • Second Assistant Camera
  • Wallace Michael Chrouch
  • Still Photographer
  • Helen Hronis
  • Assistant Hairstylist
  • Stacey Dutrizac
  • Assistant Makeup Artist
  • Suzanne McGlynn
  • Hairstylist
  • Constance Senkyere
  • Hairdresser
  • Daniel Lee
  • Tattooist
  • Renee Allen
  • Costume Supervisor
  • Jennifer Lantz
  • Set Costumer
  • Ofelia Liu
  • Set Costumer
  • German Camardella
  • ADR Editor
  • Maysum Haddad
  • Boom Operator
  • James Belyea
  • Boom Operator
  • Mike Hampton
  • Sound Mixer
  • Fernando Delgado
  • Sound Mixer
  • Richard Hypolite
  • Key Special Effects
  • Jeff Coll
  • Assistant Production Coordinator
  • Brett Krogh
  • Craft Service
  • Nick McMahon
  • Pilot
  • Alicia E. Murphy
  • Payroll Accountant
  • Lewis Liu
  • Production Assistant
  • Randall Randallson
  • Production Assistant
  • Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow
  • Production Assistant
  • Aaron R. Campbell
  • Location Production Assistant
  • Aaron R. Campbell
  • Production Assistant
  • Merissa Rocco
  • Production Coordinator
  • Brooke Nemeth
  • Production Secretary
  • Karen Strutynski
  • Set Medic
  • Melissa Crozier
  • Set Medic
  • Ryan Jefferson Hays
  • Title Designer
  • Edmond Engelbrecht
  • CG Supervisor
  • Keegan Douglas
  • Compositing Supervisor
  • Andriy Koval
  • Compositor
  • Jerry Seguin
  • Compositor
  • Joel Bautista
  • Compositor
  • Ivan Lima
  • Compositor
  • Paula Rubio
  • Digital Compositor
  • Raman Siddhartha
  • Digital Compositor
  • Alexander Toms
  • Digital Compositor
  • Shuming Jiang
  • Digital Compositor
  • Lee Alexander
  • Layout Supervisor
  • Chino Alfonso
  • Visual Effects
  • Tony Zhang
  • Visual Effects
  • Lexi Koome
  • Visual Effects Coordinator
  • Amy Murphy Anderson
  • Production Supervisor
  • Isabelle Leduc
  • Art Department Coordinator
  • Shixing Zhou
  • Co-Producer
  • Jodi A. Tario
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Adam Szalai
  • Assistant Director
  • Paul Zeke
  • Animation
  • Jason Baker
  • Property Master
  • Jessie Raye
  • Truck Supervisor